Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Tuesday, 31 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 01-Nov-17 11:50AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 117
TRIALS Finalised 31/10 - 7.32am
Race 1 - 8:00AM Two-Years-Old (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ANIMAL SPIRITS Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 3  
2 5 BLUE BOOK Kelly Doughty Ryan Plumb 0.4L 4  
3 1 DREAM SERENADE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Glen Colless 2.2L 1  
4 2 PURE INDULGENCE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Luke Dittman 4.7L 2  
5 6 LOVE STRUCK Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 10.7L 5  
8 EXACTAMENTE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 0
7 CAPTIVATED Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 0
4 INFLAMMABLE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 0
Race 2 - 8:10AM Two-Years-Old (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 TATCEE Chris Waller Michael Cahill 2  
2 6 PARKO Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 15.3L 3  
3 7 HURRICANE LOVE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Luke Dittman 17.3L 4  
4 2 BONNE VIE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Glen Colless 20.8L 1  
1 INJUSTICE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 0
3 WOMAN OF GOLD Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 0
5 DESERT KNIGHT Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 0
Race 3 - 8:30AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 RUDY Helen Page Michael Cahill 2  
2 5 BENFICA PRINCESS Kelly Doughty Ryan Plumb 1L 4  
3 7 LUCKY SHOW GIRL Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 1.2L 6  
4 1 BROOKLYN STORM Michael Costa Scott Galloway 1.3L 1  
5 4 CONSTANT RETURN Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 1.8L 3  
6 6 DIAPASON (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Colless 2L 5  
7 8 CAILLEBOTTE (IRE) Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.8L 7  
3 PERFECT DARE Matthew Dunn 0
Race 4 - 8:40AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SIEGFRIED Toby Edmonds Jason Jago 3  
2 6 LONDEHERO Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0.2L 4  
3 7 KIRINI Chris Waller Michael Cahill 1.2L 5  
4 4 MAZAZ (IRE) Chris Waller Glen Colless 1.7L 2  
5 2 DON’TBABYLON Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.2L 1  
1 MANAYA Michael Costa 0
3 RED SCARLET Helen Page 0
Race 5 - 8:50AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 CHARLIE CAT Michael Costa Scott Galloway 4  
2 6 CONNIVING Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.2L 6  
3 1 CONTRALTO Matthew Dunn Luke Dittman 0.5L 1  
4 3 WHO’S YOUR DADDY John Wallace Matthew Bennett 1.5L 3  
5 5 TORGERSEN (NZ) Chris Waller Michael Cahill 1.7L 5  
6 7 MADOTTI Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 1.9L 7  
7 2 RICHARD OF YORKE (GB) Chris Waller Glen Colless 2.4L 2  
Race 6 - 9:00AM Class 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 L’ELU Toby Edmonds Darryl McLellan 6  
2 5 TOO EASY BRO Helen Page Luke Dittman 0.2L 5  
3 3 CLOVERLEIGH LASS Shirley Batten Rikki Lee Palmer 2L 3  
4 1 DIVINE UNICORN (GB) Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 4L 1  
5 2 WINDSEA Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Glen Colless 5.3L 2  
6 4 ALASTRIONA David Joice Ryan Plumb 7.1L 4  
Race 7 - 9:10AM Class 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SYLPHEED Toby Edmonds Nozi Tomizawa 6  
2 5 DYNASTIC Helen Page Michael Cahill 0.3L 5  
3 2 ANGELA’S BEAUTY Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 0.6L 2  
4 3 TRIPLE ARROW Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Glen Colless 1.6L 3  
5 1 MEDITERRANEAN Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.9L 1  
6 4 TORNADO OF SOULS Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 5.9L 4  
Race 8 - 9:20AM Class 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ATTILA Noel Doyle Minehiko Shimodaira 3  
2 1 STREETS BETTER Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 0.8L 1  
3 2 SOCIAL VAMPIRE Helen Page Luke Dittman 4.8L 2  
4 4 VICEMAN Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 5.2L 4  
5 6 BRONTE BABE Ben Hull Anthony Dykes 8.2L 6  
6 5 HESEZSO Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 8.7L 5  
Race 9 - 9:30AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FRENCH DESCENT David Fletcher Shannon Doyle 1  
2 2 ENNAZUS Toby Edmonds Rikki Lee Palmer 2.3L 2  
3 5 ENGRAVED Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 3.8L 5  
4 7 TIME TO PLAY Kelly Doughty Michael Cahill 8.1L 7  
5 4 SNOWDAZZLED Mel Eggleston Jarrod Woodhouse 9.9L 4  
6 3 ALL GIFTS Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira 11.9L 3  
7 8 COURAGE WITHIN Melissa Leitch Darryl McLellan 12.1L 8  
8 6 CHASIN Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Glen Colless 13.4L 6  
Race 10 - 9:40AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SO YOU WISH Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 2  
2 3 DANGER IN DEVON (NZ) Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 2L 3  
3 5 GOING TO VEGAS Toby Edmonds Darryl McLellan 2.1L 5  
4 4 MR BOOMBASTIC (NZ) Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira 3.1L 4  
5 1 LYRICAL PRINCE Kelly Doughty Matthew McGuren 5.6L 1  
6 7 LITTLE BIT OF SUZY Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 8.6L 7  
7 6 MIGHTY HEART Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Glen Colless 18.4L 6  
Race 11 - 9:50AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 COOL MOVER Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Darryl McLellan 7  
2 2 CLIODHNA David Joice Ryan Plumb 0.4L 2  
3 4 POET LAD Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 0.8L 4  
4 5 TUMUT RIVER (NZ) Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 0.9L 5  
5 6 PAT’S DATSUN John Smerdon Cyril Small 2.9L 6  
6 1 HAKWA Kim Craft Glen Colless 3.9L 1  
7 3 SUNDAYINMANHATTAN Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 4.4L 3  
Race 12 - 10:00AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 DIAMONDS ARE Michael Costa Scott Galloway 6  
2 3 SMART AS ATTACK Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 0.2L 3  
3 5 ROCK DE VEGA Toby Edmonds Rikki Lee Palmer 1L 5  
4 2 DARTH VADER Harold Norman Ms Gina Mitchell 2.3L 2  
5 7 MARIKINA Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 4.1L 7  
6 1 INDIAN ROCKS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.3L 1  
7 4 AKAGE Brian Crowley Cyril Small 18.3L 4  
Race 13 - 10:10AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 LUNA MISSILE Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 7  
2 6 GUANABA GIRL Toby Edmonds Darryl McLellan 5.8L 6  
3 5 MOTUEKA RIVER (NZ) Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 8.3L 5  
4 3 PERSONALISED Michael Costa Scott Galloway 9.8L 3  
5 1 SPANISH HURRICANE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 11.1L 1  
6 2 CENTIGRADE Harold Norman Ms Gina Mitchell 12.9L 2  
7 4 COMZALI (NZ) Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 17.4L 4  
Race 14 - 10:20AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MURRAY RIVER (NZ) Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 6  
2 4 INVINCIBOY Harold Norman Rikki Lee Palmer 0.3L 4  
3 1 NOBLE THOUGHT Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.7L 1  
4 2 BEAT THE BEAST Toby Edmonds Darryl McLellan 2.7L 2  
5 3 DIXYVILLE Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 3.2L 3  
6 5 PROTEST Bryan & Daniel Guy Robbie Fradd 3.5L 5  
7 BUELLER’S DAY OFF Michael Kerr 0
Race 15 - 10:30AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 NASHVILLE SKYLINE Bryan & Daniel Guy Matthew McGuren 3  
2 2 EISEMANN Toby Edmonds Rikki Lee Palmer 1.5L 2  
3 6 HAND OF FAITH John Wallace Noriyuki Masuda 2.3L 6  
4 4 SKY HOPE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 2.8L 4  
5 1 HOLBROOK (NZ) Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 4.3L 1  
6 5 FINBAR’S FURY Daiki Chujo Jarrod Woodhouse 5.6L 5  
7 7 LUVASIA Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 9.6L 7  
Race 16 - 10:40AM Two-Years-Old (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 DE LADY DELUXE Gary Moore Luke Dittman 4  
2 1 KEIRABELLA Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 1.3L 1  
3 6 KATY BOOM Helen Page Michael Cahill 1.4L 6  
4 3 AXELLA Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6.9L 3  
5 5 OUR ECHO Matthew Dunn Darryl McLellan 9.9L 5  
6 2 SLEEPY HEART Matthew Dunn Shannon Doyle 23.2L 2  
Race 17 - 10:50AM Class 1 - Class 6 (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 6,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FORTUNE STAR Gary Moore Luke Dittman 1  
2 4 SECRET BLEND Angela Plumb Shannon Doyle 0.3L 3  
3 6 RED LETTER DAY Ben Hull Michael Cahill 1.8L 5  
4 3 SPERANZA Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 4.3L 2  
5 5 DUBAWI SNIPER Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 4.5L 4  
2 BEYOND HOLLYWOOD Daiki Chujo 0
Race 18 - 11:00AM Maiden (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 GOLD SUN John Wallace Noriyuki Masuda 6  
2 2 GRANDE CASADORA John Petersen Jarrod Woodhouse 1.8L 2  
3 1 DARESAY Lennie Wheeler Michael Cahill 2.1L 1  
4 5 MACMICK Kim Loy Darryl McLellan 3.1L 5  
5 4 PALM SPRINGS Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 4.1L 4  
6 3 MUWAJAHA Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 5.1L 3  
6 BUELLER’S DAY OFF Michael Kerr 0
Race 19 - 11:10AM Maiden (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 WIN TUFF Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 3  
2 2 BEST PROSPECT John Petersen Cyril Small 0.1L 2  
3 6 PORTUGUESE TART Wayne Sutton Scott Galloway 0.5L 5  
4 1 RIVAL MO Lennie Wheeler Michael Cahill 2L 1  
5 5 KARMAKAZE Carolyn Halliday Jarrod Woodhouse 3.3L 4  
4 ROCK THE HOUSE John Wallace 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.