Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Tuesday, 31 October 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 01-Nov-17 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
Trials Finalised 31/10 - 7.02am
Race 1 - 7:30AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.75 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 COLINELLE Steven O'dea Brad Stewart 5  
2 7 MOST IMPORTANT Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0.2L 6  
3 3 BECKHAM (NZ) Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 5.2L 3  
4 1 NOTONYOURLIFE Tony Gollan Zoe White 5.7L 1  
5 5 FRESPANOL Tony Gollan Vanessa Johnston 6.5L 4  
6 2 HIDDEN GOLD Lynn Tipper Larry Cassidy 8.8L 2  
7 8 FIRST CRUSH Chris Munce Les Tilley 9.6L 7  
4 TAP THAT (JPN) Chris Meagher 0
Race 2 - 7:40AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.02 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BRAZEN MOSS Tony Gollan Tegan Harrison 2  
2 6 I’M A RIPPA Tony Gollan Zoe White 1.8L 5  
3 1 SHE’S MISS DEVINE Steven O'dea Brad Stewart 5.3L 1  
4 5 VAULTING AMBITION Chris Anderson Ric McMahon 8.1L 4  
5 8 KHALAMA Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 8.2L 7  
6 7 MONTEUX Chris Meagher Bridget Grylls 8.3L 6  
7 4 CASUAL CHOICE Tony Gollan Vanessa Johnston 8.4L 3  
3 RECKLESS ABANDON Liam Birchley 0
Race 3 - 7:50AM Class 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.38 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 PRUE’S ANGEL Tony Gollan Tegan Harrison 1  
2 7 CAPITAL CONNECTION Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0.5L 4  
3 5 BEERINAWINEGLASS (NZ) Barry Baldwin Matthew McGillivray 2.5L 2  
4 6 MONACO PLAYBOY Chris Munce Les Tilley 4.8L 3  
1 DIVINE UNICORN (GB) Matthew Dunn 0
2 TRIPLE ARROW Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 0
3 ANGELA’S BEAUTY Bryan & Daniel Guy 0
Race 4 - 8:00AM Class 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.38 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 PLAN RED (NZ) Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 4  
2 5 DREAM KISSES Steven O'dea Brad Stewart 0.3L 3  
3 2 CRYING CHEETAH Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 1.1L 1  
4 4 MALCRIADO Craig Cousins Adam Sewell 1.6L 2  
5 7 EXPERTEA Chris Munce Les Tilley 2.6L 5  
1 STREETS BETTER Bryan & Daniel Guy 0
3 WINDSEA Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 0
Race 5 - 8:10AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.93 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 METIS Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 5  
2 1 SHESEES EVERYTHING Tony Gollan Vanessa Johnston 2.8L 1  
3 3 BLONDE BY CHOICE Steven O'dea Matthew McGillivray 3.3L 3  
4 2 TANIWHA Brent Gray Bridget Grylls 9.3L 2  
5 5 ARCHIE BOY Chris Munce Les Tilley 9.8L 4  
4 NASHVILLE SKYLINE Bryan & Daniel Guy 0
6 MIGHTY HEART Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 0
Race 6 - 8:20AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.31 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DVINA Steven O'dea Brad Stewart 2  
2 6 PERFECT WITNESS Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 2.5L 5  
3 4 FATA MORGANA Chris Munce Les Tilley 4.3L 3  
4 2 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Chris Anderson Ric McMahon 4.5L 1  
5 5 WESTERN ORDER Chris Munce Vishan Venkaya 5.8L 4  
7 CHASIN Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 0
1 PROTEST Bryan & Daniel Guy 0
Race 7 - 8:30AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.24 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 NAVY Steven O'dea Matthew McGillivray 3  
2 1 APACHE BOOM Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1.3L 1  
3 7 HANG TEN Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Brad Stewart 2.8L 6  
4 2 JESSINA Jon Walk Bridget Grylls 6.8L 2  
5 5 NICCONI PASQUALE Chris Munce Les Tilley 6.9L 5  
6 4 ROTHSTOCK’N’BELLA Chris Anderson Ric McMahon 7.4L 4  
6 LUNA MISSILE Bryan & Daniel Guy 0
Race 8 - 8:40AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.40 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 JUSTIFY Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1  
2 3 PIPER BOY Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 2.3L 3  
3 4 DRUMADOIR Lorraine Erhart Larry Cassidy 3.1L 4  
4 2 DUTCH TWIST Alan Boyd Vanessa Johnston 5.9L 2  
5 7 HOT CHOICE Brian Smith Bridget Grylls 7.4L 6  
6 5 MAGIC SCENT Chris Munce Vishan Venkaya 9.4L 5  
6 COOL MOVER Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 0
Race 9 - 8:50AM Two-Years-Old (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.65 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 EXACTAMENTE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers James Orman 3  
2 3 CAPTIVATED Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Jim Byrne 4L 2  
3 2 WOMAN OF GOLD Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Mark Pegus 4.3L 1  
1 HURRICANE LOVE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 0
4 PURE INDULGENCE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 0
Race 10 - 9:00AM Two-Years-Old (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.47 Last 600m: 0:36.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 INJUSTICE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers James Orman 1  
2 2 DESERT KNIGHT Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Jim Byrne 0.2L 2  
3 3 INFLAMMABLE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Mark Pegus 3.7L 3  
5 DREAM SERENADE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 0
4 BONNE VIE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 0
Race 11 - 9:10AM Two-Years-Old (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.11 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 EF TROOP Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 6  
2 4 TRAIL OF GLORY Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 8.5L 4  
3 8 I DREAM OF GREEN Stuart Kendrick James Orman 8.8L 8  
4 2 LILY AMORA Fred Adams Matthew Gray 9.6L 2  
5 1 GOLDIE GIRL Danny Bougoure Ric McMahon 10.1L 1  
6 3 ARCHADE Desleigh Forster Anthony Allen 10.5L 3  
7 5 VERANES Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler Brad Stewart 10.7L 5  
8 7 MYSTIC BROOK Chris Munce Les Tilley 12.7L 7  
Race 12 - 9:20AM Class 2 - Class 6 (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 6,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.09 Last 600m: 0:33.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MISHANI EL LOBO Chris Anderson Jim Byrne 1  
2 3 WICKED INTENT Chris Munce Brad Stewart 2L 3  
3 4 DARKTOWN STRUTTER Kelly Schweida Bridget Grylls 3.8L 4  
4 2 CONFRONTING Barry Baldwin Matthew McGillivray 4L 2  
5 5 HE’S FOR REAL Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler Adam Sewell 10L 5  
Race 13 - 9:30AM Maiden - Class 1 (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.07 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SHE’S UP BEAT Brent Gray Bridget Grylls 3  
2 1 CRUZE Barry Lockwood Zoe White 0.1L 1  
3 6 CHARWAY Steven O'dea Matthew McGillivray 0.2L 6  
4 2 ABSOLUTE ROCK Desleigh Forster Anthony Allen 2L 2  
5 4 LUJAC Bruce Brown Madeleine Wishart 3.8L 4  
6 8 DELAGO EDITION Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler Brad Stewart 5.8L 7  
7 5 SPECIAL CASE Andrew Donnelly James Orman 10.3L 5  
7 BUELLER’S DAY OFF Michael Kerr 0
Race 14 - 9:40AM Maiden - Class 1 (840 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.91 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SHES AN EAGER LASS Chris Anderson Madeleine Wishart 8  
2 5 VIENNA POWER Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler Adam Sewell 0.2L 5  
3 2 TOBASCO Kelly Schweida Bridget Grylls 1.2L 2  
4 6 SNOOZE YA LOSE Alan Boyd Zoe White 1.4L 6  
5 7 SHOWUS YA DIAMONDS Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 3.2L 7  
6 4 TAHITIAN SUNSET Andrew Donnelly James Orman 9.7L 4  
7 3 CHAPTER AND VERSE Desleigh Forster Anthony Allen 11.2L 3  
8 1 IN SEATTLE Geoffrey Hardy Vanessa Johnston 19.2L 1  
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.