Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday, 31 October 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 15-Nov-17 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 122

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.40 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0  
2 4 SAZAVEE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 5.5L 0  
3 6 SHINE TAK STAR John Sargent Jeff Penza 5.9L 0  
4 1 DREAMFORCE John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 6.1L 0  
5 8 UNDAUNTED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 7.5L 0  
6 7 SHOWY ZOE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 11L 0  
7 9 WICKED KONTIKI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 12L 0  
8 2 FOLLOW SUIT (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 13.9L 0  
3 MARYORE Joseph Ible 0
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.80 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0  
2 8 SAN PABLO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.5L 0  
3 3 JUST A JOKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 3.8L 0  
4 2 HAIL THE HERO Les Bridge Tim Clark 4.6L 0  
5 5 LANKAN PHARAOH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 7.1L 0  
6 6 PARAGON John Sargent Jeff Penza 10.4L 0  
7 7 PENNY STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 17.4L 0  
8 4 KUIPER BELT (JPN) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 19.5L 0  
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.40 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 FLOW James Cummings Corey Brown 0  
2 1 DUIBIO Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 0.4L 0  
3 5 PALAZZO PUBBLICO Matthew Smith Jay Ford 7.9L 0  
4 8 ZENALICIOUS Les Bridge Tim Clark 8.2L 0  
5 6 SAVVAN (NZ) John O'Shea Tye Angland 8.3L 0  
6 3 MORTON’S FORK James Cummings Glyn Schofield 9.5L 0  
7 7 VAUCLUSE BAY Chris Waller Joshua Parr 9.6L 0  
4 MULL OVER Anthony & Edward Cummings Josh Adams 0
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.40 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 EVANESCE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 5 LOPE DE LOPE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.4L 0  
3 6 QUEEN MISTY Les Bridge Ms Wendy Peel 0.7L 0  
4 2 FIREBIRD FLYER (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 1.3L 0  
5 4 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 1.4L 0  
6 7 TINY TAJ James Cummings Tye Angland 1.6L 0  
7 3 GOTTOGO Joan Pracey Josh Adams 3.9L 0  
Race 5 - 8:55AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.30 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 INTUITION James Cummings Tye Angland 0  
2 5 PLAGIARIST Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.1L 0  
3 10 TUNERO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.3L 0  
4 7 RULING LEGEND (NZ) Les Bridge Joshua Parr 0.5L 0  
5 8 SPELLOLOGY Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2L 0  
6 2 CORINTH Chris Waller Tim Clark 2.1L 0  
7 4 MISTA LEGEND Les Bridge Blaike McDougall 4.4L 0  
8 9 TEMPLE RUN Matthew Smith Jay Ford 12.6L 0  
9 6 ROAD TO BORDEAUX Patrick Webster Josh Adams 14L 0  
1 AUSBRED TRUMP Matthew Smith 0
Race 6 - 9:05AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.60 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BARNABAS Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0  
2 5 MAWZOONA Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0.5L 0  
3 7 RUGOSA ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.9L 0  
4 4 EQUIPPED John Sargent Jeff Penza 1.7L 0  
5 1 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.8L 0  
6 6 NEW HORIZONS (JPN) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.9L 0  
7 8 STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Wendy Peel 4.7L 0  
8 9 SUPREME RHYTHM Ron Quinton Tim Clark 6.9L 0  
9 10 TIME TO RETHINK Scott Singleton Jay Ford 8.1L 0  
10 3 CONTEMPLATE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 8.8L 0  
Race 7 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DUCHESS PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0  
2 7 PURRARI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1L 0  
3 8 TORPENHOW James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.1L 0  
4 4 MALAISE James Cummings Tye Angland 2.3L 0  
5 5 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.4L 0  
6 9 WESTON Peter Robl Jay Ford 3L 0  
7 3 KITTEAU John O'Shea Joshua Parr 4.8L 0  
8 1 CARELESS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 5.6L 0  
6 PIERATA Gregory Hickman 0
Race 8 - 9:25AM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CLIVEDEN James Cummings Corey Brown 0  
2 1 ALLEGHENY Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.1L 0  
3 7 RADCLIFFE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.6L 0  
4 3 MANHATTAN VIXEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.8L 0  
5 6 PRINCEFAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 2.2L 0  
6 5 PERCUSSION Peter Robl Ms Wendy Peel 2.5L 0  
7 4 MEDLYN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.7L 0  
8 8 SOVEREIGN EMINENCE Patrick Webster Josh Adams 4.9L 0  
9 VALIANT MATE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee 0
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 COSIMO Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0  
2 2 FINAL AWARD Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 0.1L 0  
3 6 RESTRAINED James Cummings Tye Angland 2.6L 0  
4 7 SPARKS James Cummings Corey Brown 2.8L 0  
5 5 HOME SCENE Chris Waller Joshua Parr 3.3L 0  
4 HEMSTED James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0
3 FRUSTRATED Edward O'Rourke 0
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 ROYAL WITNESS John Sargent Jeff Penza 0  
2 4 FAKE James Cummings Corey Brown 6L 0  
3 6 PRETORIUS James Cummings Tye Angland 7.3L 0  
4 2 COACH James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 7.4L 0  
5 5 PARADES James Cummings Glyn Schofield 9.7L 0  
6 1 ANGEL OF TRUTH Brooke Somers Jay Ford 10L 0  
7 3 ESTROVERTO Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 12L 0  
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 EVELEIGH Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 0  
2 2 DIAMONDSANDJEWELS Michael Moroney Christian Reith 0.2L 0  
3 4 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3L 0  
4 6 UNIFY James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 5.4L 0  
5 5 TAWARET Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 6.9L 0  
1 BAMPTON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0  
2 3 DELCHUZY Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 0.3L 0  
3 1 ATOMIC SUNRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 2.3L 0  
4 2 BLAZING BABE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 3L 0  
5 5 SHY ONE Michael Moroney Christian Reith 5.1L 0  
Race 13 - 10:15AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MUSIC ADDITION Peter Robl Jay Ford 0  
2 2 INQUIRY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.8L 0  
3 8 WANDER James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.3L 0  
4 1 CURDLED Peter Robl Joshua Parr 2.4L 0  
5 9 PIERATA Gregory Hickman Corey Brown 3L 0  
6 6 PHABENI James Cummings Tye Angland 4.1L 0  
7 7 POTENTATE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.8L 0  
8 5 PARISIANS Anthony & Edward Cummings Josh Adams 6.9L 0  
4 NATIVE AMERICAN Anthony & Edward Cummings Josh Adams 0
Race 14 - 10:25AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 UNWISE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 5 ONE FIRE BEACH Anthony & Edward Cummings Josh Adams 0.1L 0  
3 2 JANICEMARIE (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1.1L 0  
4 4 MAQUILLA James Cummings Corey Brown 1.5L 0  
5 7 SEASONS Les Bridge Tim Clark 1.9L 0  
6 3 LA BALENE John P Thompson Joshua Parr 3.2L 0  
7 6 RAWDAH John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 3.3L 0  
8 1 HOME ALONE (NZ) John O'Shea Jeff Penza 44.2L 0  
Race 15 - 10:35AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SANITY James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 3 KISSING GAME John P Thompson Tye Angland 1L 0  
3 8 ZEDFORCE John P Thompson Jason Collett 3.5L 0  
4 2 HEARTACHES Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.8L 0  
5 7 WEAVING MAGIC (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 4.4L 0  
6 6 SUBLIME DANCER Anthony & Edward Cummings Josh Adams 4.6L 0  
7 1 CAPE COLADA (NZ) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 5.4L 0  
8 4 MUSICAL GENIUS (NZ) Patrick Webster Ms Rachel King 5.6L 0  
Race 16 - 10:45AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LE BEAU ETOILE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0  
2 6 SOVIET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1.3L 0  
3 7 STONE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.8L 0  
4 2 GREENSPAN (NZ) John P Thompson Tye Angland 2.4L 0  
5 3 HIERO John P Thompson Jason Collett 7.4L 0  
1 EMBERSPEED (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
5 RETURNING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0
Race 17 - 10:55AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FALCON ISLAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0  
2 2 DELUXE ROCKER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.1L 0  
3 5 STARVINO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.2L 0  
4 4 ICE EMPEROR John P Thompson Jason Collett 2.7L 0  
5 1 CHAVIN James Cummings Corey Brown 2.8L 0  
6 6 WATER LINE (NZ) John P Thompson Jeff Penza 9.8L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.