Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday, 31 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m 1200m-800m; +4m 800m-400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 01-Nov-17 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:20PM MADAM KATE CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.38 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Shades of Italy) $9. Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 5c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) David Kelly Matthew Paget 10 56kg $3.80
2 2 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Cassandra Schmidt 0.58L 8 58kg $2.80F
3 5 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner Ms Kasie Stanley 1.42L 6 56.5kg $61
4 14 RENEWING HOPE John Shelton Luke Rolls 1.83L 2 55kg $18
5 6 VONDAYE Ian Cook Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 2.07L 5 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
6 15e COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 2.14L 7 55kg $13
7 8 AIRDALE Scott Henley Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2.85L 1 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $13
8 10 LAST CIGAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 4.74L 3 55.5kg $9
9 12 TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 6.29L 4 55.5kg $9
10 4 FINAL HIT Gary Nielsen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 7.32L 9 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $51
SB 11 SHADES OF ITALY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Doyun Jung (a2/50kg) 0 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg)  
3 BENJAMIN Owen Glue Jason Taylor 0
1 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb 0
9 DUX NUTZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen 0
13 PHOENIX OF SPAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 0
Race 2 - 1:55PM MIDWEEK HUSSLER F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.39 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14 SILVER SWISS Terry Commerford Jason Taylor 1 55kg $6.50
2 13 JESSIE PREVAILS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 2.35L 4 55kg $2.40F
3 8 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 3.61L 5 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $31
4 10 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Doyun Jung (a2/50kg) 6.42L 2 56kg (cd 54kg) $16
5 17e CALL HER MAGIC Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 6.94L 6 55kg $20
6 15e LEILADANE Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 8.36L 9 56kg $31
7 11 D’GREAT BEAUTY Joanne Hardy Matthew Paget 12.19L 8 55.5kg $31
8 3 LADY LIGHT Paul Matts Matthew Bennett 13.14L 7 58kg $19
9 6 LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood Ms Laura Cheshire 13.68L 3 57kg $21
10 12 JAYLO Greg Howells Craig Franklin 14.65L 12 55kg $13
11 2 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 15.6L 13 59kg (cd 57kg) $101
12 5 BETTIGOOD John Shelton Luke Rolls 18.37L 14 57kg $5.50
13 7 D’GREAT SUN Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 19.31L 11 56.5kg $31
14 1 TALKERUP Danielle Cunningham Cassandra Schmidt 25.07L 10 59kg $101
18e OUR TROLLEY DOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt 0
16e SHAKE HER BON BON Barry Ratcliff 0
4 MISS RIVER BELLE William Pholi 0
9 KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Ron Stewart 0
Race 3 - 2:35PM ARLINGTON HEIGHTS CLASS 3 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.5KG) (1006 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ALATORA Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 8 56.5kg $12
2 9 DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Stephen Traecey 2.86L 9 54.5kg $19
3 7 IMAGE OF LOVE Paul Grills Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 4.87L 5 56kg (cd 54kg) $6
4 2 PORTATORIO Jenny Graham Ben Looker 5.45L 11 60kg $3.70F
5 1 DUTY DUDE John Shelton Luke Rolls 5.65L 4 60.5kg $26
6 5 ZIZUMBA Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 6.94L 12 58kg $41
7 3 OCEAN GRAND Terry McCarthy Cassandra Schmidt 7.11L 10 59kg $19
8 4 SIROCCAN LAD William Pholi Peter Graham 8.19L 1 58kg $6
9 11 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 8.62L 6 54kg (cd 51kg) $11
10 12 PERDU David Joice Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 9.39L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $6
11 13e TEE LEXUS Cathy Chapman Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 11.26L 7 54kg (cd 52kg) $21
12 8 GENERATE (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 13.36L 2 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $31
15e AQUAJEWEL Steven Phelps 0
16e LA DOLCE VITA Julie Hodder 0
10 BEYOND HOLLYWOOD Daiki Chujo 0
14e CLINT Paul Richardson 0
Race 4 - 3:10PM LUCKY METEOR BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1710 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:41.35R Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Record. Track upgraded to (Firm 2) retrospective to Race 4.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 PRINCE ALBERT John Shelton Luke Rolls 10 60.5kg $21
2 11 LUCKY JACKSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Jackson Morris 0.14L 1 55kg $3.60EF
3 7 ROYAL ROULETTE David Kelly Matthew Paget 3.79L 7 58.5kg $3.80
4 10 MEXICAN MOUNTAIN John Shelton Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 3.83L 3 56kg (cd 54kg) $19
5 4 NAPAYSHINI Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 4.35L 6 59.5kg $7.50
6 6 LIKE A RULER Danny Bougoure Cassandra Schmidt 7.32L 8 58.5kg $15
7 3 GALIANO Ian Savins Raymond Spokes 7.79L 2 59.5kg $3.60EF
8 12 WOLLARTANT Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 9.34L 4 54kg $41
9 1 BERNIE OF BABYLON Stewart Campbell Ms Kasie Stanley 12.42L 5 61.5kg $71
10 5 ASK THE PRICE Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 18.41L 11 58.5kg $151
11 8 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Jason Taylor 24.34L 9 57kg $31
9 CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett Ben Looker 0
Race 5 - 3:45PM CURLEY MAC CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1710 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:43.30 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 16 MISS ARTORIUS John Shelton Matthew Paget 10 54.5kg $19
2 5 TIARNAN David Joice Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 0.08L 15 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $13
3 10 LETTER OF CHARM Neville Boyle Raymond Spokes 1.67L 1 57kg $17
4 8 CUSHTY PRINCESS John Wallace Matthew Bennett 2.72L 4 57kg $8.50
5 4 STELLA’S CHANCE Wayne S Lawson Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 3.09L 14 59kg (cd 57kg) $5.50F
6 12 MISTER MAKER Catherine Inwood Ms Laura Cheshire 3.32L 8 56.5kg $61
7 2 MYAMBLA Gary Nielsen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 3.37L 5 59kg (cd 56kg) $101
8 11 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Cassandra Schmidt 3.52L 13 56.5kg $18
9 6 WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 4.03L 9 59kg $10
10 14 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Luke Rolls 4.56L 3 54.5kg $19
11 7 YOU ES COMMANDER Brad Witt Tegan Harrison 5.77L 16 59kg $6
12 1 EL TENIENTE Alan Ryan Ben Looker 5.87L 12 59kg $19
13 13 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Ms Kasie Stanley 6.16L 11 55.5kg $8
14 19e OPTION TRADER (NZ) Dennis Edwards Scott Thurlow 7.14L 6 56.5kg $101
15 3 SEBRING FLING Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 7.4L 7 59kg $61
16 9 D’AMORE D’MERRIER Chris Munce Jackson Morris 8.11L 2 57kg $10
20e MY COUSIN SHIRLEY Steven Phelps 0
18e TORRES DEL PAINE Dennis Dwane 0
15 HEY HEY MY MY Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 0
17e LORD MORPHEUS Jason Reilly 0
Race 6 - 4:20PM CASH SPINNER CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1410 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.59R Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DEFENCE WITNESS Danielle Cunningham Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 13 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $31
2 1 I AM IMPRESSED Toby Edmonds Ryan Plumb 0.07L 3 61kg $3.50F
3 15e SOLAR LADY Julie Pratten Ms Kasie Stanley 2.42L 6 54kg $13
4 12 DESERT RUSH David Kelly Matthew Paget 2.72L 10 54kg $4.40
5 4 BRIGHT LIGHTS BABY Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 2.84L 5 57.5kg $26
6 7 TRES Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 3.76L 2 57kg $10
7 16e DO DAR Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 3.78L 1 54kg $10
8 13 ADORATO Ethan Ensby Jason Taylor 4.06L 7 54kg $16
9 11 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Peter Graham 5.09L 4 55kg $13
10 9 BOLD LOOKER Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 8.72L 11 55.5kg $18
11 10 PACO EXPRESS Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 8.84L 12 55kg $13
12 8 PAJADOS Scott Henley Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 8.91L 9 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $21
13 17e TRIGGER LAD Catherine Inwood Stephen Traecey 10.49L 8 54kg $201
14 14 RUNAWAY JET Graeme Shultz Scott Thurlow 11.9L 14 54kg $151
6 FEAR FACTOR Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0
3 TAIKO BOOM Stephen Lee 0
5 CAPTAIN DODGE Chris Munce Ron Stewart 0
Race 7 - 4:55PM FAMILY CHRISTMAS RACE DAY DECEMBER 3 BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1206 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:10.10 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 DOCTOR ZED Morgan Butler Raymond Spokes 6 59kg $7
2 16e GEILEIS David Joice Tegan Harrison 1.49L 5 54.5kg $11
3 3 THE INDEPENDENT Scott Henley Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2.83L 10 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $7
4 4 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 2.87L 9 60kg $16
5 14 RED DECK David Kelly Matthew Paget 2.96L 2 55kg $4.20EF
6 2 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Ryan Plumb 3.52L 1 61kg $26
7 10 LEICA CELEBRE Greg Howells Craig Franklin 3.83L 14 57.5kg $31
8 15e JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot Ms Kasie Stanley 4.7L 8 54.5kg $12
9 8 SAFETY PEG Nancy Stewart Shane S Arnold 4.71L 11 58.5kg $151
10 11 MIDWEEK HUSSLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Luke Rolls 5.01L 4 56.5kg $4.20EF
11 12 GRENACHE Daniel Simonetta Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 6.34L 7 56kg (cd 54kg) $101
12 1 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 6.85L 13 62.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $41
13 5 ARABIAN DANCER Greg Howells Peter Graham 9.26L 12 59kg $41
14 13 NOBLE ETHICS Danielle Cunningham Matthew Bennett 63.68L 3 56kg $26
17e SPEEDCUBING Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0
18e CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly 0
7 JAKUTA Angela Plumb Ryan Plumb 0
9 TEMPT ME Jeremy Everson 0
Race 8 - 5:30PM PATRIOTS BLOODSTOCK JACCA PRELUDE (1106 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:03.21R Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 LA DOLCE VITA Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 7 54kg $19
2 1 DEVILS PINCH Paul Grills Peter Graham 0.9L 3 60kg $7
3 3 I’M A JET Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 1.08L 8 57.5kg $3.50F
4 6 DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 2.01L 1 55.5kg $5
5 12 CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 2.34L 2 54kg (cd 51kg) $41
6 10 REDWOLF Alan Ryan Jason Taylor 2.54L 11 54kg $31
7 15e LYRIC Jenny Graham Ben Looker 2.91L 12 54kg $21
8 7 VOLTAIRE LUMIERE Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 3.39L 9 55.5kg $7.50
9 4 I AM THE SCULPTOR Toby Edmonds Luke Rolls 3.91L 5 56kg $7.50
10 2 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 4.2L 14 60kg (cd 58kg) $18
11 14 POMME PETITE Barry Ratcliff Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 4.23L 6 54kg (cd 51kg) $31
12 8 EMPEROR OF OZ Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire 5.02L 10 55kg $101
13 13 OUR BLEVIC Ian Cook Scott Thurlow 5.12L 13 54kg $101
14 5 MS BA BELLA Gary Nielsen Raymond Spokes 5.35L 4 56kg $71
11 SPLINTER Hunter Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.