Belmont: Western Australian Turf Club Monday, 30 October 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 31-Oct-17 7:34PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 126

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:24.92 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ALL THAT SIZZLE Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 0  
2 2 FALSE STATEMENT Tiarnna Robertson Peter Knuckey 0.25L 0  
3 3 PLAYING ZEUS Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0.75L 0  
4 4 NEAT ACTION Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 2.75L 0  
5 5 MY TOP SECRET Paula Wagg Ms Renee Forrest 4.75L 0  
6 6 GLOBAL RULER Andrew Dickson Craig Staples 6.5L 0  
7 RETURN A SMILE Lou Luciani Jason Whiting 0
6 KUNDERKARA Kane Land Shaun O'Donnell 0
3 DALGARANGA Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 0
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:24.32 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ANGRY ANNIE Tiarnna Robertson Peter Knuckey 0  
2 2 SCHIMMEL Paul Jordan Craig Staples 0.5L 0  
3 3 MAMAMIA MAMAMIA Kane Land Shaun O'Donnell 1L 0  
4 4 GOD’S LAND Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 1.5L 0  
5 5 PERINELLI Vince Cavallaro Troy Turner 2.75L 0  
6 6 HOTHAM VALLEY Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 2.75L 0  
7 7 CENTIMETRE PERFECT Darren Mcauliffe William Pike 8L 0  
7 MY LADY FAIR Lou Luciani Daniel Staeck 0
3 WASHAKIE Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0
Race 3 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:23.67 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 IT’S GOT IT ALL Jim P Taylor Ryan Hill 0  
2 2 THUNDERPLUMP Robert & Todd Harvey Matthieu Autier 0.3L 0  
3 3 LOOKUSOVER Jim P Taylor Craig Staples 0.5L 0  
4 4 LUCKY ROAR Jim P Taylor Fred W Kersley 0.75L 0  
5 5 VELVET VIXEN Ian Glading Lee Newman 2L 0  
6 6 SPILLINOVA Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 2.5L 0  
7 7 FOREVER YOUNG Trevor Andrews Brad Parnham 3.25L 0  
7 GLAMOUR BELLE Kath Fleming Andrew Castle 0
Race 4 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.71 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SOY TAN RAPIDO Simon A Miller Chris Parnham 0  
2 2 LITTLE PEACHERS Brent Albuino Patrick Carbery 0.15L 0  
3 3 KING OF PLANETS Trevor Andrews Brad Parnham 0.5L 0  
4 4 MARKET RULER Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 0.75L 0  
5 5 ZEDSTORM Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 2.75L 0  
6 6 DEANGLES Steve Wolfe Shaun Mc Gruddy 6.5L 0  
7 7 HYPERSPACE Darren Mcauliffe William Pike 7.75L 0  
5 CALL ME ALY Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0
Race 5 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 PAGO BAY Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 0  
2 2 FOXY DREAMER Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 0.75L 0  
3 3 TEXAN BLITZ Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 1L 0  
4 4 GLOBAL RESET Simon A Miller Chris Parnham 1.25L 0  
5 5 REBEL KNIGHT Darren Mcauliffe William Pike 3.5L 0  
6 6 AEROFAITH Nick Cox Daniel Staeck 4.75L 0  
7 7 AHYOKA FROST Stefan Vahala Steven Parnham 5.5L 0  
8 8 ADMIRAL PROMO Brent Albuino Ryan Hill 8.25L 0  
Race 6 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.14 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LORDHELPMERUN Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 0  
2 2 CALL ME ALY Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0.5L 0  
3 3 WHAT ABOUT MOSES Steve Wolfe Shaun Mc Gruddy 0.5L 0  
4 4 JUPITERS SUN Alan Kennedy 1.5L 0  
5 5 FAIRTRUSIVE Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 2.25L 0  
6 6 HAILSTRUM Carolyn Grant Jarrad Noske 5L 0  
7 7 ONYA HEAD Fred Kersley Daniel Staeck 7.25L 0  
4 DEANGLES Steve Wolfe Shaun Mc Gruddy 0
7 LIGHT MY DAY Rhys Radford Craig Staples 0
1 TEXAN BLITZ Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 0
6 AEROFAITH Nick Cox Daniel Staeck 0
Race 7 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.23 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SANTIAGO GAL Justine Erkelens Aaron Mitchell 0  
2 2 CLOAK AND DAGGER Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 0.3L 0  
3 3 ONE MORE THAT’S IT Steele Casey Matthieu Autier 2L 0  
4 4 CAPRICORN DANCER Colin Webster Troy Turner 2.25L 0  
5 5 WICKED HUNTER Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 3L 0  
6 6 HIPPOPUS (NZ) Neville Parker Daniel Staeck 8.25L 0  
7 7 NEVARDA Andrew Dickson Ms Lisa Staples 8.75L 0  
1 KIM DYNAMITE Cliff Green Natasha Faithfull 0
5 DISRUPTIVE Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 0
Race 8 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.79 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GREAT AGAIN Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 0  
2 2 LEITFADEN Daniel Morton Jarrad Noske 0.75L 0  
3 3 DISCO METAL Ted Martinovich Alan Kennedy 1L 0  
4 4 EARTH Brent Albuino Patrick Carbery 2.25L 0  
5 5 THE ESCORT Justine Erkelens Shaun O'Donnell 3.5L 0  
6 6 YOUNG GEORGE Nick Cox Fred W Kersley 4.5L 0  
7 7 COMMENDED Sean Casey Steven Parnham 6.25L 0  
8 8 SILENT SNIPER Raymond Vincent Lee Newman 8.5L 0  
1 ROYAL PLANET Cliff Green Troy Turner 0
Race 9 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.58 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SCARLET SPEEDSTER Cynthia Larson-Robinson Shaun Mc Gruddy 0  
2 2 RUBIA MISS Simon A Miller Jason Brown 0.45L 0  
3 3 WHAT CHOUX WANT (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Patrick Carbery 0.75L 0  
4 4 BLACK GRAPE Nick Cox Daniel Staeck 1.75L 0  
5 5 GOMER WIPPLE Vaughn Sigley Troy Turner 2.25L 0  
6 6 BLUSTERY Robert & Todd Harvey Matthieu Autier 5L 0  
1 CLOCKER Cliff Green Natasha Faithfull 0
5 BROTHER’S KEEPER Tiarnna Robertson Peter Knuckey 0
Race 10 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.46 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 THE RIVER Trevor Andrews Jarrad Noske 0  
2 2 DEBELLATIO Fred Kersley Daniel Staeck 0.05L 0  
3 3 FRIARESQUE Vaughn Sigley Troy Turner 2.25L 0  
5 WRINKLY Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 0
1 HIPPOPUS (NZ) Neville Parker Daniel Staeck 0
Race 11 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.78 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SALSA CUBANA Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 0  
2 2 BRINGON THE VEUVE Sean Casey Peter Knuckey 0.1L 0  
3 3 FLAGSTICK Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 2L 0  
4 4 SEND MY LOVE (NZ) Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 2.25L 0  
5 5 BEST SUSPECT Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 4.25L 0  
6 6 LOCK HER IN Ted Martinovich Alan Kennedy 10.75L 0  
9 MEGATALK Albie Beckett Shaun Mc Gruddy 0
7 EYE GUY Kane Land Shaun O'Donnell 0
3 HAYA Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 0
4 ALFIE Cliff Green Troy Turner 0
Race 12 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.42 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 PORTALIAN Robert Moore Peter Knuckey 0  
2 2 ANCIENT HOPE Daniel Morton Jarrad Noske 0.45L 0  
3 3 MOET DE VEGA Sean Casey Steven Parnham 1.75L 0  
4 4 THE ENCHANTRESS Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 1.75L 0  
5 5 DISTRIBUTE Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 6.25L 0  
6 6 BLACK WITCH Duncan F Wilson Ms Lisa Staples 8.25L 0  
7 7 BRAVE BELLA Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 8.5L 0  
8 8 TANTRAMAGIC Ian Glading Lucas Camilleri 13L 0  
4 SPOOKWOOD Cliff Green Troy Turner 0
Race 13 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 PAY US IN DIAMONDS Gino Poletti Shaun O'Donnell 0  
2 2 AL CAPITANO Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0.5L 0  
3 3 HIDDEN ADDICTION Colin Webster Troy Turner 1L 0  
4 4 ICECRUSHER Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 1.25L 0  
5 5 GINGERBREAD HEART Sean Casey Lucas Camilleri 1.75L 0  
6 6 DOUBLE GEE Lauren Alexandra Ho Ms Jerry Noske 2.5L 0  
7 7 THE HONEYMAN Kath Fleming Andrew Castle 4.5L 0  
8 8 ELECTRIC ICE Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 5.75L 0  
4 PARISA Cliff Green Natasha Faithfull 0
Race 14 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.63 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 OUTLAW ONE Robert & Todd Harvey Troy Turner 0  
2 2 ROGER THE DODGER Martin Allan Craig Staples 0.75L 0  
3 3 BE THAT POET Dion Luciani Jason Whiting 1.5L 0  
4 4 ALPHA SKY Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 2.75L 0  
5 5 CAN HE HUSSEL Justine Erkelens Shaun O'Donnell 3.75L 0  
6 6 SHOWIE GIRL Fred Kersley Lee Newman 4.5L 0  
7 7 REACTION Des Waldock Ryan Hill 23L 0  
1 NICCONI’S BOY Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 0
Race 15 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.98 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 VITAL BLAST Justine Erkelens Aaron Mitchell 0  
2 2 ROCKING ROSE Martin Allan Lee Newman 4.25L 0  
3 3 WINTER WONDERLAND Jessika Ryymin Shaun O'Donnell 8L 0  
4 4 FINAL ROUND Robert & Todd Harvey Shaun Mc Gruddy 8.25L 0  
5 5 GREETINGS (NZ) Fenella Martin William Pike 9.25L 0  
6 6 BOLLYWOOD BELLE Dion Luciani Andrew Castle 10L 0  
8 LOCK HER IN Ted Martinovich Alan Kennedy 0
1 EDITION Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 0
Race 16 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 UNIVERSAL FANCY Kath Fleming Peter Knuckey 0  
2 2 FREO George Dupre Lee Newman 0.05L 0  
3 3 SINGLE MINDED LADY (NZ) Wally Mitchell Aaron Mitchell 2.25L 0  
4 4 ZERO DEMERITS Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 3.75L 0  
5 5 SOPHIE’S REVENGE Trevor Andrews Matthieu Autier 4L 0  
6 6 CRIMSON EVE Frank Maynard Craig Staples 4L 0  
7 7 WINZA TOM Julie Mitchell Lucas Camilleri 12.75L 0  
8 8 SHOSHONE MISS Vaughn Sigley Ryan Hill 23L 0  
4 WAR SENSATION Justine Erkelens Shaun O'Donnell 0
2 IMPRESSIVE STAR Cliff Green Troy Turner 0
Race 17 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.85 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SPIRITED SNITZEL Brian Lucas Andrew Castle 0  
2 2 STONEY BRIDGE Sean Casey Lucas Camilleri 0.15L 0  
3 3 ALFRED’S KITCHEN Vaughn Sigley Troy Turner 1L 0  
4 4 WAR SENSATION Justine Erkelens Shaun O'Donnell 1L 0  
5 5 CONTENDER Tania Guy Ryan Hill 2L 0  
6 6 QUALUP BELLE Frank Maynard Craig Staples 2.75L 0  
7 7 GOWEN GETER Justine Erkelens Matthieu Autier 3L 0  
8 8 JEFFERSON Trevor Andrews Jarrad Noske 3.75L 0  
9 9 KHAMSEEN Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 11.25L 0  
8 EARTH Brent Albuino Patrick Carbery 0
7 WANNABE A MAK Wally Mitchell Aaron Mitchell 0
Race 18 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.86 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 RIP ’N’ RUN (NZ) Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 0  
2 2 WARBOSS Daniel O'Connor Lee Newman 0.5L 0  
3 3 SPOOKSTAR Rhys Radford Ms Lisa Staples 0.5L 0  
4 4 MENDELEVIUM SILVER Rodney Lewis Lucas Camilleri 1L 0  
5 5 MISSILE LAUNCH Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 2.75L 0  
6 6 METEORISE Gavin Slater William Pike 3L 0  
7 7 TAGADA Robert & Todd Harvey Jason Brown 4.5L 0  
8 8 MARITHI MISS Steven Ryan Troy Turner 4.75L 0  
5 SECONDA VITA Robyn Cottman 0
6 HERBELL Tiarnna Robertson Peter Knuckey 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.