Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Monday, 30 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.49
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 31-Oct-17 7:32PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:15PM THREAD EFFECTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.65 Last 600m: 0:37.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3 58.5kg $2.60F
2 8 SAINT ELEMENT Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 0.22L 9 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $12
3 9 SCHMIZO Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 1.54L 1 57.5kg $12
4 3 ATHENA’S VOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 3.89L 2 57.5kg $3.60
5 7 ROAD TO ROYALTY Johnnie L Roberts Greg Ryan 6.89L 4 57.5kg $3.60
6 5 JACKALOPE Sue Bigg Jeff Kehoe 7.78L 5 57.5kg $81
7 6 MISS HANSON George Woodward Josh Oliver 8.58L 7 57.5kg $41
8 1 THE DON BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Geoffrey Snowden 27.46L 6 59kg $51
9 4 HOT STUFF Mark Mason Paul King 28.54L 8 57.5kg $91
11 SUTTON FOREST Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0
10 SHADOW OF DREAMS Peter Cheers 0
Race 2 - 1:50PM SHAY BRENNAN CONSTRUCTIONS CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.12 Last 600m: 0:37.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MAGIC CHOIR Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 10 59kg $4.60
2 11 HILFIGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 1.82L 13 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $9.50
3 4 MURTALERT Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 2.35L 12 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $31
4 12 REDRAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Shane S Arnold 2.37L 5 56.5kg $101
5 1 MADISON GARDENS Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 2.61L 8 59kg $2.70F
6 13 SHAPE OF YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 2.84L 6 56.5kg $7.50
7 5 ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Ms Jodi Worley 3.68L 11 59kg $51
8 14 TEPPUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Dennett Josh Oliver 3.86L 2 56.5kg $31
9 7 SEA ROUTE Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 5.47L 14 59kg $17
10 8 SNIPPET ASSURED Ian Symons Jeff Kehoe 5.58L 7 59kg $16
11 10 BULLET POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Greg Ryan 6.93L 1 56.5kg $10
12 3 MONTEAL JOE Gary Teal Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 7.36L 4 59kg (cd 55.5kg) $151
13 9 TANGARRA EXPRESS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 7.59L 9 59kg $51
14 6 ROAD TREASURE Danielle Seib Billy Cray 13.36L 3 59kg $71
Race 3 - 2:25PM ADVANCED INLAND SECURITY F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.62 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 NOT A PRINCESS Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 7 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $2.20F
2 1 AMARE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.11L 1 58kg $3.80
3 10 MOCK SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Dennett Ms Alison Threadwell 3.01L 8 55.5kg $7.50
4 2 ANCASCOCHA Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 4.49L 5 58kg $6
5 3 IL SILENZIO Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 5.47L 6 58kg $9.50
6 11 WEE LASSIE George Woodward Josh Oliver 7.04L 2 55.5kg $71
7 5 LUCKY RHYTHM Paddy Cunningham Shane S Arnold 7.87L 9 58kg $81
8 7 SETTLE DOWN SHARPY Colin Dixon Jeff Kehoe 7.99L 4 58kg $201
9 8 WEOWNIT Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 10.2L 3 58kg $151
9 DEAR LIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 0
4 JESS DA DASH Warren Gavenlock 0
Race 4 - 3:05PM GOODWIN KENNY BENCHMARK 69 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 69, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.57 Last 600m: 0:37.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) @ 2:40pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 DON PELLEGRINO Paul Perry Paul King 3 58.5kg $5.50
2 8 EPIC EVENT Mark Mason Robert Thompson 0.94L 6 54.5kg $2.25F
3 3 HUSSWICK Rodney Northam Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 1.33L 7 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $9.50
4 9 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 1.42L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $8
5 2 I’M DANNY Ken Tynan Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 2.52L 5 61kg (cd 58kg) $9.50
6 7 COLLINS STREET Mark Hatch Peter Graham 5.05L 2 55kg $6.50
7 1 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 9.05L 4 61kg (cd 57kg) $20
5 MACQUARIE MAGIC Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0
6 LABROOKE (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0
Race 5 - 3:40PM FSDP BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.92 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 ZAR GOLD Ken Tynan Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 2 55kg (cd 52kg) $21
2 6 DARK IMAGE Graham Payne Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0.17L 5 56kg (cd 54kg) $10
3 7 I AM THE FOX Paul Perry Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0.7L 4 56kg (cd 54kg) $8.50
4 3 COOL PRINCE Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 0.8L 9 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $3.30
5 9 DOLPHIN TALE Peter Cheers Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.59L 3 54kg $8.50
6 1 SEEBLUME Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 2.03L 1 61kg (cd 58kg) $2.80F
7 4 COLUMKILLE George Woodward Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 2.46L 7 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $31
8 2 REDDAMOUR Gary Teal Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 3.41L 11 60kg (cd 56kg) $21
9 5 TEMPT ME Jeremy Everson Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.33L 8 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $21
10 10 BELOW THE BELT Samantha McDonald Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 9.23L 6 54kg (cd 52kg) $151
11 11 GRANDMASTER DASH Adam Vine Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 11.39L 10 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
Race 6 - 4:15PM COUNTRY MUSIC CUP JANUARY 25TH CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.53R Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MOSRAI Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 1 58kg $3.60F
2 1 UTHRED Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 1.68L 7 60.5kg $4.60
3 7 LUCEO NON URO Alex Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 2.02L 8 54kg $14
4 5 THE LION Michelle Fleming Greg Ryan 2.44L 6 54.5kg $3.80
5 4 LEDECKY Paul Perry Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 4.51L 5 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $3.80
6 3 DUCHILLI Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 8L 2 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $26
7 9 SNASYBIRD Samantha McDonald Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 8.58L 3 54kg (cd 52kg) $201
8 8 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 8.87L 4 54kg $26
6 DIAMOND COURT Jeremy Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 0
Race 7 - 4:50PM ALLSOPP SIGNS OPEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.52 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CROOKED BLAZE Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 1 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $4.20
2 4 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Paul Perry Paul King 2.44L 2 56kg $3.80
3 2 GOLDEN SHOES Allan Denham Robert Thompson 4.44L 3 59.5kg $3.20F
4 7 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Greg Ryan 4.88L 5 54kg $10
5 8 MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Josh Oliver 6.07L 6 54kg $26
6 5 BULLET KID Craig Martin Peter Graham 6.25L 8 55kg $5
7 6 GRAND FEELING Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 7.56L 4 54kg $101
8 9 KEEPA COMING Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 9.65L 7 54kg $101
3 INVIENNA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0
Race 8 - 5:30PM TAMWORTH CITY TOYOTA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.13 Last 600m: 0:37.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing Greg Ryan 4 59kg $4.80F
2 5 KENNIE COLLEEN Tina Williams Grant Buckley 1.56L 7 56.5kg $8
3 3 JESTER LIONHEART Nicole Hudson Aaron Bullock 2.05L 3 57.5kg $6.50
4 4 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2.09L 9 56.5kg $7
5 8 HERMOSA REWARD Kris Lees Paul King 3.85L 5 54kg $13
6 11 ROCK SPRINGS Scott Thompson Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 4.2L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $14
7 7 DIXIE ROUGE Michelle Fleming Serg Lisnyy 5.38L 8 54.5kg $71
8 12 THE GARRET Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 5.72L 13 54kg $12
9 14 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.13L 2 54kg $13
10 10 GUNNIE GIRL Alex Martyn Josh Oliver 11.62L 6 54kg $41
11 2 ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin Peter Graham 13.49L 11 58.5kg $6.50
12 9 MISS YOU MA Sue Bigg Ms Leanne G Henry 15.01L 10 54kg $91
13 6 CHARMING CHARLIE Theresa Lennon Robert Thompson 26.4L 12 55.5kg $31
15e FUNKY MONKEY Peter Cheers 0
13 OLE SAL Jane Clement 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.