Northam: Northam Racing Club Sunday, 29 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the inside position.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.5
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-Oct-17 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
(Official Changes at 29/10/2017 11:17:40 AM)

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:52PM DALLIMORE CHOICES FLOORING MAIDEN (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.58 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CONICAL PEAK Adam Durrant Joseph Azzopardi 2 56kg $3
2 1 MERVYN Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 2.5L 7 58kg $2.90F
3 7 COSMIC REFLECTION Fenella Martin Troy Turner 3.25L 4 54kg $11
4 4 HOPELANDER Eddie Philp Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 3.5L 6 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $91
5 8 PLATFORM Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 4.75L 1 54kg $9
6 5 PRAIRDY Kylie Pisconeri Peter Hall 6L 3 56kg $4.20
7 2 SCANDAL ALERT Neville Parker Lee Newman 12.5L 8 58kg $41
8 6 SAY SPASIBA Bruno Monteleone Matthieu Autier 25L 5 56kg $151
Race 2 - 1:30PM GANNONS HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.09 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SNITZ ’N’ GIGGLES Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 6 58kg $2.70F
2 3 SCUFFY Paul Jordan Craig Staples 0.75L 3 58.5kg $3.20
3 5 SPLASH Vernon Brockman Randy Tan (a0/) 1L 5 57.5kg $6.50
4 1 CHASER Graeme Ballantyne Ms Tayla Stone (a2/52.5kg) 1.25L 1 59kg (cd 57kg) $8.50
5 6 PASHMINA Keri D'Orsogna Brodie Kirby (a3/52.5kg) 1.5L 4 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $18
6 2 EXCELLENT JERRY Anthony Oram Jarrad Noske 2.5L 2 58.5kg $10
7 7 UNIVERSAL SCENE Steven Ryan Lee Newman 3.25L 7 55kg $19
Race 3 - 2:00PM LEON BAKER JEWELLERS MAIDEN (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.26 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 AMELIE ARGOT Robert & Todd Harvey Jason Brown 3 55kg $2.35F
2 6 ENACTMENT Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 2.25L 5 55kg $13
3 3 GOLDEN ARCHES Paige Kenney Takahide Ikenushi 2.75L 10 57kg $8.50
4 7 LADY TALENT Jim P Taylor Ms Tayla Stone (a2/52.5kg) 3.25L 2 55kg (cd 53kg) $6
5 8 TIME STANDS STILL Deborah Hagan Ryan Hill 4L 8 55kg $19
6 2 HAIL CAESAR Julie Mitchell Lucas Camilleri 4.5L 1 57kg $15
7 4 GOOFY WARRIOR Julie Mitchell Joseph Azzopardi 4.75L 4 57kg $151
8 1 GOLDEN TRIGGER Brad Mcdougall William Pike 5.5L 6 57kg $4
9 5 MIXED GRILL Fenella Martin Troy Turner 9.25L 7 57kg $151
10 10 RAMPHELE Nick Cox Fred W Kersley (a2/50kg) 10.5L 9 55kg (cd 53kg) $101
Race 4 - 2:35PM GET THE TABTOUCH HANDICAP (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:19.42 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 VINTRUSIVE Daniel Morton Ms Kate Witten (a2/51.5kg) 1 57kg (cd 55kg) $4.60
2 1 DUDEMANBRO Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 1.25L 5 58kg $6
3 4 MAGIC LAS VEGAS Paul Jordan Ryan Hill 1.25L 6 56kg $10
4 7 THE TEMPTRESS Ivan Haggerty Patrick Carbery 3.5L 4 55kg $3.60F
5 2 EMPYREUS David Harrison Matthieu Autier 4.5L 2 58kg $4.20
6 6 JENABEL Ashley Maley Brodie Kirby (a3/52.5kg) 5L 7 55kg (cd 52.5kg) $16
7 5 DUST ME OFF Paul Tapper Shaun O'Donnell 6.75L 3 55kg $10
Race 5 - 3:10PM ASSURED HOTELS MAIDEN (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.37 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BOLD VICTORY Ashley Maley Alan Kennedy 6 58kg $4F
2 6 MAJORA’S MASK Gavin Foster Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 0.3L 2 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $6.50
3 3 ARMOURER Graeme Ballantyne Brad Parnham 0.5L 5 58kg $10
4 4 UNCLE LINO Raymond Vincent Fred W Kersley (a2/50kg) 1.75L 10 58kg (cd 56kg) $21
5 13 UNENDING Colin Webster Troy Turner 2L 7 54kg $6
6 8 FAIRTORE Tonia Stampalia Ms Maddison Brown (a3/52.5kg) 3.75L 1 56kg (cd 53kg) $51
7 9 JUST JUDE Nikki Davies Joseph Azzopardi 6.25L 3 56kg $31
8 2 BRISTOL ROAD Glenn Mctaggart Jason Whiting 7.75L 9 58kg $5
9 11 AVASTAAR Neville Parker Lee Newman 7.75L 11 56kg $101
10 1 OUR MAORI BOY Anthony Oram Jarrad Noske 8L 4 58kg $5.50
11 12 TEMPTATION LAD Paula Wagg Shaun O'Donnell 33.75L 8 56kg $101
7 WADDA THE CHANCES Gino Poletti Lucas Camilleri 6
10 SAVOY QUEEN Chris Stelmach Clint Johnston-Porter (a0/52.5kg) 11
Race 6 - 3:45PM AVON VALLEY TOYOTA MAIDEN (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.80 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 CYBERSPACE Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 2 56kg $7
2 9 SON OF A COAT Fenella Martin Troy Turner 0.15L 8 56kg $9
3 5 SOUTHERN SON Adam Durrant Chris Parnham 1L 10 56kg $5
4 8 PIRATES MISTRESS Robyn Lockwood Jason Whiting 1.25L 6 56kg $81
5 2 FREECELL Stan Bates Willie White 2.25L 11 58kg $11
6 7 NICCONI’S BOY Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 3.25L 4 56kg $7
7 1 FONTAINE’S WAR Brian Rogers Lee Newman 4L 12 58kg $21
8 13 FRANKY DOYLE Kevin Green Randy Tan (a0/) 8.5L 7 54kg $17
9 4 JEWEL OF DENMARK Angela Smith Alan Kennedy 9L 9 56kg $51
10 11 MARTARELLO (NZ) Julie Clements Shaun O'Donnell 10.75L 5 54kg $3.20F
11 12 SUNSET BAY Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 10.75L 3 54kg $31
12 3 BALLISTITE Rodney Lewis Ms Kate Witten (a2/51.5kg) 22.25L 1 58kg (cd 56kg) $101
10 BROWSING Darren Mcauliffe William Pike 7
Race 7 - 4:15PM ENRIGHT MEMORIAL HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.44 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 WAVEHILL SPUR Tonia Stampalia Ms Maddison Brown (a3/52.5kg) 1 56kg (cd 53kg) $7.50
2 1 NASHVILLE CAT Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter (a0/52.5kg) 1.75L 4 58kg $3.80
3 7 EXCUSE ME MAK Julie Clements Shaun O'Donnell 3.25L 5 55.5kg $3.60F
4 5 LAW MAJOR (IRE) Keri D'Orsogna Peter Knuckey 6.25L 9 56kg $16
5 8 RED HOT FLIRT Kayla Farrell Peter Farrell 7.25L 2 55.5kg $16
6 9 BLAZING BUSINESS Greg Wright Ms Lisa Staples 7.75L 3 55kg $31
7 3 FARALON Fenella Martin Ms Tayla Stone (a2/52.5kg) 12.25L 8 57kg (cd 55kg) $17
8 4 PLAY FOR REAL Kylie Pisconeri Peter Hall 12.75L 6 57kg $10
9 2 ELSA’S TRIBE Paige Kenney Takahide Ikenushi 17.75L 7 57.5kg $5.50
Race 8 - 4:50PM XXXX GOLD NORTHAM CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $75,000, 2nd $25,000, 3rd $11,250, 4th $5,000, 5th $2,500, 6th $1,250, 7th $1,250, 8th $1,250, 9th $1,250, 10th $1,250LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.62 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MATERIAL MAN Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 2 55kg $3.40
2 8 FALCON CREST Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 0.5L 9 54kg $13
3 1 GREAT SHOT Rhys Radford Craig Staples 0.75L 1 59kg $7.50
3 3 MIKI TWO TOES Anne King Alan Kennedy 0.75L 10 57kg $21
5 9 GATTING Darren Mcauliffe Matthieu Autier 1.75L 3 54kg $2.80F
6 12 TONTO Lou Luciani Jason Whiting 2.5L 6 54kg $8.50
7 6 DARK ALERT Joe Miller Peter Knuckey 2.75L 5 54kg $31
8 11 RED ORA Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 3L 8 54kg $41
9 5 BOLLYWOOD BLITZ Craig Wright Brad Parnham 3.25L 11 54kg $31
10 2 ZARANTZ Grant & Alana Williams Aaron Mitchell 3.5L 7 59kg $21
11 7 DON’TGETCAUGHT Daniel & Ben Pearce Peter Hall 3.75L 4 54kg $81
10 PINZU (NZ) Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter (a) 5
Race 9 - 5:20PM THE WEST AUSTRALIAN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.41 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BOLLINGER BOY Adam Durrant William Pike 8 57kg $1.80F
2 7 IMPRESSZAR Darren Mcauliffe Fred W Kersley (a2/50kg) 0.15L 2 54kg (cd 52kg) $7
3 1 LIQUID MAN Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 1.5L 4 58.5kg $4.40
4 6 DIAMOND JOLSON Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 3L 7 55.5kg $15
5 8 MASKED VIRTUE Anthony Oram Brodie Kirby (a3/52.5kg) 5.75L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $81
6 5 WHAT’S UP DOC Martin Knox Lee Newman 6L 6 56kg $31
7 4 JAFFHINATOR Cliff Howe Ms Ellie Cockram 6L 3 57kg $41
8 10 USHERETTE Keith Mifflin Peter Knuckey 7L 5 54kg $13
9 9 THE GIRL OF VASSE Julie Mitchell Lucas Camilleri 13L 9 54kg $51
2 POWERCRAFT (NZ) Martin Allan Brad Parnham 8

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.