Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 29 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 8m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.71
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-Oct-17 7:10AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96
Finalised 29/10 - 7:45am - Rider Replacement Races 2 & 4
Race 1 - 12:07PM TORO Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.55 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14e CATCH CANDY Geoff Burns Andrew Spinks 1 53kg $18
2 7 FATAL RENDEZVOUS Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 0.8L 4 55.5kg $16
3 12 WICKED EXPRESS Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 1.2L 11 55kg $3.40F
4 2 HANCOCK Darryl Hansen Mark Pegus 1.3L 8 57.5kg $6
5 11 SPLITLOCK Stuart Kendrick Robbie Fradd 1.5L 3 55kg $5.50
6 15e GINGO Mick Mair Tegan Harrison 1.7L 7 53kg $9
7 13 LIBERTY LASS Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 1.9L 2 53kg $13
8 9 ODELIA Barry Lockwood Michael Cahill 2.4L 9 55.5kg $7
9 17e SHE’S A MITZY Carolyn Hickey Hannah English (a2/48kg) 4.4L 5 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $51
10 16e SIOUXSIE Paul H Duncan Bridget Grylls 6.2L 6 53kg $41
11 8 HINTERLAND SAM Gary Hineman Ms Tasha Chambers 7.2L 10 55.5kg $81
12 5 BLUE PYRAMID John Johnston Jason Hoopert 7.4L 12 55.5kg $101
13 1 BRANDY BAR Mark F Webb Glen Colless 8.2L 13 57.5kg $31
18e ROSEXCEL Mark F Webb 0
20e CARRY THE LOVE Kevin Mcleod Nathan Thomas 0
19e ZOFAST Stuart Kendrick 0
4 TAKES TIME Lindsay Gough 0
3 SUMO ESPRIT Ben Robinson 0
10 SINGLE LASS Trevor Miller Ms Tasha Chambers 0
6 DIGIT Liam Birchley 0
Race 2 - 12:42PM PROJECT IRRIGATION Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.10 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BALTIC PRINCE Chris Anderson Jeff Lloyd 11 57.5kg $3F
2 6 DIVISIONAL Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Glen Colless 4.8L 2 56kg $10
3 12 SECRET SITES Lindsay Gough James Orman 5.6L 1 55kg $8.50
4 14 KITTY SOFTPAWS Natalie Mccall Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 5.7L 9 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $21
5 13 VIVI GRANDA Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 5.9L 8 55kg $11
6 1 ELVISON Paul H Duncan Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 6.9L 10 59kg $61
7 5 SNOWY RIVER RAPID Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 7L 3 57kg $6
8 8 TIZABEE Ben Ahrens Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 7.2L 14 56kg (cd 53kg) $8.50
9 7 LITTLE DRUMMER BOY Barry Gill Tegan Harrison 7.4L 12 56kg $15
10 4 PINCH SPIRIT Robert Heathcote Larry Cassidy 7.7L 6 57kg $19
11 10 HIDDEN ACTION Ron Drysdale Bridget Grylls 8.5L 5 55.5kg $61
12 3 DHAMBA Kerry Young Hannah English (a2/48kg) 9.5L 13 57kg (cd 55kg) $41
13 11 HUMPHREY NO PANTS Trevor Thomas Nathan Thomas 10.8L 7 55.5kg $101
14 9 TUFF BREAKER Ian Livingstone Jason Taylor 12.6L 4 56kg $41
17e KYLIE’S KISSES Bill Baker 0
18e CRATLOE Craig Stott 0
15e KINGAROY Chris Munce Michael Cahill 0
16e FLIGHT PRINCE Brian Smith Andrew Spinks 0
Race 3 - 1:17PM IPLEX Class 3 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.15 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Storm Girl) @ 1:16pm, Deductions in Win 14c & Place 13c, 2nd 16c & 17c.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SHE GOES POP (NZ) Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 8 55.5kg $6
2 2 AD FINEM Trevor Rogers Jackson Morris 0.2L 6 57kg $8.50
3 3 FIRST STIMULUS Kristie Clark-Peoples Mark Pegus 1.2L 7 57kg $12
4 10 SOL WITNESS Trevor Miller Larry Cassidy 1.7L 1 54kg $12
5 4 ONE MANSINI Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 2.2L 4 57kg $3.50F
6 5 ANSWERED Brian Smith Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 5.2L 3 56.5kg $26
7 6 DAMN FINE Robert Heathcote Matthew McGillivray 5.4L 2 56.5kg $4.20
8 1 CUSHY NUMBER Ben Hull Tegan Harrison 9.7L 5 58kg $31
SB 9 STORM GIRL Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 0 54.5kg  
7 SEDUCTIVE DREAM Tony Haydon 0
Race 4 - 1:52PM TORO Ratings Band 0 - 60 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:21.62 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 JIMMY HOFFA (NZ) Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 2 56.5kg $5
2 9 ASTRONOMIC Ben Ahrens Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 1L 4 56kg (cd 53kg) $16
3 11 INVERARAY Brian Smith Andrew Spinks 1.1L 10 55.5kg $14
4 1 ENDLESS DON Peter & Will Hulbert Cassandra Schmidt 1.5L 12 59kg $10
5 6 MR SCARY Jason Edwards Robbie Fradd 2.5L 3 57.5kg $2.80F
6 4 SIDEWALK TALK Tony Gollan Jeff Lloyd 2.6L 8 58kg $14
7 3 LASER SIGHT Alicia Willick Micheal Hellyer 2.8L 6 58kg $31
8 8 THE GRINGO Peter Gardner Tegan Harrison 3L 7 56.5kg $31
9 12 ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 3.4L 11 54kg $51
10 5 ERCOLANO (NZ) Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 5.9L 9 57.5kg $11
11 2 NOVATIVE Ben Currie Mark Pegus 8.2L 5 59kg $13
12 10 LORD CHAMBERLAIN (NZ) Graeme Shaw Shannon Doyle 11.7L 1 56kg $15
Race 5 - 2:30PM PROJECT IRRIGATION QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.43 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ZUKAZ QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick James Orman 4 56kg $5
2 2 SPLITZ Tony Gollan Jeff Lloyd 0.4L 1 57.5kg $2.15F
3 7 TOXOPHILY Shane Sigvart Justin Stanley 3.7L 2 54.5kg $4.80
4 8 SWEET ORPHAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 4.2L 3 54kg $9
5 4 DANSEZ Kelly Schweida Michael Cahill 4.5L 5 56kg $11
6 3 CLAIRVUE QTIS Bonus Scheme Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 14L 6 56kg $12
9 HIMALAYAN SALT QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie Mccall 0
1 CORAL BAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick 0
6 BOOM BOOM EPIC Toby Edmonds 0
Race 6 - 3:10PM IPLEX QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.67 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BELLA SUCCESS Chris Waller Jeff Lloyd 3 54kg $3.60
2 6 BOOM BOOM EPIC Toby Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 1.5L 7 54kg $5.50
3 9 JINX ’N’ DRINX QTIS Bonus Scheme John Phelan Jackson Morris 3L 1 54kg $11
4 8 EVERYDAY LADY Steven O'dea Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 3.1L 4 54kg $9.50
5 4 STELLA’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Dougall Hannah English (a2/48kg) 5.6L 8 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $61
6 10 HIMALAYAN SALT QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie Mccall Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 6.1L 2 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $31
7 7 BOASTING QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Doughty Michael Cahill 9.1L 6 54kg $3.20F
8 2 BOLD ENDEAVOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme Garnett Taylor Glen Colless 9.2L 5 58.5kg $10
9 3 MISHANI WRANGLER QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Mark Pegus 11.7L 9 55.5kg $16
10 11 RED COLOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross James Orman 12.1L 10 54kg $81
1 COLOSIMO Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 0
Race 7 - 3:47PM TORO Class 1 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.21 Last 600m: 0:36.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 15e MOBILE Barry Lockwood Micheal Hellyer 1 56kg $10
2 2 TOBACCO ROAD Darryl Hansen Mark Pegus 0.2L 2 58kg $5.50
3 14 MAGIC SEASON Frank Phillips Andrew Spinks 0.7L 3 54kg $61
4 4 FAIRLIGHTING Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 1.2L 10 57.5kg $4.40
5 6 FIGHTING TEO Kevin Kemp James Orman 3.7L 7 55kg $2.90F
6 10 CROSSING THE TEE Julie Anderson Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 4L 11 54kg $21
7 9 WATCHANDWAIT Kim Loy Jason Taylor 4.5L 12 54.5kg $101
8 8 SHE’S FAST Trevor Miller Michael Cahill 5L 5 54.5kg $18
9 1 MY KIND Barry Baldwin Cassandra Schmidt 7L 6 59.5kg $16
10 11 MONTEZUMA Jon Walk Robbie Fradd 11L 9 54kg $71
11 3 YALLAROI Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 13L 8 58kg $21
12 5 BAR FLY BARRISTER Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 16.3L 4 56kg $14
7 LUCKY JACKSON Chris Munce Ron Stewart 0
12 SHORT CHANGED Kevin Kemp 0
13 TIMELY REMINDER (NZ) Damien Batters 0
Race 8 - 4:22PM PROJECT IRRIGATION OPEN Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.13 Last 600m: 0:33.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Record. Track Upgraded to (Good 3), retrospective of Race 8.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 TARZAN Stuart Kendrick Tegan Harrison 2 54kg $7.50
2 9 RINGO’S A ROCKSTAR Norm Stephens James Orman 0.1L 1 54kg $2.90F
3 5 LUCKY METEOR John Shelton Robbie Fradd 1.6L 4 55.5kg $8.50
4 7 RARE OCCURRENCE Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 3.6L 8 54kg $5.50
5 3 BULLPIT Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 3.8L 9 58.5kg $5
6 2 ROCKY KING Tom Bourke Hannah English (a2/48kg) 4.8L 7 59kg (cd 57kg) $14
7 10 RAIDO Tony Gollan Michael Cahill 5.3L 6 54kg $21
8 1 STEEL ZIP Pat Duff Brad Stewart 5.4L 10 60kg $26
9 6 CHARGE MISSILE Brenton Andrew Ron Stewart 5.5L 3 54.5kg $31
10 14e ONE IN ONE OUT Syd Watters Nathan Thomas 9.8L 5 54kg $91
13 SILIQUA Brian Wakefield 0
8 COLINELLE Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 0
11 LIVE FAST Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 0
4 TYCOON ACE Tony Sears Nozi Tomizawa 0
Race 9 - 4:55PM IPLEX Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.10 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DOWNLOADING Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 1 57.5kg $3.60F
2 7 DAPPER ONE Les Ross Robbie Fradd 0.3L 7 55.5kg $7.50
3 13 CRAIGLEA DETROIT Tom Bourke Andrew Spinks 2.3L 9 54kg $41
4 1 HIGH WIND Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 2.4L 3 58kg $19
5 8 CREIDNE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 2.6L 6 54.5kg $10
6 9 WITNESS Natalie Mccall Micheal Hellyer 3L 8 54.5kg $4
7 12 BIDZIIL Bruce Brown Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 3.3L 10 54kg (cd 52kg) $31
8 4 TIERRASANTA Kim Loy Jason Taylor 4.1L 2 57.5kg $21
9 5 TANGO YANKEE Chris Anderson Michael Cahill 4.3L 11 56kg $9.50
10 15e CASINO GARDENS Trevor Miller Matthew Morris 8.3L 5 54kg $101
11 6 CLASSAY Tony Gollan Zoe White (a1.5/52.5kg) 10.8L 4 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $7
14 NICE TIME Bill Wormer Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 0
16e VOULAIT Paul H Duncan 0
10 EVERYDAY LADY Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 0
11 LEROY ROCKS Kelly Schweida 0
3 RIPPIN ’N’ TEARIN Tony Haydon 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.