Collie: Collie Race Club Saturday, 28 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the inside position.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-Oct-17 1:15PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48
(Official Changes at 28/10/2017 11:17:41 AM)

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 1:23PM CHARLIE TYLOR MEMORIAL HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,900, 2nd $1,330, 3rd $630, 4th $140
BenchMark 56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:06.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MARBLE KING Tom Pike Colin Haddon 7 55kg $16
2 1 KING COOL Dennis Couper Ms Chelsi Forder (a2/50kg) 0.1L 5 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $4
3 6 MONEY TRAINER Roy Rogers Ms Simone Altieri 0.5L 6 55kg $3.20
4 7 SCARLET’S WEB Tiarnna Robertson Ms Jessica Gray (a3/52.5kg) 1.25L 1 55kg (cd 52.5kg) $4.60
5 3 COLOUR ME CRAZY Fenella Martin Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 6.25L 2 55kg (cd 53kg) $5.50
6 2 MR MCBU Chris Gilbert Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 8.25L 4 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $2.60F
7 4 HAB LOOK Krista Pike Ms Sasha Starley 14.25L 3 55kg $21
Race 2 - 2:00PM BENDIGO BANK MAIDEN (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,500.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $650
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:05.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BACKTOBEVERLEY Michael Kramer Willie White 4 58kg $3.50
2 4 LUKE’S LOGIC Roy Rogers Ms Simone Altieri 0.25L 8 58kg $2.60F
3 3 DESERT THORN Peter & Matthew Giadresco Colin Haddon 8.75L 7 58kg $11
4 6 VIRTUOSA Gavin Slater Ms Ashley Carmichael-Hillan (a3/53kg) 9.5L 5 56kg (cd 53kg) $7
5 1 BOKERUP LAD Tom Pike Ms Maddison Brown (a3/52.5kg) 10.75L 2 58kg (cd 55kg) $7.50
6 10 SIMPLY MINE Brendon Fitzgerald Ms Ellie Cockram 10.75L 3 54kg $4.60
7 5 THE SAPPHIRE Keith Reeves Ms Renee Forrest 15L 9 58kg $18
8 7 BAANDEE BEAUTY Brett Southcott Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 21L 6 56kg (cd 54kg) $15
9 8 LADY HATRAS Mike Storer Danny Miller 24.5L 10 54kg $8
FF 11e JOEY’S A GUN Meryl Hayley Noel Rudland 1 58kg $5
9 IDYLLIC SCENE Adam Fairey Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 0
Race 3 - 2:46PM GET THE TABTOUCH MAIDEN (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,500.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $650
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:25.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Maiwald). No deductions available.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ENDLESS SPIN Michael Miller Willie White 5 58kg $9
2 6 STOPWATCH Meryl Hayley Ms Chelsi Forder (a2/50kg) 3L 8 56kg (cd 54kg) $4.40
3 3 THUN DERECHO Ivan Haggerty Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 5L 6 58kg (cd 56kg) $12
4 7 LARVOTTO Paul Hunter Ms Simone Altieri 10L 4 56kg $4.40
5 10 FEFE LA BEK Nikki Davies Noel Rudland 16L 1 56kg $12
6 9 BOBBY BOO BOO Gary Hitchcock Ms Ellie Cockram 17L 7 56kg $16
7 4 MR CONFIDENT Ivan Haggerty Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 18L 3 58kg (cd 56kg) $3.60
8 5 CYBER CRAFT Jeff Pike Colin Haddon 19.5L 2 58kg $14
SB 8 MAIWALD Brett Pope Ms Renee Forrest 0 56kg $3.50F
2 THOR’S TOUCH Ian Glading Ms Chanelle O'Grady 0
Race 4 - 3:25PM APPLECROSS ELECTRICAL & TESTING SERVICE SPRINT (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $9,000.1st $6,300, 2nd $1,710, 3rd $810, 4th $180
BenchMark 56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:24.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MICK’S TIPPIN’ Krista Pike Ms Simone Altieri 8 55.5kg $4.40
2 5 CORRESPONDENT Jeff Pike Colin Haddon 3.25L 5 55kg $11
3 8 TOSS’N’SPIN Aaron Bazeley Ms Ellie Cockram 4.5L 7 55kg $11
4 1 TWO FOR TWENTY TWO Daniel & Ben Pearce Ms Chloe Pearce 7L 3 60.5kg $2.60
5 2 BORN REGAL Fenella Martin Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 7.75L 1 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.60
6 3 DAISY EXPRESS Mark Bairstow Ms Renee Forrest 9.5L 6 57kg $2.10F
7 7 LOTHELLO Ray Malpass Noel Rudland 14.25L 4 55kg $7.50
8 6 FIERACAVALLI Chris Gilbert Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 19L 2 55kg (cd 53kg) $17
Race 5 - 4:00PM FREO GROUP UNITED CRANE HIRE COLLIE CUP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $7,000, 2nd $1,900, 3rd $900, 4th $200
BenchMark 62+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 2:07.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 TONED Mark Bairstow Danny Miller 5 56.5kg $3
2 3 PRENTICE Peter & Matthew Giadresco Colin Haddon 0.15L 3 57.5kg $2.50F
3 2 WONORG Meryl Hayley Ms Chelsi Forder (a2/50kg) 8.5L 6 58kg (cd 56kg) $18
4 5 AQUAJINSKY Ivan Haggerty Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 13.25L 4 56kg (cd 54kg) $8
5 6 CHARIOT QUEEN Steve Wallace Noel Rudland 17.25L 7 56kg $15
6 7 POWER PACKED Paul Tapper Ms Chanelle O'Grady 29.25L 2 56kg $7.40
7 1 BALLIDU BOMBER Brett Southcott Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 29.75L 1 59kg (cd 57kg) $5
Race 6 - 4:39PM VALE BOB PIMM HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,900, 2nd $1,330, 3rd $630, 4th $140
BenchMark 56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:11.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FRINGED Tom Pike Ms Maddison Brown (a3/52.5kg) 4 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $3EF
2 2 MYTHICAL TRUST Ray Malpass Noel Rudland 1.75L 8 59kg $7.50
3 3 HUSSLEHOFF Ray Malpass Ms Ashley Carmichael-Hillan (a3/53kg) 6.25L 2 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $3.20
4 5 HERE COMES POPPY Meryl Hayley Ms Renee Forrest 7.25L 7 56.5kg $3EF
5 7 INCOHERENT Dennis Couper Ms Chelsi Forder (a2/50kg) 12L 1 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $9
6 6 NANGA PARBAT Chris Gilbert Ms Ellie Cockram 14.25L 5 56.5kg $7
7 9 KINJARA Roy Rogers Ms Simone Altieri 15.25L 6 55kg $13
8 8 SECRET ENSIGN Brett Southcott Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 31L 3 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $10
4 PORTONIAN Mark Bairstow Danny Miller 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.