Morphettville: South Australian Jockey Club Saturday, 28 October 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +9m Entire Circuit. Sectional 612m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.25
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 29-Oct-17 1:07AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Finalised 28/10 - 7:45am. Rider R3 No6
Race 1 - 1:31PM Dominant Handicap (2500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,700, 4th $1,800, 5th $1,000, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:45.08 Last 612m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: SABOIS PLUS 1st ($2,200- Breeder Qualified Only)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DUQUESSA SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Darryl Dodson Ms Jamie Kah 4 54kg $10
2 1 TUNES Grant Young Raquel Clark (a2/50kg) 0.3L 7 59kg (cd 57kg) $3.50
3 2 FLYING CASINO John Hickmott Jason Holder 1.1L 5 54.5kg $3.10F
4 5 SUDDEN MOMENT Ron Daniel Paul Gatt 1.4L 6 54kg $6.50
5 6 ROPEADOPE Richard Laming Joe Bowditch 4.4L 3 54kg $8.50
6 7 DISCERN Dean Saxon Victor Wong (a3/50kg) 5.4L 1 54kg (cd 51kg) $31
7 4 OUR BOY NICHOLAS Grant Young Clare Lindop 9.4L 2 54kg $9
Race 2 - 2:06PM UBET Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,700, 4th $1,800, 5th $1,000, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.29 Last 612m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LONG LEAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Andrew Mallyon 2 56.5kg $2.80F
2 8 LA POMME DE PIN Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 0.1L 7 54.5kg $12
3 7 HIKAYA (NZ) Tony McEvoy Ms Jamie Kah 1.9L 5 54.5kg $5.50
4 2 HEART CONQUERED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Todd Pannell 2.3L 3 56.5kg $3.60
5 1 BOLD STAR Gordon Richards Ms Anna Jordsjo (a3/50kg) 2.4L 1 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $41
6 6 UNFAIR DISMISSAL Tony McEvoy Jason Holder 2.6L 6 56.5kg $16
7 5 TEQUILA TIME SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Clare Lindop 8.1L 8 56.5kg $10
8 3 KEMALPASA Richard Jolly Paul Gatt 10.3L 4 56.5kg $51
9 9 LA VITA SABOIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Gower Dom Tourneur 12.7L 9 54.5kg $19
Race 3 - 2:41PM Schweppes Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $4,900, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,100, 5th $700, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.29 Last 612m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 VAHANA Mark Minervini Todd Pannell 9 55.5kg $18
2 6 RUSHWA Ryan Balfour Dylan Caboche (a2/53.5kg) 0.5L 8 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $19
3 4 CRUISING Bill Bogarts Jason Holder 0.8L 5 57.5kg $7
4 5 MITRUST Richard Laming Andrew Mallyon 1.4L 4 57.5kg $4F
5 3 CHAROSSA Gordon Richards Ryan Hurdle 1.8L 1 57.5kg $7
6 2 BUCK’S ROW Karen Byrnes Joe Bowditch 2.5L 3 57.5kg $8
7 9 KABINI SABOIS Bonus Scheme Barry Brook Krystal Bishop 3.2L 10 55.5kg $13
8 8 CHAMPERS ON ICE David Jolly Ms Jamie Kah 4.7L 6 55.5kg $4.40
9 1 ASTIR SABOIS Bonus Scheme Richard Jolly Paul Gatt 5.4L 2 57.5kg $21
10 7 TENOSSUH SABOIS Bonus Scheme John Hyam Raquel Clark (a2/50kg) 6L 7 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
Race 4 - 3:16PM James Boag's Handicap (Heat 8 Spring Stayers Series) (2043 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $21,200, 2nd $5,800, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,400, 5th $800, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:08.34 Last 612m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CAPTAIN DUFFY Phillip Stokes Chris Caserta (a3/48kg) 3 62kg (cd 59kg) $4.60
2 12 SILENT WARRIOR Stuart Gower Jason Holder 0.1L 4 54kg $5.50
3 3 ROKDA KASBA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Andrew Mallyon 1.2L 11 56.5kg $10
4 5 SASUN Barry Brook Krystal Bishop 2L 6 56kg $21
5 9 FANTASTIC MAGIC Grant Kluske Clare Lindop 2.2L 5 55kg $8.50
6 7 TABLE OF WISDOM Tony McEvoy Ms Jamie Kah 2.6L 10 56kg $3.70F
7 10 GANGSTER’S RUN Dennis O'Leary Paul Gatt 2.6L 9 55kg $41
8 11 PRESUMPTION Stephen Theodore Joe Bowditch 3.9L 7 55kg $11
9 2 STAR WARS (NZ) Grant Young Raquel Clark (a2/50kg) 4.1L 2 58kg (cd 56kg) $15
10 13e ZERO PATIENCE Kerrie Johnson Ashley Doyle (a3/53kg) 6.1L 1 54kg (cd 53kg) $71
11 4 ROBOCOP Shane Oxlade Ryan Hurdle 6.9L 8 56kg $51
6 SKULDUGGERY Shawn Mathrick Todd Pannell 0
8 FINAL TABLE Nicole Bruggemann Ms Anna Jordsjo (a3/50kg) 0
Race 5 - 3:51PM Goldin Farms BM 70 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $21,200, 2nd $5,800, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,400, 5th $800, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.96 Last 612m: 0:36.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 JET EXPRESS Ryan Balfour Todd Pannell 1 57kg $8
2 6 WASABI BOB Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Raquel Clark (a2/50kg) 0.8L 5 57kg (cd 55kg) $2.70F
3 4 DANOULI John Hickmott Jason Holder 1.4L 4 57kg $31
4 9 BEAU RIVAGE Gordon Richards Paul Gatt 1.9L 6 56.5kg $9.50
5 7 WEATHER CHANNEL John Macmillan Ms Jamie Kah 2.7L 8 57kg $8
6 13 RED RAIDER Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Clare Lindop 2.9L 10 54kg $9.50
7 2 DANCES ON STARS (NZ) Grant Young Dylan Caboche (a2/53.5kg) 4.9L 3 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $51
8 8 ANGELUCCI (NZ) Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 5L 2 56.5kg $6
9 10 RED MENACE Dennis O'Leary Ms Emily Finnegan (a1.5/54kg) 7.1L 9 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $17
10 1 HASTA LA THOMAS Sue Murphy Dom Tourneur 8.8L 7 60.5kg $21
3 HELL ON EARTH Shawn Mathrick Andrew Mallyon 0
12 SUPER CRUNCH Shane Oxlade Ryan Hurdle 0
11 SIR CHARLESTON (NZ) Grant Young Victor Wong (a3/50kg) 0
Race 6 - 4:41PM Medallion Homes Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,700, 4th $1,800, 5th $1,000, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.32 Last 612m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LORD ASPEN Mick Huxtable Justin Huxtable (a3/54kg) 5 63kg (cd 60kg) $4.20
2 2 CHAMOIS ROAD Patrick Payne Dylan Caboche (a2/53.5kg) 0.3L 7 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $2.80F
3 4 MOSS’N TIME Shayne Cahill Jason Holder 3.2L 3 55.5kg $61
4 8 SO SKILLED Dan Shepherd Dom Tourneur 3.3L 4 54kg $10
5 5 LABUAN STAR Darren Weir Paul Gatt 4.1L 2 54.5kg $3.60
6 7 FEDERAL COURT Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 5.8L 1 54kg $8
7 3 LE COMMANDANT Gordon Richards Ms Anna Jordsjo (a3/50kg) 8.9L 6 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $61
6 STAR FORTUNE Clinton McDonald Ms Jamie Kah 0
Race 7 - 5:30PM The Junction Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $3,700, 4th $1,800, 5th $1,000, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.42 Last 612m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 STREETCAR ILLUSION David Jolly Paul Gatt 11 56kg $18
2 3 ROSELLI STING Gordon Richards Ms Anna Jordsjo (a3/50kg) 0.2L 6 59kg (cd 56kg) $26
3 7 NODOUBTABOUTIT Phillip Stokes Ms Emily Finnegan (a1.5/54kg) 0.3L 7 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $6
4 5 BAROOD Sue Murphy Dom Tourneur 0.5L 9 58kg $6
5 10 DUCKWORTH Jon O'connor Ryan Hurdle 0.5L 3 56kg $19
6 14 INVISIBLE GIRL Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 1.3L 10 54kg $3.70F
7 9 WAR THUNDER John Cornell Raquel Clark (a2/50kg) 1.7L 2 57kg (cd 55kg) $13
8 1 THIS KID ROCKS Belinda O'Loughlin Justin Huxtable (a3/54kg) 3L 1 60kg (cd 57kg) $4.40
9 2 NEAT FEAT Shane Oxlade Dylan Caboche (a2/53.5kg) 3.9L 8 59kg (cd 57kg) $151
10 13 CLASSY JACK John Hickmott Jason Holder 4.2L 5 55.5kg $12
11 16e CASH IS COMING Ken Sweeney Clare Lindop 4.5L 4 54kg $91
15 GALAXY FALLS John Hyam Ms Jamie Kah 0
8 ROCK STATUS David Jolly Victor Wong (a3/50kg) 0
4 THE DYNAMO Byron Cozamanis Chris Caserta (a3/48kg) 0
12 AMERICAN STAR Mark Minervini Todd Pannell 0
6 MILE HIGH John Macmillan Shayne Cahill 0

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.