Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Saturday, 28 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.54
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 31-Oct-17 4:48PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52
Finalised 28/10 - 7:45am. Rider Alteration R5 N2.
Race 1 - 5:25PM CARLTON MID Class 4 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.42 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 4) @ 4:20pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ONE GOLDEN DAY Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 4 59kg (cd 57kg) $1.30F
2 4 SONADOR FIRE Eric Hayes Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 2.8L 5 54kg (cd 53kg) $6
3 5 I AM BACCHUS Craig Smith Michael Schrapel (a2/53kg) 3L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $21
4 7 BEACH HEAD Phyllis Kalinowski Nathan Evans 3.5L 7 54kg $41
5 3 TRY ’N’ CATCH ME Matt Kropp Brendon Newport 6L 2 54.5kg $10
6 8 PRINCE OF PEACE Patrick Sexton Beau Appo 10.8L 6 54kg $31
7 6 BRUBAKER Ronald Morris Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 12.8L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $61
2 ROCKABELLA BOY Rodney Hay 0
Race 2 - 6:00PM TOOWOOMBA PLASTICS Class 2 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.93 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11e BOILING Dale Murray Rebecca Williams 4 54kg $81
2 2 SANDRELLI Ben Currie Beau Appo 1.8L 7 58.5kg $2.70
3 5 MAC’S GAL Ben Park Kenji Yoshida 3.1L 8 56kg $10
4 6 ALPENGLOW Paula Cartledge Michael Schrapel (a2/53kg) 3.3L 3 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $16
5 1 DESERT COWBOY Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 3.8L 10 59kg (cd 57kg) $2.40F
6 10 MAN OF LAW Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a2/48kg) 4.2L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $31
7 4 FIVE SPICES Wayne Oakenfull Nozi Tomizawa 5.2L 9 56kg $19
8 3 WAR CHEST Troy Pascoe Mark Pegus 5.3L 2 56.5kg $12
9 9 APPLE JACK Tony Nutley Brendon Newport 8.8L 5 54kg $61
10 7 WHAT’S THE MATTER Ronald Morris Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 9L 6 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $31
12e SCREAMING IMPULSE Phyllis Kalinowski 0
8 SCRIPTS John Dann 0
Race 3 - 6:35PM CREATE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS Class 1 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.84 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SILVER SCREEN Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 3 54kg $9.50
2 7 SPARKLING GIFT Glenn Richardson Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 0.1L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $61
3 5 ALL APPLES Patrick Sexton Hannah English (a2/48kg) 1.4L 2 54kg (cd 52kg) $3.90
4 2 STYLIAN Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 7.4L 8 57kg (cd 55kg) $5.50
5 1 THE BARRACUDA Matt Kropp Brendon Newport 8.9L 4 59kg $5.50
6 8 DREAMER’S GOAL Peter Sexton Kenji Yoshida 9.4L 1 54kg $12
7 4 MAGIC BY DESIGN Lindsay Hatch Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 12.4L 7 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $3.60F
8 3 SANJAY Stephen Kirkwood Beau Appo 14.2L 6 56kg $15
10e NAUTICAL LAD Jennifer Spencer Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 0
9e GENERAL COS Lex Fraser Michael Schrapel (a2/53kg) 0
Race 4 - 7:12PM MOORE TRAILERS BenchMark 70 Handicap (1625 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.35 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 CONGELATOR Paula Cartledge Michael Schrapel (a2/53kg) 6 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $5.50
2 2 JUST AS LOYAL Mark Callaghan Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 2L 1 58kg (cd 56kg) $5.50
3 7 WAR FRONT Kevin Kemp Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 2.1L 2 54kg (cd 53kg) $16
4 1 ISN’T SHE ELEGANT (NZ) Ben Currie Mark Pegus 4.9L 3 59kg $1.60F
5 4 ELEGIES Rod Hilton Kenji Yoshida 5L 4 57.5kg $51
6 3 DAZZLE EM SID Matt Kropp Brendon Newport 16.5L 5 57.5kg $12
5 AD FINEM Trevor Rogers Jackson Morris 0
Race 5 - 7:50PM UBET Maiden Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.24 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 STUDLY ROOSTER Jennifer Fraser Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 7 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $3.50F
2 8 HONEST NATALIE Rochelle Smith Rebecca Williams 0.1L 2 54kg $3.80
3 7 CEDAR FALLS Matt Kropp Brendon Newport 0.9L 3 54kg $5.50
4 3 CAPTAIN CRUMPET Kevin Kemp Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 1.9L 6 57kg (cd 55kg) $4.40
5 6 PUNTO NERO Wayne Oakenfull Kenji Yoshida 3.7L 5 55kg $51
6 5 KIRA’S BEAT Michael Hemmings Michael Schrapel (a2/53kg) 4.7L 1 56kg (cd 54kg) $13
7 4 KING DINISTY Tony Sears Nozi Tomizawa 10L 4 56.5kg $11
8 1 SAINT CHRISTOPHER Caroline Allardyce Ms Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 31L 8 59kg (cd 56kg) $61
11e ROSE KIYOMI Jason Gregory Beau Appo 0
12e HIDE THE CANDY Lex Fraser 0
9e DRAGONFLY MISS Kellie Monckton 0
10e REINA Kevin Kemp 0
Race 6 - 8:20PM HANNAS QTIS Three-Years-Old Fillies Maiden Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.68 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MISHANI ELECTRA QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Mark Pegus 4 59kg $1.40F
2 3 RED MAKO QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears Nozi Tomizawa 4.3L 3 58kg $9
3 6 SUZY’S ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme Bill Brown Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 6.8L 7 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $11
4 5 SECRET DRAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme Sandy Watkins Kenji Yoshida 7.6L 1 57.5kg $21
5 4 TOSTADORA QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp Rebecca Williams 9.1L 8 58kg $12
6 8 NAUGHTY BUT NICE QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 9.9L 5 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $16
7 2 MORE OF MARY Jim Bannon Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 12.4L 6 58kg (cd 56kg) $17
8 7 EDENANNIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Patrick Sexton Hannah English (a2/48kg) 16.7L 2 57kg (cd 55kg) $91
Race 7 - 8:50PM PRYDE'S EASIFEED Maiden Plate (1625 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:42.41 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SHEZA GOOD GIRL Wayne Nugent Mark Pegus 5 55.5kg $4.60
2 6 WILMA Michael Nolan Nozi Tomizawa 0.4L 3 55.5kg $3.20
3 3 QUIRION Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 4.2L 2 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $2.10F
4 1 ASCOT BOUND Kristen Wenck Michael Schrapel (a2/53kg) 6.2L 4 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $9
5 2 DEEP CREEK LAD Dale Murray Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 17.2L 1 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $61
4 ROYAL ROUTINE Caroline Allardyce 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.