Gympie: Gympie Turf Club Saturday, 28 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 29-Oct-17 1:11AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 36
Finalised 28/10 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:30PM GYMPIE MOTOR GROUP Class B Handicap (1170 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:12.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SMART VENTURE Lindsay Anderson Gemma Steele 6 58.5kg $3.20F
2 1 MAKUBA Trevor Thomas Matthew Powell 1.3L 7 60kg $3.60
3 6 OVERLOAD Darryl Gardiner Ms Dakota Graham (a1.5/54kg) 2.1L 2 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $3.80
4 2 WILD ELEMENT Cherie Vick Ms Kelly Gates 3.4L 5 60kg $3.80
5 3 BOXER Tony Hess Ms Melissa Cox 4.2L 3 59kg $12
6 5 WUJER Bob Murray Alannah Badger 6L 4 58.5kg $16
7 7 TIPSY Mick Mair Ms Louise Dillon (a3/54kg) 7.8L 1 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $9
Race 2 - 2:15PM TATTERSALL'S RACING CLUB QTIS Maiden Plate (1170 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies and 4YO Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:13.44 Last 600m: 0:39.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CHEVYS DESIRE QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven Thomas Alannah Badger 4 58.5kg $5
2 7 MISS SIDUAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Glenn Richardson Gemma Steele 1.8L 3 54kg $2F
3 6 SMOOTH VELVET QTIS Bonus Scheme Wendy Bannerot Ms Kelly Gates 6.6L 2 56.5kg $8
4 2 FIRST BID QTIS Bonus Scheme Glenn Richardson Ms Dakota Graham (a1.5/54kg) 10.6L 1 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $3
5 3 FLASH SAMMY QTIS Bonus Scheme Price Hill Jason Hoopert 14.6L 5 58.5kg $10
6 5 TIME FOR ACTION QTIS Bonus Scheme Terry Hong Ms Tasha Chambers 33.1L 6 58.5kg $7
4 SEAVIEW QTIS Bonus Scheme Glenn Richardson 0
Race 3 - 3:00PM JIM CONNOLLY MEMORIAL BenchMark 60 Handicap (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:02.79 Last 600m: 0:38.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 LIVERPOOL JANE Lindsay Anderson Gemma Steele 3 62.5kg $3.20EF
2 7 I AM MCLOVIN Glenn Richardson Alannah Badger 3L 5 55.5kg $6
3 3 HOPETOUN STREET Glenn Richardson Ms Dakota Graham (a1.5/54kg) 3.8L 7 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $6
4 6 SNITZIOLA Terry Hong Matthew Powell 4L 2 57kg $5
5 1 FIRE WITHIN Greg Grainger Ms Tasha Chambers 5.3L 8 63.5kg $4.80
6 4 CHAYSE ’N’ MASON Barry Gill Jason Hoopert 8.6L 1 59kg $3.20EF
7 8 MOLLY MIYAKO Wendy Bannerot Ms Kelly Gates 9.6L 6 55kg $17
8 5 COLD BLOODED Tony Hess Ms Melissa Cox 12.1L 4 57kg $17
Race 4 - 3:45PM BMW FINANCIAL SERVICES Ratings Band 0 - 55 Handicap (1470 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
0 - 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:32.50 Last 600m: 0:39.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 ROSDANE Jason Noud Ms Dakota Graham (a1.5/54kg) 7 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $17
2 3 LAUDABLE LEMON Barry Gill Gemma Steele 3.3L 4 58kg $2.80
3 1 LUCKY TICKET Bob Murray Alannah Badger 3.6L 3 60kg $2.70F
4 4 GAS BURNER Barry Gill Ms Kelly Gates 6.9L 2 57kg $3.60
5 5 BLOOMERANG Tony Hess Ms Melissa Cox 9.9L 6 56.5kg $12
6 8 JERROCITY Jason Noud Bruce Powell 14.7L 5 55kg $5.50
7 7 ABBEY DAZZLER Terry Hong Jason Hoopert 16.2L 1 55kg $9
10 NANI FLYER Jason Munce 0
2 PRINCE OF FLINDERS Pat Duff Ms Tasha Chambers 0
6 SPARKLING GIFT Glenn Richardson 0
Race 5 - 4:25PM BROWN MACAULEY & WARREN GYMPIE CUP OPEN Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:39.68 Last 600m: 0:41.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FASTA THAN LIGHT Pat Duff Ms Tasha Chambers 6 55kg $4
2 2 GLENTHORN AVENUE Lindsay Anderson Gemma Steele 1.3L 7 60.5kg $2.90F
3 4 RISING LUCK Trevor Thomas Ms Kelly Gates 3.3L 4 55kg $12
4 1 FAST ARROW Mick Mair Ms Louise Dillon (a3/54kg) 4.6L 3 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $5.50
5 9 KURAMOS Darryl Gardiner Ms Dakota Graham (a1.5/54kg) 12.4L 5 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $5.50
6 5 CHILLI BEACH Kylie Geran Jason Hoopert 12.5L 1 55kg $7.50
7 6 UNBOWED Pat Duff Ms Melissa Cox 14L 8 55kg $5.50
8 7 BETTER IDEA Bob Murray Alannah Badger 14.2L 2 55kg $17
10 NANI FLYER Jason Munce 0
8 ANNIHILATION Kathy Stabe 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.