Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 28 October 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.16
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 01-Nov-17 5:56PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 119
Finalised 28/10 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 11:30AM WWW.BRC.COM.AU QTIS Two-Years-Old Fillies Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.17 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) @ 10:50am.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 ROSA’S CHARM QTIS Bonus Scheme John Zielke Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 1 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $21
2 1 MIRACLES APLENTY John Zielke Luke Dittman 0.2L 3 58kg $6.50
3 2 AETHERIUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark F Webb Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 1L 8 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $13
4 6 FISH ’N’ SNITZ Stuart Kendrick Brad Stewart 1.8L 11 57kg $9
5 9 SPIRIT’S FIRST QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp James Orman 1.9L 10 57kg $71
6 8 SOWHAT IMAROCKSTAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Haydon Matthew Morris 3.7L 7 57kg $41
7 10 STRAWBERRY BLONDE Kelly Schweida Glen Colless 4L 9 57kg $31
8 7 HEAVENLY STRANGER QTIS Bonus Scheme Helen Page Michael Cahill 4.4L 4 57kg $9.50
9 4 CEOL NA MARA Chris Munce Ron Stewart 4.7L 6 57kg $18
10 3 SIENNA ROSE Steven O'dea Matthew McGillivray 8.5L 2 57.5kg $2F
11 5 CHICKA BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Jim Byrne 16L 5 57kg $21
11 BALERION QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey 0
Race 2 - 12:07PM PAKMOR Ratings Band 0 - 70 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $19,200, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,200, 5th $600
0 - 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.01 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 ROOI ROE Craig Smith Matthew McGillivray 4 56.5kg $5
2 2 VALFIERNO Stuart Kendrick Robbie Fradd 0.2L 1 58.5kg $2.40F
3 17e STAR JUSTICE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers James Orman 1.5L 3 55.5kg $6
4 13 SEQ THE STAR Rex Lipp Rebecca Williams 1.7L 11 55.5kg $51
5 6 BONSHO Tony Sears Ron Stewart 1.8L 8 57kg $9
6 3 BAKER BOY Brenton Andrew Tegan Harrison 2.1L 9 58kg $71
7 9 YOU SAY NO WAY Troy Pascoe Jim Byrne 2.9L 2 57kg $10
8 19e HI SEXY David Joice Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 4.2L 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $151
9 20e VOL VALLEE David Murphy Michael Cahill 4.3L 7 54kg $21
10 16e SNUGGLE POT Brenton Andrew Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 4.6L 5 54kg (cd 51.5kg) $61
11 10 HOT GOSSIP Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 7.4L 10 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $14
18e ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Brian Crowley 0
5 STELLARCRAFT David Murphy Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 0
1 MR HENNESSY David Murphy 0
4 CALKE ABBEY Gary Duncan Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 0
7 JOMAR’S ELEMENT Robert Heathcote 0
8 OL’ BROWN EYES Troy Pascoe Scott Galloway 0
12 LIPSYNC Stuart Kendrick 0
15e CHIN CHUN Darleen Duryea 0
14 REAL CUTE Toby Edmonds Jackson Morris 0
Race 3 - 12:42PM IVECO QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.48 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Girl in a Million) @ 12:00pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 ADORADANCER Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 5 54kg $7
2 7 BOLD XAVVI Garnett Taylor Jeff Lloyd 0.2L 4 54kg $8.50
3 3 WUDANG BLADE Marcus Wilson Michael Cahill 0.5L 3 55.5kg $12
4 13 TISANI MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Matthew McGillivray 0.7L 2 54kg $5.50EF
5 10 VOULAIT Paul H Duncan Robbie Fradd 0.8L 10 54kg $10
6 11 MIGHTY MITTERE Ben Hull Tegan Harrison 1.6L 1 54kg $9.50
7 6 CABIN FEVER QTIS Bonus Scheme Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers James Orman 1.7L 7 54kg $11
8 5 REDEX QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Jim Byrne 1.9L 6 54.5kg $5.50EF
9 8 RED HOT MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 2.9L 8 54kg (cd 52kg) $21
10 2 WONDER BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 3.7L 11 57kg (cd 54kg) $26
11 1 SAINT PATRICKS DAY Chris Munce Ron Stewart 4.7L 9 59kg $14
4 GIRL IN A MILLION Ben Currie Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 0
12 SOLO MELODY QTIS Bonus Scheme Bruce Brown 0
Race 4 - 1:17PM AUSTRANS BenchMark 75 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:15.23 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 THE RUMOUR FILE (GB) Chris Waller Jeff Lloyd 1 58kg $4.80F
2 9 KARAKABEEL (NZ) Tony Gollan Tegan Harrison 0.2L 3 56kg $5.50
3 8 BRONZED VENOM Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0.3L 16 56kg $9
4 1 ENDLESS DAYS Peter & Will Hulbert Matthew McGillivray 4.1L 14 59kg $14
5 3 ANOTHER COCKTAIL (GB) Brad Witt Jackson Morris 4.4L 13 58.5kg $61
6 5 SKYTREK Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 4.9L 12 58kg $26
7 4 BRACTEATE Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 5.1L 8 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $12
8 18e GEOMETRIST Marcus Wilson Michael Cahill 5.9L 4 54kg $21
9 11 MISS ARABELLA Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 6.3L 5 55kg $7
10 16 HIGH AFRICAINE Ben Currie Nozi Tomizawa 7.8L 6 54kg $31
11 10 LITTLE WEALTH Lisa Stratton Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 7.9L 2 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $12
12 15 CLASSY RUBY Geoff Burns Ron Stewart 9.4L 15 54kg $21
13 7 WHAT’S THAT Tony Gollan James Orman 9.8L 7 58kg $19
14 13 MISS TICKLES John Bannister Ms Alison Threadwell 14.1L 10 54kg $81
15 2 KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) John Smerdon Scott Galloway 19.4L 11 59kg $26
16 19e COLLEGIATE Alan L Jones Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 23.2L 9 54kg (cd 52kg) $71
22e BRONTE BABE Ben Hull 0
21e HUNDRED Brett Lunney & Thomas Lunney 0
20e KIRINI Chris Waller Michael Cahill 0
12 SCOTTY BE GOTTI Stephen Lee Mark Pegus 0
14 SHARP SPEEDO Chris Anderson Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 0
17e PUNKENSTEIN (NZ) Darleen Duryea 0
Race 5 - 1:52PM BUCHER MUNICIPAL Class 3 Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $25,600, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,600, 5th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.41 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 FREDDIE FOX TROT Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 8 56.5kg $2.60F
2 15 DONT DOUBT DA WIFE Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1.8L 1 54kg $2.80
3 2 SUPER SUAVE Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 1.9L 12 59kg $10
4 1 HOTEL COSTE Bruce Hill Brad Stewart 3.7L 2 59kg $31
5 5 MONASTERIO (NZ) Chris Waller Michael Cahill 4.7L 6 57.5kg $11
6 6 SPIRAL Stephen Lee Mark Pegus 4.9L 3 57.5kg $21
7 3 TACAMAA BLUE Garnett Taylor Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 5.9L 4 59kg (cd 57kg) $41
8 4 WE BUILT THIS CITY Paul Nolan (Jnr) Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 6L 9 59kg (cd 56kg) $51
9 10 RIPPIN ’N’ TEARIN Tony Haydon Matthew Morris 6.8L 7 56kg $71
10 11 GODZONE GIRL Barry Lockwood Larry Cassidy 6.9L 10 55.5kg $101
11 7 PERILOUS LOVE Scott Morrisey Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 9.2L 11 57kg (cd 54kg) $26
12 8 RED HANDLE Tony Gollan James Orman 9.3L 5 57kg $21
12 ISLA TRISTANA Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0
14 ZAP Stuart Kendrick Ron Stewart 0
13 STORM GIRL Robert Heathcote Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 0
Race 6 - 2:27PM DRIVER RECRUITMENT Class 3 Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $25,600, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,600, 5th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.48 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 ST HILARY Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 11 57kg $15
2 7 PROLIFIC BELLE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Glen Colless 0.2L 9 57kg $51
3 5 SCRABBLE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Brad Stewart 1L 6 57.5kg $16
4 14 COLOSIMO Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 1.8L 10 54.5kg $2.30F
5 3 NIGHT ATTIRE (NZ) Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 1.9L 4 59kg $10
6 12 THUMBS UP Kevin Kemp Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 2.1L 7 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $101
7 9 DEADLY SHADOW (NZ) Matt Kropp Tegan Harrison 3.4L 1 56kg $26
8 2 HI HARRY David Kelly Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 3.8L 12 59kg (cd 57kg) $31
9 1 FALKIRK DRIVE (NZ) Scott Morrisey Jackson Morris 3.9L 3 59kg $21
10 6 ANTIGONE Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 5.2L 5 57kg $31
11 13 SURE DEAL Michael Nolan Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 6.5L 2 55kg (cd 52kg) $5
12 11 SEDUCTIVE DREAM Tony Haydon Jeff Lloyd 10.5L 8 55.5kg $9
15 KARAKA LASS Barry Baldwin 0
4 DAMN FINE Robert Heathcote Larry Cassidy 0
10 ONE MANSINI Chris Anderson Ron Stewart 0
Race 7 - 3:02PM KARTAWAY OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.67 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 HI I’M BACK Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1 54kg $10
2 3 CANTBUYBETTER Ben Currie Mark Pegus 2.8L 8 57kg $9.50
3 5 WITH A PROMISE Ben Currie James Orman 3L 2 54kg $6.50
4 2 SIR MOMENTS Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 3.4L 10 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $21
5 7 TYCOON ACE Tony Sears Nozi Tomizawa 3.6L 5 54kg $3.60F
6 1 HOPFGARTEN Robert Heathcote Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 3.8L 7 62kg (cd 60kg) $6
7 10 HELAROCITY Lindsay Hatch Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 5.1L 11 54kg (cd 52kg) $11
8 6 LUCKY TOM Harold Norman Rikki Lee Palmer 5.2L 4 54kg $10
9 4 TOO GOOD TO REFUSE Desleigh Forster Matthew McGillivray 5.7L 9 56.5kg $9
10 13 RED BOWERS Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 13.7L 6 54kg $61
11 8 FRIENDLY DRAGON Les Ross Michael Cahill 13.8L 3 54kg $81
9 FIERY HEIGHTS Toby Edmonds 0
12 DESERT GENERAL (NZ) Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 0
Race 8 - 3:44PM SUEZ Fillies and Mares Class 6 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Class 6, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.43 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 MY GIRL HAYLEY Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3 56kg $3.40EF
2 9 ICE FROST Darleen Duryea Luke Dittman 0.2L 6 56kg $3.40EF
3 12 OUR BEEBEE Rex Lipp Rebecca Williams 0.4L 9 56kg $6.50
4 1 DON’T TELL MAMA Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 2.2L 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $6.50
5 5 NOW YOU SEE Ben Currie Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 2.7L 1 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $10
6 7 STAR OF NIGHT Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 2.8L 7 57.5kg $11
7 17e EIGHT BELOW Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Glen Colless 2.9L 4 56kg $101
8 15 SAILOR GERRI Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 3.9L 5 54.5kg $21
9 3 AMERICAN DIVA John Smerdon Scott Galloway 14.9L 8 57.5kg $101
14 RED HANDLE Tony Gollan 0
16 ST HILARY Tony Gollan 0
11 NILETTE Robert Heathcote Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 0
13 YOU SAY NO WAY Troy Pascoe 0
4 HELLAROO Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney Brad Stewart 0
8 HI SEXY David Joice Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 0
2 MEDIA MAID Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 0
6 STAR STILETTO Helen Page Ron Stewart 0
Race 9 - 4:30PM SUPERIOR PAK BenchMark 90 Handicap (1630 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.39 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 CAPETOWN HUSSEY Steven O'dea Brad Stewart 7 54kg $6.50
2 18e EL CAMPEADOR Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 0.3L 6 54kg $9
3 9 BELFLYER John Shelton James Orman 1.1L 11 54.5kg $13
4 11 MYSTIC OPAL Chris Anderson Jim Byrne 3.1L 3 54.5kg $4.40F
5 2 LORDAG Robert Heathcote Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 3.9L 10 58kg (cd 56kg) $7
6 5 DANCE OF HEROES (GB) David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 4.1L 2 56.5kg $8.50
7 15e COURT’S STAR John Wilcock Tegan Harrison 4.9L 13 54kg $41
8 6 DIVINE SERVICE Darryl Hansen Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 5L 4 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $15
9 7 DREAM FINNISH Michael Nolan Ron Stewart 5.8L 14 56.5kg $15
10 17e BODEGA NEGRA Bruce Hill Robbie Fradd 7.1L 1 54kg $41
11 12 YABA DABL DOYA Kenneth Deacon Brooke Ainsworth 7.6L 8 54.5kg $31
12 16e CORNROW Peter & Will Hulbert Michael Cahill 7.8L 12 54kg $15
13 10 HUDSON COUNTY Rodney E Hurley Ric McMahon 11.1L 9 54.5kg $81
LR 3 RULING FORCE Kelly Schweida Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 5 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $19
19e ZAHSPEED Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 0
20e SENTIMENTAL PRINCE Tony Gollan 0
8 CAUTHEN’S POWER (NZ) Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 0
4 LAUTERBRUNNEN Robert Heathcote 0
14 LORD COCONUTS Tony Gollan 0
1 TORGERSEN (NZ) Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 0
Race 10 - 5:10PM NUGROW Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 6 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Class 6, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.49 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FIERY HEIGHTS Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 7 57.5kg $5.50EF
2 9 DESERT GENERAL (NZ) Liam Birchley Brad Stewart 0.1L 2 56kg $9
3 8 COURTZA KING Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0.3L 10 56kg $7
4 10 DRUMBEAT’S CHOICE Tom Bourke Luke Dittman 0.7L 8 56kg $12
5 11 IN HIS STRIDE Rex Lipp Robbie Fradd 2.5L 6 56kg $11
6 15 JUST ORM Tony Gollan Tegan Harrison 3.3L 11 54.5kg $5.50EF
7 6 PRIVLAKA Robert Heathcote Matthew McGillivray 3.4L 12 57.5kg $5.50EF
8 5 MONSTER OF ENERGY Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 5.2L 3 57.5kg $51
9 13 RAJA AMPAT Stuart Kendrick Ron Stewart 6L 9 56kg $21
10 2 CRUISE POWER Tony Gollan Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 6.3L 1 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $41
11 12 LIVE FAST Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 6.7L 4 56kg (cd 54kg) $13
12 19e REVALDOR Bruce Brown James Orman 7L 5 56kg $61
17e SILIQUA Brian Wakefield 0
18e VOLTAIRE LUMIERE Stephen Lee 0
1 ALASSAK David Murphy 0
16 REALING Matthew Dunn 0
7 TARZAN Stuart Kendrick 0
14 SAINT PATRICKS DAY Chris Munce 0
4 HEART OF A WARRIOR Tony Gollan 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.