Broken Hill: Silver City Racing Club Saturday, 28 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 29-Oct-17 1:07AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 27

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 2:00PM MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,500.1st $3,620, 2nd $1,095, 3rd $505, 4th $250, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $65, Jockey Welfare Fund $65.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:04.98 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ONEWOOD Gary Searle Justin Potter 2 59kg $3.80
2 6 MIDNIGHT SERENADE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Dean McWhinney 5.69L 5 54.5kg $2.60EF
3 4 GREY KITE Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 6.79L 1 57kg $2.60EF
4 3 SATHERN Nathan Hobson Ms Jemma Frew (a2/50kg) 8.12L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $6
5 1 MAXNME Allan Prisk Christopher Brown 99L 4 59kg $11
5 RAINE JOY Wayne Marsden 0
Race 2 - 2:40PM BENCHMARK 47 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 47, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:11.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MYKIEBAEU Michael Mcclean Justin Potter 2 62kg $3
2 3 ZELEST George Wright Dean McWhinney 3.74L 4 58.5kg $5
3 4 RAINBOW BAY Cindy Brander Ms Jemma Frew (a2/50kg) 4.31L 3 58kg (cd 56kg) $2.80EF
4 6 TRAFALGAR BELLE Steven Tootell Chris Nicoll 5.37L 5 54kg (cd 55.5kg) $5
5 2 BOLD SUGGESTION (NZ) Allan Prisk Christopher Brown 15.61L 1 59kg $2.80EF
5 BARAKULA Allan Prisk 0
Race 3 - 3:20PM BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:10.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 PARTY SPIN Barry Murray Ms Jemma Frew (a2/50kg) 1 61kg (cd 59kg) $2.60
2 2 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Christopher Brown 1.36L 2 60kg $2.30F
3 3 CRYSTAL REEF Colette Cooper Justin Potter 4.96L 4 59kg $4.80
4 4 TIME SQUARE Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 8L 5 56.5kg $4.20
5 5 BARAKULA Allan Prisk Dean McWhinney 16.44L 3 54kg $15
Race 4 - 4:00PM BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:23.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FINNISS MOMENT Garret Lynch Ms Jemma Frew (a2/50kg) 2 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $2.20F
2 2 DEVIOUS FELLA Heidi Smith Justin Potter 4L 3 58.5kg $2.50
3 3 WELSH POET Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 4.19L 1 55.5kg $2.60
4 NIPPER’S DESTINY Allan Prisk 0
Race 5 - 4:40PM SILVER CITY CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $8,975, 2nd $2,710, 3rd $1,440, 4th $675, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:37.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ALPHA AURIGA Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 1 58kg $2.20EF
2 2 KOOP CREEK Colette Cooper Justin Potter 3.86L 4 57kg $2.20EF
3 3 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Dean McWhinney 10.78L 2 54kg $3.80
4 4 NIPPER’S DESTINY Allan Prisk Christopher Brown 12.85L 3 54kg $6
Race 6 - 5:20PM CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:38.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 RULE OF THREE Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 3 55.5kg $2.40
2 2 BENANCO George Wright Dean McWhinney 0.95L 4 57.5kg $5.50
3 5 AL ARTOIS Wayne Marsden Christopher Brown 1.64L 2 54kg $11
4 1 SYNCHRONICITY Barry Murray Ms Jemma Frew (a2/50kg) 2.09L 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $2F
5 4 DIVINE ZAR Heidi Smith Justin Potter 25.01L 1 54kg $4.40

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.