Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Saturday, 28 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 29-Oct-17 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 2:13PM CRAIG BALL BRICKLAYING MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.58 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track (Good 4) @ 2:20pm Retro

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'gorman Ben Looker 4 54.5kg $1.75F
2 9 SERENADE SUNSET Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 6.01L 7 57kg $7
3 7 JOSIE’S SAGA Todd Payne Daniel Edmonds 6.98L 2 57kg $21
4 2 MY BOY FRED Sandra Mccormack Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 7.81L 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $10
5 13 SKILL SET Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 7.84L 11 54.5kg $10
6 5 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Scott Thurlow 9.76L 10 57kg $18
7 1 GROVE STREET Scott Dixon Peter Graham 10.33L 12 59kg $51
8 6 FIRESTORM FURY Sarah Gaffaney Jeff Kehoe 12.73L 1 57kg $51
9 4 BLUE GENESIS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 12.76L 8 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $101
10 8 REBEL SAY William Wain Josh Oliver 16.71L 9 57kg $91
11 10 YUMMY YUMMY William Wain Shane S Arnold 19.25L 3 57kg $31
12 12 SHAZZANNELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 19.46L 6 54.5kg $21
13 3 THE PROFIT Nick Green Ms Leanne G Henry 42.97L 13 59kg $26
Race 2 - 2:48PM PIDDINGTONS ARMIDALE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.49 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 EXCITABLE Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 2 59kg $4.20
2 12 PELOSO LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'gorman Ben Looker 0.37L 14 57kg $8
3 8 KADARCHI Sue Grills Ms Jodi Worley 0.45L 11 57kg $31
4 4 NEVER TARDY Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 0.52L 5 57.5kg $3.20F
5 7 EKTASTIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'gorman Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 4.46L 13 57kg (cd 55kg) $14
6 5 CHARDONERI Stirling Osland Peter Graham 5.49L 12 57kg $11
7 11 MONSTER HIGH Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 6.63L 8 57kg $71
8 14 TURN DOWN FOR WHAT Mark Hatch Daniel Edmonds 6.77L 6 57kg $6
9 9 KLIFTEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 7.24L 10 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $81
10 10 LE FLOOZIE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 10.51L 3 57kg $51
11 6 DERRY MARY George Woodward Shane S Arnold 13.39L 9 57kg $21
12 13 THE LITTLE MAN Theresa Stair Scott Thurlow 14.29L 1 57kg $91
13 3 DON’T TELL MON Jane Clement Jeff Kehoe 23.23L 7 57.5kg $61
14 2 OUTSNIP Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 28.56L 4 59kg $31
17e ROBYNLUCY Colt Prosser 0
18e LENNY LET LOOSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Grills 0
15e INAFERNANIKA Sue Grills 0
16e DROPYOURBUNDALL Stephen Jones 0
Race 3 - 3:23PM JOHN FRYER CARPET CLEANING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.38 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Ms Jodi Worley 9 54.5kg $9
2 9 LEGGIE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 1.72L 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $6.50
3 10 MY VALORE Jenelle Butler Peter Graham 1.78L 1 54kg $7
4 7 LADY VIDIA Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 1.87L 6 54kg $15
5 2 RAGE AGAINST Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 3.02L 3 58kg $5
6 1 VELVET GLOVE Mark Hatch Daniel Edmonds 3.35L 5 59kg $7
7 6 COMMON PEOPLE Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 4.25L 8 54kg $19
8 4 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 4.73L 2 55kg $4.40F
9 3 IDOICAN Mark Hatch Ms Leanne G Henry 11.48L 7 57kg $10
12 FRANKY COLD MEDINA Douglas Fernando Scott Thurlow 0
13 CINDA BLUE Tom Higgins 0
8 GOLD DRAMA Craig Clegg Jeff Kehoe 0
11 SNASYBIRD Samantha McDonald Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 0
Race 4 - 4:00PM BONES TYRES BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:00.34 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 DUBAI DUSK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mick Dwyer Ms Rachael Murray 9 56kg $8
2 5 TOWKASH (NZ) John Shelton Ben Looker 1.96L 8 59kg $11
3 1 JOUEUR Scott Henley Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 3.04L 5 61kg (cd 59kg) $3.60F
4 7 TONNA POWER Morgan Butler Robert Agnew 3.1L 1 56.5kg $5.50
5 11 THE BROWN DUKE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Morgan Butler Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3.32L 6 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $13
6 10 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Scott Thurlow 4.77L 10 55kg $15
7 2 TIME’S UP Dean S Smith Jeff Kehoe 7.01L 4 60kg $8.50
8 4 MEISHOU (NZ) Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 7.39L 11 59.5kg $11
9 3 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Daniel Edmonds 8.69L 2 59.5kg $8.50
10 9 AUSTRALIA ART Morgan Butler Ms Jodi Worley 10.35L 3 55kg $26
11 12 CHUI Luke A Thomas Ms Leanne G Henry 14.11L 7 54kg $51
6 THE SKRILL Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 0
Race 5 - 4:48PM BARBARIANS R.U.F.C BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.27 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 8 62.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $4.60EF
2 11 CAN’T SKATE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1.43L 5 54.5kg $4.60EF
3 8 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Daniel Edmonds 4.54L 3 56.5kg $7
4 6 DANCING DAYDREAM Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 4.72L 7 58kg $12
5 7 HEART OF THUNDER Nathaniel Scott Geoffrey Snowden 4.73L 11 57kg $31
6 14 NEW PLAYER Alan Martin Scott Thurlow 5.8L 12 54kg $31
7 4 TIMES TICKING Peter Mills Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 7.21L 9 59kg (cd 57kg) $8
8 10 AKUMANDI Luke A Thomas Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 7.48L 4 55kg (cd 53kg) $26
9 12 MOUSSEUX George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 9.59L 2 54kg $7.50
10 13 CLEVER GENT Allan Foran Jeff Kehoe 11L 10 54kg $81
11 9 CEDEE PRINCE Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 15.06L 1 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $10
12 3 RED WAYNE Stephen Jones Ms Jodi Worley 15.8L 6 59kg $12
5 RAGE AGAINST Stirling Osland 0
2 MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler 0
Race 6 - 5:35PM ST KILDA HOTEL BENCHMARK 49 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 49, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.38 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 WARWICK AVENUE Zach Hatch Peter Graham 7 60kg $7
2 11 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0.21L 11 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.60F
3 7 METAZOA Scott Henley Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 0.63L 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $13
4 10 ISADIVA Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 1.8L 9 58kg $26
5 4 PUNTON BERNARDINI Scott Dixon Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 2.67L 10 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $15
6 9 SMART BET Theresa Lennon Ms Jodi Worley 3.23L 12 58.5kg $31
7 1 AZZALIN Theresa Lennon Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3.68L 3 61kg (cd 59kg) $13
8 13 OLE SAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 4.27L 8 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $101
9 12 KING VICTOR Ian Cook Josh Oliver 4.53L 6 56.5kg $12
10 8 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Daniel Edmonds 6.15L 2 58.5kg $5.50
11 2 EXILIA MISS (NZ) Stirling Osland Ben Looker 6.73L 1 60kg $7
12 5 TIME FOR THREE Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 31.37L 4 59.5kg $6.50
15e CALM UNDER FIRE Tom Higgins 0
14 BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill 0
6 DEVLANN Dean S Smith Jeff Kehoe 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.