Port Lincoln: Port Lincoln Racing Club Friday, 27 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 28-Oct-17 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Finalised 27/10 - 7:45am - Late Scratching Race 2 No. 11
Race 1 - 2:05PM Port Lincoln Times / SABOIS Four-Years-Old & Over Maiden Plate (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 HOW JAMMY’S THAT April Cornell Jeffrey Maund 1 58kg $2.80F
2 9 MISS MOSSY MCLAREN Trevor Trenowden Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 0.3L 4 56kg $5
3 12 VINO RISPETTO John Dunn Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 0.7L 11 56kg (cd 54kg) $8
4 1 DANOXIE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Byron Cozamanis Todd Pannell 3.9L 9 58kg $21
5 3 GRACEFUL WOLF Trevor Montgomerie Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 4.3L 12 58kg $91
6 11 TORNADO BLUE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Annette Harder Dylan Caboche (a1.5/53.5kg) 5.3L 10 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $8
7 10 PENNY FACE Tom Jolly Ashley Doyle (a2/53kg) 5.5L 5 56kg (cd 54kg) $7
8 13e GRAVITY FALLS Darryl Carrison Ms Jamie Kah 5.7L 6 58kg $21
9 7 FOTO ART SABOIS Bonus Scheme Tom Jolly Chris Davies 8.2L 7 56kg $18
10 4 HERO’S HONOR SABOIS Bonus Scheme John Dunn Krystal Bishop 11.7L 8 58kg $31
11 2 DESERT MINTY SABOIS Bonus Scheme Byron Cozamanis Ryan Hurdle 12L 2 58kg $41
12 6 MY FRIEND RILEY Leon Murray Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 14.2L 3 58kg (cd 56kg) $41
15e HARDAZ SABOIS Bonus Scheme Annette Harder Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 0
16e HAND TO HAND (NZ) Julie Branford Ryan Hurdle 0
8 KOODA STAR John Dunn Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 0
14e SYNERGY Tony Haddy Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 0
Race 2 - 2:40PM Carlton Draught Class One Hcp (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Phantom Date) $3.30 @ 2:38pm. Deductions in $: Win 27c & Place 25c. Late Scratching (Wala Pulka) $2.60 @ 2:43pm. Deductions in $: Win 36c & Place 30c.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 MAPPINGA QUEEN John Dunn Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 7 54kg $7
2 4 GOLDPHON Tom Jolly Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 0.2L 3 57.5kg $4.20
3 8 WILLANDER MISS John Dunn Krystal Bishop 0.9L 4 55kg $2.90F
4 6 LIVERPOOL STRIKER Julie Branford Ryan Hurdle 1.5L 1 56kg $11
5 10 MONTOYA NIGHT Leon Murray Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 3.5L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $31
6 5 OBLIQUE LINE John Dunn Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 5.2L 6 57kg (cd 55kg) $11
7 3 OLD FARM ROAD (NZ) Ryan Dawson Ashley Doyle (a2/53kg) 7.2L 2 58kg (cd 56kg) $4.40
SB 2 PHANTOM DATE Mick White Ms Jamie Kah 0 59kg  
SB 1 WALA PULKA Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing Todd Pannell 0 60kg  
11 DOWN THE AISLE Leon Murray Dylan Caboche (a1.5/53.5kg) 0
7 ARTFUL IGGY Julie Branford Chris Davies 0
Race 3 - 3:15PM Port Lincoln Hotel Benchmark 56 Handicap (1390 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 SLIDE OF HAND Jackie Stoetzer Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 9 54.5kg (cd 54kg) $9
2 2 TOUCH OF BELLA John Dunn Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 0.4L 4 60kg $4F
3 6 HUSSARAMA Travis Doudle Ms Kayla Stra 1.3L 6 57kg $11
4 4 ARTFUL MONTY Julie Branford Ryan Hurdle 1.6L 8 58.5kg $7
5 1 ONWARD John Hickmott Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 2.8L 5 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $5.50
6 7 JOKEN JIM Jackie Stoetzer Dylan Caboche (a1.5/53.5kg) 3L 10 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $11
7 8 XANDER’S PORSHA Tom Jolly Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 4.7L 2 56.5kg $10
8 5 BEARDED DRAGON Liz Faust Krystal Bishop 7.1L 7 57.5kg $31
9 9 BURGUNDEE MISS Shylie Williams Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 18.1L 3 55kg $21
10 3 ALREADY TAKEN Darryl Carrison Ms Jamie Kah 20.1L 1 59.5kg $7
11e GOLDEN CLASS John Dunn Krystal Bishop 0
Race 4 - 3:50PM Leader Distributors / SABOIS Three-Year-Old Benchmark 60 Handicap (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: SABOIS 1st ($5,300) & 3rd ($900)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DEXTER YOU DEVIL SABOIS Bonus Scheme Jackie Stoetzer Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 3 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $3.20
2 8 HORIZON WATCH Tom Jolly Chris Davies 5L 6 54kg $101
3 1 MIRTHDALE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Simon Drewitt Todd Pannell 5.8L 7 60.5kg $5
4 3 GREEN GRASS SABOIS Bonus Scheme Brian Clarke Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 6.5L 4 57.5kg $2.35F
5 7 KINGSON SABOIS Bonus Scheme Byron Cozamanis Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 7L 8 54kg $14
6 4 LADY CONQUISTADOR SABOIS Bonus Scheme Simon Drewitt Dylan Caboche (a1.5/53.5kg) 9.9L 1 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $16
7 5 PUZZLIST SABOIS Bonus Scheme Simon Drewitt Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 10.1L 5 54kg $14
8 6 SHEZA PROPHET SABOIS Bonus Scheme Julie Branford Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 15.7L 2 54kg (cd 52kg) $101
Race 5 - 4:25PM AVIS Port Lincoln Benchmark 64 Hcp (1750 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:49.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BETTERTHANYOUTHINK Julie Branford Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 3 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $5.50
2 8 BLONDE VOYAGE Travis Doudle Ms Kayla Stra 0.1L 11 54kg $8
3 9 GIFT OF PRIMUS Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing Dylan Caboche (a1.5/53.5kg) 0.2L 5 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $20
4 4 HEZA HUSSLER Annette Harder Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 0.3L 10 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $11
5 1 OVERSTREET Wally Bencic Ashley Doyle (a2/53kg) 2L 1 59kg (cd 57kg) $9.50
6 5 CASINO EXIT Tom Jolly Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 2.1L 4 56kg $9
7 11 HEZA GUNN Shylie Williams Jeffrey Maund 4.2L 8 54kg $11
8 10 ROD’S OPINION John Hickmott Chris Davies 5.4L 12 54kg $31
9 6 SPINE SCHILLER Des Courtney Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 7.7L 6 56kg $3.70F
10 12 BOLD JAZZ John Dunn Krystal Bishop 7.9L 7 54kg $31
11 13 NO LOVE John Dunn Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 15.7L 9 54kg $21
12 7 CYCLONE STRYKER Simon Drewitt Ryan Hurdle 58.1L 2 55kg $26
3 BOSSA NOVA (NZ) Darryl Carrison Ms Jamie Kah 0
Race 6 - 5:00PM K & K Cooling Benchmark 72 Hcp (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 TOLSTOY Ryan Dawson Ashley Doyle (a2/53kg) 8 57kg (cd 55kg) $4.60
2 2 SPALDING COVE Darryl Carrison Ms Jamie Kah 0.2L 6 58.5kg $8
3 5 ICELANDIC STAR Darryl Carrison Ms Kayla Stra 0.4L 3 56kg $3.20F
4 3 THE HEADLINER Robby Cope Ryan Hurdle 1.9L 4 57kg $19
5 8 GET PRONTO John Dunn Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 2L 7 54kg $10
6 6 HEAVENS FLIGHT Shylie Williams Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 3L 2 55kg $4
7 9 PERUVIAN POWER Jackie Stoetzer Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 4.4L 5 54kg $14
8 7 KOODA DUCHESS John Dunn Krystal Bishop 5L 1 54kg $21
1 TINTAGEL ROCKER John Dunn 0
Race 7 - 5:35PM Butterfield Farm Direct Horse Feeds Benchmark 80 Hcp (1390 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 HARD AT IT Darryl Carrison Ms Jamie Kah 5 54.5kg $6
2 2 DEBEERSONUS Simon Drewitt Todd Pannell 0.5L 2 58.5kg $2.30F
3 1 HANK’S NEPHEW Shylie Williams Ryan Hurdle 0.5L 3 59kg $4.60
4 3 COPPER COAST RAIDA Brian Lear Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 1.6L 7 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $5
5 6 ZIPALANG April Cornell Jeffrey Maund 2.7L 1 54.5kg $19
6 4 REVENGEFUL Simon Drewitt Dylan Caboche (a1.5/53.5kg) 5.5L 4 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $11
7 7 MINDSTORMS Tony Haddy Krystal Bishop 7L 6 54kg $101
Race 8 - 6:10PM Betta Home Living Port Lincoln Benchmark 64 Handicap (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 VICTOR VICTOR Richard Jolly Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 11 57.5kg $3.80F
2 8 ARTFUL RAMBLER Robert King Dylan Caboche (a1.5/53.5kg) 1L 3 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $6
3 4 DAZZLING LILLY Jackie Stoetzer Todd Pannell 1.5L 7 57.5kg $11
4 1 COSMIC KHELEYF Trevor Trenowden Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 2.6L 4 60kg $8
5 2 SCENIC MINT Jackie Stoetzer Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 5.2L 1 59kg (cd 57kg) $6
6 12 BENGAL TIGER John Dunn Ms Kayla Stra 5.7L 6 54kg $81
7 11 GRAND MARTINI John Dunn Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 6.2L 5 54kg $26
8 5 DIVADEBEER Robby Cope Ryan Hurdle 7.4L 9 57.5kg $11
9 7 NIPPY LIPPY Julie Branford Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 7.7L 2 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $7
10 3 NEW WAVE Tony Haddy Jeffrey Maund 8.2L 10 58kg $101
11 10 MAPPINGA MELODY John Dunn Krystal Bishop 9.7L 8 54kg $12
9 ROCKY VALLEY Darryl Carrison Ms Jamie Kah 0

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.