Gatton: Lockyer Race Club Friday, 27 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 28-Oct-17 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Finalised 27/10 - 7:45am - Late Scratching Races 6 & 8
Race 1 - 12:45PM LOCKYER VALLEY RESIDENTIAL VILLAGE QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:28.57 Last 600m: 0:38.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 TWO AMOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Brad Stewart 3 57kg $3F
2 7 DAZZLING GREY QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 0.1L 7 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $4.80
3 4 THE GROOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Rochelle Smith Beau Appo 0.5L 2 57kg $4.20
4 2 MERLIN THE WIZARD QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 3.5L 8 57kg $61
5 8 SHEEZINAJAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 3.6L 4 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $5
6 3 SECRET AGENT MAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Wendy Bannerot Larry Cassidy 9.6L 6 57kg $10
7 1 KELLETT Dale Murray Jason Missen 9.9L 1 57kg $151
8 6 WHO AM I QTIS Bonus Scheme Joe Gleeson James Orman 16.9L 5 57kg $14
Race 2 - 1:25PM WILSON BROS FINANCE Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:07.12 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 TAKES TIME Lindsay Gough James Orman 8 57.5kg $3
2 7 HARD LOVE Julie Anderson Micheal Hellyer 5.8L 4 55.5kg $6
3 11 I’M SASSY Kelly Schweida Bridget Grylls 5.9L 1 53kg $2.05F
4 10 A LITTLE BIT MORE Allan Doyle Kenji Yoshida 6.4L 5 53kg $20
5 8 IMPERIOUS ROSE Ken Waller Shannon Apthorpe 6.6L 7 55.5kg $51
6 2 LITTLE ALBERT Al Barnes Alannah Badger 8.9L 3 57.5kg $41
7 5 DODGIES WAY Darryl Hansen Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 9.7L 2 55.5kg $16
8 6 ELECTRIC ANNA Ron Drysdale Nathan Thomas 14.7L 6 55.5kg $91
1 GREY SKIES Troy Pascoe Les Tilley 0
3 NIGHT WHISPER Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Glen Colless 0
9 REINA Kevin Kemp Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 0
Race 3 - 2:00PM GRANTHAM PREMIUM FARM WORKER'S RESORT Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:07.99 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 DUTCH GAL Trevor J White Matthew Gray 8 55.5kg $21
2 11 HAIKU’S WAY Rochelle Smith Beau Appo 0.8L 6 53kg $8
3 3 LORD WINDERMERE Lindsay Hatch Brad Stewart 2.1L 4 57.5kg $2F
4 2 JACARANDA PRINCE Billy & Dale Healey Matthew McGillivray 2.3L 3 57.5kg $18
5 5 WOLF TALES Brett Baker Nozi Tomizawa 3.8L 1 57.5kg $3
6 8 I FOUND SOMEONE Paul Nolan (Jnr) Noriyuki Nishio 4.6L 7 55.5kg $101
7 9 LA MASCARA Rex Lipp Rebecca Williams 5.9L 5 55.5kg $8
8 10 KILRUSH Ken Waller Shannon Apthorpe 7.9L 2 55kg $101
9 7 EVENING Reg Mackay Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 8.2L 9 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $101
12 MARGOT Ben Currie 0
4 RAHDANE Brenton Andrew Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 0
1 FANX Marcus Wilson 0
Race 4 - 2:35PM VANDERFIELD'S GATTON (JOHN DEERE) Class 4 Handicap (860 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:51.98 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Truculent) & (Our Rock O'Reilly). Deductions in $: Win 48c & Place 42c for 1st, 42c for 2nd, 39c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 POETIC DRAGON Peter Overell Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 6 54kg $6.50
2 10 DR QUINCY Patrick Sexton Nozi Tomizawa 0.2L 3 54kg $31
3 3 WHATEVER MISS Bradley Hudson Hannah English (a2/48kg) 3L 5 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $4.40
4 7 TYCOON ZIP Shane L Smith Micheal Hellyer 3.8L 4 54kg $5
5 1 STRIVE TO SUCCEED Pat Webster Les Tilley 4L 2 59kg $5.50
6 6 MAGIC STREET Kathy Stabe Jackson Morris 7L 1 54kg $2.60F
SB 9 OUR ROCK O’REILLY Greg Cornish James Orman 0 54kg  
SB 2 TRUCULENT Gary Duncan Nathan Fazackerley (a3/54.5kg) 0 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg)  
8 MAN OVERBOARD Gary Maroney Shannon Apthorpe 0
4 BRILLIANT DIVA Helen Donnelly Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 0
Race 5 - 3:10PM ROYAL GEORGE HOTEL (ROSEWOOD) Class 1 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:41.05 Last 600m: 0:39.06 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FINE EYES Rex Lipp Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 1 55kg $5
2 8 ISLAND SUNSET Ben Currie Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 0.8L 7 54kg (cd 53kg) $3.40F
3 9 JOURNALIST Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 2.8L 5 54kg $26
4 14e EKSPRESS KING (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 3.6L 9 54.5kg $17
5 13e TIMELY REMINDER (NZ) Damien Batters James Orman 6.6L 3 54kg $11
6 5 DUBLEO’S LAD Gilbert Baker Les Tilley 8.6L 8 54.5kg $16
7 3 COLLYWOBBLE Richie Stephenson Kenji Yoshida 10.4L 10 56.5kg $8
8 12 SHORT CHANGED Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 11.4L 4 54kg $9.50
9 7 SEATTLE GAL Matt Kropp Micheal Hellyer 12.7L 11 54kg $7
10 11 BEAUTIFUL LOVE Gilbert Baker Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 12.8L 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $71
11 10 ALTOVISE (NZ) Debbie Newham Luke Rolls 30.8L 2 54kg $19
1 EL SHADAY (NZ) Kelly Schweida Glen Colless 0
2 KNOWING FRANK Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 0
6 CROSSING THE TEE Julie Anderson Beau Appo 0
Race 6 - 3:45PM LOCKYER PRODUCE Class 1 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:07.19 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 AMELIA JANE Michael Nolan Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $1.65F
2 2 KEEP ON LOVING YOU Paul Nolan (Jnr) James Orman 3.3L 6 59kg $4.20
3 10 TAPTHETILL John Zielke Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 6.6L 8 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $41
4 5 DRAYMAN Garnett Taylor Brad Stewart 6.7L 5 57kg $9.50
5 13e ROYAL BOUQUET Lynda Powell Nozi Tomizawa 8L 3 54kg $41
6 6 MAXWELL Brenton Andrew Jason Taylor 8.1L 2 57kg $18
7 14e CALCETINES Peter Overell Rebecca Williams 8.5L 7 54.5kg $51
8 12 ASK AUDREY Patrick Sexton Micheal Hellyer 10.8L 4 54kg $31
9 9 NORTHERN REVENGE Brett Baker Kenji Yoshida 17.3L 9 55kg $13
16e DREAMER’S GOAL Peter Sexton 0
15e BOILING Dale Murray 0
3 NEW ALLIANCE Rod Hilton 0
1 THE AMBASSADORE Tony Gollan Jackson Morris 0
4 CHARLIE’S DUST Stephen Kirkwood 0
8 BEVEILE Darryl Hansen Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 0
7 ECHOING Stephen Kirkwood 0
Race 7 - 4:22PM MCNEIL FARMS Class 3 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:07.00 Last 600m: 0:36.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SKANDA Brad Herne Brad Stewart 10 56kg $4F
2 10 QUATTRO FANTASTICO Rochelle Smith Beau Appo 1.3L 8 54kg $16
3 3 OUR ROCKY Don Pearson Micheal Hellyer 4.1L 2 55.5kg $4.80
4 1 SUGAR RAY RED Marcus Wilson James Orman 5.1L 6 59kg $6.50
5 13e SCREAMING IMPULSE Phyllis Kalinowski Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 5.2L 9 54kg $51
6 6 CODE ONE John Dann Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 5.5L 5 54.5kg $7
7 8 OVERGROWN Faye Hall Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 6.5L 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $8.50
8 12 SCARLET JANE Bradley Hudson Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 6.6L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $71
9 11 DAZET Lex Fraser Rebecca Williams 8.9L 7 54kg $61
10 5 EXCEEDINGLY CANNY Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 9.2L 1 55kg $5.50
7 CAPTAIN’S ANGEL Ben Currie Nozi Tomizawa 0
9 WILL TO RULE Rod Hilton Jason Taylor 0
4 SNIPETRON Michael Frappell Kenji Yoshida 0
Race 8 - 5:00PM GATTON VIEW HOTEL BenchMark 58 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:27.36 Last 600m: 0:38.46 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 HIGHTOWER Tom Dougall Mark Pegus 5 58.5kg $15
2 9 THE REAL SPIEL Paul Butterworth Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 4L 8 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $7.50
3 12 AMERIDON (NZ) Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 6L 4 56kg $4.60
4 16e SINGARAJA Graham Banks Beau Appo 6.3L 6 56.5kg $20
5 5 MS SARANDON Caroline Allardyce James Orman 6.4L 9 59kg $3.30F
6 10 LEDOYEN Kelly Schweida Glen Colless 9.4L 2 58kg $8
7 14e SKYLIGHT Richie Stephenson Kenji Yoshida 9.5L 1 55.5kg $12
8 2 KURRAJONG DRAGON Matt Kropp Ms Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 9.9L 10 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $31
9 13e SHINING BROOKE Terry Hohns Ms Tasha Chambers 10.1L 3 55.5kg $41
10 18e STROMBO Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 11.1L 11 54.5kg $26
11 3 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot Larry Cassidy 16.1L 7 60kg $9
15e CRYING CHEETAH Brian Smith 0
17e SCARLETT HUSSIE Chris Anderson 0
19e BEACH HEAD Phyllis Kalinowski 0
6 AIRLIE REWARD Darryl Hansen Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 0
4 OUR CLARKY Bradley Hudson 0
8 RUMERON Brad Witt Darryl McLellan 0
11 AGORA Jackie Crompton Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 0
1 PRICELESS DE HERO Pat Webster Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.