Geraldton: Geraldton Turf Club Thursday, 26 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 2 metres.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 27-Oct-17 9:51AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98
(Official Changes at 26/10/2017 11:08:10 AM)

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:52PM IRON JACK MAIDEN (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,500.1st $8,375, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,125, 4th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.31 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ZYGALSKI Jade Proctor Patrick Carbery 4 58kg $3.70
2 10 EVERYTHING’S SWEET Daniel & Ben Pearce Peter Knuckey 0.75L 3 54kg $2.10F
3 3 FLAMING PRO Kim R Anderson Lucas Camilleri 1.25L 9 58kg $13
4 2 MINDARRA Murray Wallace Ryan Hill 3L 6 58kg $8.50
5 9 BIG SHOT PADDY John Reynolds Ms Simone Altieri 4.5L 7 56kg $16
6 4 ISLAND ROGUE Tony Scally Ms Jerry Noske 5.75L 8 58kg $21
7 7 KWAZULU Eddie Mcguire Ms Renee Forrest 7.75L 2 56kg $21
8 8 HUETTE Graham Morgan Andrew Castle (a0/54.5kg) 14.5L 5 56kg $8.50
9 6 ROCK RIVER Craig Wendt Randy Tan (a0/) 15.5L 1 58kg $61
5 BOLD VICTORY Ashley Maley Alan Kennedy 0
Race 2 - 1:27PM TABTOUCH MAIDEN (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,500.1st $8,375, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,125, 4th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.16 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 NEW AGE Adam Durrant Fred W Kersley (a1.5/50kg) 4 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $1.75F
2 5 BACK IN A MINUTE Noel Pateman Aaron Mitchell 1L 7 58kg $81
3 3 CUSTOMISE Ron Cowl (Jnr) Ms Simone Altieri 5.5L 1 58kg $31
4 9 HOTEL NIK NOY Allan Hughes Matthieu Autier 5.5L 10 56kg $81
5 10 AMAVENITA Kim R Anderson Randy Tan (a0/) 5.75L 11 56kg $17
6 2 JUST THANK ME Neville Parnham Peter Hall 5.75L 5 58kg $8.50
7 6 BEAUHAVEN Eddie Mcguire Ms Renee Forrest 6L 9 58kg $31
8 4 HELLMAN Graeme Hammarquist Lucas Camilleri 7.25L 3 58kg $19
9 13 CARABBEAN PRINCESS Michelle Vallentine Ms Casey Hunter (a0/53kg) 7.5L 8 54kg $101
10 12 THE VAMPIRE David Harrison Troy Turner 9L 6 56kg $4.40
11 7 THE SCHILLERFACTOR Brent Albuino Ryan Hill 11.75L 2 58kg $20
1 TRADE SEARCH Jade Proctor Patrick Carbery 0
11 QUIET NOW Sarah Childs Andrew Castle (a0/54.5kg) 0
Race 3 - 2:07PM OWNER'S ONLY MAIDEN (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,500.1st $8,375, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,125, 4th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.37 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 DEMERITORIOUS Daniel & Ben Pearce Peter Hall 1 56kg $3.30
2 13e THE TUBBY BUTCHER Meryl Hayley Matthieu Autier 1.75L 11 58kg $26
3 2 HOT STAR Gordon Spowart Randy Tan (a0/) 1.75L 5 58kg $3.10F
4 12 CORPORATE TRADER Kim R Anderson Lucas Camilleri 2.75L 7 54kg $6.50
5 3 LIBERTY LEE Ron Cowl (Jnr) Troy Turner 2.75L 2 58kg $11
6 7 UBERSONIC EMPRESS Jodie Liakousis Ms Simone Altieri 3.75L 3 56kg $11
7 1 SQUIDINKUM Jade Proctor Patrick Carbery 5L 10 58kg $26
8 4 BEEF WOOD Graeme Hammarquist Ms Renee Forrest 6.5L 6 58kg $101
9 9 MAGIC MERIT Kim R Anderson Peter Knuckey 6.75L 12 56kg $21
10 11 LITTLE PATIENCE Cathy Godden Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 7.25L 9 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $16
11 10 TWIST MY ARM Cathy Godden Ms Chelsi Forder (a2/50kg) 8.5L 4 56kg (cd 54kg) $101
12 6 THE SEVENTH SON Jodie Liakousis Ms Ellie Cockram 15.25L 8 58kg $101
14e ASSASI GOLD Robert Meddings 0
5 JOEY’S A GUN Meryl Hayley Matthieu Autier 0
Race 4 - 2:42PM MIDWEST SAND SUPPLIES HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,380, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.06 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 DANEHILL MATILDA Ashley Maley Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $10
2 3 BAY PUBLISHER Meryl Hayley Ms Chelsi Forder (a2/50kg) 0.5L 8 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $6
3 4 ERNIE BOY Hayden Williams Andrew Castle (a0/54.5kg) 1L 4 56.5kg $41
4 1 SASSE DE BLISHK Gordon Spowart Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 1.5L 3 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $1.90F
5 6 HASHTAG Daniel & Ben Pearce Peter Hall 1.5L 1 55.5kg $6
6 2 JUENDIS Noel Pateman Ms Maddison Brown (a3/52.5kg) 4L 9 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $31
7 9 KODO Rhona Macphilomey Randy Tan (a0/) 4.25L 7 54kg $71
8 5 SANTUARIO Eric Boschetti Patrick Carbery 5L 10 56.5kg $12
9 8 HAPPY LANE Jeff Hollamby Ms Simone Altieri 7L 5 54kg $101
10 10 NUTHERBOTTLEGONSKI Jason Tulloch Ms Jerry Noske 7.75L 2 54kg $18
Race 5 - 3:22PM GET WELL NICK HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,380, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560
BenchMark 70+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.28 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 PACK OF STARS Gordon Spowart Peter Knuckey 5 57kg $2.80F
2 9 LINGO Gary Sorensen Ms Ellie Cockram 0.25L 9 54kg $8
3 1 WOTCHINYU Michelle Vallentine Ms Jessica Gray (a3/52.5kg) 0.35L 7 60kg (cd 57kg) $15
4 10 TEMPESTUOUS STRIKE Natalie Burke Ms Chelsi Forder (a2/50kg) 1.25L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $18
5 11 VITALISM Sarah Childs Robert Markou 1.5L 4 54kg $4.80
6 5 NULLAKI Tony Scally Ms Jerry Noske 2.25L 8 54.5kg $6
7 7 CHARLIE’S JOY Allan Hughes Matthieu Autier 2.25L 6 54kg $20
8 3 OUR MANTLE Ron Cowl (Jnr) Patrick Carbery 3.25L 10 58kg $7.50
9 6 CARNATIC RULER Kevin Backshall Ms Renee Forrest 5.75L 2 54kg $101
10 8 ICONOCLAST Noel Pateman Ms Maddison Brown (a3/52.5kg) 6.75L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $51
2 CALABRIA JOE Cliff Green Troy Turner 0
Race 6 - 3:57PM MWTH CONTRACTING & HIRE HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,380, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.97 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 RECHARGER Cliff Green Troy Turner 7 56kg $6.50
2 4 HUSSON MAID Sarah Childs Robert Markou 1L 9 56kg $31
3 2 REMEMBER BILLY Allan Hughes Matthieu Autier 1.25L 11 58kg $6
4 1 DAM LUCKY Gordon Spowart Peter Knuckey 2.25L 8 58kg $5
5 9 YOU ARE IDYLLIC Jodie Liakousis Ms Simone Altieri 2.5L 3 55kg $41
6 3 FEARHILDI Rhona Macphilomey Randy Tan (a0/) 2.5L 4 56.5kg $3.90
7 10 TOUCH THE NET Fiona Ducas Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 2.5L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $31
8 8 SEASIDE SERENADE Michelle Vallentine Patrick Carbery 2.75L 2 55kg $3.60F
9 11 TURFSPECIAL Natalie Burke Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 5.75L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
10 7 RUN FOR A REASON Graeme Hammarquist Lucas Camilleri 8L 6 55.5kg $61
11 6 DANTE’S DESTINY Noel Pateman Ms Jerry Noske 8.5L 10 55.5kg $81
Race 7 - 4:37PM SUN CITY PRINT HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,380, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.19 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 THERE AT FIVE Cliff Green Troy Turner 11 58kg $31
2 11 TERIREM Eddie Mcguire Lucas Camilleri 0.3L 10 55kg $31
3 1 WOODMANS KEEP Adam Durrant Fred W Kersley (a1.5/50kg) 1.25L 1 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $2F
4 10 BLUES SHADOW Sarah Childs Andrew Castle (a0/54.5kg) 1.75L 3 55kg $13
5 5 SUPERFINE Neville Parnham Patrick Carbery 2L 2 56.5kg $11
6 2 DELANTERO Murray Wallace Ryan Hill 2.25L 7 58kg $11
7 7 STARBOUND Noel Pateman Aaron Mitchell 2.75L 5 56kg $41
8 8 WILD FUSION Daniel & Ben Pearce Peter Hall 3.5L 4 56kg $5.50
9 12 MAMA BEAR Meryl Hayley Matthieu Autier 10.75L 8 54.5kg $14
10 6 ORALLANDUS William Parker Peter Knuckey 14.75L 9 56kg $41
11 9 INTERCITY DISCO Meryl Hayley Ms Renee Forrest 17.75L 6 55.5kg $31
12 4 SOUTH ZEAL Michelle Vallentine Alan Kennedy 20L 12 57kg $41
Race 8 - 5:12PM OFFICE NATIONAL HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,380, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560
BenchMark 58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.56 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 AMALIEMOO Adam Durrant Fred W Kersley (a1.5/50kg) 2 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $1.55F
2 3 WING COMMANDER Jeff Hollamby Ryan Hill 1L 11 56kg $31
3 7 CHAVINCA William Parker Ms Renee Forrest 2.75L 4 54kg $41
4 4 HUE AND CRY Graeme Hammarquist Troy Turner 2.75L 6 54.5kg $9.50
5 6 BLUE TUSCAN Barry Newnham Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 3.5L 7 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $41
6 1 DIAMOND TOWN Sarah Childs Robert Markou 5L 9 59.5kg $51
7 9 MOSSMAN FLYER Cliff Green Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 5.75L 10 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $8.50
8 5 ALMIGHTY ZEUS Michelle Vallentine Ms Casey Hunter (a0/53kg) 6L 3 54kg $31
9 8 ENERGY BOY Travis Bettesworth Peter Knuckey 6.25L 5 54kg $51
10 11 SILVER ZAPATO William Parker Matthieu Autier 6.75L 1 54kg $21
11 12 TURFIN’ AROUND Meryl Hayley Lucas Camilleri 7.25L 8 54kg $10
10 ROCKER CHICK Meryl Hayley Ms Chelsi Forder (a2/50kg) 0
Race 9 - 5:42PM MARQUEE PACKAGES AVAILABLE HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,380, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:06.69 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CATAPLEXIC Cliff Green Troy Turner 5 57.5kg $3.20F
2 2 GOLDEN ACRES Eddie Mcguire Alan Kennedy 0.5L 6 58kg $16
3 7 KNUCKLE DOWN Michelle Vallentine Ms Casey Hunter (a0/53kg) 1.25L 10 56.5kg $31
4 12 MISS HARLEY QUINN Sarah Childs Robert Markou 1.25L 3 55.5kg $17
5 6 IMAGINARY Adam Durrant Fred W Kersley (a1.5/50kg) 2L 2 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $9
6 1 LOS CABOS Brent Albuino Andrew Castle (a0/54.5kg) 2.25L 1 59kg $3.60
7 4 FEMELLE Gordon Spowart Ms Tayla Stone (a1.5/52.5kg) 2.5L 12 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $5
8 8 BUSINESS TYCOON Eddie Mcguire Lucas Camilleri 2.75L 9 56kg $91
9 10 PHAROAH’S TRIUMPH Ron Cowl (Jnr) Patrick Carbery 4.5L 7 56kg $16
10 9 DANE RULER Jodie Liakousis Ms Simone Altieri 5.75L 4 56kg $31
11 5 AQUAINTANCE Greg Criddle Ms Ellie Cockram 7.25L 8 57kg $101
12 11 MARJESDEN Allan Hughes Ms Jerry Noske 8.25L 11 55.5kg $71
14e ASSASI GOLD Robert Meddings 0
13e TINTILLY Julia Martin Randy Tan (a0/) 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.