Morphettville Parks: South Australian Jockey Club Thursday, 26 October 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 27-Oct-17 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60
Race 1 - 9:00AM Two-Year-Old Trial (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ARISTOCRATIC MISS Tony McEvoy Jason Holder 0  
2 1 SI SENOR Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 0.2L 0  
3 3 SECRET BLAZE Tony McEvoy Ms Jamie Kah 2.3L 0  
4 5 KISSABLE EIGHT Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Eran Boyd 3.9L 0  
4 KEMALPASA Richard Jolly 0
Race 2 - 9:15AM Two-Year-Old Trial (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DESPACITO Tony McEvoy Paul Gatt 0  
2 4 SECRET VEGA Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 0.3L 0  
3 5 CITY BEATS Gordon Richards Jake Toeroek 1.6L 0  
4 2 OOHOOD Tony McEvoy Ms Jamie Kah 1.9L 0  
5 1 DUAL LANE Tony McEvoy Jason Holder 4.8L 0  
Race 3 - 9:30AM Open Short Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SEGREGATION John Croucher Paul Gatt 0  
2 4 BIG EFFORT Sharon Hayes Simon Price 0.7L 0  
3 1 SUPREME POLARITY Phillip Stokes Dylan Caboche 1.3L 0  
4 6 DOWNS AFTER DARK Trevor Montgomerie Ms Anna Jordsjo 2.7L 0  
5 3 ECLAIR FIESTA (FR) Phillip Stokes Ms Emily Finnegan 4.4L 0  
6 8 STRYKE A RANSOM Jon O'connor Jason Holder 4.7L 0  
7 5 BAITON Nicole Bruggemann Krystal Bishop 6.1L 0  
8 9 ZALMONA Peter F Blanch Ryan Hurdle 6.3L 0  
7 IDAHO Grant Kluske 0
Race 4 - 9:45AM Class Three Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 3,

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ENKI Gordon Richards Ms Anna Jordsjo 0  
2 1 HE IS GOLDEN Georgie Henderson Simon Price 0.6L 0  
3 3 LADY ALCATRAZ Marilyn Smith Ryan Hurdle 1.5L 0  
4 2 CASTA Tony McEvoy Ms Jamie Kah 4.6L 0  
5 7 VIVALDI’S QUEST Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 6.4L 0  
6 4 COBBMORE Tony McEvoy Jason Holder 7.3L 0  
7 5 PLAYFELLOW Heather Lehmann Mr Dan Morgan 8.3L 0  
Race 5 - 10:00AM Class Three Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 3,

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BONNEY Tony McEvoy Ms Jamie Kah 0  
2 4 WILLOCHRA Peter F Blanch Ryan Hurdle 0.2L 0  
3 2 FIGUREHEAD Alexander Justice Ms Anna Jordsjo 8L 0  
4 3 PREPARETOGO Sharyn Ratsch Brendan Sweeney 10.3L 0  
5 5 CHERIE Heather Lehmann Mr Dan Morgan 19.4L 0  
6 BRONZETONE Shane Oxlade 0
Race 6 - 10:15AM Three-Year-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 POPPY DARLING Jon O'connor Brendan Sweeney 0  
2 2 ZARACE Ken Sweeney Todd Pannell 0.6L 0  
3 9 PERFECT FOX Phillip Stokes Ashley Doyle 3.7L 0  
4 6 SHROUDED IN MIST Tony McEvoy Ms Jamie Kah 4.3L 0  
5 5 EXTREME WITNESS Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 5.7L 0  
6 4 THRONES Steve Adams Simon Price 6L 0  
7 7 FEAR NO FOE Gary Searle Krystal Bishop 16.4L 0  
1 AN INSTANT FIX Lloyd Kennewell 0
3 BENDETHERA Tony McEvoy 0
Race 7 - 10:30AM Three-Year-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TAN TAT FLAME Tony McEvoy Ms Jamie Kah 0  
2 2 WHITE KAPS Gordon Richards Ms Anna Jordsjo 0.2L 0  
3 8 SECRET BAR Phillip Stokes Ms Emily Finnegan 14.1L 0  
4 4 TIYANE Tony McEvoy Jason Holder 15.9L 0  
5 9 BINNACLE Tony McEvoy Paul Gatt 17.7L 0  
6 1 FLAME TREES John Hyam Joe Bowditch 18.8L 0  
7 5 CHAMPAGNE VICTORY Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Eran Boyd 19.3L 0  
8 7 BOUNDARY RYDER Lloyd Kennewell Jake Toeroek 19.4L 0  
9 3 CHUBBY RAIN Stuart Gower Brendan Sweeney 19.5L 0  
Race 8 - 10:45AM Three-Year-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 TRIPLE DEEZ Darren Magro Sairyn Fawke 0  
2 6 LONG JOURNEY Jon O'connor Jason Holder 1L 0  
3 3 KID FLASH Tony McEvoy Raquel Clark 1.4L 0  
4 1 SCARECROW Tony McEvoy Ms Jamie Kah 2.9L 0  
5 7 REGINA MARGHERITA Lloyd Kennewell Jake Toeroek 3.2L 0  
6 2 LUCKY AL Richard Jolly Victor Wong 3.4L 0  
7 5 EVERBETTER Tony McEvoy Paul Gatt 4.3L 0  
8 4 BUNDLE O’ DIAMONDS Paul Seater Ms Emily Finnegan 4.5L 0  
Race 9 - 11:00AM Three-Year-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BOHEMIAN FOREST Darren Magro Sairyn Fawke 0  
2 3 ECLAIR STARLIGHT Phillip Stokes Ms Emily Finnegan 0.1L 0  
3 6 DUCHESS GRACE Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 2.2L 0  
4 5 BETTERMENT Jon O'connor Ryan Hurdle 3.3L 0  
5 7 MORE THAN EVER (NZ) Tony McEvoy Paul Gatt 3.5L 0  
6 2 OLIVIA JADE Shane Oxlade Ms Lauren Stojakovic 6.6L 0  
7 8 PLOVER LOVER Tony McEvoy Ms Jamie Kah 7.4L 0  
1 QUIDEEM Tony McEvoy 0

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.