Longford: Tasmanian Turf Club Tuesday, 24 October 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 25-Oct-17 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54
TRIALS Finalised 24/10 - 7.30am
Race 1 - 10:30AM Open Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:38.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CHILLOUT Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 3  
2 2 SILVER BOLT Adam Trinder Chris Graham 0.5L 2  
3 1 I’M WESLEY Glenn Stevenson Ms Teagan Voorham 1.5L 1  
4 4 MARIAH’S MAGIC John Blacker Yassy Nishitani 4L 4  
5 5 EASTENDER Barry Campbell Glenn Hodges 11L 5  
Race 2 - 10:45AM Open Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:39.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 GEMINI Barry Campbell Daniel Ganderton 4  
2 5 NISSKY Ian Hay Ms Teagan Voorham 0.1L 5  
3 2 SPEED FORCE Bill Ryan Craig Newitt 0.6L 2  
4 1 GEEGEES BARITONE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Hayley McCarthy 1.1L 1  
5 3 KNIGHT TO REMEMBER Monica Ryan Yassy Nishitani 2.6L 3  
Race 3 - 11:00AM Open Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:38.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 TERIKI Barry Campbell Ms Sherry Barr 2  
2 1 VALIANT WARRIOR Adam Trinder Chris Graham 1.5L 1  
3 4 BLAZE FORTH John Blacker Yassy Nishitani 3L 4  
4 3 KILLIN FALLS Glenn Stevenson Daniel Ganderton 4.3L 3  
5 5 AURO Cameron Thompson Ms Teagan Voorham 6.3L 5  
Race 4 - 11:15AM 2YO & 3YO Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:39.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GEE GEES BULLDOG Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Hayley McCarthy 3  
2 4 BUTTONS UNDONE Bill Ryan Yassy Nishitani 1.8L 4  
3 2 GEE GEE PENGALA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Craig Newitt 7.8L 2  
4 1 GEE GEE WYNETT Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 11.8L 1  
Race 5 - 11:30AM 3YO Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:39.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CITY OF DREAMS Adam Trinder Chris Graham 2  
2 4 DOUBLE YOU TEE John Blacker Yassy Nishitani 1L 4  
3 5 PATEENA ARENA Bill Ryan Craig Newitt 1.5L 5  
4 1 IL REGALO John Blacker Ms Teagan Voorham 1.8L 1  
5 3 MOON ROCKER Angela Brakey Ms Sherry Barr 4.8L 3  
Race 6 - 11:45AM 3YO Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:38.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GASNIER Adam Trinder Chris Graham 2  
2 3 NEED A QUEEN John Blacker Glenn Hodges 0.8L 3  
3 7 GRATIUS Ian Hay Yassy Nishitani 4.8L 6  
4 1 DEER POACHER Paul Hill Ms Hayley McCarthy 5.8L 1  
5 4 SUBMIT ANOTHER John Keys Ms Teagan Voorham 6.6L 4  
6 6 RHODE AWAY Ian Hay Daniel Ganderton 9.1L 5  
5 SH’BOURNE REBEL Shaun Nichols Yassy Nishitani 0
Race 7 - 12:00PM 3YO Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:39.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 EXCEEDING VIRTUE Mark Ganderton Daniel Ganderton 6  
2 4 SILVER ROAD John Blacker Glenn Hodges 0.2L 4  
3 3 TRICK OR TREAT Monica Ryan Ms Sherry Barr 5.2L 3  
4 5 ADELE’S QUEST Marion Dalco Mrs Kylie Baker 5.4L 5  
5 2 RODESSA John Blacker Yassy Nishitani 8.9L 2  
6 1 LUVAHUSSY Dylan Clark Ms Hayley McCarthy 11.4L 1  
Race 8 - 12:15PM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:38.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 DERASA Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 4  
2 2 MEETONY Dylan Clark Ms Hayley McCarthy 4L 2  
3 3 DUBBO Barry Campbell Daniel Ganderton 6.5L 3  
4 6 TARA’S DESIGN Graeme Mcculloch Ms Teagan Voorham 14.5L 6  
5 5 TOOKARZEE Cameron Thompson Ms Sherry Barr 22.5L 5  
6 1 FALSE IMPRESSIONS Paul Hill Yassy Nishitani 25.5L 1  
Race 9 - 12:30PM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:38.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 CENTURY ARROW Angela Brakey Ms Sherry Barr 4  
2 6 CRANBROOK Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 0.5L 6  
3 5 CLASSIC WESTERN John Blacker Yassy Nishitani 0.8L 5  
4 2 KOPPAR CHAMPION Graeme Mcculloch Ms Teagan Voorham 5.8L 2  
5 1 THE GREY CRUSADER Ken & Tanya Hanson Glenn Hodges 7.6L 1  
6 3 ARCHERTEIN Dylan Clark Ms Hayley McCarthy 9.1L 3  
Race 10 - 12:45PM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:38.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SILZOAR John Blacker Glenn Hodges 5  
2 4 PISTOL JACK Angela Brakey Ms Sherry Barr 4L 4  
3 1 MISS MERIKAN Ken & Tanya Hanson Ms Hayley McCarthy 4.8L 1  
4 2 MYSTIC MOLLY Barry Baker Mrs Kylie Baker 5.3L 2  
5 3 PENNSTOCK Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 7.1L 3  
6 6 SIRKADIR Graeme Mcculloch Ms Teagan Voorham 11.6L 6  

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.