Sunshine Coast@Inner Track: Sunshine Coast Turf Club@Inner Track Tuesday, 24 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 25-Oct-17 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 50
TRIALS Finalised 24/10 - 8.05am. Trial 9 Abandoned due to scratchings.
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN (1270 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:21.40 Last 600m: 0:37.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SPRING TYCOON Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 4  
2 6 DANCE OF HEROES (GB) David Vandyke Michael Hughes 0.1L 6  
3 2 MAGNATUNE Gary Duncan Nathan Fazackerley 0.2L 2  
4 5 FIRST STIMULUS Kristie Clark-Peoples Gary Geran 0.6L 5  
5 3 BLACKJACK BELLA David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 3.6L 3  
6 1 OMNIA MARKA TAYADA John Holcombe Luke Londregan 5.4L 1  
Race 2 - 8:50AM Maiden - Class 2 (1270 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:24.19 Last 600m: 0:37.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MISS MIAO Garnett Taylor Kane St Vincent 4  
2 4 OMNIA TIDAK TAKUT John Holcombe Luke Londregan 2.3L 3  
3 1 CRATLOE Craig Stott Micheal Hellyer 3.8L 1  
4 2 TAPA TINE Kristie Clark-Peoples Gary Geran 12.8L 2  
3 CORAL BAY Stuart Kendrick 0
Race 3 - 9:10AM OPEN (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:53.60 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LEGENDARY LUKE Natalie Mccall Matthew Powell 1  
2 4 TAMBO’S HEART Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 0.1L 4  
3 2 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) Trevor Miller Adam Sewell 1.6L 2  
4 3 ASSERTORY David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 1.9L 3  
5 5 RARE OCCURRENCE Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 2L 5  
6 7 BOLD SHOT Garnett Taylor Ms Dakota Graham 2.1L 7  
7 6 COLOUR CHARGE Natalie Mccall Kane St Vincent 3.6L 6  
Race 4 - 9:30AM Class 3 (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 3,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:53.07 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MAGNUFIGHTER Gary Duncan Rick Johnston-Bell 4  
2 3 AITHNE David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 0.1L 3  
3 5 GRACEVILLE Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 0.3L 5  
4 2 TROIS CHOIX David Vandyke Michael Hughes 1.8L 2  
5 1 INITIALIZE Paul H Duncan Matthew Powell 1.9L 1  
6 6 LIMESTONE COWBOY Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell 2.9L 6  
Race 5 - 9:50AM Class 3 (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 3,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:53.32 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ALL NATURAL Stewart Mackinnon Tiffani Brooker 3  
2 1 CUBAN SAGA David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 0.1L 1  
3 5 HEROIC ROCK Mick Mair Ms Minonette Kennedy 2.1L 5  
4 6 SO RIDICULOUS Barry Gill Jason Hoopert 4.6L 6  
5 4 TYCOON TYKE Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell 4.8L 4  
6 2 ROOIBOS DELUXE David Vandyke Michael Hughes 7.6L 2  
Race 6 - 10:10AM Maiden (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:53.99 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SOUL SECRETS David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 5  
2 7 TALAPUS Stuart Kendrick Paul Hamblin 2.3L 7  
3 6 GRINCH Natalie Mccall Adam Sewell 3.6L 6  
4 2 STYLISH LOVER Gordon Hay Gary Geran 4.1L 2  
5 3 BOLD CROSSING Garnett Taylor Ms Tasha Chambers 5.9L 3  
6 4 WICKED MAMA Paul H Duncan Matthew Powell 6.9L 4  
7 1 WEONA PRINCESS Stuart Kendrick Pietro Romeo 14.4L 1  
8 REAL MACHINE Trevor Miller 0
Race 7 - 10:30AM Maiden (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:53.08 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 PABULUM Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 1  
2 4 QUESTIONS ANSWERED Garnett Taylor Ms Dakota Graham 1.3L 4  
3 6 SOME COLLECT John Johnston Damian Browne 5.1L 6  
4 2 DER SIEGER Stewart Mackinnon Stephanie Lacy 6.4L 2  
5 3 PRETEXT’S DREAM David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 6.7L 3  
6 7 EVERYONELOVESHARRY Stuart Kendrick Pietro Romeo 13L 7  
7 5 STARBEATS Laura Cronan Matthew Powell 13.8L 5  
8 8 PIPEMAJOR Gordon Hay Gary Geran 16.3L 8  
Race 8 - 10:50AM Maiden (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.21 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ZOFAST Stuart Kendrick Paul Hamblin 2  
2 4 BOUNTY HUNTER John Johnston Micheal Hellyer 0.3L 3  
3 9 SOWHAT IMAROCKSTAR Tony Haydon Stephanie Lacy 2.8L 6  
4 8 SONADOR CELLAR John Mott Matthew Morris 3.8L 5  
5 2 TIME FOR ACTION Terry Hong Nathan Thomas 8.3L 1  
6 6 YANKEE TANGO Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 8.4L 4  
1 JOE PALOOKA Billy & Dale Healey 0
5 BIRDY O’REILLY David Vandyke 0
7 CRAIGLEA ANNIE Krystle Johnston 0
Race 9 - 11:10AM Two-Years-Old (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.