Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday, 24 October 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 25-Oct-17 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 97

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.90 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 IRISH LORD Bill Prain Ms Winona Costin 0  
2 4 HANDFAST James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.5L 0  
3 6 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.5L 0  
4 8 VICTORY ANTHEM (NZ) Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 4.4L 0  
5 7 STATELY LORD Bill Prain Ms Kacie Adams 6.1L 0  
6 1 ALLCASH (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 6.8L 0  
7 3 DELUXE Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 7L 0  
SB 2 CHAVO Jason Coyle Jay Ford 0  
Race 2 - 8:27AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.80 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 STROKE OF EIGHT Bill Prain Ms Winona Costin 0  
2 6 SIR PIERRO Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.1L 0  
3 9 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER Glen Thompson Koby Jennings 2.4L 0  
4 4 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4.3L 0  
5 2 ANOTHER SHADOW Garry White Tye Angland 6.8L 0  
6 7 SOFT SLIPPER Bill Prain Ms Jess Taylor 9.8L 0  
7 3 BENADAL Bill Prain Ms Kacie Adams 20.5L 0  
1 AFRICAN ACADEMY Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0
5 HIGH DUDE Chris Waller 0
Race 3 - 8:39AM OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MARSUPIAL James Cummings Tye Angland 0  
2 6 ROYAL CASINO Adam Wadick Ms Rachel Hunt 1.5L 0  
3 8 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 2.3L 0  
4 9 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 2.5L 0  
5 7 STREET ROGUE Ron Leemon Ms Jess Taylor 2.8L 0  
6 3 LADY DANE Joseph Pride Bobby El-Issa 3.3L 0  
7 4 MA TANTE Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 3.4L 0  
8 1 BIG ALBERT David Pfieffer Ms Winona Costin 5.5L 0  
9 10 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Bryce Heys Jean Van Overmeire 6.1L 0  
2 DISSOLUTE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0
Race 4 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Tye Angland 0  
2 4 LIPIZZAN Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 2.3L 0  
3 1 CHARLIE WHO Matthew Smith Ms Winona Costin 3.8L 0  
4 2 FILOMENA’S GRACE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.1L 0  
5 6 NOIRE Chris Waller Ryoya Kozaki 4.2L 0  
6 8 PECANS Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 4.3L 0  
7 10 ULTRAMAN Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 4.6L 0  
8 9 SOIREE James Cummings Jason Collett 5.1L 0  
9 5 NO DOUBT Anthony & Edward Cummings Lee Magorrian 5.2L 0  
10 7 OLIFANTS James Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 5.5L 0  
Race 5 - 9:03AM OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MR TICKETS Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0  
2 3 KENNEDY James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.1L 0  
3 7 REGINE (IRE) John O'Shea Tye Angland 0.2L 0  
4 6 RED EXTENSION Bryce Heys Jean Van Overmeire 0.5L 0  
5 9 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Ms Rachel Hunt 0.8L 0  
6 8 WALSHIE Matthew Smith Lee Magorrian 1.4L 0  
7 4 KORODON (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.4L 0  
8 1 BEACON James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.5L 0  
9 2 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.8L 0  
Race 6 - 9:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SECRET LADY Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 0  
2 4 MORNAY Luke Hilton Adam Hyeronimus 3L 0  
3 2 IVIRA Clarry Conners Ms Rachel Hunt 4.5L 0  
4 5 PELLICLE James Cummings Tye Angland 4.6L 0  
5 1 EUROFLYER Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 5L 0  
6 7 TURMOIL Clarry Conners Jason Collett 5.3L 0  
7 3 MANCHE Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire 17.4L 0  
Race 7 - 9:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (801 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 RHEINGAU James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 7 SNEAK PREVIEW Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0.5L 0  
3 3 DYNAMITED James Cummings Tye Angland 3.3L 0  
4 8 STIVER James Cummings Jason Collett 3.5L 0  
5 4 JAHEZ James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.9L 0  
6 2 DUSKTILLDAWN Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 8L 0  
1 DOUBLE THE OFFER Bruce Johnson 0
5 ORCEIN Chris Waller 0
Race 8 - 9:39AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 LUCK’S FORTUNE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0  
2 4 CORMAC Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.5L 0  
3 2 BURN’M Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.3L 0  
4 6 GUIPURE James Cummings Tye Angland 7L 0  
5 9 SANTA ANITA Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 7.2L 0  
6 1 BEZZINA Chris Waller Ryoya Kozaki 7.8L 0  
7 5 FRAUDULENT Anthony & Edward Cummings Lee Magorrian 8.1L 0  
8 3 CELCE Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 13.3L 0  
7 HANDS OFF Matthew Smith 0
Race 9 - 9:51AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SCREAM PARK (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0  
2 7 SPIRITED BELLE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.1L 0  
3 8 SWIZELER Matthew Smith Ms Winona Costin 0.3L 0  
4 4 GUARDS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.7L 0  
5 2 CAST A SPELL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.1L 0  
6 9 ZHAN ZHAO Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 2.4L 0  
7 1 ART OF MORE Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 3.4L 0  
8 5 POWER TO EXCITE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.5L 0  
9 3 DAWN RAID John O'Shea Glyn Schofield 3.9L 0  
Race 10 - 10:03AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Righteousness) & (Uber Lux).

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SHOW ME THE HONEY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0  
2 2 EMOTIONAL James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.2L 0  
3 4 I AM PERFECT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.5L 0  
4 8 THINK ROSES Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.9L 0  
5 5 MY GIRL MAJI Matthew Smith Ms Winona Costin 2.6L 0  
6 3 EPHESIAN Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 6.6L 0  
7 1 CULTIVAR John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 7L 0  
SB 9 UBER LUX Jason Coyle Peter Wells 0  
SB 6 RIGHTEOUSNESS Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0  
Race 11 - 10:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 ZEGOTA Brad Widdup Ms Winona Costin 0  
2 3 NIPOTINA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.4L 0  
3 2 MISSILE ATTACK Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0.6L 0  
4 9 ZITHER David Pfieffer Brenton Avdulla 1L 0  
5 5 SECRET DIAMOND Bruce Cross Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.7L 0  
6 6 TEAHUPO’O John O'Shea Tye Angland 3.6L 0  
7 4 SEAWAY (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.9L 0  
8 7 THUNDERBUNNY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.3L 0  
9 1 HARD ASSET Matthew Smith Lee Magorrian 6.1L 0  
Race 12 - 10:27AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (798 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 VELOCANO Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 0  
2 2 CHOICE HARVEST Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 2.3L 0  
3 5 NATHULA James Cummings Tye Angland 2.5L 0  
4 9 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.9L 0  
5 3 HASHTAG HERO Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4.4L 0  
6 6 TWILIGHTER (NZ) Chris Waller Ryoya Kozaki 4.5L 0  
7 4 IMMUNE Todd Rawiller Ms Rachel Hunt 4.6L 0  
8 8 WINTER OLYMPIAN Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 5.7L 0  
9 1 BRIX David Pfieffer Jay Ford 11.4L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.