Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Tuesday, 24 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1000m - 300m, then cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.36
Track Information: Penalty: R5 N3 Annandale Lass +2kg (58.5kg)
Results Last Published: Wed 25-Oct-17 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:20PM ARROWFIELD MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.87 Last 600m: 0:33.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 MISS CASIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Josh Adams 6 55kg $2.30F
2 2 ARLETA Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 1.41L 1 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $16
3 14 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees Christian Reith 1.42L 10 55kg $5.50
4 13 TAYROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Aleacia Bennett Grant Buckley 1.86L 9 55kg $51
5 9 ISLAND GEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 2.04L 11 55kg $3.50
6 5 WRONGFULLY WRONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Terry Green 2.28L 7 56.5kg $61
7 17e GOT THE TICKETS Wayne Seelin Jeff Kehoe 5.02L 4 55.5kg $101
8 15e STRYKING FIRE Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 7.63L 12 56kg $151
9 12 SANTA CLARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Gavenlock Mitchell Bell 7.83L 5 55kg $16
10 4 SUSHI Mark Schmetzer Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 7.91L 3 56.5kg $41
11 7 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Alison Threadwell 8.84L 8 55kg $101
12 18e SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Shane S Arnold 10.12L 2 55kg $201
13 8 CARLINGTON Alan Scorse Robert Thompson 11.62L 13 55kg $31
3 ANCHOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0
1 COCHISE WARRIOR Alex Martyn Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0
16e GOLDYLUX Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0
11 OUR DASHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Derek Piper Greg Ryan 0
6 MOWAYUNCLE Paul Perry Paul King 0
Race 2 - 1:55PM COOLMORE MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.70 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 KULNURA David Atkins Aaron Bullock 9 59kg $2.45F
2 7 JUST BUTE Rodney Ollerton Chris O'Brien 2.01L 5 57kg $4.40
3 9 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 2.89L 4 57kg $7
4 10 DORDOGNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Josh Adams 3.23L 12 56.5kg $6.50
5 14 KARMA CHAMELEON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 4.16L 6 54.5kg $26
6 1 I AM BAYMAX Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 5.98L 10 59kg $12
7 8 RODEO DESTINY Danielle Seib Ms Rachael Murray 6.67L 14 57kg $41
8 12 ONEMORE PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley 6.7L 13 56.5kg $151
9 6 UNDERTAKER Les Roberts Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 6.76L 2 59kg (cd 56kg) $19
10 4 STORY OF TONG SAI Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 6.78L 7 59kg $101
11 5 TEOAGOGO Max Boland Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 8.7L 8 59kg (cd 57kg) $151
12 3 SONNETEER Lee Lunn Shane S Arnold 11.11L 1 59kg $151
13 11 GREY HAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tom Ollerton Robert Thompson 12L 3 56.5kg $101
14 15e CHUI Luke A Thomas Ms Leanne G Henry 12.81L 11 59kg $151
13 REMINDER Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0
Race 3 - 2:35PM MUSWELLBROOK CUP 8TH DECEMBER MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.29 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SULIEN Mitch Newman Josh Adams 6 59kg $5
2 13 SEPOISED BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Christian Reith 0.03L 8 54.5kg $4.60
3 4 ANDRIANA David Atkins Robert Thompson 0.38L 1 57kg $9
4 12 SMITH BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0.7L 12 56.5kg $11
5 8 STRATEGIC SPARK Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Rachael Murray 3.37L 14 57kg $31
6 5 I WEAR PRADA Tim Mcintosh Mitchell Bell 4.15L 10 57kg $6
7 11 MATCHFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 4.41L 5 56.5kg $4F
8 10 LITT UP Tim Mcintosh Chris O'Brien 4.53L 9 56.5kg $18
9 3 ALWAYS A LADY Michael Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 5.46L 13 57kg $101
10 16e AMERICAN GENERAL Todd Howlett Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 5.94L 3 56.5kg $101
11 6 INTRODUCTION David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 7.68L 2 57kg $26
12 7 SO DIZZY Robert Davies Serg Lisnyy 7.75L 11 57kg $201
13 15e SO YOU OUGHTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 7.78L 7 56.5kg $91
14 2 ALWAAJID Jason Waters Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 11.2L 4 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $201
18e ROULETTE STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Fox 0
17e CAUGHT THE KATY Karen Owen Jeff Kehoe 0
9 FUCHU BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0
14 THE KISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 0
Race 4 - 3:10PM HORSEPOWER CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1750 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:46.46 Last 600m: 0:37.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SUNDAY SWINDLER Ben Hill Shaun Guymer 9 59kg $6
2 5 CAPEABEEL (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.41L 6 57kg $2.60F
3 7 MISTER ROSSA Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 2.62L 4 56.5kg $3.40
4 6 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 2.63L 3 57kg (cd 54kg) $10
5 9 PRIME JUSTICE Peter D Green Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 7.88L 5 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
6 11 CHOCOLATE COATED Craig Weeding James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 7.92L 1 54.5kg $51
7 8 OUTTA SPACE Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 8.68L 2 56.5kg $6.50
8 3 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Grant Buckley 9.59L 10 59kg $26
9 1 FINNERO Jason Waters Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 12.11L 8 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $101
10 12 OLIVE BEAUTY Michael Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 19.67L 7 54.5kg $151
10 STANMORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Aspery Serg Lisnyy 0
4 WALLANGARRA (GB) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0
Race 5 - 3:45PM TAB.COM.AU KAYUGA CUP (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.05 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 PUZZLING WONDER Mack Griffith Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 5 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $2.45F
2 3 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0.93L 7 58.5kg 2.0kg $5.50
3 2 NEXT LEVEL Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 1.91L 9 58kg $10
4 4 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 2.01L 3 56.5kg $5
5 7 FRAAJMAHAL (NZ) Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 2.31L 2 54kg $12
6 5 SAN SABARTO William Wain Greg Ryan 3.86L 8 55.5kg $11
7 6 UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52.5kg) 4.73L 6 55kg $21
8 9 DAYARMA Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 5.48L 4 54kg $51
9 8 SECRET WEB Paul Perry Paul King 5.59L 1 54kg $31
Race 6 - 4:20PM GODOLPHIN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.28 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Robert Thompson 1 56.5kg $9.50
2 8 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 0.59L 11 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $10
3 4 OVERREACTIVE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.81L 10 58.5kg $2.25F
4 9 LADY MONTOYA Jason Deamer Keagan Latham 1.1L 7 55.5kg $12
5 2 WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 1.22L 5 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $8
6 12 RAMLA BAY Robert Davies Ms Rachael Murray 1.44L 8 54kg $31
7 1 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Ms Marnie Toms (a4/54kg) 2.26L 13 63.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $31
8 6 IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Daniel Northey 2.58L 2 57.5kg $9.50
9 5 SWORN IN Dale Wagstaff Ms Leanne G Henry 2.67L 4 58kg $26
10 3 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4.45L 3 58.5kg $51
11 13 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4.64L 9 54kg $61
12 10 COLOUR OF LOVE Steve Hodge Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 4.99L 12 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $31
13 11 LOADING Charlie Porter Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.18L 6 54kg $31
Race 7 - 4:55PM MAGIC MILLIONS COMING SOON CLASS 1 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.59 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ROSEITO Paul Messara Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52.5kg) 12 57.5kg $3.40
2 1 DIZZY SUCCESS Allan Denham Ms Marnie Toms (a4/54kg) 2.29L 7 61kg (cd 57kg) $8
3 7 KABELO Paul Perry James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 2.32L 6 56kg $26
4 4 SMOOTH TRUTH Tim Mcintosh Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 3.2L 2 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $6.50
5 2 LEAVE YA NUMBA Tim Mcintosh Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 3.43L 5 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $20
6 8 SERIOUS DANCER Jason Deamer Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3.5L 8 56kg $3F
7 5 GHETTO BOY Tony Newing Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.68L 4 56.5kg $20
8 10 ENVISION Nicole Hudson Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 4.96L 3 54kg (cd 53kg) $31
9 11 UNATTAINABLE Alan D Smith Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 6.29L 10 54kg (cd 52kg) $71
10 13e WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 7.01L 11 54kg (cd 51kg) $12
11 16e ENTHUSIASM Leigh Desreaux Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 14.31L 1 54kg $301
12 12 RED CLIFFS Michael Lunn Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/53kg) 26.79L 9 54kg $81
15e HOUSE OF TUDOR Tess Wilkes 0
6 GENERAL SEPOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0
9 KENNIE COLLEEN Tina Williams 0
14e GOLDEN PERCH Jeff Englebrecht 0
Race 8 - 5:30PM MUSWELLBROOK SECURITY SERVICES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.64 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/53kg) 11 60.5kg $9.50
2 12 ROY’S COMMAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Josh Adams 1.92L 10 57kg $8.50
3 8 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2.49L 12 58.5kg $5F
4 6 COMMANDATORE Allan Denham Ms Marnie Toms (a4/54kg) 4.15L 3 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $16
5 9 AYHAM Michelle Fleming Aaron Bullock 4.3L 4 58kg $14
6 3 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Jodi Worley 4.49L 13 59.5kg $10
7 13 SILVER ART Michelle Fleming Terry Green 4.52L 9 57kg $41
8 5 AS YAWOOD Sue Grills Greg Ryan 4.83L 6 58.5kg $9.50
9 4 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff Ms Leanne G Henry 5.25L 8 59kg $15
10 11 LEAVEN OF MALICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Keagan Latham 6.06L 2 57kg $5.50
11 7 DARK IMAGE Graham Payne Paul King 6.33L 5 58.5kg $8
12 14 UNNAMED STRATEGY Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 8.58L 1 56.5kg $51
13 15e PAPADUM PRINCESS Alan D Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 10L 7 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $101
18e NEW PLAYER Alan Martin 0
17e SPIRITED ADDITION Michael Lunn 0
16e LUCEO NON URO Alex Martyn Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0
10 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52.5kg) 0
2 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.