Lark Hill: Lark Hill Amateur Racing Club Monday, 23 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 24-Oct-17 7:12AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:24.05 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SOY TAN RAPIDO Simon A Miller Chris Parnham 0  
2 2 COMPS Martin Allan Ms Kate Fitzgerald 1L 0  
3 3 MASCHINO MISS David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 1.75L 0  
4 4 PINK AND PURPLE Jessica Valas William Pike 4L 0  
5 5 AEROFAITH Nick Cox Daniel Staeck 4.5L 0  
6 6 GLOBAL RESET Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 4.75L 0  
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:24.59 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LIGHT MY DAY Rhys Radford Craig Staples 0  
2 2 SHE’S GOT MERIT Nick Cox Daniel Staeck 1.25L 0  
3 3 MARKET RULER Simon A Miller Chris Parnham 7.25L 0  
4 4 FOXY DREAMER Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 8.75L 0  
4 CRYPTIC LOVE David Harrison Ms Renee Forrest 0
Race 3 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.74 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SANANTORIO David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 0  
2 2 DAWN ARMADA David Harrison William Pike 0.25L 0  
3 3 ONLY A ROSE Jeff Pike Patrick Carbery 2.75L 0  
4 4 I’M A BUSKER Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 4.25L 0  
6 JUPITERS SUN Alan Kennedy 0
1 VISUALIZATION David Harrison Jarrad Noske 0
2 DASH FOR KNICKERS David Harrison William Pike 0
Race 4 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 PARTY NIGHT Paul Jordan Ryan Hill 0  
2 2 EMERALD ROSE David Harrison Ms Renee Forrest 1L 0  
3 3 YANKEE GIRL Ted Martinovich Alan Kennedy 2.75L 0  
4 4 DANCE WEST David Harrison Peter Hall 4.75L 0  
5 5 SHAFTO LANE Adam Durrant William Pike 6.25L 0  
6 6 HAILSTRUM Carolyn Grant Chris Parnham 7.5L 0  
7 7 PROUD WARNING David Harrison Ms Misty Bazeley 11L 0  
Race 5 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.89 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DURENDAL Chris Gangemi Peter Knuckey 0  
2 2 VOLKOFF Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 0.5L 0  
3 3 PROFIT STREET Peter & Matthew Giadresco William Pike 0.75L 0  
4 4 BOURNE SUPREMACY Chris Gangemi Jarrad Noske 1.5L 0  
5 5 GRANLARADO Brett Pope Peter Hall 5.25L 0  
Race 6 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.46 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 KRAMDEN Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman 0  
2 2 SOUTHERN TERN Peter & Matthew Giadresco Jason Whiting 0.25L 0  
3 3 GENEROUS ALBERT Brad Graham Ms Sasha Starley 1.5L 0  
4 4 GRENOUILLE Sharon Miller Alan Kennedy 2.5L 0  
5 5 DAGORLAD Vaughn Sigley Troy Turner 3.5L 0  
6 6 SAINT STEPHEN Peter & Matthew Giadresco William Pike 3.75L 0  
7 7 GRAVY Bruce Watkins Peter Hall 3.75L 0  
8 8 SILENT SNIPER Raymond Vincent Lee Newman 9.25L 0  
9 PLANETS ALIGN Lindsey Smith Glenn Smith 0
Race 7 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.48 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 PUCK SHAPESHIFTER Peter & Matthew Giadresco Brad Parnham 0  
2 2 KLONDIKE KENNY Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark 0.25L 0  
3 3 WANTED DESIRE Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 0.25L 0  
4 4 PRINCE TURBO Jason Miller Ms Bonnie Palise 0.75L 0  
5 5 COOL IMAGE Sharon Miller Randy Tan 1.5L 0  
6 6 MIDDLE EARTH Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 1.5L 0  
7 7 IRON JACKET Jane Hossell Craig Staples 4.25L 0  
2 STREET FURY Daniel & Ben Pearce William Pike 0
Race 8 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.32 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LORD LUDLOW Paul Jordan Ryan Hill 0  
2 2 MANTIME Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 0.25L 0  
3 3 STORMY PLANET Peter & Matthew Giadresco Brad Parnham 1.75L 0  
4 4 AMBIENTE Liz Strempel Joseph Azzopardi 2.25L 0  
5 5 IZA LYA Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 3L 0  
6 6 AMBER’S DUKE Jessica Valas William Pike 9.75L 0  
3 DUCK FEET Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark 0
5 RAHEEBA LAS VEGAS Ashlea Stelmach 0
Race 9 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.44 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ALPHA SKY Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 0  
2 2 SALSA CUBANA Lindsey Smith Glenn Smith 0.25L 0  
3 3 MEDIA BARON David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 1.5L 0  
4 4 VALORE MILITARE Sonya Price Lee Newman 4.25L 0  
5 5 ZALINSKI Liz Strempel Daniel Staeck 4.75L 0  
6 6 NORDIC KING Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 5.25L 0  
7 7 WOTZ THE CHANCE Chris Stelmach Alan Kennedy 6L 0  
8 8 IT’S ALL A FUGAZI Frank Vanmaris Ryan Hill 8L 0  
3 BLACK AND RED Lindsey Smith Glenn Smith 0
4 VICE MASTER Fred Kersley 0
Race 10 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.42 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 WILD FRONT Stephen Miller Randy Tan 0  
2 2 REQUISITION Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman 0.05L 0  
3 3 THE ENCHANTRESS Lindsey Smith Glenn Smith 1.5L 0  
4 4 MY KIWI DREAM (NZ) Elva Van Merwyk Ryan Hill 1.75L 0  
5 5 FIGHTFIREWITHFRIAR Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 2L 0  
6 6 VICE MASTER Fred Kersley Daniel Staeck 4L 0  
7 7 JESTER DINI Sonya Price Jason Whiting 4.25L 0  
7 ROGER THE DODGER Martin Allan Craig Staples 0
4 MAKE MINE CHAMPERS Fred Kersley 0
2 LOCK HER IN Ted Martinovich Alan Kennedy 0
5 WATTO’S REVENGE Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 0
Race 11 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ARCTIC STREAM Ross Price Joseph Azzopardi 0  
2 2 BODEGA BEAU Ms Chanelle O'Grady 0.5L 0  
3 3 BE THAT POET Dion Luciani Jason Whiting 1.25L 0  
4 4 REACTION Des Waldock Ryan Hill 1.5L 0  
5 5 JUS TALKEN Peter & Matthew Giadresco Brad Parnham 3L 0  
6 6 UNDER THE SOMBRERO Fred Kersley Lee Newman 3.25L 0  
7 7 QUEEN KARNILLA Lindsey Smith Glenn Smith 3.75L 0  
8 8 ROSE THIEF Bruce Watkins Troy Turner 5L 0  
9 9 LADY HATRAS Mike Storer Mitchell Pateman 6.25L 0  
3 VOLKSWAGON FRANK Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 0
Race 12 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.51 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MASTER PEARL Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 0  
2 2 PEPPIJACK James Grieve Patrick Carbery 0.05L 0  
3 3 FIELDS OF THUNDER Michael Lane Jarrad Noske 0.5L 0  
4 4 RYCOTE Ross Price Joseph Azzopardi 0.5L 0  
5 5 BELLE WINTER Fred Kersley Daniel Staeck 1.25L 0  
6 6 IDYLLIC SCENE Adam Fairey Ryan Hill 1.5L 0  
7 7 JOHANNA PARK Robyn Lockwood Jason Whiting 1.75L 0  
8 8 BOLLYWOOD BELLE Craig Wright Andrew Castle 2.25L 0  
1 BRUTUS MAXIMUS David Harrison Glenn Smith 0
2 COLOUR WITNESS Vernon Brockman Randy Tan 0
Race 13 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.04 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 VOLADOR Jarrad Humphries Glenn Smith 0  
2 2 THE BUNYAH POEM Bob McPherson Brad Parnham 0.5L 0  
3 3 BUDDY Tracey Diederich Ryan Hill 1.5L 0  
4 4 JELANI EXPRESS Vernon Brockman Randy Tan 2L 0  
5 5 SHOESTRING Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 2.25L 0  
6 6 DESERT THORN Peter & Matthew Giadresco Alan Kennedy 2.5L 0  
6 7 ZACKARIAH BEAU Greg Beauglehole Andrew Castle 2.5L 0  
1 GREY ELEMENT Liz Strempel Ms Chanelle O'Grady 0
3 KHAMSEEN Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 0
4 MISSILE LAUNCH Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 0
Race 14 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.18 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FARFEGNUGEN Simon Barrass Brad Parnham 0  
2 2 RAMRUEY Anne King Clint Johnston-Porter 0.25L 0  
3 3 ONESHOTHENRY Bob McPherson Randy Tan 0.5L 0  
4 4 OUTTATHAWAY Liz Strempel Daniel Staeck 1.75L 0  
5 5 SOUL STRIPPER Jade Proctor Patrick Carbery 2L 0  
6 6 CAZANDE Sharon Miller Alan Kennedy 4.5L 0  
7 7 SHOSHONE MISS Vaughn Sigley Ryan Hill 5.5L 0  
8 8 ALMEJAZZ Matthew Scott Takahide Ikenushi 7.25L 0  
9 9 ZERO DEMERITS Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 9.5L 0  
11 LUNA FLEUR Tara Itzstein Ms Chanelle O'Grady 0
7 LADY ANNE Vernon Brockman Randy Tan 0
Race 15 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.52 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 IN DA HOOD Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman 0  
2 2 OUT OF LINE Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 0.75L 0  
3 3 DARK SHOT Jane Hossell Craig Staples 3.5L 0  
4 4 NOTHING BUT DRAMA Adam Durrant Joseph Azzopardi 6L 0  

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.