Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Monday, 23 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 24-Oct-17 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.11 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 OXFORD POET Kim Waugh Nick Heywood 0  
2 4 POWERLINE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.39L 0  
3 6 SO BIZARRE Tracey Bartley Adrian Layt 2.21L 0  
4 7 FABRIZIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 3.55L 0  
5 2 IMPERIAL AVIATOR (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4.53L 0  
6 1 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.54L 0  
7 10 SLOW PACE (USA) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.8L 0  
8 9 RUSTIC MELODY Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 4.9L 0  
9 3 MEINER FRECCIA (JPN) Kim Waugh Josh Adams 5.76L 0  
5 REWARD SEEKER Kristen Buchanan 0
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Official Comments: Race 2 ABANDONED @ 7:30 AM due to Other
Race Abandoned.
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.00 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 WIDE SPREAD PANIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0  
2 4 FOREVER RANGA Rebecca Dunn Chris O'Brien 1.16L 0  
3 3 COLLISION Todd Howlett Craig Dwyer 1.55L 0  
4 6 LANKAN PHARAOH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2.18L 0  
5 2 CHICAGO STOMP Kim Waugh Josh Adams 3.06L 0  
6 1 BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.78L 0  
7 8 VITTORIO Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 9.48L 0  
8 5 HI CALIBER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 10.36L 0  
9 7 SUKI MOOCHI (NZ) Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 11.73L 0  
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.30 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 HURRICANE HARBOUR Mitch Newman Josh Adams 0  
2 6 SADHIKA Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0.87L 0  
3 2 EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 1.3L 0  
4 1 EL VENETIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 2.43L 0  
5 3 GRANDE VITESSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 3.05L 0  
6 7 SEPTANGO Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 8.47L 0  
7 9 WARSAW PACT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.64L 0  
8 8 SUNSHINE SAGA Andrew Macdonald Craig Dwyer 11.3L 0  
5 PAH TERIE Kris Lees 0
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.31 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 EXCEED THE NIGHT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0  
2 1 COURTLY Stephen Schofield Josh Adams 0.08L 0  
3 8 SUGAR BELLA Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 3.48L 0  
4 7 LADY MARMALETTA Rebecca Dunn Blake Spriggs 3.59L 0  
5 6 I AM AWESOME Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.93L 0  
6 2 D’ORO MAGIC Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 8.82L 0  
7 4 FORBIDDEN ROSE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.06L 0  
8 5 GRACEFILLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 16.02L 0  
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.94 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 UPTOWN LAD Kim Waugh Josh Adams 0  
2 5 SUNSET JEWEL Kevin Miller Chris O'Brien 2.8L 0  
3 3 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 3.38L 0  
4 4 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.27L 0  
5 1 EVER SO NATURAL Tracey Bartley Joshua Parr 5.55L 0  
6 2 SAVOUREUX Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 5.73L 0  
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.35 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SLEEPWALKER Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 0  
2 5 SAFADO Kim Waugh Josh Adams 0.71L 0  
3 3 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Paul King 1.3L 0  
4 1 BALAHA (NZ) Greg Campbell Blake Spriggs 1.44L 0  
5 4 POWER COMMAND Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.67L 0  
6 2 BLANCO CARA (NZ) John P Thompson Joshua Parr 7.29L 0  
Race 8 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.27 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MARROCK Mitch Newman Josh Adams 0  
2 3 DEE YOU SEE KAY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Alexis McPherson 0.2L 0  
3 6 PAH TERIE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.46L 0  
4 5 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Joshua Parr 2.95L 0  
5 7 MUNJAI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 8.9L 0  
6 2 DEAD CALM Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 9.43L 0  
1 ALL SUMMER LONG Kris Lees 0
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.75 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 NEUTRALITY Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 0  
2 6 PIERRLESS Allan Kehoe Paul King 1.78L 0  
3 8 SHE’S FURLINE Peter & Paul Snowden Josh Adams 3.33L 0  
4 1 DECODER Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 3.57L 0  
5 3 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 3.94L 0  
6 7 RESINITE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.65L 0  
7 4 MORE CHILLI Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 5.76L 0  
2 FLASH STINGER Gregory Mcfarlane 0
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.76 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CALIFORNIASURPRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0  
2 5 ROSADIBLU Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.07L 0  
3 7 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 4.48L 0  
4 6 SAGANAKI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.66L 0  
5 1 ALANTON’S TREATY Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 7.91L 0  
6 8 SNIPPETSPEED Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 8.04L 0  
7 2 ANGEL OF TRUTH Brooke Somers Chris O'Brien 12.49L 0  
8 4 FEDERATION Peter & Paul Snowden Josh Adams 13.42L 0  
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.50 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane Nick Heywood 0  
2 2 KILTAZA Allan Kehoe Ms Tayla Lannstrom 0.03L 0  
3 4 LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce Chris O'Brien 0.04L 0  
4 1 BUYER’S REMORSE Brooke Somers Paul King 0.97L 0  
5 7 SURGING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Josh Adams 1.24L 0  
6 3 LA PONT Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.07L 0  
7 8 TIME RULER Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 4.52L 0  
5 NIGHTCAPS Gregory Mcfarlane 0
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.22 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Alternative Facts)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ARROSSIRE Tracey Bartley Josh Adams 0  
2 7 WOOSHKA Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 1.1L 0  
3 3 BLUEBERRIES Grant Allard Paul King 1.84L 0  
4 4 LITHELY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.33L 0  
5 6 STATUE OF FREEDOM Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 6.58L 0  
6 5 MYPOSTERGIRL Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 13.8L 0  
SB 1 ALTERNATIVE FACTS Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 0  
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.81 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Paul King 0  
2 2 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Nick Heywood 0.08L 0  
3 1 AMERICAN MOMENTS Kristen Buchanan Josh Adams 3.72L 0  
4 7 YOU LITTLE BEAUTY Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 8.78L 0  
5 3 ISABEAU Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 12.04L 0  
6 5 PETIT CHEVAL Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 12.34L 0  
7 6 SHARE THE GLORY Tim Clark Chris O'Brien 22.47L 0  
Race 14 - 11:06AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.14 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SOUL REVIVAL Johnnie L Roberts John Kehoe 0  
2 2 MAGIC CHOIR Todd Howlett Adrian Layt 1.22L 0  
3 3 SAINT HELENA Jeremy Sylvester Ms Alexis McPherson 3.26L 0  
4 1 ALBERT OF MONACO Angela Davies Josh Adams 4.42L 0  
5 5 VENEZIA Nick Mitchell Aaron Bullock 5.06L 0  
6 6 WILTON Jeremy Smith Paul King 19.55L 0  
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.15 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ARCHEDEMUS Brooke Somers Chris O'Brien 0  
2 3 FINAL IMPULSE Mitch Newman Josh Adams 1.7L 0  
3 4 KATHAIRE (NZ) Richard Nutman Ms Claire Nutman 2.16L 0  
4 6 YES MADAM John Fairleigh John Kehoe 7.84L 0  
5 7 NIGHTCAPS Gregory Mcfarlane Adrian Layt 12.89L 0  
6 5 REMEMBERING SAM Nick Mitchell Aaron Bullock 29.02L 0  
2 BALAHA (NZ) Greg Campbell 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.