Coonabarabran: Coonabarabran Jockey Club Inc Monday, 23 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 24-Oct-17 2:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:35PM BARRON'S TYRE & MECHANICAL/GUY ANDREWS ELECTRICAL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 8 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $7.50
2 3 MAR NERO Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0.35L 4 57.5kg $3.20
3 4 MYSTICISM Campbell Roberts Ms Rachael Murray 0.86L 3 54kg $4.80
4 2 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Greg Ryan 1.81L 6 59kg $2.70F
5 8 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Josh Oliver 2.44L 2 54kg $15
6 6 RAINING ON SUNDAY Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.84L 5 54kg $14
7 10 CASINO GIFT Max Boland Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.47L 7 54kg $51
8 9 MALDICENTE Bob Howe Andrew Banks 5.17L 1 54kg $81
1 RICCI ROYAL Cameron Crockett 0
7 ORLANDO JACK Damien Lane 0
Race 2 - 2:10PM IMPERIAL HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 TALLYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 4 55.5kg $6
2 2 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.25L 1 57.5kg $2.50F
3 5 ACRAMAN Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 0.48L 8 56.5kg $6
4 3 ONEMORE FOR WILSON Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 2.59L 5 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $9
5 14 THOMSON RIVER Craig Clegg Jeff Kehoe 4.13L 2 55.5kg $81
6 15e SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Mathew Cahill 5.59L 9 55.5kg $151
7 10 I AM SPARTAR Andrew Bayley Andrew Banks 5.64L 11 55.5kg $101
8 1 MURTALERT Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 6.99L 7 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $10
9 6 ASHRAWI GOLD Lindsey Kennedy Ms Kacie Chater 7.44L 10 55.5kg $101
10 9 DUCHESS DARLA Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 8.07L 6 55.5kg $31
11 11 MILADY’S JAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 8.41L 3 55.5kg $31
12 8 DREAMWORTHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Serg Lisnyy 9.57L 12 55.5kg $8
12 OSCAR AWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith 0
4 GARRYFROMTHEBULL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0
7 CELONA Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 0
Race 3 - 2:45PM MAX HAWKINS MEMORIAL/MARC HAWKINS ELECTRICAL/TIM EVANS MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 THE GUN Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 6 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $2.60F
2 13 LICENCED TO WIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 1.95L 3 54.5kg $2.70
3 15e KING SOLOMON Michelle Fleming Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.87L 2 59kg $10
4 10 ALGEROBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 3.71L 1 56.5kg $11
5 9 SISSIE’S CHOICE Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 5.07L 9 57kg $7.50
6 4 PRIVATE RYAN Lesley Jeffriess Peter Graham 5.35L 12 59kg $201
7 8 GIRL MOST LIKELY Justin W Stanley Kody Nestor 6.12L 5 57kg $26
8 1 BLINKIN DUSTY Stephen Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 7.25L 10 59kg $151
9 17e MONTEAL JOE Gary Teal Jeff Kehoe 8.36L 7 59kg $201
10 7 FIREBIRD BALLET Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 9.19L 11 57kg $51
11 6 CRIM Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 16.4L 8 57kg $51
12 16e IMABARMAN Neville McCarthy Ms Jodi Worley 17.16L 4 59kg $201
2 GOT NOTHING George Wright 0
3 INFOMERTIAL Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0
11 ANCHOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0
12 SUSHI Mark Schmetzer Terry Green 0
14 OOCUMBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0
Race 4 - 3:25PM ACACIA MOTOR LODGE/RIVER ROAD TRANSPORT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:22.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 5 54kg $11
2 1 OUR SEBRING Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 1.73L 8 59kg $3.10
3 10 BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.33L 10 54kg $6.50
4 2 TURCOTTE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 4.66L 2 57.5kg $2.50F
5 12 CHICKA’S DESTINY Wayne Collison Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 6.62L 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $41
6 14 AGEDASHI Max Boland Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.31L 1 54kg $101
7 9 DRAWN TO YOU Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 9.42L 7 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $10
8 11 TRAJECTORY Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 9.64L 9 54kg $26
9 5 BRIDGET’S STAR Graeme Brooker Ms Jodi Worley 11.08L 11 54.5kg $81
10 6 NAKADOO EXPRESS Lindsey Kennedy Shane S Arnold 11.53L 4 54.5kg $151
11 7 DARPRA Dar Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 13.99L 3 54kg $61
12 4 HURRY UP KELVIN Garry Lunn Josh Oliver 21.74L 12 55kg $81
8 PENNY ELLA Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 0
3 KENNIE COLLEEN Tina Williams 0
Race 5 - 4:05PM LEIGH STODDART & CO/OSM CONSTRUCTIONS CLASS 2 PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SUDDEN BLITZ Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 11 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $13
2 2 NOBODY Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0.67L 6 59kg $2.35F
3 13 PUREST Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 2.22L 5 55kg $8.50
4 6 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 2.84L 3 57kg $11
5 15e SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.47L 8 57kg $151
6 14 ROCK SPRINGS Scott Thompson Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.6L 12 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $151
7 3 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 5.62L 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $8
8 11 HAMMOON BRIDGE Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 6.3L 4 57kg $6.50
9 8 BRIENZ BELLA Jane Clement Josh Oliver 6.38L 7 57kg $51
10 10 GOLDEN WARRAH Geoff O'Brien Ms Jodi Worley 6.66L 1 57kg $201
11 5 A GOOD YANK Clint Lundholm Kody Nestor 8.43L 9 57kg $11
12 7 BOWIE’S BOY Melissa Dennett Daniel Northey 10.63L 14 57kg $51
13 12 MISTER MCRAE Peter Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 11.15L 13 55.5kg $19
14 9 DIXIE ROUGE Michelle Fleming Terry Green 15.1L 10 57kg $101
1 KING VICTOR Ian Cook 0
Race 6 - 4:40PM REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK/AUSURE INSURANCE CUP DAY SPRINT (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $13,780, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,420, 4th $1,110, 5th $615, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 PROFESSOR MARX Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 7 57.5kg $6
2 2 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.32L 1 61.5kg $2.80F
3 1 HARD ROMP William Wain Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 0.52L 3 61.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $41
4 12 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Rachael Murray 1.34L 10 54kg $21
5 9 SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 2L 2 55.5kg $10
6 5 ESCEBEE Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 2.65L 5 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $6
7 10 RUBYMAY Melissa Dennett Shane S Arnold 3.75L 8 54kg $19
8 3 DANISH LACE Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 4.88L 6 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $8.50
9 7 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Kody Nestor 7.97L 9 56.5kg $31
10 4 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Josh Oliver 16.08L 4 58.5kg $10
14e LATITUDE LAD Ian Holland 0
13e AYHAM Michelle Fleming 0
8 POLSKIE PRINCE Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 0
11 BOWIE’S BABE Melissa Dennett 0
Race 7 - 5:15PM COONABARABRAN BOWLING CLUB COONABARABRAN CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $24,935, 2nd $8,985, 3rd $4,480, 4th $2,120, 5th $1,080, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $450, Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:34.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Serg Lisnyy 7 54.5kg $3.50F
2 11 ROCKATORIO Troy O'neile Ms Rachael Murray 1.34L 10 54kg $71
3 2 PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Peter Graham 2.5L 3 59kg $4.60
4 12 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Josh Oliver 4.64L 1 54kg $201
5 3 BRILLIANT POET Melissa Dennett Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 4.82L 4 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $16
6 7 RICCI ROYAL Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 5.1L 5 54kg $5.50
7 1 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 6.04L 8 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $7
8 5 LATITAT William Wain Ms Jodi Worley 6.14L 2 54.5kg $101
9 4 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 7.55L 9 55.5kg $5
10 9 HUSONIQUE Lesley Jeffriess Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 9.29L 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $14
8 MAR NERO Cameron Crockett 0
10 SPINNING GOLD Damien Lane 0
Race 8 - 5:50PM LOCH LOMOND BORDER LEICESTER STUD BARADINE CUP - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $13,780, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,420, 4th $1,110, 5th $615, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 2 61kg $3.10F
2 11 COOL PRINCE Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 1.81L 1 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $3.30
3 2 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Ms Jodi Worley 2.83L 7 60.5kg $26
4 8 MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley Peter Graham 2.89L 4 58.5kg $14
5 10 REDDAMOUR Gary Teal Jeff Kehoe 3.43L 3 58kg $81
6 3 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 5.06L 12 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $61
7 13 REAL BLONDE Peter Sinclair Daniel Northey 5.1L 5 55.5kg $31
8 9 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Kody Nestor 6.84L 11 58.5kg $14
9 4 SHADOW AFFAIR Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 7.45L 13 59.5kg $8
10 12 BASIC STRATEGY Dar Lunn Paul Payne 8.82L 9 56kg $81
11 16e DOUBLE EAGLE Peter H Blanch Vad Bolozhinskyi 10.35L 10 54kg $151
12 14 ALSO A STAR Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 10.47L 8 55kg $51
13 15e BOW TIE BENNY Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 10.52L 14 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $31
BD 6 KYRGIOS Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 6 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $9
5 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards 0
7 MURRANJI Mack Griffith 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.