Bunbury: Bunbury Racing Club Sunday, 22 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the inside position.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.9
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 23-Oct-17 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 1:30PM OWNERS ONLY MAIDEN (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:10.28 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 NO PLACE TO HIDE Garry McPherson Lee Newman 5 56kg $4.40
2 5 BREAK THE CHAIN Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 2.5L 6 58kg $2.15F
3 8 COUNTRY FOX Tracey Diederich Ms Maddison Brown (a3/52.5kg) 3L 7 56kg (cd 53kg) $19
4 10 REGENT STAR Adam Durrant William Pike 4.5L 8 56kg $6
5 1 OUR MAORI BOY Anthony Oram Jarrad Noske 4.75L 2 58kg $15
6 4 DRIVIN’ ME WILD Ken Adams Clint Johnston-Porter (a0/52.5kg) 5.25L 9 58kg $10
7 3 PRO MUTUAL Daniel & Ben Pearce Aaron Mitchell 7.75L 10 58kg $18
8 9 CELTIC RULE Tracey Diederich Craig Staples 11.25L 1 56kg $41
9 2 CLAPPA THUNDER Paul Tapper Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 12.75L 3 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $81
10 6 RUPEE John Bowtell Ms Shelby Bowtell 20L 4 58kg $101
11 TALKING DANCER Tameeka Brown Mitchell Pateman 0
Race 2 - 2:04PM MOSHI MOSHI MARKETING MAIDEN (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.26 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 RED BANANAS Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 1 58kg $11
2 8 SUNLOVER Jason Pateman Mitchell Pateman 0.75L 2 56kg $31
3 10 QUEEN BOUDICA Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 1.25L 5 54kg $10
4 9 LIES IN DISGUISE Brett Pope Clint Johnston-Porter (a0/52.5kg) 2.5L 3 54kg $1.75F
5 5 FAIR TEQUILA Barry Skinner Patrick Carbery 3L 8 56kg $31
6 11 SPECIAL IMAGE Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 3.75L 7 54kg $4.20
7 1 BACKTOBEVERLEY Michael Kramer Willie White 4.25L 9 58kg $41
8 3 JAMIE’S LINC Liz Strempel Ms Chanelle O'Grady 6.5L 4 58kg $151
9 6 DEPOSIT Greg Carige Ms Fiona Bell (a2/53kg) 7L 10 56kg (cd 54kg) $31
10 4 JUST TOO HOT Adam Fairey Ryan Hill 8L 6 56kg $20
7 RUBIX CUBE Jesse Byrne Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 0
Race 3 - 2:45PM MELBOURNE CUP DAY AT BUNBURY MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.32 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 COLOURFUL CHARADE Wally Mitchell Aaron Mitchell 11 57kg $7.50
2 2 STATE ATTORNEY Adam Durrant William Pike 0.2L 2 57kg $1.40F
3 7 QUIRKY GIRL Trevor Andrews Joseph Azzopardi 1.5L 5 55kg $19
4 8 EXPRESSELLA Trevor Andrews Matthieu Autier 1.5L 9 55kg $31
5 3 OUQBA JACK Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 2.25L 7 57kg $8
6 11 TIME STANDS STILL Deborah Hagan Ryan Hill 2.75L 10 55kg $101
7 9 DISNY Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 3L 3 55kg $19
8 4 PRINCE O’LARA Phillip Mcleod Randy Tan (a0/) 4L 8 57kg $101
9 5 HORAAN Vaughn Sigley Alan Kennedy 4.5L 6 57kg $91
10 6 ZEPHYRSCHINO Liz Strempel Ms Chanelle O'Grady 4.75L 1 57kg $81
11 10 SASHA FIERCE Ross Price Ms Fiona Bell (a2/53kg) 5L 4 55kg (cd 53kg) $61
Race 4 - 3:15PM ROSS PRICE LIFE MEMBERSHIP HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.93 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MY GRACE Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 5 57kg $2F
2 6 HELLO PARIS Grant & Alana Williams Chris Parnham 1.25L 8 55kg $16
3 2 FIRE MAKER Jackie Panizza Troy Turner 1.25L 3 57kg $5.50
4 9 MEGA MINX Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 1.75L 9 54kg $11
5 4 BARRY’S RABBIT Bruce Watkins Ms Fiona Bell (a2/53kg) 2.75L 4 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $15
6 7 QUEEN TORI Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 2.75L 6 55kg $9
7 5 GRECO John Bowtell Ms Shelby Bowtell 3L 1 55.5kg $11
8 8 HANDLED Jarrad Humphries Clint Johnston-Porter (a0/52.5kg) 3.25L 2 54kg $101
9 1 BORDER SCOT Paige Kenney Ms Maddison Brown (a3/52.5kg) 4.75L 7 60kg (cd 57kg) $13
Race 5 - 3:47PM GET THE TABTOUCH MAIDEN (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.38 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 VITAL SILVER Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 2 58kg $2.60F
2 9 SCINTILLATING Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 1.75L 1 56kg $8.50
3 15 AMERICAN JOY Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 1.75L 8 54kg $7
4 13 BOMBARDMENT Neville Parnham Brad Parnham 4.25L 3 56kg $31
5 4 LUC’S STAR Tina Glasson Randy Tan (a0/) 5.5L 14 58kg $26
6 3 TECHNICAL LIMIT Tameeka Brown Mitchell Pateman 5.75L 11 58kg $7.50
7 14 RACY AVA Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 6.25L 6 54kg $4.80
8 12 DESIGNER PRINCE Graham Yuill Ryan Hill 7.25L 7 56kg $151
9 1 CRICKET INDA HOUSE Brock Lewthwaite Alan Kennedy 7.5L 5 58kg $61
10 2 COASTAL CHILL Simon Barrass Lee Newman 9.25L 13 58kg $91
11 16 ROSIE’S WARRIOR Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter (a0/52.5kg) 9.75L 9 54kg $41
12 8 RIDERS IN THE SKY Bob Miller Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 10.5L 16 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $71
13 11 POND ZERO Nick Cox Daniel Staeck 11L 15 56kg $31
14 7 PETROL HEAD FLY Tameeka Brown Takahide Ikenushi 12.5L 10 58kg $41
15 10 SAVOY QUEEN Chris Stelmach Ms Lucy Warwick 16.25L 12 56kg $151
16 6 JERRY SEINFAIR Alison Stone Lucas Camilleri 48.75L 4 58kg $151
17e RED SPECIAL Owen Cocking 15
Race 6 - 4:20PM XXXX GOLD HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.81 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 FLOWER OF SCOTLAND Paige Kenney Takahide Ikenushi 3 57kg $4.20
2 9 MIDNIGHT SKY Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 0.45L 5 55kg $3.50
3 1 AWESOME AS John Parker Shaun Mc Gruddy 0.75L 4 59.5kg $6
4 3 FILLE DE MERIT Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman 1.25L 6 58kg $3.20F
5 8 CAPTAIN BONEHEAD Aaron Bazeley Randy Tan (a0/) 4L 1 55kg $13
6 4 THREESUN Brock Lewthwaite Ms Lucy Warwick 4.75L 2 58kg $13
6 ROTH DA TOFF Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 6
2 MATER REMEDY Adam Fairey Ryan Hill 3
7 PLAY FOR REAL Kylie Pisconeri 9
Race 7 - 4:55PM AMELIA PARK HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.00 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 THE GOSPEL SIN Tameeka Brown Shaun Mc Gruddy 7 59.5kg $5
2 10 SNITZ ’N’ GIGGLES Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 0.5L 2 56kg $8
3 2 VITAL ASSET Rhys Radford Craig Staples 2L 1 59kg $4
4 6 COSMIC BALLET David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 2.25L 5 57kg $8
5 7 MADAM WINKS David Harrison Lee Newman 3.5L 4 57kg $17
6 5 HIGH CALYPSO Vaughn Sigley Patrick Carbery 3.75L 3 57.5kg $3.80F
7 4 CHEAP EXPRESS Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 3.75L 10 57.5kg $19
8 9 WHAT’S UP DOC Martin Knox Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 5.25L 6 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $18
9 8 KILKENNY JOE John Cunniffe Troy Turner 5.25L 8 56.5kg $26
10 3 NARLARCO Kariss Whitfield Ms Simone Altieri 6.5L 9 58kg $101
11 RAHEEBA LAS VEGAS Ashlea Stelmach Steven Parnham 9
Race 8 - 5:30PM PARKS TAVERN HANDICAP (1675 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.68 Last 600m: 0:36.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 A PATCH ON KNEE Peter & Matthew Giadresco Brad Parnham 10 58kg $13
2 3 LIQUID MAN Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 0.1L 2 58kg $3F
3 10 CHAMPAGNE CHARGER Jeff Pike Patrick Carbery 0.5L 7 54kg $26
4 13 VITAL RESERVE Brendon Fitzgerald Matthieu Autier 0.5L 5 54kg $18
5 6 TRACKTA Daniel O'Connor Lee Newman 1.75L 3 57kg $5.50
6 12 MISS RUMOUR MILL Mark Wright Joseph Azzopardi 2.75L 6 54kg $21
7 4 PERSISTENCE TIME Ken Adams Ms Kate Witten (a2/51.5kg) 3.25L 8 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $7.50
8 9 BOYZONE Jarrad Humphries Lucas Camilleri 3.75L 11 54kg $51
9 7 ASIAN PEARL Rose Churchill Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 4L 9 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $21
10 5 DRIFTWOOD GIRL Nick Cox Daniel Staeck 4.5L 4 57kg $5.50
11 11 MADISON ROSE Brad Graham Clint Johnston-Porter (a0/52.5kg) 8.75L 1 54kg $20
1 KIA ORA STAR Michael Lane Jarrad Noske 12
8 BOUTIQUE Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 7

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.