Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 22 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 8m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.72
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 23-Oct-17 6:56AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61
Finalised 22/10 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 6 No. 11
Race 1 - 12:07PM BENTLEYS Maiden Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:54.45 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to Heavy 9 prior to Race 1

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 DEE CEE DELIGHTS Pat Duff Jeff Lloyd 2 56.5kg $6
2 5 PRIMAL TOUCH Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 1.3L 3 57.5kg $3F
3 10 LITTLE MISS MONACO Gordon Hay Bridget Grylls 2.1L 1 54kg $51
4 9 HAVEN DUKE Neil Hocking Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 2.9L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $26
5 3 NICALATI Kelly Schweida James Orman 6.9L 7 58.5kg $4
6 4 RED PHANTOM Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 10.9L 4 58kg $3.70
7 8 PORTERS PASS (NZ) Stewart Mackinnon Nathan Thomas 18.9L 8 56kg $15
8 1 BUELLER’S DAY OFF Michael Kerr Hannah English (a2/48kg) 24.2L 6 59kg (cd 57kg) $81
7 SPUR ME PURPLE Kelly Doughty Michael Cahill 0
2 ARISTOCAT Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 0
Race 2 - 12:42PM FENCEPAC Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.22 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MAN IN CHARGE Kelly Schweida Luke Dittman 4 59kg $1.40F
2 15e ESOR Robert Wilson Nathan Thomas 3L 6 54kg $21
3 7 BENOVSKY Shane & Adam Barling Michael Cahill 3.2L 5 57kg $9.50
4 13 JET’N’WILD Frank Phillips Andrew Spinks 3.4L 2 55.5kg $11
5 1 CRACKACHARGE Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 8.4L 3 59kg $6
6 8 FLASH SAMMY Price Hill Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 10.7L 1 57kg (cd 55kg) $91
7 4 MACMICK Kim Loy Darryl McLellan 16.7L 7 58.5kg $71
3 KEOSON Bette Harden Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 0
12 DANISH DICTION Tom Moloney 0
6 HANCOCK Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 0
14 HIGH SECRET Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers James Orman 0
9 JACARANDA PRINCE Billy & Dale Healey Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 0
5 MJOLNIR Wendy Bannerot Larry Cassidy 0
11 SWEET CAVIAR Tony Gollan Tegan Harrison 0
10 OLYMPIC COUNTESS Paul Butterworth Micheal Hellyer 0
Race 3 - 1:17PM BUDERIM MECHANICAL QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.02 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to Heavy 8 after Race 2

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 15e LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Bryan Dais Jeff Lloyd 3 57kg $6
2 6 MAGIC LAD Trevor Miller Damian Browne 0.2L 4 57kg $3.80
3 9 TROMMELSCHLAGEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Trevor Patel 0.5L 8 57kg $2.40F
4 7 RECKLESS CHOICE Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 3.3L 2 57kg $8.50
5 12 LOLA’S DIAMOND QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida James Orman 3.4L 7 55kg $9.50
6 5 FIND NEMO QTIS Bonus Scheme Mick Mair Luke Tarrant 5.7L 6 57kg $26
7 11 BLOSSOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Brad Herne Tegan Harrison 8.7L 1 55kg $61
8 3 CORSA D’ORO Neville Boyle Michael Cahill 10.5L 5 57kg $17
16e ON SHOW Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 0
13 NASHVILLE SKYLINE Bryan & Daniel Guy Robbie Fradd 0
17e TRICKY SAGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick 0
14 VIENNA MOON QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote 0
4 ENTERPRISE MOSS QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey Brad Stewart 0
2 BAT A KAT QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Hansen Jeff Lloyd 0
8 SMARTY JACK QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0
10 BIRDY O’REILLY David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 0
1 ARTERIAL Kelly Schweida 0
Race 4 - 1:52PM FORT KNOX STORAGE Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.47 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SUGGAN BUGGAN Robert Heathcote James Orman 4 57.5kg $2.70
2 6 ESSAKA Trevor Miller Tegan Harrison 3L 5 54.5kg $26
3 1 MR STRACHAN Stuart Kendrick Jim Byrne 3.5L 2 59.5kg $1.55F
4 5 CORONATION TROUBLE John Stanton Micheal Hellyer 6.3L 1 55kg $101
5 8 HAYLEE PRINCE Pat Duff Robbie Fradd 7.1L 3 54kg $13
6 10 EARL OF FORDYCE Gordon Hay Bridget Grylls 15.4L 6 54kg $151
4 DOWNLOADING Robert Heathcote Trevor Patel 0
9 APPLE JACK Tony Nutley Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 0
2 EMINENT David Vandyke Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 0
7 COPYWRITER Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 0
Race 5 - 2:30PM FIREFLY EDUCATION BenchMark 75 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:25.41 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Magnatune) at 3:29pm. Deductions in $ Win 5c & Place 7c, Place 4c for 2nd, Place 7c for Third

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 REALLY REILLY Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 7 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $7
2 6 ALL THAT IS Barry Baldwin Jeff Lloyd 0.8L 3 55kg $2.35F
3 4 LIGHT SHOWS Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 4.1L 6 55.5kg $5.50
4 8 SHE’S WORTHY Stuart Kendrick Jim Byrne 4.2L 5 54.5kg $7
5 9 UNBOWED Pat Duff Hannah English (a2/48kg) 5.2L 2 54kg (cd 52kg) $12
6 7 RISING LUCK Trevor Thomas James Orman 6.2L 1 55kg $21
7 2 SHADOW LORD Tony Gollan Zoe White (a1.5/52.5kg) 15.7L 4 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $7.50
SB 1 MAGNATUNE Gary Duncan Rick Johnston-Bell (a2/52.5kg) 0 62kg (cd 60kg)  
3 POLYNIKES Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 0
Race 6 - 3:10PM BRUFF PAINTING CONTRACTORS Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.55 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CAPTAIN PARKER (NZ) Kristie Clark-Peoples Damian Browne 8 59kg $2.20F
2 11 CLANG AGAIN Jon Walk Robbie Fradd 2L 3 54kg $9.50
3 7 BIDZIIL Bruce Brown Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 2.3L 4 55kg (cd 53kg) $18
4 3 BOGEY MAN Tom Bourke Hannah English (a2/48kg) 3.8L 6 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $16
5 9 SCRIPTS John Dann Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 3.9L 5 55kg $19
6 12 CASINO GARDENS Trevor Miller Matthew Morris 4.1L 1 54kg $201
7 2 HUSSON BOOTS Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 5.1L 2 59kg $3.80
8 8 COPYWRITER Stuart Kendrick James Orman 5.4L 7 55kg $6.50
6 PORN STAR PETE John Johnston 0
10 SHOW NO SHAME Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 0
5 STOLE THE SHOW Liam Birchley Michael Cahill 0
4 BEBADO Liam Birchley Michael Cahill 0
Race 7 - 3:47PM ROYAL FLYING DOCTOR SERVICE - SUNSHINE COAST AUXILIARY Class 4 Hcp (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:38.24 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 D’HARMONY Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 1 56.5kg $8
2 4 MISHANI PHOENIX Diane G Murphy Jeff Lloyd 1.5L 3 55.5kg $4.60
3 2 TONI MAY (NZ) Paul Jenkins Jim Byrne 2.5L 4 58kg $4
4 1 SMOOTH CONSUL Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 5L 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $4.80
5 7 MARSEILLE EN FLEUR Stuart Kendrick Robbie Fradd 8.5L 6 54kg $3.60F
6 9 COONOWRIN RUBY Greg Gatti Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 12L 2 54kg (cd 52kg) $21
7 10 NAVILLUS REXTED Peter Blackwell Hannah English (a2/48kg) 12.2L 7 54kg (cd 52kg) $81
5 SANSUI DRAWING David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 0
6 WINNING ACCORD Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 0
8 FAIRLIGHTING Toby Edmonds 0
Race 8 - 4:22PM GLENVIEW PAR 3 GOLF COURSE Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.00 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Shinnecock) at 4:26pm Deductions in $ Win 6c & Place 7c, Place 6c for 2nd, Place 6c for Third

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 PRESSWAY Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 6 55kg $7
2 9 WHODUNNIT Les Ross Brad Stewart 3L 1 57kg $4.80EF
3 15e FAIRLIGHTING Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 5.8L 4 58.5kg $4.80EF
4 5 PILLARA Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 5.9L 3 57.5kg $5
5 4 ARAKAIN Kelso Wood & Patricia Gesler Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 6.4L 5 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $31
6 14 ROCKING MY WORLD Paul Jenkins Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 6.9L 8 54kg $41
7 10 MISS BENETEAU Trevor Miller Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 7.1L 10 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $21
8 8 SCANDALS Caroline Allardyce Tegan Harrison 10.1L 7 57kg $101
9 11 ARAZONA Liam Birchley Michael Cahill 11.1L 9 55.5kg $5.50
10 6 SANGUINE RED Robert Heathcote Trevor Patel 11.2L 2 57.5kg $20
SB 7 SHINNECOCK Lindsay Gough Bridget Grylls 0 57.5kg  
2 RIPPIN ’N’ TEARIN Tony Haydon 0
1 HIGH WIND Tony Gollan 0
12 WATCHANDWAIT Kim Loy Darryl McLellan 0
3 EL SHADAY (NZ) Kelly Schweida Luke Dittman 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.