Mount Isa: Mount Isa Race Club Saturday, 21 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 23-Oct-17 4:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 35
Finalised 21/10 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 2:40PM AWX Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:11.53 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ELDRICK Darren Burgess Terry Gillett 5 59.5kg $2F
2 5 SCIOLTA Kerry Krogh Tim Brummell 12.3L 3 57.5kg $3
3 2 GUACAMOLE Tanya Parry Keith Ballard 14.3L 4 59.5kg $5
4 4 BOPPIN THE BLUES Tanya Parry Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54.5kg) 15.1L 6 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $11
5 3 TRUSTED MAGIC Tanya Parry Dan Ballard 21.6L 2 59.5kg $6
6 6 SLEEPING SATELLITE Tanya Parry Terrence Hill 21.8L 1 57.5kg $16
Race 2 - 3:20PM DOWNER GROUP Ratings Band 0 - 60 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:13.36 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Lasting Image) $19 @ 3:22pm. Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 6c.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CRAIGLEA SWIFT Steven Royes Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54.5kg) 6 58kg (cd 56kg) $3.50EF
2 5 GRANDZONE ROCKET Justin Bawden Shaun Mossman 5.8L 2 56.5kg $7
3 1 INFINITE SUCCESS Denise Ballard Dan Ballard 6.6L 4 61kg $3.50EF
4 7 COBUNGRA BOY Tanya Parry Terrence Hill 8.1L 3 56kg $14
5 8 VEGANER Tanya Parry Keith Ballard 10.6L 1 56kg $51
6 4 MOSPORT Robert Burow Terry Gillett 14.1L 7 57kg $3.60
7 2 ZOOKS George Tipping Tim Brummell 15.9L 5 58.5kg $4
SB 9 LASTING IMAGE Justin Bawden Ms Katariina Aho 0 56kg  
6 WICKED WIKI Tanya Parry 0
Race 3 - 4:00PM INNOVAR BenchMark 65 Handicap (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:30.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ADMIRAL RUFF Tanya Parry Dan Ballard 4 59kg $6
2 5 NIGHT WOLF Tanya Parry Terrence Hill 0.5L 5 58kg $3.50
3 2 WULFWIN Denise Ballard Keith Ballard 7.3L 2 60.5kg $10
4 3 NOOGOORA BURR Shryn Gabriel-Royes Terry Gillett 10.6L 6 59.5kg $2.60F
5 1 REVEL IN THE CHAOS Steven Royes Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54.5kg) 11.4L 3 64.5kg (cd 62.5kg) $3
6 6 FRISCO JOURNEY Kerry Krogh Tim Brummell 16.2L 1 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $10
7 LOGAN’S RUN Justin Bawden Ms Katariina Aho 0
Race 4 - 4:40PM LES HUDDY MEMORIAL OPEN Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:04.33 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LE CAP Jay Morris Aaron Spradau 3 61.5kg $2.25
2 2 GOLDEN METEOR Steven Royes Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54.5kg) 1.8L 7 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $1.70F
3 6 SMOOTH ELEMENT Jim Jackson Terrence Hill 13.1L 1 59.5kg $21
4 3 JABIRU DREAMING Justin Bawden Ms Katariina Aho 14.1L 6 61.5kg $15
5 5 WHISPERING DEATH Denise Ballard Keith Ballard 15.4L 2 61.5kg $13
6 7 MY CRIMSON LAD Croydon Hampton Terry Gillett 16.4L 4 56kg $12
FF 4 FIVE O’CLOCK Jim Jackson Dan Ballard 5 61.5kg $8
Race 5 - 5:20PM TKO CONSTRUCTIONS BenchMark 55 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:59.05 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 WICKED WIKI Tanya Parry Tim Brummell 8 57.5kg $31
2 1 SAFDIE Steven Royes Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54.5kg) 4.3L 7 62kg (cd 60kg) $2.40F
3 5 OUR HUSSLER Justin Bawden Shaun Mossman 4.4L 4 58.5kg $7
4 4 SHOW US THE WAY Robert Burow Terry Gillett 7.7L 9 59kg $5
5 6 HI MACKAY Tanya Parry Terrence Hill 7.8L 5 58kg $10
6 3 CALABAH FLAME Denise Ballard Dan Ballard 8.2L 3 60.5kg $4
7 10 GIRLSGOGIDDYUP Denise Ballard Keith Ballard 12.5L 1 56kg $3.80
8 9 DOWN’S RIDGE Justin Bawden Ms Katariina Aho 15.5L 2 56.5kg $51
9 2 VALDERON George Tipping Aaron Spradau 17.8L 6 61kg $7
12 MESSINES ROSE Shryn Gabriel-Royes 0
11 FLAMINGO ROSE Tanya Parry 0
8 SPLASH OUT Shryn Gabriel-Royes 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.