Innisfail: Innisfail Turf Club Saturday, 21 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 23-Oct-17 2:35PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Race 1 - 1:20PM CUMIC STEEL/INNISFAIL STOCKFEEDS/COLS VINYL BenchMark 65 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:59.17 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13e CRAIGLEA ALDI Alwyn Bailey Wanderson D'Avila 10 56kg $7
2 2 VO TREASURE Mark Dale David Simmons 0.8L 6 59.5kg $6.50
3 1 GREAT PRETENDER Trevor Rowe John Lambie 1L 1 61kg $13
4 3 BON TEMPS Bruce Hunter Ms Ngarie Nelson (a2/48kg) 1.5L 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $8
5 11 FIVE STARS Janel Ryan Ms Chelsea Jokic 1.7L 9 55.5kg $5
6 5 ROAD FOX Stephen Potiris Shohei Kaya 3.2L 7 59kg $4.60
7 4 ONE FOR THE MONEY Roy Chillemi Stephen Wilson 3.4L 3 59kg $4.40F
8 10 OUR SINGLE DOUBT Gareth Horner Frank R Edwards 3.6L 8 56.5kg $15
9 6 NEE DE PAPA Ross Fransen Ms Amanda Thomson (a1.5/52kg) 3.8L 4 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $7
10 7 DEXTEROUS Stephen Potiris Kerry Rockett 5.6L 2 58kg $6
11 9 STIEG Fred Wieland Manabu Kai 5.7L 11 58kg $26
14e BELLA SASH Stephen Potiris David Simmons 0
8 HIDDEN IN HEAVEN Leanne Ashford 0
12 ARKIBOUM Wayne Brady Sonja Wiseman 0
Race 2 - 2:00PM SPAR INNISFAIL/CARANA HAIR & BEAUTY Class B Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,500.1st $5,525, 2nd $1,700, 3rd $850, 4th $425
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.23 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 OUT OF THE BLUE Rodney Miller Ms Amanda Thomson (a1.5/52kg) 8 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $4.40F
2 4 JOHNNY FIX IT Athol Ryan Stephen Wilson 0.2L 10 58.5kg $6.50
3 2 LOVE RED Fred Wieland Sonja Wiseman 1.5L 1 59kg $5
4 6 ALL BAR LILY John Manzelmann Ms Chelsea Jokic 1.6L 3 56.5kg $11
5 7 MONASHEE LASS Jeffrey Williams John Lambie 1.8L 9 55kg $17
6 9 CHEERS FOR AUSBRED Wade Baker Ms Ngarie Nelson (a2/48kg) 2L 11 55kg (cd 53kg) $15
7 11 SENORITA ROSITA Andrew Cameron Matthew Morris 3L 4 55kg $13
8 5 HUNGRY HORSE Leanne Ashford Frank R Edwards 3.2L 2 58kg $5.50
9 3 MR ADJUDICATOR Fred Wieland Wanderson D'Avila 4.2L 5 59kg $5
10 1 SAID WRITTEN Stephen Potiris Kerry Rockett 4.4L 7 60kg $13
11 12 PINK STILETTO Gareth Horner Nor Yadi 6.4L 12 55kg $7
12 10 MINGALARBA Stephen Potiris David Simmons 23.2L 6 55kg $15
16e CENTREHALF FORWARD Alwyn Bailey 0
17e MONSOON TWISTER Alwyn Bailey 0
15e ROSE OF KALLONI Alwyn Bailey 0
13e SUNSHINY GIRL Jenna Amory Manabu Kai 0
14e MY GIRL CHAZ Athol Ryan 0
Race 3 - 2:40PM BROTHERS LEAGUE CLUB QTIS Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,500.1st $4,875, 2nd $1,500, 3rd $750, 4th $375
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies and 4YO Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.38 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CENTENARIO Michael Jokic Wanderson D'Avila 7 58.5kg $5
2 2 DAY OF THE FOX Ricky Ludwig Kerry Rockett 1.3L 3 58.5kg $7
3 5 WATCH ME DAZZLE EM QTIS Bonus Scheme Leanne Ashford Ms Amanda Thomson (a1.5/52kg) 2.8L 1 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $7
4 4 MASON’S CHANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Ms Chelsea Jokic 3.1L 11 58.5kg $3.20F
5 8 CAPTAIN TO A TEE QTIS Bonus Scheme Trevor Rowe John Lambie 3.6L 8 56.5kg $6
6 6 BRACING QTIS Bonus Scheme Janel Ryan Stephen Wilson 3.8L 4 56.5kg $7
7 11 LUVYA BEAK John Kilroy Nor Yadi 4L 12 54kg $21
8 12 MISS CELITA QTIS Bonus Scheme Fred Wieland Manabu Kai 4.3L 10 54kg (cd 55.5kg) $15
9 3 HE’S TERRYFIED QTIS Bonus Scheme Andrew Cameron Matthew Morris 4.7L 6 58.5kg $6
10 9 CLEVELAND DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Trevor Rowe Sonja Wiseman 6.5L 9 56.5kg $12
11 10 LIBERO QTIS Bonus Scheme Stephen Potiris David Simmons 6.9L 5 56.5kg $21
12 7 BRED TO RULE Samantha Molino Frank R Edwards 24.4L 2 56.5kg $15
16e COLOUR DRAMA QTIS Bonus Scheme Leanne Ashford Frank R Edwards 0
17e FIDEREUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Ricky Ludwig 0
15e CELESTIAL SON QTIS Bonus Scheme Trevor Rowe Ms Ngarie Nelson (a2/48kg) 0
13e AL MAH ROCKET QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Wanderson D'Avila 0
14e CELESTIAL JEWEL Stephen Potiris Shohei Kaya 0
Race 4 - 3:15PM CANADIAN CLUB JOHNSTONE RIVER OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,250.1st $10,565, 2nd $3,250, 3rd $1,625, 4th $810
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:11.19 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 WINDMILL LANE Ricky Ludwig Ms Ngarie Nelson (a2/48kg) 8 59kg (cd 57kg) $3.60
2 8 NEVETUS Fred Wieland Ms Amanda Thomson (a1.5/52kg) 1.8L 6 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $7
3 9 PINYARDA Roy Chillemi Stephen Wilson 2.8L 9 55.5kg $8
4 7 MAN AROUND TOWN Trevor Rowe Sonja Wiseman 2.9L 5 55.5kg $8
5 2 CONCLUDER Roy Chillemi Wanderson D'Avila 3.4L 1 57.5kg $3F
6 3 EFFIGY BELLE Trevor Rowe John Lambie 4.4L 7 55.5kg $8
7 10 PLATINUM TYCOON Michael Lee Frank R Edwards 5.4L 4 55.5kg $4.40
8 6 LOVER OF LIFE Janel Ryan Ms Chelsea Jokic 8.4L 3 55.5kg $4
9 5 LOCEANO Trevor Rowe Matthew Morris 8.9L 10 55.5kg $21
10 11 STRICTLY MAGIC George Tsakissiris David Simmons 10.7L 2 55.5kg $13
4 HIDDEN IN HEAVEN Leanne Ashford 0
Race 5 - 4:00PM CAIRNS HARDWARE TRAINERS CUP BenchMark 60 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,500.1st $5,525, 2nd $1,700, 3rd $850, 4th $425
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:31.77 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 UNION JUKEBOX Roy Chillemi Wanderson D'Avila 1 57kg $8
2 14e I AM BRUSE Trevor Rowe John Lambie 5.5L 2 55kg $9
3 10 IRISH HEART Stephen Potiris Frank R Edwards 11L 5 56kg $4.40
4 11 PURRFECT TYCOON Scott Cooper Sonja Wiseman 11.5L 10 55.5kg $7
5 2 ARNO BAY Roy Chillemi Stephen Wilson 11.8L 11 59.5kg $4EF
6 7 RYLEE’S SAGA Alwyn Bailey Nor Yadi 11.9L 9 57.5kg $6
7 1 COUTAINVILLE Dean Piccolo Kerry Rockett 12.2L 4 60.5kg $10
8 4 RAMSDEN STREET Fred Wieland Ms Amanda Thomson (a1.5/52kg) 12.5L 8 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $5
9 12 SAPODILLA Renee Schluenz David Simmons 13L 12 55kg $7
10 5 GLOBAL GURU Lawrence Reys Manabu Kai 13.1L 7 58.5kg $4EF
11 6 DANE SLUGGER John Manzelmann Ms Chelsea Jokic 16.1L 3 57.5kg $7
12 8 DONAVIA Michael Jokic Matthew Morris 20.9L 6 57kg $6
3 OUR KAPOW Stephen Massingham Shohei Kaya 0
13e NADEEM ESPRIT Trevor Rowe John Lambie 0
Race 6 - 4:40PM CORAL COAST FINANCIAL INNISFAIL CUP OPEN Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,250.1st $10,565, 2nd $3,250, 3rd $1,625, 4th $810
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:07.32 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 HOW CAN I HELP Janel Ryan Shohei Kaya 5 55kg $6
2 4 VAUNTING Samantha Molino Stephen Wilson 0.8L 1 55kg $9
3 3 HOT SAGA Fred Wieland Ms Amanda Thomson (a1.5/52kg) 3.3L 12 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $8
4 2 RANKED (IRE) Alwyn Bailey Wanderson D'Avila 3.6L 3 59kg $2.25F
5 1 FLYING LIGHT Errol Sewell Aidan Holt 4.6L 7 63kg $4
6 6 STABLE SURPRIZE Trevor Rowe John Lambie 5.4L 6 55kg $16
7 9 FRISKIER John Manzelmann Ms Chelsea Jokic 5.5L 2 55kg $15
8 11 TURN UP THE VOLUME Trevor Rowe Sonja Wiseman 6.8L 10 55kg $17
9 12 THE PRINCIPAL Michael Mclellan Ms Ngarie Nelson (a2/48kg) 7.8L 4 55kg (cd 53kg) $21
10 10 GUNGA GALUNGA Stephen Potiris David Simmons 8.6L 9 55kg $6
11 5 MUKADDAMAH SON Trevor Rowe Frank R Edwards 10.6L 8 55kg $11
12 8 LOKUM Andrew Cameron Matthew Morris 15.9L 11 55kg $21
13e ISLAND BAR Rick A Nelson Ms Ngarie Nelson (a2/48kg) 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.