Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 21 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 3 metres 1400-W/Post; 1.5 metres Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track Downgrade to heavy 8
Results Last Published: Thu 26-Oct-17 8:38AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64
Finalised 21/10 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R6 N11 & R7 N1. Late Rider R5 N17
Race 1 - 12:33PM ATTWOOD MARSHALL LAWYERS Class 5 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:53.49 Last 600m: 0:37.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MOSS GO NOW Harry Richardson Luke Rolls 3 54kg $31
2 1 SLYDINI Bryan & Daniel Guy Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 2.3L 1 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $1.95F
3 5 GLEN ORD Diane G Murphy Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 3.1L 2 54kg (cd 51kg) $5.50
4 2 PALACE TYCOON Tony Sears Rebecca Williams 4.4L 5 57.5kg $15
5 4 CANONGATE Brian Smith Micheal Hellyer 7.9L 4 54kg $8.50
6 3 TAP THIS Chris Meagher Bridget Grylls 8.9L 6 56.5kg $4.20
6 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 0
Race 2 - 1:08PM ATTWOOD MARSHALL LAWYERS Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:29.52 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 TEN TAUBADA’S Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1 59kg $2.10F
2 7 LUCKY CAPTAIN Robert Heathcote Trevor Patel 0.8L 3 55kg $26
3 4 KNIGHT’S HONOUR Peter Balzen Nathan Day 3.1L 5 56.5kg $3.40
4 1 SOLARCRAFT Les Kelly Jason Taylor 4.4L 2 59kg $3.20
5 5 ROLLOVER NINE Neville Boyle Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 6.2L 4 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $41
8 WAS AGONA Tony Gollan Anthony Allen 0
3 YOU ES COMMANDER Brad Witt Luke Rolls 0
6 DIVISIONAL Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Darryl McLellan 0
Race 3 - 1:43PM ATTWOOD MARSHALL LAWYERS BenchMark 65 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 2:23.23 Last 600m: 0:38.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 HIGH AFRICAINE Ben Currie Nathan Day 1 55kg $3.30
2 5 SCARLET POET Peter Overell Micheal Hellyer 0.2L 2 55kg $8.50
3 1 MCGILL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 1.7L 7 59.5kg $2.60F
4 7 PRINCE OF BARODA Bradley Hudson Hannah English (a2/48kg) 2.5L 6 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $9.50
5 10 WEEKEND WINNER Michael Lakey Anthony Allen 6L 8 54kg $61
6 6 JIMMY HOFFA (NZ) Bevan Laming Jason Taylor 6.2L 4 54.5kg $5.50
7 8 SOUND WORLD Peter Youngberry Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 12L 3 54kg (cd 53kg) $21
8 9 PALMER Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth 12.1L 5 54kg $41
3 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 0
2 DAZZLE US AGAIN David Joice Darryl McLellan 0
Race 4 - 2:18PM ATTWOOD MARSHALL LAWYERS QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:53.92 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14 SOLO MELODY QTIS Bonus Scheme Bruce Brown Luke Rolls 8 55kg $7
2 3 ROBIN HOOD QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 1.3L 5 57kg (cd 55kg) $12
3 13 OUR MYSTIFY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Zoe White (a1.5/52.5kg) 1.4L 9 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $2.50F
4 7 CITRAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill Brooke Ainsworth 2.7L 4 55kg $26
5 10 MANILA MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme Noel Doyle Jason Taylor 4L 10 55kg $6.50
6 16e MISS HONEYFLOW Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 5L 2 55kg (cd 53kg) $101
7 2 LOVESON QTIS Bonus Scheme Brett Lunney & Thomas Lunney Rebecca Williams 5.2L 3 57kg $12
8 5 VICTORY STAR Gary Moore Micheal Hellyer 6.2L 7 57kg $18
9 8 COSMIC VIEW Toby Edmonds Darryl McLellan 7.2L 1 55kg $5.50
10 11 NORTHERN DRAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Shannon Doyle 7.6L 11 55kg $41
11 1 BEST PROSPECT QTIS Bonus Scheme John Petersen Matthew Bennett 10.9L 6 57kg $101
15e SWEETT DAZZLER QTIS Bonus Scheme Tim Hurley 0
17e BOOM BOY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan 0
6 WICKED EXPRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme Liam Birchley Anthony Allen 0
4 SIDEREUS DISCORD QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Webb 0
12 OFF TO THE RIPPAS QTIS Bonus Scheme Liam Birchley Nathan Day 0
9 I’M SASSY QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida 0
Race 5 - 2:53PM ATTWOOD MARSHALL LAWYERS Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:28.15 Last 600m: 0:38.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 CASINO EVIL Harold Norman Rikki Lee Palmer 3 54.5kg $5.50
2 8 RED BLANKET Rex Lipp Rebecca Williams 1.8L 7 56.5kg $18
3 18e HEY HEY MY MY Julie Hodder Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 1.9L 2 54kg (cd 51kg) $20
4 17e BALLINA BAY Bradley Hudson Zoe White (a1.5/52.5kg) 3.2L 11 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $16
5 3 GRAZIE MILLE BELLA (NZ) Barry Baldwin Luke Rolls 3.4L 8 58kg $3.60F
6 7 ART SHE QUICK Greg Cornish Fiona Jervis 3.6L 10 56.5kg $26
7 2 FORTUNATELY Chris Munce Darryl McLellan 5.4L 12 58kg $5
8 10 MCCULLOUGH Brad Herne Matthew Bennett 6.9L 4 56kg $26
9 13 DITZY DARCI (NZ) Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 10.4L 9 54.5kg $19
10 5 MENA’S CHOICE Brad Witt Cyril Small 16.9L 5 57.5kg $14
11 15 GONDOLA (NZ) Scott Morrisey Anthony Allen 17.2L 13 54kg $14
12 11 ASTANA Barry Baldwin Micheal Hellyer 22L 6 54.5kg $81
13 9 KRUPSKAYA Paul Robbins Nathan Day 26.5L 1 56kg $13
4 TIZABEE Ben Ahrens 0
1 LADY EIGHTY EIGHT Bryan & Daniel Guy Matthew McGuren 0
16e INSTANTANEOUS Matthew John Dunn 0
14 TYCOON LAYLA Kim Loy Jason Taylor 0
6 SECRET SITES Lindsay Gough 0
Race 6 - 3:38PM ATTWOOD MARSHALL LAWYERS Class 2 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:27.12 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AQUA VITE Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 2 58.5kg $2.40F
2 6 WINDCATCHER Les Kelly Jason Taylor 6.5L 4 57kg $4.40
3 4 TENNESSEE FLING Wayne Nugent Matthew McGuren 9.3L 1 57.5kg $4.80
4 10 GREAT GRATS Bradley Hudson Anthony Allen 9.5L 5 54kg $17
5 2 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Micheal Hellyer 10.5L 6 58.5kg $9.50
6 3 SHAOLIN KUNGFU Chris Waller Luke Rolls 13.8L 3 57.5kg $6.50
9 EKSPRESS KING (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 0
11 SCARLETT HUSSIE Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 0
5 SHE GOES POP (NZ) Toby Edmonds Darryl McLellan 0
7 DESERT RUSH David Kelly Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 0
8 MONTEZUMA Jon Walk 0
Race 7 - 4:18PM ATTWOOD MARSHALL LAWYERS Class 3 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:14.10 Last 600m: 0:37.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TYRANNIZE (NZ) Leo Clapham Anthony Allen 3 57kg $7.50
2 5 DON’T DOUBT MARLEY David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 0.1L 1 57.5kg $2.80F
3 3 LA DOLCE VITA Julie Hodder Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 0.3L 6 58kg (cd 56kg) $7
4 7 FELINO BEL Bryan & Daniel Guy Luke Rolls 0.6L 4 54kg $6.50
5 2 DESMON’S PRIDE Les Kelly Jason Taylor 1.1L 7 58.5kg $3.80
6 8 RAINBOW LACE Harold Norman Rikki Lee Palmer 5.1L 5 54kg $9.50
7 10 CORDER Stewart Boyd Andrew Spinks 15.1L 2 54kg $71
1 VAULTING AMBITION Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 0
9 QUATTRO FANTASTICO Rochelle Smith 0
4 SNAPPER ROCKS Bryan & Daniel Guy Matthew McGuren 0
Race 8 - 4:53PM REVELSTONE STUD Class 1 Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:54.10 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 EVE’S JET Les Kelly Darryl McLellan 2 54kg $10
2 4 I REMEMBER YOU Bevan Laming Jason Taylor 0.3L 3 56kg $2.60F
3 8 PORN STAR PETE John Johnston Andrew Spinks 2.1L 1 54.5kg $9.50
4 14 SPLASH OF CRISTAL Charlie Weston Brooke Ainsworth 4.4L 6 54kg $19
5 10 HONOUR PROMISE Paul Jenkins Shannon Doyle 5.7L 4 54kg $12
6 5 LAST ROUND Bradley Hudson Micheal Hellyer 6.7L 8 56kg $16
7 13 GOOD GRACIOUS MAE Geoffrey Hardy Zoe White (a1.5/52.5kg) 6.9L 7 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $17
8 6 BEBADO Liam Birchley Nathan Day 7L 5 55.5kg $3
12 CLANG AGAIN Jon Walk 0
1 DESERT COWBOY Lindsay Hatch Matthew McGuren 0
3 CASH’N’RUN Lindsay Hatch Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 0
2 CAPTAIN PARKER (NZ) Kristie Clark-Peoples 0
9 AMELIA JANE Michael Nolan Luke Rolls 0
7 STOLE THE SHOW Liam Birchley Anthony Allen 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.