Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday, 21 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m from 1400m to WP, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 24-Oct-17 2:29PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:56PM BULLS-ROOS-BROTHERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.55 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 9 55kg $2.80F
2 7 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 1.97L 4 57kg (cd 55kg) $19
3 14 WORKING TOGETHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 3.04L 2 55kg $10
4 5 LADY CONJURER Mark Gee Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.48L 6 57kg $10
5 9 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 3.51L 12 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $7
6 3 WYANGLE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 3.57L 10 59kg $41
7 16e STRATTAROSA Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 3.61L 13 55kg $21
8 8 ROMINGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 4.23L 7 56.5kg $8
9 11 BONVIE COURT Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 5.17L 8 55kg $17
10 10 MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 8.03L 11 55.5kg $11
11 2 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood Brad Clark 8.2L 1 59kg $21
12 1 CUTOUT KING Gary Colvin Jon Grisedale 8.83L 3 59kg $41
13 6 WILD MYRTLE Michelle Russell Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 20.08L 5 57kg $26
17e MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders 0
18e COOGEE BEACH BOY Trevor Sutherland 0
4 NORTHERN MOONLIGHT Todd Smart Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 0
12 SHRAPNEL IMPACT Rob Wellington 0
15e MUGGA ROCK Tony Sergi 0
Race 2 - 2:31PM FRIENDS OF RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE WAGGA MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.30 Last 600m: 0:38.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 6 59kg $3.30
2 4 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 2.19L 11 59kg $2.90F
3 11 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) Nick Olive Brendan Ward 3.42L 7 57kg $8
4 9 BLUEBIRDS Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.95L 3 57kg $31
5 5 ONE O’CLOCK Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 4.37L 8 59kg $11
6 14 CHEERS TO FLO Nick Olive Michael Travers 5.05L 12 54.5kg $9
7 7 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Nick Souquet 7.85L 4 59kg $12
8 13 SKILLONI Ron Hockley Bradley Vale 9.65L 10 57kg $61
9 2 CAPTAIN DAN Trevor Sutherland Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 11.32L 9 59kg $31
10 6 SECRET POWER Heath Maclean Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 14.78L 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $14
11 12 RED ORION Gary Colvin Jon Grisedale 15.12L 1 57kg $151
12 10 DOWN BUT NOT OUT Emma Scott Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 19.66L 2 57kg (cd 53kg) $151
1 BELVURN Kevin Evans Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0
3 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Simon Miller 0
Race 3 - 3:06PM KURRAJONG 60TH ANNIVERSARY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:37.61 Last 600m: 0:38.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Von Mystic) $14. Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 9c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 MISS POLLY BEAT Mark Webb Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2 56kg $10
2 3 BILL’S MY BOY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 6.44L 3 56.5kg $2.25F
3 13 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 7.01L 9 56kg (cd 52kg) $8.50
4 4 AMBUSHER Ron Hockley Bradley Vale 7.3L 6 56kg $20
5 11 QUEEN ELEKTRA Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 10.4L 8 56kg $6.50
6 12 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Richard Bensley 11.55L 7 56kg $17
7 10 PRISONBREAK Philip Waters Bryan Murphy 11.66L 11 56kg $31
8 6 HENRY’S PRIDE Mick J Smith Brendan Ward 12.41L 4 56kg $61
9 5 CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 12.84L 1 56kg $26
10 14 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Michael Travers 16.71L 5 56kg $6
11 7 KYLARA Peter Bloomfield Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 38.99L 10 56kg (cd 54kg) $91
SB 2 VON MYSTIC Todd Smart Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 0 57kg (cd 55.5kg)  
1 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale Nick Souquet 0
8 LAMPITO Joseph Ible Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 0
Race 4 - 3:41PM AUSTWIDE HOMES LEAGUE OF THEIR OWN MILE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:37.55 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ZARLU Peter J Morgan Brendan Ward 10 56.5kg $13
2 7 DYRHAM PARK Dave Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.86L 2 54kg $3F
3 5 MALLEABLE Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 3.26L 6 55.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $12
4 3 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 3.47L 9 58kg $6
5 9 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 3.48L 5 54kg $12
6 1 MARCHELLO Geoff Duryea Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 3.85L 4 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $4.40
7 6 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.02L 8 55.5kg $17
8 2 OVERDUE Kym Davison Nick Souquet 5.96L 3 58.5kg $10
9 11 GODFREY Steve Cunningham Jon Grisedale 7.09L 1 54kg $61
10 8 STANDOUBT Nick Olive Richard Bensley 7.23L 7 54kg $19
10 SMOOTH DANISH Liz Aalbers Ms Kayla Nisbet 0
Race 5 - 4:26PM THOMAS BLAMEY TAVERN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.05 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 ALLEZ TROIENNE Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 5 58kg $5
2 6 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee Brendan Ward 2.6L 9 59kg $5
3 12 MR HUMMUN BEE Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.17L 2 54kg $19
4 13 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 4.12L 3 54kg $10
5 5 SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4.96L 1 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $6.50
6 7 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Brad Clark 5.31L 7 58.5kg $4.80F
7 11 ATTENTI ALLA BELLA Emma Scott Bradley Vale 5.46L 8 54kg $16
8 4 ZATIGEROO Damien Lappin Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 7.56L 10 60kg (cd 56kg) $10
9 14 DE BELIN Peter Clancy Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 8.45L 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $19
10 10 ONLY IN RED Michael Plummer Richard Bensley 10L 4 57kg $16
2 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin 0
1 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 0
8 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 0
3 KRUANUI Chris Heywood 0
Race 6 - 5:06PM GROUP 9 2017 MEN OF LEAGUE CUP - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:06.24 Last 600m: 0:37.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 ESEMPIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 13 55kg $11
2 7 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 0.1L 12 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $11
3 17e MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0.13L 14 55.5kg $10
4 3 CARLISTOS Geoff Duryea Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 1.39L 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $7.50
5 6 KISS IN THE DARK Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.64L 7 57.5kg $6
6 15e PAY THE ONES Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.94L 6 56kg $21
7 8 VIVA LAVINO Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 3.33L 3 57.5kg $4.40F
8 1 PENA AJENA Theresa Bateup Aaron Williams (a3/55.5kg) 5.68L 8 62kg (cd 59kg) $41
9 18e HARGY John Taylor Bradley Vale 5.74L 4 54kg $31
10 12 MRS ZELTFIRE (NZ) John Tyack Bryan Murphy 5.81L 9 56kg $31
11 9 MISS BOURBON BAR (NZ) Theresa Bateup Simon Miller 7.05L 10 57kg $15
12 16e REAL BONAFIDE Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 9.07L 1 56kg $20
13 14 MISS DENARI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Kelley Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 9.53L 2 54.5kg $15
14 5 GONE FISHING Rex Cole Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 10.88L 11 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $17
2 DOOGANS RISE Steve Cunningham 0
10 PRADIER (NZ) Julia Ceely Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0
4 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 0
11 WHITE LIES Mark Webb 0
Race 7 - 5:41PM DANIEL WOODS FUNERAL CARE CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.82 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 PITTSBURGH Dan McCarthy Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 6 60kg (cd 58kg) $2.40F
2 12 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 0.17L 5 54kg $20
3 3 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 1.34L 2 56.5kg $8.50
4 5 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2.8L 9 55.5kg $4.20
5 13 BAYFURY Ron Hockley Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 3.83L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $71
6 14 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 4.01L 3 54kg $61
7 10 SWEETTALKINGWILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.52L 7 54kg $10
8 2 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 5.59L 8 58kg $8
9 7 ATLANTIC DREAMER Theresa Bateup Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 8.21L 4 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $11
8 DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 0
6 YANKEE FOXTROT Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0
4 GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham 0
9 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0
11 ALLEZ TROIENNE Gary Colvin 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.