Albany: Albany Racing Club Friday, 20 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 23-Oct-17 8:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60
Trial 12 Abandoned - Merged with other trials.

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.58 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MR UTOPIA Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 0  
2 2 WAYCHINICUP Paul Hunter Mitchell Pateman 0.35L 0  
3 3 SASSY BOO Roy Rogers Andrew Castle 1.5L 0  
4 4 LITTLE SINCERO Annette Crump Jason Whiting 2L 0  
5 5 ASHALILY Paul Hunter Ms Casey Hunter 3.5L 0  
6 6 KOSTYAZILCH Steve Wolfe Ms Shelby Colgate 3.75L 0  
Race 2 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.91 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 KRONSTADT Desmond Attwell Willie White 0  
2 2 DREAM LIFTER Paul Hunter Mitchell Pateman 0.05L 0  
3 3 ELLENS CHOICE Roy Rogers Ms Kate Fitzgerald 1.5L 0  
4 4 MR PAGO Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 4L 0  
5 5 TOP AGENT Dixie Solly Lucas Camilleri 5.75L 0  
6 6 LOVEJOY Garry Delane Andrew Castle 6L 0  
7 7 GAUGED Steve Wolfe Ms Shelby Colgate 7.5L 0  
Race 3 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.18 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 POTENT SECRET Roy Rogers Mitchell Pateman 0  
2 2 MISS SOMEBODY Steve Wolfe Lucas Camilleri 5L 0  
3 3 RETURN ON CAPITAL Paul Hunter Ms Casey Hunter 7L 0  
4 4 SNITZERELLA Garry Delane Andrew Castle 8.75L 0  
5 5 ALVARES (NZ) Steve Wolfe Ms Shelby Colgate 11.5L 0  
6 6 LONG KNIFE Desmond Attwell Ms Kate Fitzgerald 11.75L 0  
Race 4 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.76 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SONDHEIM Jonathon Jachmann Andrew Castle 0  
2 2 RECAPITULATE Roy Rogers Mitchell Pateman 0.35L 0  
3 3 MASS EFFECT Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 1.75L 0  
4 4 CHENGDU Gerry Hughes Alan Kennedy 2.25L 0  
5 5 ZIPABOUT Rebecca Wallrodt Jason Whiting 2.75L 0  
6 6 PRINCE FRIAR Paul Hunter Ms Casey Hunter 8.5L 0  
Race 5 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.97 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TANGO ORA Roy Rogers Andrew Castle 0  
2 2 BIG SUMMER Paul Hunter Mitchell Pateman 2.5L 0  
3 3 BENTLEY’S BROTHER Steve Wolfe Jason Whiting 3.5L 0  
4 5 SECOND BEST Steve Wolfe Ms Shelby Colgate 3.75L 0  
4 4 CHIEF PONTIAC Steve Wolfe Lucas Camilleri 3.75L 0  
6 6 CLEO’S AFTERPARTY Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 3.75L 0  
7 7 NOMANOWNA Steve Wolfe Alan Kennedy 5.25L 0  
Race 6 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.62 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SCANDALILY Rebecca Wallrodt Jason Whiting 0  
2 2 THREE SECRETS Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 0.35L 0  
3 3 LACIE LOCKET Gerry Hughes Alan Kennedy 1L 0  
4 4 HIGHWAY DANCER Paul Hunter Mitchell Pateman 1.75L 0  
5 5 TURPIN TIME Roy Rogers Andrew Castle 4.5L 0  
6 6 MISS RAFFAELLO Alan McGuinniss Lucas Camilleri 8.25L 0  
Race 7 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.55 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 KHUN WESLEY Annette Crump Jason Whiting 0  
2 2 LIVEN UP LAD Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 0.05L 0  
3 3 MARGAYS Steve Wolfe Lucas Camilleri 0.25L 0  
4 4 TURPIN’S DAUGHTER Roy Rogers Ms Kate Fitzgerald 2.75L 0  
5 5 SALEROSA Kevin Allen Ms Shelby Colgate 5.5L 0  
6 6 RICH EMPIRE Paul Hunter Mitchell Pateman 7.5L 0  
Race 8 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:38.33 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CLASSIC JACK Roy Rogers Andrew Castle 0  
2 2 TEXAN BLITZ Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 0.35L 0  
3 3 DEANGLES Steve Wolfe Jason Whiting 2L 0  
4 4 MYGIRLFRANKIE Steve Wolfe Alan Kennedy 2.25L 0  
Race 9 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HIGHWAY GLORY Roy Rogers Ms Kate Fitzgerald 0  
2 2 ONE POINT LADY Steve Wolfe Alan Kennedy 2.25L 0  
3 3 LORDHELPMERUN Steve Wolfe Lucas Camilleri 4.25L 0  
4 4 WHAT ABOUT MOSES Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 22L 0  
Race 10 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BLIZZARD EXPRESS Dixie Solly Ms Shelby Colgate 0  
2 2 SOCIETY RIFF RAFF Annette Crump Jason Whiting 0.05L 0  
3 3 BINDAREE LADY Dixie Solly Lucas Camilleri 0.05L 0  
4 4 FORCE ELEMENT Dixie Solly Ms Kate Fitzgerald 0.5L 0  
Race 11 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:36.66 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CALBANESCO Kevin Allen Alan Kennedy 0  
2 2 MOTORCAR MOTORCAR Annette Crump Andrew Castle 1.25L 0  
3 3 FOOTINGS Paul Hunter Ms Casey Hunter 4.5L 0  
4 4 COOPBELLA Paul Hunter Mitchell Pateman 6L 0  
Race 12 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race Abandoned.

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.