Murray Bridge: Murray Bridge Racing Club Friday, 20 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 21-Oct-17 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 118
Finalised 20/10 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:30PM Bridge Carpet Court / SABOIS Maiden Plate (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.81 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 GOLDEN LUSTRE Phillip Stokes Ms Emily Finnegan (a0/54kg) 8 54kg $1.60F
2 7 YOELQUI Lloyd Kennewell Zac Spain (a0/50kg) 3.9L 1 56kg $16
3 4 FUTAGO SABOIS Bonus Scheme Tony McEvoy Ms Jamie Kah 6.9L 4 56kg $4
4 11e HELMARA SABOIS Bonus Scheme John Hyam Jason Holder 8.1L 7 56kg $15
5 6 TOORAK ROAD John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 11.6L 3 56kg $21
6 5 INWARD BOUND (NZ) David Halliday Justin Potter 12.9L 2 56kg $101
7 1 DOUGIE BOUNCE Roslyn Day Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 13.9L 6 58kg (cd 56kg) $101
8 2 GOURMELIN Emma Hubbard Todd Pannell 14.1L 5 58kg $31
9 10 RUSTYDUSTYSUNSHINE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Ron Campbell Krystal Bishop 16.4L 9 54kg $61
10 9 PANZER PRINCESS SABOIS Bonus Scheme Brian Mueller Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 18L 10 54kg $19
3 VIA BALCIANO Lloyd Kennewell 0
Race 2 - 1:05PM Beyond Ink / SABOIS Maiden Plate (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.04 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MILITARY FORCES SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Mark Minervini Todd Pannell 8 56kg $3.70
2 6 INCOMPARABLE Lloyd Kennewell Zac Spain (a0/50kg) 1.7L 10 56kg $6
3 4 OUR WITNESS SABOIS Bonus Scheme Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Paul Gatt 2.2L 5 58kg $9.50
4 9 ANNIFRID SABOIS Bonus Scheme David Jolly Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 2.7L 4 54kg (cd 51kg) $3F
5 2 BOLT I AM Karen Byrnes Clare Lindop 3.2L 1 58kg $18
6 1 ART MUSIC John Hickmott Jason Holder 4.6L 6 58kg $26
7 3 FORT NECESSITY SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Paul Seater Jake Toeroek 4.8L 3 58kg $6
8 10 LASANTA Graham Fryer Owen Ridge 6.3L 7 54kg $151
9 8 VOD Margaret Potts Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 10.5L 9 56kg (cd 54kg) $61
10 5 DARRYL’S LIBERTY Chris Bieg Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 13.2L 2 56kg $61
11e KABINI SABOIS Bonus Scheme Barry Brook Krystal Bishop 0
Race 3 - 1:40PM FMG Engineering / SABOIS Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.17 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: SABOIS 1st ($1,550 - Breeder Qualifed Only) & 2nd ($1,800)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ASPALIS SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only John Macmillan Ms Jamie Kah 5 57.5kg $4.40
2 14 TAMBANG BESI SABOIS Bonus Scheme Brian Mueller Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 0.8L 11 55.5kg $91
3 13 HINCHIN MISS Phillip Stokes Dylan Caboche (a1.5/53.5kg) 1.2L 1 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $4.60
4 8 SAND CAT Emma Hubbard Zac Spain (a0/50kg) 2.6L 4 57.5kg $51
5 12 DELANI SABOIS Bonus Scheme Greg Lesnikowski Krystal Bishop 3.5L 2 55.5kg $101
6 6 PICTURE ME ROLLING SABOIS Bonus Scheme Jake Stephens Todd Pannell 4.3L 8 57.5kg $12
7 5 MY GIDDY AUNT (NZ) Michael Hickmott Shayne Cahill 5.3L 7 57.5kg $21
8 11 COSMIC IMPACT Tony McEvoy Jason Holder 6.2L 6 55.5kg $3.10F
9 16e CRYSTAL CHOICE Tammy Pretlove Justin Potter 10L 12 57.5kg $41
10 15e MADRA RUA Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing Ms Emily Finnegan (a0/54kg) 11.5L 13 57.5kg $14
11 18e CALYPSO CLASSIC SABOIS Bonus Scheme Peter Jones Clare Lindop 14.1L 10 55.5kg $101
12 7 RUTH Karen Byrnes Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 15.9L 9 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $101
13 3 HUSSON PARK Dan Shepherd Jeffrey Maund 21.3L 3 57.5kg $9
9 ANGEL’S WISH SABOIS Bonus Scheme Richard Jolly Jake Toeroek 0
17e VANDERLUNE Stephen Theodore 0
2 AWESOME STAR SABOIS Bonus Scheme Darren Magro Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 0
10 BLUE MORPHO SABOIS Bonus Scheme Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray Paul Gatt 0
4 MASIPAG Ryan Balfour 0
Race 4 - 2:15PM RA & CE Burns Ceilings SABOIS Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.65 Last 600m: 0:38.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 LAURE ME IN Tony McEvoy Ms Jamie Kah 12 56kg $2.80F
2 3 KRUPT LEDA Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray Todd Pannell 1.4L 6 58kg $9.50
3 16e MELI MELO Barry Brook Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 4.1L 13 56kg $101
4 7 DR DEPENDABLE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Clare Lindop 5.8L 9 56kg $21
5 13 JACK’S SISTER SABOIS Bonus Scheme Grant Young Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 6.6L 2 54kg $20
6 2 KODAKHAN Dennis O'Leary Paul Gatt 6.8L 3 58kg $3.90
7 4 ONEMORE ELMO Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 8.8L 7 58kg $26
8 5 PERSEVERANCE Emma Hubbard Dylan Caboche (a1.5/53.5kg) 9.5L 1 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $8.50
9 12 SUPER SWOOP SABOIS Bonus Scheme Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 12.8L 10 56kg $8.50
10 6 DESXIRI Lloyd Kennewell Zac Spain (a0/50kg) 18.4L 14 56kg $21
11 9 GOTHIC GEM Greg Lesnikowski Krystal Bishop 20.7L 4 56kg $101
12 1 EXALTED TYSON Rob Wilkinson Jake Toeroek 20.8L 8 58kg $101
13 15e CASIRAGHI Wally Bencic Simon Price 28.5L 11 58kg $81
14 17e IMA SPECIAL KID Graham Fryer Owen Ridge 29.8L 5 58kg $101
10 HUSSALEEN SABOIS Bonus Scheme Ryan Balfour Ms Kayla Stra 0
8 FORTUNATUS David Jolly 0
14 OUR MEMORIES SABOIS Bonus Scheme John Macmillan Jason Holder 0
Race 5 - 2:50PM BGC Industrial Cleaning Supplies Benchmark 56 Hcp (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $12,000, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,550, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.89 Last 600m: 0:38.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 FORCE OF THREE Daryl Stone Ryan Hurdle 1 59.5kg $5.50
2 1 SIR CHARLESTON (NZ) Grant Young Dylan Caboche (a1.5/53.5kg) 1.3L 3 62kg (cd 60.5kg) $6
3 6 FISH BONES FRY Dan Shepherd Jeffrey Maund 3.2L 10 58kg $31
4 5 BURNRO John Hyam Todd Pannell 5.5L 11 58.5kg $18
5 3 CAPTAIN MIRAGE Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr Ms Emily Finnegan (a0/54kg) 6.6L 2 59kg $8
6 4 HENRY THE DOLPHIN Mark Faust Simon Price 7.2L 5 59kg $51
7 10 NIGHT BREEZE Ryan Balfour Ms Jamie Kah 7.9L 4 57.5kg $3.30F
8 13 SURF CRUISER Nicole Bruggemann Krystal Bishop 7.9L 9 55kg $12
9 9 ITCHYZARIZ Kym Healy Justin Potter 8.8L 6 57.5kg $41
10 12 TUSCAN FEVER Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 11L 8 56kg (cd 54kg) $10
11 14 RORY’S UNION Gillian Davey Dean McWhinney 11.9L 7 54kg $101
12 7 HOLY TRILOGEY Sam Burford Jake Toeroek 18L 12 58kg $10
11 BOLDACIOUS GIRL John Hickmott Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 0
8 EQUIDAME Kylie Huxtable Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 0
Race 6 - 3:25PM Total Workforce Solutions Class Two Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $12,000, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,550, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.68 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 CALLISTO GIRL Kylie Huxtable Todd Pannell 3 55kg $19
2 2 STRAGUN Grant Kluske Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 0.1L 1 59kg (cd 56kg) $3F
3 7 QUIVERS David Baylis Jason Holder 0.5L 5 55kg $13
4 1 NICOISE Michael Hickmott Ms Jamie Kah 3.1L 8 59kg $4.80
5 5 MY SNIP Mark Minervini Shayne Cahill 4.2L 6 56.5kg $10
6 4 STREET LIFE Karen Byrnes Clare Lindop 7.3L 7 57.5kg $8.50
7 3 VONRASANA Dion Koch Justin Potter 10.1L 4 58kg $4.20
8 9 SHADOWS ABOVE Kym Healy Dylan Caboche (a1.5/53.5kg) 10.3L 9 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $71
9 13 LE DEZALEY Alain Muhlethaler Ms Kayla Stra 20.3L 10 54kg $101
FF 11 IDAHO Grant Kluske Jake Toeroek 2 54kg $101
8 STAGHORN John Hyam Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 0
12 SHEANNA Ken Sweeney Zac Spain (a0/50kg) 0
10 SOCIAL LANE Ken Sweeney 0
Race 7 - 4:00PM Burke Urban Flying Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $31,500, 2nd $8,500, 3rd $4,000, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,000, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Starter Subsidy $150.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.21 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BAY ROAD Richard Jolly Jake Toeroek 7 56kg $4.40
2 5 CLASSY JACK John Hickmott Jason Holder 0.7L 5 54kg $51
3 6 JACLYN David Jolly Ms Jamie Kah 0.7L 2 54kg $3F
4 7 ILGATTINO Grant Young Zac Spain (a0/50kg) 2.6L 6 54kg $81
5 1 KARACATIS Richard Jolly Paul Gatt 2.7L 1 59.5kg $4.80
6 3 CASHED Ryan Balfour Todd Pannell 3.4L 8 55.5kg $5.50
7 9 OGUNDE Ryan Balfour Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 3.5L 3 54kg (cd 52kg) $101
8 4 GLENROWAN PRINCE Kym Hann Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 4.7L 9 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $6
9 8 FINNISS MOMENT Darryl Hewitt Justin Potter 14L 4 54kg $201
Race 8 - 4:35PM Rural City of Murray Bridge - Thriving Communities Benchmark 64 Hcp (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $12,000, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,550, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:22.45 Last 600m: 0:39.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 PRESUMPTION Stephen Theodore Jake Toeroek 1 55.5kg $3.40F
2 9 GANGSTER’S RUN SABOIS Bonus Scheme Dennis O'Leary Paul Gatt 4.8L 2 57.5kg $11
3 16e DISCERN Dean Saxon Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 5.3L 14 54kg $11
4 2 FINAL TABLE Nicole Bruggemann Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 6.3L 8 59kg (cd 56kg) $8.50
5 5 FIONA CRYSTAL Doug Whitworth Ms Jessica Eaton (a2/50kg) 6.6L 6 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $18
6 4 CELTIC PRINCE (NZ) Grant Young Shayne Cahill 7.3L 9 58.5kg $9
7 7 CENTRE DIVIDER Nicole Bruggemann Krystal Bishop 8.3L 3 58kg $15
8 13 EXALTED DEE Rob Wilkinson Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 9.2L 10 54kg $12
9 10 PAT THE WEAPON SABOIS Bonus Scheme Paul Shepherdson Todd Pannell 9.9L 13 55.5kg $16
10 15e ALWAYS MAGIC Sam Burford Ms Emily Finnegan (a0/54kg) 13.6L 4 54kg $31
11 6 ONE FOR MAX SABOIS Bonus Scheme Mick Kluske Zac Spain (a0/50kg) 14.1L 12 58.5kg $16
12 14 DAPPER ROSSA SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Karen Byrnes Jeffrey Maund 17.1L 5 54kg $101
13 1 COUNT OF LIMONADE (IRE) Karen Byrnes Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 19.2L 7 62kg (cd 60kg) $71
14 8 SO BELAFONTE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Phillip Stokes Dylan Caboche (a1.5/53.5kg) 21.6L 11 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $11
17e JARRVIS Grant Kluske Clare Lindop 0
18e NOGGIN SABOIS Bonus Scheme Barry Brook Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 0
12 CHENERS Sue Jaensch Ms Jamie Kah 0
3 ROBOCOP SABOIS Bonus Scheme Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 0
Race 9 - 5:10PM Carlton Draught Murray Bridge Gold Cup (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $250. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.88 Last 600m: 0:37.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 EXCITES ZELADY Chris Bieg Justin Potter 10 54kg $26
2 3 MAGIC CONSOL Paul Preusker Todd Pannell 0.2L 4 57kg $5
3 1 BROWN BEN Tony McEvoy Ms Jamie Kah 2.6L 6 59kg $2.60F
4 4 IT AND A BIT Mick Huxtable Ryan Hurdle 2.9L 8 55kg $12
5 6 LITTLE AKIE Brian Mueller Jason Holder 3.1L 1 54kg $9
6 2 MAIL IT IN Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Clare Lindop 4.6L 9 58kg $20
7 7 RAISE A DREAM Grant Young Victor Wong (a) 5.1L 3 54kg $21
8 11 STAR WARS (NZ) Grant Young Zac Spain (a) 6.2L 11 54kg $61
9 12 FEDEROSA (NZ) Richard Jolly Jake Toeroek 6.5L 2 54kg $16
10 9 SPY DECODER (NZ) Grant Young Raquel Clark (a) 6.8L 7 54kg $8.50
11 8 FLOW METER John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke (a) 7.1L 5 54kg $26
10 PENNY FOR A POUND David Jolly Ms Emily Finnegan (a) 0
Race 10 - 5:50PM CGU Insurance Benchmark 64 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $12,000, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,550, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.12 Last 600m: 0:38.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 DOLLAR DOLLAR BILL Jake Stephens Todd Pannell 13 56kg $15
2 6 SAVANERO (NZ) Wally Bencic Simon Price 0.6L 11 58kg $20
3 4 TABLE OF WISDOM Tony McEvoy Ms Jamie Kah 2.9L 4 59kg $2.20F
4 8 WICKED RHYTHM Greg Lesnikowski Jason Holder 4.9L 2 57kg $18
5 7 IGITUR Emma Hubbard Zac Spain (a0/50kg) 5.2L 1 57.5kg $101
6 13 WISH LIST John Hickmott Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 5.4L 5 54kg $31
7 5 BEAU’S MY BOY Len Jarvis Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 9L 7 58kg $4.60
8 9 AVOID THE MISSUS David Jolly Jake Toeroek 9.1L 8 56.5kg $16
9 1 EXALTED LIGHTNING Grant Young Clare Lindop 9.3L 3 60kg $31
10 15 MORE THAN A ROSE John Croucher Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 9.7L 15 54kg $71
11 3 SASSY JO Stephen Theodore Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 9.9L 12 59kg (cd 56kg) $41
12 2 HALAYR ROTHESTAR Grant Young Shayne Cahill 12.4L 14 59.5kg $9
13 10 CASINO CLUB Roslyn Day Dylan Caboche (a1.5/53.5kg) 13.9L 9 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $51
14 14 PRINCESS COSTA Peter Moody Krystal Bishop 15.6L 6 54kg $151
15 16 DYLAN JACK Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 16.2L 10 54kg $101
12 TRICKY AFFAIR Chris Bieg Dylan Caboche (a1.5/53.5kg) 0

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.