Beaudesert: Beaudesert Race Club Friday, 20 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.2
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 21-Oct-17 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54
Finalised 20/10 - 7:45am - Rider Replacement Race 3 No. 3
Race 1 - 1:35PM CHRISTMAS PARTY'S BEAUDESERTRACECLUB.COM QTIS 3-Y-O Class 1 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.71 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DAZZLING RED QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Darryl McLellan 1 59kg $2.15
2 2 FORTUNE STAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Micheal Hellyer 1.3L 4 59kg $1.95F
3 5 RED COLOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Jackson Morris 3.8L 2 55kg $11
4 4 WICKED KNICKERS QTIS Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 3.9L 3 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $21
3 BEBADO QTIS Bonus Scheme Liam Birchley Michael Cahill 0
Race 2 - 2:10PM IRON JACK Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.13 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BEAU ISA Darleen Duryea Luke Dittman 5 59kg $1.50F
2 3 MJOLNIR Wendy Bannerot Larry Cassidy 4.3L 8 57.5kg $12
3 5 ISAVERDICT Kenneth Deacon Brooke Ainsworth 5.1L 6 54.5kg $7.50
4 7 DONOSTIA STAR Billy & Dale Healey Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 9.6L 7 54kg $11
5 8 ZIEGELBAUER Jan Pritchard Shannon Doyle 10.9L 3 54kg $11
6 6 PEXBURY AVENUE Greg Cornish Fiona Jervis 11.1L 4 54.5kg $51
7 4 MEGASHOT Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 13.9L 1 56kg $26
8 2 FINBAR’S FURY Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 18.2L 2 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $101
Race 3 - 2:45PM BIRDCAGE MARQUEE DERBY DAY Colts, Geldings & Entires Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.03 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MAKE A RULER Michael Frappell Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 4 56kg $14
2 1 THUNDER ROCKER Darleen Duryea Michael Cahill 0.2L 3 59kg $1.50F
3 4 SOSTENIDO (NZ) Tony Gollan Jackson Morris 1.5L 1 56.5kg $3
4 7 TOKEN GESTURE Ben Robinson Micheal Hellyer 5.3L 5 54kg $91
5 3 PRESS CENTRE Clinton Thompson Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 6.8L 2 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $101
6 6 GLENTURRET Diane G Murphy Luke Rolls 10.3L 6 55kg $21
2 SILVERWIN Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 0
Race 4 - 3:20PM HAPPY BIRTHDAY 'SHAZZA' BenchMark 62 Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:41.14 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ROYAL ATOM Darryl Hansen Brad Stewart 6 58kg $2.60F
2 5 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson Tegan Harrison 1.8L 1 56.5kg $17
3 4 MONTRER DAME Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 2.6L 5 57kg $7
4 1 GOULDIAN Kelvin Hickmott Ms Dakota Graham (a3/54kg) 2.8L 8 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $6
5 7 REAL ELUSIVE Kelly Doughty Luke Rolls 3L 3 55.5kg $7
6 6 KIRIN’S LAD Danny Bougoure Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 4.8L 2 56kg $11
7 3 REAL GANADOR Liam Birchley Michael Cahill 7.1L 4 57.5kg $7
8 8 TORONTO FLYER Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 12.1L 7 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $21
Race 5 - 3:55PM BARRIER REEF POOLS Maiden Plate (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:41.72 Last 600m: 0:37.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 YOU ES COMMANDER Brad Witt Tegan Harrison 5 57.5kg $1.90F
2 4 I’M ANTMAN Darleen Duryea Luke Dittman 0.3L 1 57.5kg $5.50
3 14e WOOLOOMAN SKY Ben Robinson Micheal Hellyer 6.1L 10 55.5kg $14
4 7 TWICE ALONE Bruce Hill Matthew Bennett 8.1L 11 57.5kg $8
5 3 HARD EVIDENCE Bob Mahon Alannah Badger 8.2L 7 57.5kg $71
6 5 MATCH DAY Bob Mahon Beau Appo 9L 4 57.5kg $31
7 12 REBEL FOREVER Ben Robinson Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 10.3L 9 53kg (cd 51kg) $21
8 13e TERGRANDE Greg Cornish Ms Dakota Graham (a3/54kg) 11.1L 6 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $15
9 11 OKAY LILLEE Michael Frappell Nozi Tomizawa 13.9L 2 55.5kg $41
10 2 DEWEY BLUES Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 19.9L 8 57.5kg $101
11 1 BLOOMIN’ ARRY (NZ) John Johnston Jason Taylor 20.7L 3 57.5kg $13
9 FORTUNATELY Chris Munce Darryl McLellan 0
6 PRIMAL TOUCH Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 0
10 NICE TO DREAM John Petersen 0
Race 6 - 4:30PM SATURDAY 4TH NOV DERBY DAY Fillies & Mares Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.50 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded (Good 4) After Race 5

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 DANGER ANNIE Ben Ahrens Jackson Morris 3 57kg $17
2 4 BEL CLASSICO Stuart Kendrick Luke Rolls 0.5L 8 57.5kg $5.50
3 1 TAY SWIFT Liam Birchley Michael Cahill 1L 4 59.5kg $2.20F
4 2 DAPPER ONE Les Ross Brad Stewart 2.8L 2 58.5kg $3
5 7 ELITE FORCE Gary Cooling Brooke Ainsworth 3.8L 1 56kg $17
6 9 TEMUJIN’S CHOICE Greg Cornish Fiona Jervis 9.8L 7 54.5kg $91
7 3 HOODWINKED Ben Ahrens Paul Hammersley 22.3L 6 58kg $71
8 6 GRACIOUS CHOICE Brad Herne Shannon Doyle 26.8L 5 57kg $26
8 WICKED KNICKERS Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 0
Race 7 - 5:10PM 'PETE ROBERTS' FOREVER IN OUR HEARTS BenchMark 70 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.74 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 DUTCH TREAT Trevor J White Matthew Gray 1 56.5kg $5.50
2 1 ISN’T SHE ELEGANT (NZ) Ben Currie Baylee Nothdurft (a2/51kg) 0.1L 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $2.60F
3 8 SONADOR FIRE Eric Hayes Les Tilley 2.9L 3 54kg $11
4 5 EMVEPEE Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 5.2L 8 55.5kg $9.50
5 6 OMISSION Tracy Green Brooke Ainsworth 5.7L 5 54.5kg $15
6 2 SECRET CODE (NZ) Darleen Duryea Luke Dittman 6L 9 59kg $5
7 9 FELIX Neil Coy Jason Taylor 6.8L 7 54kg $31
8 3 DREAM OF SLIPS Brad Herne Bridget Grylls 6.9L 6 57.5kg $13
9 7 WE’RE READY Jan Pritchard Shannon Doyle 10.7L 4 54.5kg $31
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.