Taree: Taree-Wingham Racing Club Ltd Friday, 20 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 03-Nov-17 3:51PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:40PM UNITED WE STAND MAIDEN HANDICAP (1411 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.00 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 HERMOSA REWARD Kris Lees Josh Adams 9 54kg $26
2 8 PENNY FLING John A Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0.15L 6 54kg (cd 52kg) $5.50
3 4 EYOTA Damien Lane Ben Looker 0.86L 2 54kg $6
4 1 SAINT DENIS John A Sprague Raymond Spokes 1.54L 8 59.5kg $2.35F
5 10 THE ICEMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 1.88L 5 54kg $91
6 3 ATHENA’S VOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 2.26L 1 54kg $5
7 6 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Ms Rachael Murray 2.44L 3 54kg $7
8 2 MAO’S TIME David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 5.05L 4 55.5kg $26
9 7 ONE SUNDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Peter Graham 10.87L 10 54kg $101
10 9 SHADOW OF DREAMS Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 12.13L 7 54kg $101
Race 2 - 2:15PM BUSHLAND TAVERN MAIDEN PLATE (1257 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.23R Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Shake Her Bon Bon) $9.50. Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 4c for 1st, 13c for 2nd, 16c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 NAIS KO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Josh Adams 9 54.5kg $1.70F
2 6 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 5.19L 3 57kg $8.50
3 3 ROYAL DUKE Matthew Robinson Kirk Matheson 9.55L 6 59kg $26
4 1 GALAXY JAK John Prout Robert Thompson 12.21L 4 59kg $13
5 2 OAKFIELD PRIVATE Damien Lane Ben Looker 12.69L 8 59kg $9
6 8 WAYNARCHIE Adam Duggan Chris O'Brien 12.98L 10 57kg $21
7 13e BEEBEAU Daniel Phegan Paul King 13.23L 1 57kg $17
8 11 SHAZZANNELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 17.49L 11 54.5kg $41
9 16e HAZY IN THE SKY Jessica Mccusker Jeff Kehoe 20.8L 5 57kg $151
10 15e STREET IDOL Albert Stapleford Grant Buckley 21.94L 2 57kg $13
11 14e ANOTHER PROBLEM Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 34.02L 7 59kg $71
SB 7 SHAKE HER BON BON Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 0 57kg  
4 SHEPLEY Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0
9 DEAR LIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Raymond Spokes 0
12 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees 0
5 ANDRIANA David Atkins 0
Race 3 - 2:50PM HARRINGTON HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1007 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.10 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 PENNY DREADFUL Jason Deamer Robert Thompson 3 57kg $3.20
2 5 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 1.51L 5 57kg (cd 55kg) $91
3 11 ONE INVINCIBLE CAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Grant Buckley 1.52L 7 54.5kg $8
4 3 GOLLY MISS SOLLY Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 2.4L 10 57kg $4.40
5 1 SWAMP MONSTER Robert Lane Matthew McGuren 2.63L 2 59kg $11
6 14e MAN UP SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Paul King 4.42L 9 56.5kg $201
7 12 OUR TROLLEY DOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Alison Threadwell 4.96L 8 54.5kg $81
8 7 STANZZA Cecilia Reid Scott Thurlow 5.33L 1 57kg $101
9 8 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Ben Looker 6.62L 4 56.5kg $2.80F
10 2 FINE BEHIND Wayne Seelin Jeff Kehoe 6.89L 6 57kg $41
11 15e SECRET LAGO John A Sprague Peter Graham 12.64L 11 56.5kg $81
9 JESSIE PREVAILS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham 0
13e MISS VICTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 0
10 LADY I AM BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin 0
4 LEILADANE Ross Stitt 0
Race 4 - 3:25PM BANARRA BRAHMAN KRAMBACH SPRINT (1257 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.12 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Ms Rachael Murray 4 56kg $4.80
2 6 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Paul Perry Paul King 0.29L 6 54kg $7
3 9 JEMILY John A Sprague Peter Graham 1.74L 5 54kg $13
4 2 GOLDEN SHOES Allan Denham Robert Thompson 2.1L 2 58.5kg $2.60F
5 4 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 3.03L 8 54kg $8
6 11 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Grant Buckley 4.65L 1 54kg $71
7 5 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 5.51L 9 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $26
8 10 SPRITE ZAH Matthew Robinson Kirk Matheson 5.83L 10 54kg $51
9 8 FOREVER ALONE Neil Godbolt Serg Lisnyy 8.9L 7 54kg $20
10 1 CASH SPINNER John Shelton Ben Looker 10.95L 3 60.5kg $6.50
7 KOPITE Adam Duggan 0
Race 5 - 4:00PM KRAMBACH HOTEL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1614 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.98 Last 600m: 0:37.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ULTIMATE DECISION Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 2 56kg $18
2 2 LABROOKE (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.1L 6 58kg $5.50
3 10 DOLPHIN TALE Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 1.7L 8 54kg $21
4 7 WE’RE SMOKIN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 1.92L 10 55kg $8.50
5 8 CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan Paul King 2.08L 9 54kg $10
6 1 MAESTRO TOM (NZ) Terry Evans Peter Graham 2.6L 4 60.5kg $21
7 6 BOCHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 3.31L 5 55kg (cd 52kg) $2.60F
8 5 MOSAYTION Damien Lane Ben Looker 3.94L 11 55.5kg $7.50
9 12 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Belinda Hodder 6.5L 3 54kg $201
10 4 BIG ON FAME Adam Duggan Josh Adams 9.9L 7 55.5kg $10
11 9 BIG DON Dean Jackson Ms Rachael Murray 11.01L 1 54kg $61
11 SVAVARSSON (NZ) Terry Evans Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0
Race 6 - 4:35PM USU PICNIC DAY CLASS 2 PLATE (1257 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.56 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 5) @ 4:45pm retrospective to Race 6.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SARAJEVO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 12 59kg $4.80
2 3 SEPAE Paul Perry Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0.88L 6 59kg (cd 57kg) $4.20F
3 8 ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Kirk Matheson 1.53L 5 57kg $41
4 7 OAKFIELD GENERAL Damien Lane Ben Looker 1.81L 4 57kg $5.50
5 4 SYRAH Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 2.08L 2 59kg $21
6 13e TERAVETTE Les Tilley Robert Thompson 2.55L 1 57kg $11
7 1 PACIFIC REIGN David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 3.04L 3 59kg $13
8 12 TRES Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 3.2L 8 55kg $41
9 11 SHELLEY BEACH ROAD John A Sprague Peter Graham 5.18L 10 55kg $26
10 15e GOLD DANCER Margaret De Gonneville Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 5.48L 9 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $71
11 10 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 9.12L 7 55kg $31
12 9 GOLD SKYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 10.22L 11 55.5kg $4.80
16e THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 0
14e WONGUR Paul Perry Paul King 0
6 LIBERTINE MISS Benjamin Smith 0
5 UNSINKABLE SAM Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 0
Race 7 - 5:10PM BAKEWELL HAULAGE KRAMBACH CUP (1614 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:40.02 Last 600m: 0:37.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 DON PELLEGRINO Paul Perry Paul King 4 54.5kg $7
2 4 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 0.1L 1 57.5kg $4.60F
3 5 MOSGIEL RUBY Matthew Robinson Kirk Matheson 1.33L 6 57.5kg $41
4 7 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 1.73L 5 57kg $31
5 3 ANOTHER VALLEY Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 3.32L 3 57.5kg $5.50
6 2 HUSSWICK Rodney Northam Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3.56L 2 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $12
7 1 MISS TICKLES John Bannister Ms Alison Threadwell 3.76L 12 61kg $26
8 6 NADACHEVA Alan Scorse Robert Thompson 4.04L 9 57.5kg $5.50
9 8 HIPPY HIGH HO Neil Godbolt Josh Adams 4.71L 7 55.5kg $6
10 12 ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 5.18L 11 54kg $19
11 11 LOBBAN DYNAMITE Robert Barnes Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 6.71L 8 54kg (cd 53kg) $26
12 9 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Ms Rachael Murray 7.24L 10 55kg $21
15e WOLLARTANT Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 0
16e LOADING Charlie Porter 0
13e CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 0
14e XERXES DREAM Michael P O'neill 0
Race 8 - 5:50PM PITTWATER ENTERPRISES BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1007 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.90R Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 PEL Pat Farrell Josh Adams 3 60.5kg $3.80F
2 1 NICCO’S LASS Bob Milligan Chris O'Brien 0.87L 10 61kg $31
3 10 STAR BOLT Brooke Somers Paul King 1.08L 2 56kg $11
4 7 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 1.62L 9 57.5kg $21
5 6 ZROYA Dianne Lumsden Ms Rachael Murray 2.69L 1 58kg $4.60
6 5 RATHER SWEET Jamie Thomsen Robert Thompson 3.11L 8 58.5kg $5
7 3 EXCELAMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.58L 12 58.5kg $5.50
8 11 TIACONI Brett Bellamy Doyun Jung (a2/50kg) 4.22L 7 55kg (cd 53kg) $31
9 9 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff Grant Buckley 4.33L 5 56.5kg $11
10 12 GRENACHE Daniel Simonetta Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 4.94L 11 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $81
11 8 MOONLIGHT FOREST Peter Ball Matthew McGuren 5.81L 4 57kg $61
12 4 LUNAR DE HERO Bob Milligan Peter Graham 10.98L 6 58.5kg $41
14e READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy 0
13e STODDART Michael P O'neill Robert Agnew 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.