Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday, 20 October 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 21-Oct-17 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.30 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AWOKE (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 3 KIRINI Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.2L 0  
3 5 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing Joshua Parr 8.2L 0  
2 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0
4 SHUDABEEN Tim Martin 0
Race 2 - 8:24AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.40 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ALMIGHTY CROWN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 5 PAINTED WALL Tim Martin Todd Quinn 2.5L 0  
3 3 KIRIA Tim Martin Ms Wendy Peel 4L 0  
4 8 SALFORCE Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 7.2L 0  
5 6 PERETTI Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 7.5L 0  
6 7 REGAL RAGE (NZ) David Payne Koby Jennings 7.9L 0  
7 2 DASHING POWER (IRE) Gary Moore Blake Shinn 8.1L 0  
8 4 OCEAN EXPRESS (NZ) Tim Martin Lee Magorrian 10.7L 0  
Race 3 - 8:33AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SHOW ’EM (NZ) Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 0  
2 1 COSMIC ENGINE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.3L 0  
3 7 SON OF A FOX Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 3.3L 0  
4 3 FOLLOW SUIT (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5L 0  
5 5 PICARDY ROSE Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 6.3L 0  
6 4 FOURNETTE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 6.8L 0  
2 ELEMENOHPEE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0
Race 4 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.80 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SPRIGHTLY LASS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0  
2 1 AQUATIC Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.3L 0  
3 3 CORDERO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 5.3L 0  
4 7 MAN FROM UNCLE Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 6L 0  
5 4 PIPELINE Gerald Ryan Blake Shinn 7.1L 0  
6 5 PYMBLE Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 10.2L 0  
2 COMFORTABLE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0
Race 5 - 8:51AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 HEAVENLY THUNDER David Payne Koby Jennings 0  
2 5 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.1L 0  
3 3 HEROIC FIGHTER Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0.9L 0  
4 6 PEACE OF MIND Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 1.3L 0  
5 4 HOME SCENE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.3L 0  
6 1 ARITOMO Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5.3L 0  
8 TACTICAL FORMATION Gerald Ryan 0
7 PETRUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0
Race 6 - 9:00AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.30 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 PALMATEER Chris Waller Jason Collett 0  
2 5 IMPULSIVE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.1L 0  
3 10 VAISHALI Chris Waller Corey Brown 0.3L 0  
4 8 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.6L 0  
5 4 DAWN DAWN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.7L 0  
6 1 ASSIOMA Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.7L 0  
7 9 TRUST IN A STAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 1.9L 0  
8 6 MISS SHANTI Chris Waller Ryoya Kozaki 2L 0  
9 3 CASINO GIRL Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.7L 0  
2 BEAUTY KANAS David Payne 0
Race 7 - 9:09AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:53.60 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ELEMENTAE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0  
2 9 ZIGZAGZOU Lee Curtis Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0.5L 0  
3 7 MISSILE STRIKE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.5L 0  
4 4 GRACIOUSNESS Chris Waller Ryoya Kozaki 4L 0  
5 1 CORINTH Chris Waller Blake Shinn 4.1L 0  
6 3 ENLIGHTENED BOY Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.3L 0  
7 5 IT’S CHOUX TIME (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9L 0  
8 8 SPOTTO STATUS BOSS Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 9.5L 0  
9 6 MACHISMO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 11.8L 0  
Race 8 - 9:18AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AUERBACH Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0  
2 6 PLAGIARIST Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.1L 0  
3 4 MICHELIN FIVE STAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 1.1L 0  
4 7 RED ROVER (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2L 0  
5 5 MORE THAN A SAMBA David Payne Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.1L 0  
6 2 BRING EURO Chris Waller James Innes Jnr 2.6L 0  
7 8 SNITZEL DAY Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.5L 0  
8 9 TUNERO Chris Waller Ryoya Kozaki 3.6L 0  
9 3 KEEMON Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 10.8L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.