Port Lincoln: Port Lincoln Racing Club Wednesday, 18 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 19-Oct-17 2:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Finalised 18/10 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:15PM John's Quick Clean/SABOIS Three-Year-Old Maiden Plate (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.96 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: SABOIS 1st ($5,300) & 2nd ($1,800)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BURGUNDEE MISS SABOIS Bonus Scheme Shylie Williams Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 3 55.5kg $2.70F
2 4 SHEZA PROPHET SABOIS Bonus Scheme Julie Branford Ryan Hurdle 0.9L 1 55.5kg $11
3 5 STAY SASSY Simon Drewitt Jason Holder 1.1L 2 55.5kg $3.30
4 1 HORIZON WATCH Tom Jolly Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 1.8L 5 57.5kg $4.60
5 3 GREENSBAY SABOIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Carrison Ms Kayla Stra 5.2L 4 55.5kg $7
Race 2 - 1:45PM Lincoln Sand Supplies - NT & DA Dickson/SABOIS Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: SABOIS 1st ($5,300) & 2nd ($1,800)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 GREEN GRASS SABOIS Bonus Scheme Brian Clarke Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 4 56kg $2.25F
2 6 KINGSON SABOIS Bonus Scheme Byron Cozamanis Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 2.2L 5 56kg $7
3 8 TORNADO BLUE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Annette Harder Justin Potter 4.6L 3 56kg $6.50
4 3 FOTO ART SABOIS Bonus Scheme Tom Jolly Chris Davies 5.6L 6 56kg $31
5 1 HARDAZ SABOIS Bonus Scheme Annette Harder Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 7L 7 58kg (cd 55kg) $151
6 7 SYNERGY Tony Haddy Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 7.3L 2 56kg (cd 54kg) $31
7 9 VINO RISPETTO John Dunn Krystal Bishop 7.4L 1 56kg $3.40
8 2 MACKIE Brian Clarke Jake Toeroek 13.4L 8 58kg $16
5 INVINCIBLE SUSHI John Dunn Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 0
Race 3 - 2:20PM Tunarama Coachlines/SABOIS Maiden Plate (1390 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: SABOIS 1st ($5,300)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 HUSSARAMA SABOIS Bonus Scheme Travis Doudle Ms Kayla Stra 2 56kg $4.60
2 4 HOW JAMMY’S THAT April Cornell Jeffrey Maund 0.1L 7 58kg $6
3 10 PENNY FACE Tom Jolly Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 2L 4 56kg $14
4 9 MISS MOSSY MCLAREN Trevor Trenowden Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 2.8L 10 56kg $4.20
5 2 DOUBTFUL BILLY John Hickmott Jason Holder 3.5L 8 58kg $3F
6 8 KOODA STAR John Dunn Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 4.6L 6 56kg $41
7 6 AMBER DIAMONDS Craig Cox Dylan Caboche (a1.5/53.5kg) 5L 1 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $26
8 5 SPACE HERO SABOIS Bonus Scheme John Dunn Krystal Bishop 6.5L 3 58kg $101
9 3 GRAVITY FALLS Darryl Carrison Jake Toeroek 12.7L 5 58kg $31
10 1 DANOXIE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Byron Cozamanis Chris Davies 15.5L 9 58kg $26
12e HAND TO HAND (NZ) Julie Branford Ryan Hurdle 0
11e GOLD MAESTRO Bob Hannigan Justin Potter 0
Race 4 - 2:55PM Port Lincoln Gourmet Meats Class Two Hcp (1390 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 NEVA DOUBT US Des Courtney Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 3 58kg (cd 55kg) $7.50
2 3 ARTFUL MONTY Julie Branford Ryan Hurdle 2.7L 6 57kg $7
3 4 BLONDE VOYAGE Travis Doudle Ms Kayla Stra 4.1L 9 56.5kg $9
4 8 HEZA GUNN Shylie Williams Jeffrey Maund 4.8L 7 54kg $9.50
5 9 GOLDEN CLASS John Dunn Krystal Bishop 5.7L 2 54kg $61
6 5 BOUTONNIERE Shylie Williams Justin Potter 5.8L 10 56.5kg $5.50
7 6 FUGITIVE John Hickmott Jason Holder 5.9L 4 56kg $5.50
8 7 MAGNUS MAGIC John Hickmott Dylan Caboche (a1.5/53.5kg) 6.1L 8 54.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $5F
9 10 BENGAL TIGER John Dunn Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 6.7L 1 54kg $21
10 1 CYCLONE STRYKER Simon Drewitt Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 9.2L 5 59kg $13
Race 5 - 3:30PM Asahi Premium Beverages Benchmark 60 Hcp (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ICELANDIC STAR Darryl Carrison Ms Kayla Stra 1 60kg $5
2 5 NIPPY LIPPY Julie Branford Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 0.2L 8 58kg (cd 56kg) $4.20
3 1 HEAVENS FLIGHT Shylie Williams Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 0.4L 6 61kg $6
4 6 WILLANDER MISS John Dunn Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 0.8L 7 54kg $21
5 4 ARTFUL RAMBLER Robert King Justin Potter 1.3L 2 58kg $2.60F
6 8 MAPPINGA QUEEN John Dunn Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 3.7L 5 54kg $16
7 7 PRINCESS ASTRO John Dunn Krystal Bishop 4.3L 3 54kg $15
8 9 JUST PAST MIDNIGHT Craig Cox Dylan Caboche (a1.5/53.5kg) 6.8L 4 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $51
2 ASHERO Gordon Richards Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 0
Race 6 - 4:10PM Brian Harvey Agencies Benchmark 64 Hcp (1390 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 CASINO EXIT Tom Jolly Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 8 54kg $21
2 5 TOUCH OF BELLA John Dunn Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 0.2L 3 55.5kg $6
3 4 SPINE SCHILLER Des Courtney Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 1.4L 2 56kg $2.30F
4 7 JOKEN JIM Jackie Stoetzer Dylan Caboche (a1.5/53.5kg) 2.2L 6 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $7.50
5 10 BOLD JAZZ John Dunn Krystal Bishop 2.6L 4 54kg $19
6 1 BETTERTHANYOUTHINK Julie Branford Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 2.8L 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $18
7 8 ROD’S OPINION John Hickmott Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 4.7L 10 54kg (cd 51kg) $12
8 3 HEZA HUSSLER Annette Harder Justin Potter 5.4L 7 58kg $9
9 9 MINDSTORMS Tony Haddy Ms Kayla Stra 5.5L 1 54kg $101
10 2 BOSSA NOVA (NZ) Darryl Carrison Jeffrey Maund 5.6L 9 58kg $11
Race 7 - 4:50PM Ecoclean Benchmark 80 Hcp (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 2nd (Debeersonus) against 1st (Killawarra) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 KILLAWARRA Darryl Carrison Ms Kayla Stra 10 55.5kg $8
2 2 DEBEERSONUS Simon Drewitt Jason Holder 0.1L 4 58kg $2.90F
3 1 HANK’S NEPHEW Shylie Williams Ryan Hurdle 0.3L 9 59kg $18
4 9 TOLSTOY Ryan Dawson Dylan Caboche (a1.5/53.5kg) 1.9L 2 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $9.50
5 12 GET PRONTO John Dunn Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 2.2L 1 54kg $20
6 11 COSMIC KHELEYF Trevor Trenowden Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 2.4L 8 54kg $17
7 7 ZIPALANG April Cornell Jeffrey Maund 2.6L 6 54.5kg $101
8 6 HARD AT IT Darryl Carrison Ms Kayla Crowther (a3/50kg) 3L 11 55kg (cd 52kg) $20
9 5 REVENGEFUL Simon Drewitt Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 3.1L 3 55.5kg $19
10 3 COPPER COAST RAIDA Brian Lear Justin Potter 4L 5 56kg $6.50
11 8 WIND SPIRIT Shylie Williams Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 4.6L 12 54kg (cd 52kg) $8
12 10 KOODA DUCHESS John Dunn Krystal Bishop 8L 7 54kg $31
Race 8 - 5:30PM Avis Port Lincoln Benchmark 60 Hcp (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 VICTOR VICTOR Richard Jolly Jake Toeroek 10 57.5kg $6.50
2 2 SCENIC MINT Jackie Stoetzer Jason Holder 0.1L 6 60.5kg $8
3 9 MAPPINGA MELODY John Dunn Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 0.6L 9 54kg $10
4 12 GRAND MARTINI John Dunn Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 1.7L 8 54kg $51
5 3 GOLD BUSKER Julie Branford Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 2L 4 59kg $1.90F
6 11 SLIDE OF HAND Jackie Stoetzer Dylan Caboche (a1.5/53.5kg) 2.1L 5 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $71
7 5 MYKIEBAEU Michael Mcclean Ryan Hurdle 2.8L 7 57kg $12
8 10 LAUVASSA April Cornell Jeffrey Maund 3.3L 1 54kg $81
9 1 NEW WAVE Tony Haddy Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 5.2L 2 61kg (cd 59kg) $91
10 6 ROCKY VALLEY Darryl Carrison Ms Kayla Stra 6.6L 3 57kg $12
11 8 SCHOONER WON Robert King Justin Potter 8.3L 11 55.5kg $61
12 7 AVEE DEBEE John Dunn Krystal Bishop 10.7L 12 55.5kg $31

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.