Hobart Inside Track: Tasmanian Racing Club Tuesday, 17 October 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 18-Oct-17 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 36
TRIALS Finalised 17/10 - 7.30am
Race 1 - 10:30AM Open Trial (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.19 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TORICAIN Royston Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 1  
2 2 ZIPPONET Tammy Mollross Troy Baker 0.8L 2  
3 3 MISS CHE CHE Angela Watling Brendon McCoull 7.8L 3  
Race 2 - 10:45AM Open Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.36 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FASTNET DRAGON Charlie Goggin & Luella Meaburn Ms Sigrid Carr 1  
2 2 GALEOCERDO Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 0.4L 2  
3 3 HUGO Brendan Mcshane Ms Teagan Voorham 1.2L 3  
4 4 AURO Cameron Thompson Ms Hayley McCarthy 15.2L 4  
Race 3 - 11:00AM Open Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.44 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 LADY JANE Royston Carr Troy Baker 2  
2 4 GREENSBOROUGH Dylan Clark Ms Hayley McCarthy 2.8L 4  
3 3 IMPULSIVE LAGER Cameron Thompson Bulent Muhcu 3.3L 3  
4 1 LIVERMORE Brendan Mcshane Jason Maskiell 6.3L 1  
Race 4 - 11:15AM 2YO Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.87 Last 600m: 0:32.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GEE GEE QUEEN BEE Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 2  
2 4 GEE GEE TOP TIP Stuart Gandy Ms Georgie Catania 5.3L 4  
3 1 GEE GEE BORN FREE Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 6.1L 1  
4 3 GEE GEE FLICKER Stuart Gandy Ms Kasi Boxall 10.4L 3  
Race 5 - 11:30AM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.83 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 STREET TOUGH Scott Brunton Jason Maskiell 2  
2 6 CHASE AND STATUS Cameron Thompson Ms Hayley McCarthy 1.3L 6  
3 5 MISTRESS OF DESIGN Royston Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 1.4L 5  
4 3 AL’S TYCOON Ian Hay Bulent Muhcu 1.8L 3  
5 1 MISS ELEANOR Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 2L 1  
6 4 LORD DERBY Brendan Mcshane Ms Teagan Voorham 2.2L 4  
7 7 WEEKEND WHISKY Royston Carr Troy Baker 3.5L 7  
Race 6 - 11:45AM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.20 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 GEE GEES BOY Stuart Gandy Ms Georgie Catania 6  
2 4 KNEES ARE BUNG Brendan Mcshane Jason Maskiell 0.3L 4  
3 7 PRINCESS OF YORK Dylan Clark Ms Hayley McCarthy 3.6L 7  
4 2 THE GREATNESS Royston Carr Troy Baker 6.1L 2  
5 3 PAION Gary White Ms Rhonda Mangan 6.5L 3  
6 5 SCARLET ROYAL Narelle Webberley Brendon McCoull 7.3L 5  
7 1 GEE GEES AMERICANE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 13.1L 1  
Race 7 - 12:00PM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.34 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 DELLA TERRA Narelle Webberley Ms Sigrid Carr 7  
2 3 ACRONYM Royston Carr Troy Baker 0.8L 3  
3 1 ZERO POINT Dylan Clark Ms Hayley McCarthy 1.8L 1  
4 4 WYUNA Scott Brunton David Pires 10.6L 4  
5 6 RHODE AWAY Ian Hay Bulent Muhcu 11.9L 6  
6 2 LUCILLE Brendan Mcshane Jason Maskiell 12.4L 2  
7 5 LA BISE Paul Jones Mehmet Ulucinar 13.4L 5  

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.