Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday, 17 October 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 18-Oct-17 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 117

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.30 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CABEZA DE VACA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0  
2 4 LORD MACAU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.5L 0  
3 8 SKY BOY Anthony & Edward Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.7L 0  
4 9 TAHSIN (NZ) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0.9L 0  
5 10 THE GRANDSON (NZ) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 1.4L 0  
6 5 MARYORE Joseph Ible Tim Clark 1.8L 0  
7 7 SCREAMARR Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 1.9L 0  
8 2 HOOF HUSTLER (NZ) Chris Waller Corey Brown 3.3L 0  
9 6 RENEGED John P Thompson Tye Angland 7.2L 0  
10 3 KOREAN Patrick Webster Josh Adams 8L 0  
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.50 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 SUPPLY AND DEMAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0  
2 6 LADY SANSA Craig Carmody Blaike McDougall 4L 0  
3 5 GRUNDERZEIT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 11.3L 0  
4 8 PELORUS JACK Les Bridge Tim Clark 11.8L 0  
5 3 DUIBIO Edward O'Rourke Kerrin McEvoy 12.2L 0  
6 7 PARAGON John Sargent Ms Wendy Peel 12.4L 0  
7 2 DELUXE Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 13L 0  
8 4 FIREBIRD FLYER (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 13.3L 0  
9 10 THE GAVEL Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 14.4L 0  
1 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller 0
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.30 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BRAVISSIMO Les Bridge Tim Clark 0  
2 7 MOHER James Cummings Jason Collett 1.5L 0  
3 3 CLASSIFY Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 3L 0  
4 10 SAN PABLO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.1L 0  
5 5 GOLDEN ORGANIC (NZ) Mark Newnham Kerrin McEvoy 3.7L 0  
6 4 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 4.2L 0  
7 8 MOQUEEN Chris Waller Tye Angland 4.3L 0  
8 1 ALLCASH (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 38.3L 0  
6 LATIN SALSA Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 0
9 PEACOCK James Cummings Joshua Parr 0
Race 4 - 8:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ASTROFLASH Les Bridge Tim Clark 0  
2 2 AISANCE James Cummings Tye Angland 0.1L 0  
3 4 CLASSIC JADE Richard Butler Adam Hyeronimus 0.9L 0  
4 5 HIGHER GROUND Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.5L 0  
5 1 AFRICAN ACADEMY Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 2.5L 0  
6 6 JUST A JOKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2.7L 0  
7 7 TALLADEGA KNIGHT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 4.5L 0  
Race 5 - 8:55AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.50 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 LUCKY HADA Edward O'Rourke Kerrin McEvoy 0  
2 8 TOROSO Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.3L 0  
3 5 NEW HORIZONS (JPN) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.5L 0  
4 2 CHAIN OF FOOLS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 3.6L 0  
5 7 TERWILLIKER Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 4L 0  
6 1 BANTRY Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.2L 0  
7 6 SUPREME RHYTHM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 7L 0  
4 NETHERLANDS Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 0
Race 6 - 9:05AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.10 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BIRDSONG James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 7 SEVENEEZ Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 0.1L 0  
3 2 CAJETAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.6L 0  
4 8 SPENCER Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 1.8L 0  
5 3 JAUNTY (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.9L 0  
6 5 ODDFELLOW (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 2.9L 0  
7 4 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 3.4L 0  
8 6 ROAD TO BORDEAUX Patrick Webster Josh Adams 7.2L 0  
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 OLD HARBOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0  
2 4 FAKE James Cummings Corey Brown 1.8L 0  
3 6 HEMSTED James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.3L 0  
4 2 COACH James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.4L 0  
5 3 COSIMO Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 3.6L 0  
6 10 TREVELYAN Mark Newnham Blake Spriggs 3.7L 0  
7 5 FRUSTRATED Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 4.7L 0  
1 ADANA Chris Waller 0
9 STIVER James Cummings Tye Angland 0
8 SILENT AGENDA Edward O'Rourke 0
Race 8 - 9:25AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 KING Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0  
2 9 SPARKS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.3L 0  
3 7 MENDED Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 3.4L 0  
4 2 HAIKILI James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.6L 0  
5 1 ENDYMION James Cummings Jason Collett 4.7L 0  
6 3 HOME WIN John Sargent Blake Shinn 4.8L 0  
7 10 WORLD FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.3L 0  
8 8 PYRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 9.5L 0  
6 LEATHERHEAD James Cummings Corey Brown 0
4 JAHEZ James Cummings Tye Angland 0
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SAKURA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0  
2 5 MISS BLUMENTHAL Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0.2L 0  
3 4 GRANNY RED SHOES Peter Robl Blake Shinn 0.5L 0  
4 2 DELPHOX Edward O'Rourke Corey Brown 4.7L 0  
5 7 SELAW David Pfieffer Tye Angland 4.9L 0  
6 3 EVELEIGH Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 5.7L 0  
7 8 SILKS ’N’ STARS David Pfieffer Nick Heywood 8.8L 0  
1 AZEEZATY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ELESSEDIL James Cummings Tye Angland 0  
2 8 SANGITA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2L 0  
3 4 DON’T DOUBT ARTHUR David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.5L 0  
4 3 DESTORNER James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2L 0  
5 6 ONTHETAKE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.2L 0  
6 2 DELCHUZY Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 3.5L 0  
7 1 ARC Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 3.6L 0  
8 7 ROMANTIC WHISPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9.1L 0  
Race 11 - 9:55AM OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Man From Uncle).

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MUSIC ADDITION Peter Robl Ms Wendy Peel 0  
2 1 ANATOLA Mark Newnham Kerrin McEvoy 2L 0  
3 9 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 2.1L 0  
4 2 DREAMFORCE John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 3.5L 0  
5 5 MORTON’S FORK James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.8L 0  
6 8 SATIRICAL DAME Jim & Greg Lee Blaike McDougall 4.1L 0  
7 3 LOPE DE LOPE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 6.4L 0  
SB 4 MAN FROM UNCLE Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0  
7 RULE THE RIVER Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 0
Race 12 - 10:05AM OPEN TRIAL (745 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LONG TIME AGO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0  
2 3 GHISONI James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.1L 0  
3 1 ALLEGHENY Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.5L 0  
4 6 MA TANTE Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 0.7L 0  
5 2 FLOW James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.8L 0  
6 7 SOVEREIGN EMINENCE Patrick Webster Josh Adams 0.9L 0  
7 9 WESTON Peter Robl Blake Shinn 2.3L 0  
8 4 JAPHITE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.4L 0  
9 8 VALIANT MATE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Blaike McDougall 3.1L 0  
Race 13 - 10:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (745 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 TE AMO Peter Robl Tye Angland 0  
2 1 INVINCIBLE GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3L 0  
3 7 RUGOSA ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.3L 0  
4 6 PLUCKY DAME Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.8L 0  
5 2 JOPHIEL (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 9.7L 0  
6 4 LA BALENE John P Thompson Joshua Parr 9.8L 0  
7 3 KUIPER BELT (JPN) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 9.9L 0  
5 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0
Race 14 - 10:25AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (745 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DINNIGAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 5 INTUITION James Cummings Tye Angland 1.3L 0  
3 8 SASUBA Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.5L 0  
4 6 MAWZOONA Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood 2.2L 0  
5 1 BARNABAS Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2.5L 0  
6 2 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) John P Thompson Joshua Parr 3.1L 0  
7 4 DOMINICA ROSE Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.4L 0  
7 ROTTERDAM Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 0
Race 15 - 10:35AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (745 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CUBA John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0  
2 1 ART OF MORE Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 2.3L 0  
3 6 GREENSPAN (NZ) John P Thompson Tye Angland 4.8L 0  
4 2 BRUNCH Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.9L 0  
5 7 SHOWY ZOE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 5.3L 0  
6 5 FRAUDULENT Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 5.7L 0  
7 4 EL COYOTE (GB) Mark Newnham Blake Spriggs 6.3L 0  
8 8 SINGA GLORY (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 10.5L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.