Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday, 17 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 2m 1400m-800m, Out 4m from 800m - 400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 24-Oct-17 9:59AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:20PM WINNING EDGE PRESENTATIONS 4YO+ MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:06.29 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot Ms Kasie Stanley 2 55kg $6.50
2 6 SEBBAG Scott Dixon Matthew Paget 2.53L 3 55.5kg $2.30F
3 3 TAKEN IN Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 7.02L 1 59kg $9
4 9 SEA ROUTE Jim Jarvis Ms Rachael Murray 7.03L 4 55kg $11
5 7 BETTIGOOD John Shelton Raymond Spokes 10.22L 5 55kg $4
6 4 ARCOLA (NZ) Wayne S Lawson Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 13.95L 6 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $9
7 1 JACK OF SPADES Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 31.5L 7 59kg $61
5 FINAL HIT Gary Nielsen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 0
2 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb 0
Race 2 - 1:55PM SKY RACING CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1410 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:26.96 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Ms Kasie Stanley 1 54kg $8
2 4 MALMOOSA Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 0.07L 2 56kg $3.60F
3 10 PONZI Andrew Parramore Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2.03L 3 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $3.70
4 6 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 2.34L 4 54.5kg $4
5 7 MORNING FARE Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 5.99L 5 54.5kg $4.40
9 MYAMBLA Gary Nielsen Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 0
1 I AM IMPRESSED Toby Edmonds Luke Rolls 0
2 TAIKO BOOM Stephen Lee 0
3 CAMILLO (NZ) David Kelly Matthew Paget 0
5 COOL PRINCE Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 0
Race 3 - 2:35PM RADIO 2GF MAIDEN PLATE (1410 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:27.73 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 SOLAR LADY Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 3 57kg $2.60
2 7 FUN FOR ME Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.6L 7 57kg $2.20F
3 10 NOREENA Garry Schwenke Peter Graham 1.6L 8 57kg $18
4 4 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 5.34L 5 59kg $12
5 2 LORD MORPHEUS Jason Reilly Jason Taylor 5.4L 6 59kg $10
6 8 LADY CASEY Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 5.51L 4 57kg $17
7 11 OAKLAND ACTRESS Leo Clapham Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 5.62L 1 57kg (cd 54kg) $51
8 9 LUCYJON Michael Trihey Ms Laura Cheshire 13.83L 2 57kg $51
13 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) David Kelly Matthew Paget 0
14 SKILL SET Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 0
5 TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0
3 PRESS RESET Paddy Cunningham Shane S Arnold 0
1 BOLD TEMPTATION Terry Commerford 0
6 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 0
Race 4 - 3:10PM THE DAILY EXAMINER 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1206 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.32 Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 AGAINST THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $21
2 5 THE RIDGE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.33L 5 57.5kg $9
3 2 IT’S RELATIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 2.48L 1 59kg $3.40
4 6 BACKHOUSE FRILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Luke Rolls 3.35L 3 57kg $21
5 14 VALLEY ROYAL Ken Lantry Matthew Paget 4.96L 6 55kg $11
6 7 INVINCIBLE TAMMY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ben Looker 6.29L 7 57kg $2.15F
7 12 LENNY LET LOOSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Grills Peter Graham 6.59L 4 55kg $61
8 4 TUSKER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 15.14L 8 58kg $8
15e DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) David Kelly 0
13 SILVER SWISS Terry Commerford Craig Franklin 0
11 JAYLO Greg Howells Ms Kasie Stanley 0
3 AMERICAN ENEMY David Joice Ryan Plumb 0
1 CORSA D’ORO Neville Boyle Raymond Spokes 0
9 COSMIC VIEW BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 0
8 REDRAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Shane S Arnold 0
Race 5 - 3:45PM NBN TELEVISION F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 2.5KG) (1106 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:06.63 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MOTIVATE Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 5 60kg $3F
2 10 RED DECK David Kelly Jason Taylor 0.3L 6 54kg $3.50
3 5 MURDARESS Scott Cumming Kirk Matheson 0.59L 2 56.5kg $6.50
4 8 NOBLE ETHICS Danielle Cunningham Matthew McGuren 1.23L 3 55.5kg $6
5 9 MIA SORELLA Morgan Butler Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 5.37L 1 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $8
6 6 SKY CLASSIC Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire 15.09L 4 56.5kg $9.50
2 AS YAWOOD Sue Grills Matthew Paget 0
11 COMMON PEOPLE Paul Grills Scott Thurlow 0
3 LEICA CELEBRE Greg Howells Craig Franklin 0
7 FLOREANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mel Eggleston 0
4 MANICC Terry Walshe Ms Belinda Hodder 0
Race 6 - 4:20PM FAMILY CHRISTMAS RACE DAY DECEMBER 3 CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1106 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:06.07 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 TEE LEXUS Cathy Chapman Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 6 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $15
2 7 JAKUTA Angela Plumb Ryan Plumb 0.06L 2 57.5kg $6
3 12 MIDWEEK HUSSLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Matthew McGuren 2.04L 5 56kg $3.20F
4 8 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2.22L 3 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $14
5 4 PACO EXPRESS Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 4.56L 7 58kg $4.80
6 5 RAGE AGAINST Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 5.25L 1 58kg $31
7 14 ZIOPTIMUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Peter Graham 6.73L 8 54.5kg $5.50
8 1 SUPER SHOES David Kelly Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 10.57L 4 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $8
2 ARABIAN DANCER Greg Howells Craig Franklin 0
13 ONEMORETWOLESS Leo Clapham Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 0
6 BOWIE’S BOY Melissa Dennett Matthew Paget 0
9 LE COURONNEMENT Stephen Lee 0
3 DOCTOR ZED Morgan Butler 0
11 DEEP CHARTREUSE Jason Reilly Jason Taylor 0
Race 7 - 4:55PM RESTAURANT 24SIXTY AT THE GDSC BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1206 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.29 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14 HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson Jason Taylor 7 54kg $9
2 5 THE INDEPENDENT Scott Henley Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 0.1L 3 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $3.40F
3 3 GOLD FOR KEV Brenden Mackay Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 2.45L 6 62.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $6
4 9 PUNTON BERNARDINI Scott Dixon Matthew Paget 2.86L 5 56.5kg $6.50
5 2 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 3.31L 1 63.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $5.50
6 7 CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 4.02L 4 58kg $11
7 11 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Paul Matts Scott Thurlow 6.02L 2 55kg $5.50
1 TYRANNIZE (NZ) Leo Clapham Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0
12 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Ms Belinda Hodder 0
13 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Ben Looker 0
8 MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Craig Franklin 0
6 SAFETY PEG Nancy Stewart Shane S Arnold 0
10 CEDEE PRINCE Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 0
4 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 0
Race 8 - 5:30PM PATRIOTS BLOODSTOCK BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1710 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:46.87 Last 600m: 0:37.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Peter Graham 4 58.5kg $4.80
2 10 STELLA’S CHANCE Wayne S Lawson Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 0.08L 6 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $6
3 9 ROYAL ROULETTE David Kelly Matthew Paget 0.64L 1 55.5kg $2.90F
4 3 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 1.3L 2 59kg $8.50
5 11 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 1.58L 3 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $7.50
6 13 MEXICAN MOUNTAIN John Shelton Luke Rolls 3.29L 7 54kg $11
7 4 PRINCE ALBERT John Shelton Ben Looker 3.46L 5 59kg $8.50
12 CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 0
1 FRAAJMAHAL (NZ) Ken Lantry 0
6 CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Matthew Paget 0
2 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten 0
8 NAPAYSHINI Stephen Lee 0
7 SURF COAST Brett Dodson 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.