Lark Hill: Lark Hill Amateur Racing Club Monday, 16 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 17-Oct-17 6:07PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 129

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:23.71 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DASH FOR KNICKERS David Harrison Ms Misty Bazeley 0  
2 2 ZEDSTORM Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 0.5L 0  
3 3 EMERALD ROSE David Harrison Ms Renee Forrest 1L 0  
4 4 KING OF PLANETS Trevor Andrews Brad Parnham 1.25L 0  
5 5 DAWN ARMADA David Harrison Alan Kennedy 2.5L 0  
6 6 LITTLE PEACHERS Brent Albuino Patrick Carbery 4.25L 0  
7 7 DANCE WEST David Harrison Peter Hall 5.75L 0  
8 8 PROUD WARNING David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 7L 0  
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:24.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 YUKIANNA Aaron Bazeley Ms Misty Bazeley 0  
2 2 SANANTORIO David Harrison Alan Kennedy 4L 0  
3 3 VISUALIZATION David Harrison Ms Renee Forrest 4L 0  
4 4 GREAT CHARADE Trevor Andrews Joseph Azzopardi 5.25L 0  
5 5 SPORTY SPICE Grant & Alana Williams Aaron Mitchell 6.5L 0  
6 6 ADMIRAL PROMO Brent Albuino Ryan Hill 7.75L 0  
7 7 ONLY A ROSE Jeff Pike Patrick Carbery 7.75L 0  
Race 3 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:24.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HIDDEN ADDICTION Colin Webster Troy Turner 0  
2 2 DANEHILL STORM Angela Smith Brad Parnham 1.25L 0  
3 3 ACTIVATE ME Angela Smith Alan Kennedy 2L 0  
4 4 MY MAN ABRAHAM Richard Williams Ms Misty Bazeley 2.25L 0  
5 5 ROSE THIEF Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 2.75L 0  
Race 4 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.18 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AGENT PIPPA Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 0  
2 2 RIBBON OF GOLD Brent Albuino Patrick Carbery 2.75L 0  
3 3 JUPITERS SUN Alan Kennedy 4.5L 0  
4 4 YANKEE GIRL Ted Martinovich Lee Newman 6.25L 0  
3 SCENIC CHARM Darren Mcauliffe William Pike 0
Race 5 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.91 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GATTING Darren Mcauliffe Lee Newman 0  
2 2 FRIAR’S GIFT Peter & Matthew Giadresco Jason Whiting 0.25L 0  
3 3 MATERIAL MAN Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 0.5L 0  
4 4 CORPORATE LARRIKIN Angela Smith Clint Johnston-Porter 2L 0  
5 5 GRANLARADO Brett Pope Peter Hall 4L 0  
6 6 DJANGO Alan Mathews Troy Turner 4L 0  
7 8 FALCON CREST Grant & Alana Williams Ms Casey Hunter 4L 0  
7 7 PROFIT STREET Peter & Matthew Giadresco Brad Parnham 4L 0  
9 9 IHTSAHYMN Fred Kersley Daniel Staeck 4.75L 0  
10 10 POUNAMU Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 5.25L 0  
11 11 ZARANTZ Grant & Alana Williams Aaron Mitchell 5.5L 0  
6 BY DECREE Darren Mcauliffe William Pike 0
2 VOLKOFF Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 0
Race 6 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.49 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DELANEY Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark 0  
2 2 SIXPENCE SPENT Peter & Matthew Giadresco Alan Kennedy 0.15L 0  
3 3 SECRET ASSAULT Kevin Buswell Ms Kate Witten 1L 0  
4 4 ROTH DA TOFF Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 1.5L 0  
5 5 KLONDIKE KENNY Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman 5L 0  
6 6 CHASER Graeme Ballantyne Daniel Staeck 6.75L 0  
7 7 BLUSTERY Robert & Todd Harvey Brad Parnham 8.5L 0  
8 8 OUR MOVEMBER Trevor Towie Fred W Kersley 12.25L 0  
3 FRIAR’S GIFT Peter & Matthew Giadresco Jason Whiting 0
8 AMBIENTE Liz Strempel Joseph Azzopardi 0
Race 7 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.64 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FILLE DE MERIT Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman 0  
2 2 FAIR NAKITA Peter & Matthew Giadresco Brad Parnham 1L 0  
3 3 BOLD SUCCESS (NZ) Grant & Alana Williams Glenn Smith 1L 0  
4 4 WATCHIT Brett Pope Jason Brown 1.5L 0  
5 5 SECRET BRIDGE Renae Williams Ms Kyra Yuill 1.75L 0  
6 6 WANTED DESIRE Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 1.75L 0  
7 7 REMUNERATOR Alan Mathews Patrick Carbery 2L 0  
8 8 SNITZ ’N’ GIGGLES Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 2.75L 0  
4 STORMY PLANET Peter & Matthew Giadresco Jason Whiting 0
Race 8 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.24 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 REBELLIONAIRE Darren Mcauliffe Lee Newman 0  
2 2 PUCK SHAPESHIFTER Peter & Matthew Giadresco Brad Parnham 6.5L 0  
3 3 ELSA’S TRIBE Paige Kenney Takahide Ikenushi 6.75L 0  
4 4 IN DA HOOD Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman 7L 0  
5 5 DUCK FEET Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark 7L 0  
6 6 NORTHPACE Keith Reeves Ms Harriet Haddleton 7.25L 0  
7 7 QUEEN BEY Grant & Alana Williams Aaron Mitchell 8L 0  
8 8 GRAVY Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 9.25L 0  
5 BARRY’S RABBIT Bruce Watkins Troy Turner 0
Race 9 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.21 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AMELIE ARGOT Robert & Todd Harvey Jason Brown 0  
2 2 SIMPLE AS THAT Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman 0.2L 0  
3 3 MAKE MINE CHAMPERS Fred Kersley Daniel Staeck 2L 0  
4 4 LOCK HER IN Ted Martinovich Alan Kennedy 3.25L 0  
5 5 SHOWIE GIRL Fred Kersley Fred W Kersley 4.75L 0  
6 6 LOAD THE MUSKET Sharon Taylor Ms Chanelle O'Grady 7.25L 0  
7 7 DALIA Bruce Watkins Troy Turner 10.5L 0  
SB 8 GREETINGS (NZ) Grant & Alana Williams Ms Kyra Yuill 0  
9 SALSA CUBANA Lindsey Smith Glenn Smith 0
2 BEAT THE BELL Sharon Miller Alan Kennedy 0
8 COUNTY DURHAM Jason Pateman Mitchell Pateman 0
Race 10 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.68 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FINALLY FRENCH Robert & Todd Harvey Troy Turner 0  
2 2 REQUISITION Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman 0.5L 0  
3 3 POLITE PASS Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 0.75L 0  
4 4 PRIZED NEMESIS Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 1L 0  
5 5 I NEEDA CARDY Graeme Ballantyne Daniel Staeck 2L 0  
6 6 UNDER THE SOMBRERO Fred Kersley Ms Renee Forrest 7L 0  
7 7 PAY US IN DIAMONDS Gino Poletti Patrick Carbery 12.25L 0  
8 8 ROLL THE GOODTIMES Grant & Alana Williams Ms Kyra Yuill 13L 0  
9 QUEEN KARNILLA Lindsey Smith Glenn Smith 0
8 LIVE FIRE Mitchell Pateman 0
1 SNITZATUNE Fred Kersley 0
4 ROSE THIEF Bruce Watkins Troy Turner 0
Race 11 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.42 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 NECKLET Fred Kersley Fred W Kersley 0  
2 2 LIES IN DISGUISE Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman 2L 0  
3 3 BRUTUS MAXIMUS Lindsey Smith Glenn Smith 2.75L 0  
4 4 SON OF A COAT Fenella Martin Troy Turner 3L 0  
5 5 IN HER SPIRIT Jason Pateman Ms Chanelle O'Grady 6.25L 0  
6 6 TELLEM WE’RE COMIN Grant & Alana Williams Ms Kyra Yuill 6.5L 0  
7 7 FINAL ROUND Robert & Todd Harvey Jason Brown 12.25L 0  
8 8 REACTION Des Waldock Ryan Hill 17L 0  
1 BRONZE WING Fred Kersley 0
4 KNIGHTOFTHEROAD Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 0
Race 12 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GOLDEN ARCHES Paige Kenney Takahide Ikenushi 0  
2 2 GINGERELLA Simon Barrass Lee Newman 0.2L 0  
3 3 REGAL CHANT Daniel & Ben Pearce Aaron Mitchell 5.5L 0  
4 4 BENNY BEAU Bruce Watkins Peter Hall 6.25L 0  
5 5 LOVE ALWAYS Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark 7.75L 0  
6 6 MUSIC BEAT Ross Price Joseph Azzopardi 8L 0  
7 7 LIVE FIRE Mitchell Pateman 8L 0  
8 8 BODEGA BEAU Ms Chanelle O'Grady 8.25L 0  
9 9 VICE MASTER Fred Kersley Fred W Kersley 9L 0  
10 10 SPIRITUAL WARRIOR Grant & Alana Williams Glenn Smith 9L 0  
10 JOHANNA PARK Robyn Lockwood Jason Whiting 0
Race 13 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.05 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MACROY Bruce Watkins Ms Kate Witten 0  
2 2 DEMERITORIOUS Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 2.5L 0  
3 3 JUS TALKEN Peter & Matthew Giadresco Brad Parnham 2.5L 0  
4 4 IN LOVE WITH PARIS Fred Kersley Daniel Staeck 2.75L 0  
5 5 COUNTY DURHAM Jason Pateman Mitchell Pateman 5.75L 0  
6 6 PEPPIJACK James Grieve Patrick Carbery 6L 0  
7 7 PEABODY Paige Kenney Takahide Ikenushi 6.75L 0  
8 8 REBOYNE Simon Barrass Jason Whiting 7.5L 0  
9 9 IDYLLIC SCENE Adam Fairey Ryan Hill 15L 0  
10 PRIZED NEMESIS Jim P Taylor Jason Brown 0
2 LOCK HER IN Ted Martinovich Alan Kennedy 0
Race 14 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.68 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TOMMY TWO GUNS Alison Stone Clint Johnston-Porter 0  
2 2 LOVELY BUNCH Gary Crispin Troy Turner 5L 0  
3 3 JEWEL OF DENMARK Ian Albuino Alan Kennedy 5.25L 0  
4 4 VON SANAMI Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 5.75L 0  
5 5 LUNA FLEUR Tara Itzstein Ms Chanelle O'Grady 6L 0  
6 6 WARBOSS Daniel O'Connor Lee Newman 6.75L 0  
7 7 SHOESTRING Bruce Watkins Ms Kate Witten 8.5L 0  
8 8 MIGHTY CHANCE Peter & Matthew Giadresco Brad Parnham 9.75L 0  
9 9 THE SAPPHIRE Keith Reeves Glenn Smith 10.25L 0  
10 10 LADY PADDINGTON Renae Williams Ms Kyra Yuill 10.25L 0  
11 11 BALLISTITE Rodney Lewis Takahide Ikenushi 13.75L 0  
12 12 BAANDEE BEAUTY Brett Southcott Ms Mollie Clark 14.5L 0  
Race 15 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.61 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 RED ARMY Grant & Alana Williams Glenn Smith 0  
2 2 SOXY BEAU Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 0.25L 0  
3 3 SCANDAL ALERT Neville Parker Lee Newman 0.75L 0  
4 4 JERRY SEINFAIR Alison Stone Clint Johnston-Porter 1.5L 0  
5 5 WILGOYNE LADY Graeme Ballantyne Mitchell Pateman 3.25L 0  
6 6 CAZANDE Sharon Miller Alan Kennedy 3.5L 0  
7 7 JAMIE’S LINC Liz Strempel Ms Chanelle O'Grady 5.75L 0  
8 8 DESERT THORN Peter & Matthew Giadresco Brad Parnham 6.5L 0  
9 9 SOUL STRIPPER Jade Proctor Patrick Carbery 6.75L 0  
10 10 SMILES DON’T LIE Deane Skipworth Troy Turner 7.5L 0  
11 METEORISE Gavin Slater 0
1 KHAMSEEN Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 0
Race 16 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.68 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SUNSET SUPERMAN Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark 0  
2 2 SAXON SAXOFF Kevin Green Brad Parnham 1.25L 0  
3 3 SO POSH Sharon Taylor Ms Chanelle O'Grady 4L 0  
4 4 HIPPOPUS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Daniel Staeck 4.5L 0  
5 5 MORE THAN WAR Sharon Miller Alan Kennedy 5.75L 0  
6 6 CERULEAN Ivan Haggerty Patrick Carbery 10.25L 0  

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.