Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Monday, 16 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 17-Oct-17 6:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:25PM ORANGE VET HOSPITAL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14 SHANTOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 10 54.5kg $1.50F
2 6 MISS BREFFNI Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 6.7L 2 57kg $18
3 13 DOLLAR THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 7.25L 9 54.5kg $21
4 1 CATCHA CROWN Peter W Stanley Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 9.24L 4 59kg (cd 57kg) $26
5 2 EPHRIAM Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 9.39L 1 59kg (cd 56kg) $31
6 5 BLAME IT ON PARIS Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg (a4/45kg) 10.06L 6 57kg (cd 53kg) $16
7 10 RED MARAUDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 14.97L 3 56.5kg $5
8 7 SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Andrew Banks 15.15L 5 57kg $26
9 8 SUPREME GIGI Craig Weeding Shaun Guymer 16L 7 57kg $101
10 12 CINEMATOGRAPHY Stephen Jones Ms Jodi Worley 17.22L 8 54.5kg $41
9 BOYER (NZ) Brad Widdup 0
4 ATHENRY Gayna Williams 0
3 THE PENGUIN Gayna Williams 0
11 ZAMBADA Paul Facoory 0
Race 2 - 2:05PM MCSIGNS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 RIVA ROMANCE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 3 59kg $1.28F
2 4 HOLT STREET Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg (a4/45kg) 0.32L 6 55kg (cd 51kg) $10
3 3 VANDROSS (NZ) Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 3.33L 2 55.5kg $15
4 2 RAISED READY Mark Milton Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 4.85L 8 56kg (cd 54kg) $19
5 7 DANISH DESIGN Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 5.11L 4 54kg (cd 53kg) $21
6 5 GOLDEN TRESOR Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 5.76L 7 54.5kg (cd 54kg) $41
7 10 SEE FOR YOURSELF BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.69L 5 54kg $31
8 6 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7.04L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $21
9 8 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 9.49L 9 54kg $101
9 INVINCIBLE LIGHT Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 0
Race 3 - 2:40PM STEELINE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 AUSBRED DIAMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Jess Taylor 2 54.5kg $18
2 1 FLUX CAPACITOR Barry Molloy Mathew Cahill 1.29L 1 58.5kg $5
3 8 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Anthony Cavallo 1.7L 3 54.5kg $2.90F
4 5 BEAU MAGIC Peter Nestor Ms Rachael Murray 4.16L 6 54.5kg $5
5 6 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Bobby El-Issa 5.64L 5 54.5kg $17
6 2 TICKETS UP Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 11.78L 7 58.5kg $3.60
7 3 FRANK’N’BUL Allan McRae Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.06L 4 56.5kg $51
8 9 SONNETEER Lee Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 12.62L 10 54.5kg $151
9 10 THUNDER MISS Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 14.53L 8 54.5kg $201
10 7 GRAND CANNY Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 19.47L 9 54.5kg $151
11 VICE VICE BABY Danny Williams Greg Ryan 0
Race 4 - 3:15PM TRAIN 365 CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:09.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SPORTSTAR SAMUEL Stephen Jones Kody Nestor 8 59kg $14
2 2 MEGALOPOLIS (NZ) Jason Attard Keagan Latham 1.05L 5 59kg $2.70F
3 8 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 1.6L 1 57kg (cd 54kg) $8.50
4 7 MORE THAN ALRIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dar Lunn Bobby El-Issa 2.5L 3 57kg $12
5 6 MORALTO Connie Greig Jeff Penza 3.55L 6 57kg $21
6 11 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 4.51L 2 55kg $5.50
7 3 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 5.42L 7 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $6
8 9 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 7.26L 9 56.5kg $9.50
9 10 SOLID POWER Natalie Pearce Andrew Banks 11.11L 4 56.5kg $101
10 15e OLIVE BEAUTY Michael Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 11.22L 11 54.5kg $151
11 1 CRIXUS Bryan W Dixon Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 14.29L 12 59kg (cd 57kg) $151
12 14 OPHAEO ROSE Greg Hook Jake Pracey-Holmes 19.15L 10 54.5kg $61
12 CONFESS AND AVOID Tom Wilson Shaun Guymer 0
5 CORDON ROUGE Bryan W Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 0
13 MADAM JUROR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 0
Race 5 - 3:50PM KENNARDS CLASS 3 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.72R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BEAU HOFFA Lee Van Den Bos Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/53kg) 3 57kg $3
2 1 RICCI ROYAL Cameron Crockett Lee Magorrian (a0/54kg) 1.34L 8 60kg $9.50
3 4 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 1.4L 1 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $9.50
4 2 FREE WAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 2.51L 7 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $2.20F
5 3 MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 4.34L 6 58kg $26
6 11 BATHURSTIAN Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 5.93L 5 54kg (cd 53kg) $51
7 8 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 5.99L 2 54kg $31
8 7 SOLO GYPSY Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6.61L 11 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $41
9 9 MISS MORGANA Leslie Bryant Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 6.81L 4 54kg $91
10 6 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 12.08L 10 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $21
11 10 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 12.36L 9 54kg (cd 52kg) $101
Race 6 - 4:25PM SPANLINE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.17R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 6 61kg $6.50
2 11 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Greg Ryan 0.27L 8 56.5kg $19
3 15e HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Ms Rachael Murray 1.58L 1 54kg $101
4 9 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 2.42L 9 58kg $8
5 12 CHEEKY BELLA Mike Van Gestel Jeff Penza 2.67L 12 55kg $4.80
6 2 CAPPELLA MAGNA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 3.37L 5 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $3.10F
7 4 BOLD STREET CAT Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 3.64L 7 59.5kg $13
8 14 DIAMOND COSTA Lee Van Den Bos Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.15L 2 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
9 13 GUNBARREL HIGHWAY (NZ) Bernie Kelly Grant Buckley 5.83L 11 55kg $51
10 5 KINGTANTES Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 6.93L 3 58.5kg $21
11 7 RISING KING Connie Greig Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 12.4L 4 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $8.50
12 8 TWO ’N’ WELLGO Stephen Jones Ms Jodi Worley 16.49L 10 58.5kg $31
3 OAKFIELD INVADER Leslie Bryant Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 0
10 BANDIT BELLE Danny Williams 0
6 RAISE A DROP Danny Parsons 0
Race 7 - 5:05PM INLAND DIGITAL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.30R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 8 61.5kg $7
2 4 JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0.04L 5 60kg $4
3 5 PRAY TO THE SKY Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 3.18L 3 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $1.85F
4 6 BLINKIN ROCKIN Clint Lundholm Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 3.27L 7 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $19
5 7 VISCOUNT LAD Ashlee Grives Ms Rachael Murray 5.27L 2 56.5kg $18
6 13 RETURN JOURNEY Bryan W Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/54kg) 6.04L 4 54kg $81
7 12 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 10.74L 1 54kg $19
8 3 BERGDORF Connie Greig Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 11.9L 6 60kg (cd 57kg) $17
11 IKABA Brad Widdup 0
14 FOUNTAINS Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0
8 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush 0
2 RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard 0
10 WIDE EYED Bryan W Dixon 0
9 I AM SPECIAL Brad Widdup 0
Race 8 - 5:40PM BROADLEY & HAYDEN CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 PRINCE PLANET Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 3 59kg $5.50
2 5 STORM FORCE Greg & Kelly Gooch Greg Ryan 0.46L 4 58.5kg $3.80
3 8 BEL DIABLO David J Smith Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 0.74L 8 56kg (cd 54kg) $1.90F
4 16e LONDON CAB Michael C Lynch Grant Buckley 1.89L 2 54kg $26
5 6 PANUARA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 3.01L 1 58kg $41
6 4 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Jess Taylor 3.7L 6 58.5kg $18
7 10 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.79L 10 54.5kg $51
8 12 PENNY ELLA Connie Greig Jeff Penza 3.88L 7 54kg $26
9 14 HOFFA EXPRESS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 4.93L 11 54kg (cd 53kg) $81
10 15e STATO Leslie Bryant Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 6.02L 9 54kg $51
11 18e PRETTY SNAZZY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 18.46L 5 54kg $151
17e MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0
1 NERETVA Grant Allard 0
7 STAR BOLT Brooke Somers Paul King 0
2 ATUM Bernie Kelly Robbie Brewer 0
9 PUREST Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 0
13 TENNESSEE PASHA Karen McCarroll 0
11 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.