Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday, 16 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 17-Oct-17 6:08PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard Jay Ford 0  
2 4 RED VIKING Paul Cave Ms Jess Taylor 3.38L 0  
3 8 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.45L 0  
4 1 GRAVITATE Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 4.64L 0  
5 6 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Jason Collett 6.42L 0  
6 7 STRADAZZLE Wade Slinkard Josh Adams 7.62L 0  
7 3 NACHO LIBRE Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 7.92L 0  
8 5 REMINDER Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 10.72L 0  
Race 2 - 8:57AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 VEGA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0  
2 3 MI ESTILO Luke Hilton Mr Michael Wade 3L 0  
3 2 MACQUIDEZ Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 4.43L 0  
4 6 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.96L 0  
5 4 PERSONABLE Bjorn Baker Blake Spriggs 5.34L 0  
6 5 SAVE THE BEST Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 6.36L 0  
1 CORDERO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0
Race 3 - 9:09AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 COOLRING Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0  
2 6 RAIJINZ Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 0.53L 0  
3 3 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.22L 0  
4 4 KOONUNGA Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.96L 0  
5 7 SACAMANO Jason Attard Josh Adams 3.51L 0  
6 5 MAGIC MISSILE Bjorn Baker Blake Spriggs 5.23L 0  
2 ELEMENOHPEE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0
Race 4 - 9:21AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 OLEKSANDRA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0  
2 4 MAGNIFICA Jason Attard Josh Adams 0.65L 0  
3 2 COZURSMART Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel King 0.83L 0  
4 3 I AM PERFECT Bjorn Baker Blake Spriggs 1.6L 0  
5 1 AUSBRED TRUMP Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.72L 0  
6 7 TEMPLE RUN Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 2.9L 0  
7 8 TROPICANA FINEST Kevin May Adrian Layt 4.54L 0  
8 9 MUD WASP Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 4.62L 0  
5 MICHELIN FIVE STAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0
Race 5 - 9:33AM 4YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 PARIS SIZZLER Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0  
2 7 PRODIGY Jason Attard Jay Ford 0.23L 0  
3 5 I ARIZE Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 1.07L 0  
4 9 THE BLUE SWAN Wade Slinkard Josh Adams 1.55L 0  
5 1 CONTEMPLATE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.52L 0  
6 8 ROMAN PRINCESS Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 7.35L 0  
7 2 DRACA Wayne Austin Mr Michael Wade 7.81L 0  
4 HOLT STREET Garry White 0
3 FINAL AUDITION Garry White 0
Race 6 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli Josh Adams 0  
2 5 SEBRING EXPRESS Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.42L 0  
3 2 CASH STRAPPED Gary Portelli Ms Beany Panya 0.82L 0  
4 6 YOUR WAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.83L 0  
5 3 HUTCHO Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 1.79L 0  
6 1 CALABASH EXPRESS Martin Mcinerney Robbie Brewer 2.07L 0  
Race 7 - 9:57AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MAD FOR ART Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0  
2 6 TRADES STAR Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 0.87L 0  
3 3 MAN OF ROME Dominic Bracks Josh Adams 7.63L 0  
4 1 CHINS DELIGHT Tommy Wong Yusuke Ichikawa 7.83L 0  
4 MUD WASP Noel Mayfield-Smith 0
5 POWER TO EXCITE Jason Coyle 0
Race 8 - 10:09AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0  
2 5 SPELLOLOGY Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.32L 0  
3 2 DAD’S BOY Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 4.98L 0  
4 6 SUKI MOOCHI (NZ) Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 5.41L 0  
5 4 SAIBYE Gary Portelli Josh Adams 5.65L 0  
6 1 CRAFTY CRIMINAL (IRE) Bjorn Baker Blake Spriggs 12.83L 0  
Race 9 - 10:21AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MISS ALLSPICE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0  
2 7 THE LAST STAR Bronwyn Mackie Ms Chelsea Ings 0.88L 0  
3 1 CALIERA GEM Craig Weeding Mr Michael Wade 0.98L 0  
4 3 HEARTACHES Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.21L 0  
5 2 COURTHOUSE ROXY John Higgins Paul King 3.38L 0  
6 6 SHARE THE GLORY Tim Clark Chris O'Brien 5.17L 0  
7 4 MARTINI ROYALE Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 5.18L 0  
Race 10 - 10:33AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:43.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0  
2 1 GOTTOGO Joan Pracey Josh Adams 1.31L 0  
3 5 PISA MY HEART Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 6.19L 0  
4 3 KINVARRA STAR Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 7.02L 0  
5 2 HOITY TOITY Bronwyn Mackie Ms Chelsea Ings 9.34L 0  
4 MY SISTER Craig Weeding 0
Race 11 - 10:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 0  
2 5 PYTHIA Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 1.34L 0  
3 2 BOOM QUEEN Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.89L 0  
4 4 MISS CHARLIE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2.47L 0  
5 6 REGENT STREET Brett Thompson Josh Adams 20.26L 0  
3 LARYNX Brett Thompson 0
Race 12 - 10:57AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SEENTOOMANY Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0  
2 5 SUNSUZIE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.18L 0  
3 1 AT THE HELM Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 0.35L 0  
4 2 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3.07L 0  
5 4 KNIGHT’S HELMET Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 3.49L 0  
6 3 DUNTROON MAN Brett Thompson Josh Adams 4.26L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.