Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 15 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.93
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Oct-17 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41
Finalised 15/10 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:15PM AUSTACK PRODUCE QTIS Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:30.48 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 LUCKY JACKSON Chris Munce Ron Stewart 3 57kg $2.45
2 8 TWO AMOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Brad Stewart 0.1L 1 57kg $2F
3 4 SECRET AGENT MAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Wendy Bannerot James Orman 1.6L 4 57kg $16
4 9 WILLY BE LUCKY QTIS Bonus Scheme Stewart Barr Gemma Steele 6.1L 5 57kg $31
5 7 TUFF BREAKER Ian Livingstone Ric McMahon 9.6L 2 57kg $7.50
1 CORSA D’ORO Neville Boyle Damian Browne 0
2 HILDISVINI Stuart Kendrick 0
5 SEQUABLUR QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Paul Hammersley 0
6 SMARTY JACK QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0
Race 2 - 1:50PM BRITT'S SELECTED MEAT Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:28.90 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 FIGHTING TEO Kevin Kemp James Orman 2 55kg $2.80F
2 10 HILDISVINI Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 5.5L 1 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $2.90
3 3 MIDLAKE Chris Meagher Bridget Grylls 5.7L 4 57.5kg $3
4 7 KYLIE’S KISSES Bill Baker Micheal Hellyer 13L 3 55.5kg $17
11 LUCKY JACKSON Chris Munce 0
8 SECRET SITES Lindsay Gough Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 0
2 DIVISIONAL Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Damian Browne 0
1 COMMAND TROOP Bill Keenan 0
4 PINCH SPIRIT Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 0
6 JET’N’WILD Frank Phillips Luke Tarrant 0
5 STUDLY ROOSTER Jennifer Fraser Emma Ljung (a0/52kg) 0
Race 3 - 2:25PM AUSTRALIA'S BEST HAM @ NOOSA MEAT CENTRE OPEN Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:00.46 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ZOUZOUKAKIA Kevin Kemp Ron Stewart 2 54kg $4.40
2 2 GULLY COMMAND Ben Currie Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 1L 4 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $3.90
3 1 ROCKY KING Tom Bourke Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 1.3L 1 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $1.85F
4 6 TYCOON ZIP Shane L Smith Hannah English (a2/48kg) 9.3L 3 54kg (cd 52kg) $12
3 SIR DONALD Michael Nolan Jim Byrne 0
4 LIVE FAST Tony Sears Tegan Harrison 0
Race 4 - 3:00PM KENDRICK RACING OWNERS DAY Class 4 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:54.84 Last 600m: 0:38.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MCGILL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 7 57.5kg $6.50
2 1 SHOTACROSS THE BOW David Murphy Brad Stewart 1.3L 4 59kg $2.40F
3 4 HUNDRED Brett Lunney & Thomas Lunney Rebecca Williams 5.3L 1 57kg $9.50
4 7 STRATALENA Scott Pedron Ric McMahon 5.4L 6 54kg $9.50
5 6 STRIKE SIKA Trevor Thomas Nathan Thomas 6.9L 2 55.5kg $9
6 5 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan James Orman 7.9L 5 56kg $4
7 8 GALLOPINAKIS Brett Lunney & Thomas Lunney Beau Appo 19.7L 3 54kg $51
3 SHARP SPEEDO Chris Anderson 0
Race 5 - 3:40PM THANK YOU KENDRICK RACING STAFF C,G&E Class 2 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:31.67 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 AD FINEM Trevor Rogers Jackson Morris 2 56kg $7.50
2 7 ROCKET ON BOARD Darryl Hansen Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 1L 5 55.5kg $4.80
3 2 CAPTAIN DODGE Chris Munce Michael Murphy (a1.5/51kg) 1.5L 1 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $6
4 5 MOBILE Barry Lockwood Micheal Hellyer 2.3L 3 55.5kg $4.80
5 1 PUNISHING Liam Birchley Damian Browne 2.7L 4 59kg $4.40F
6 4 AIRLIE REWARD Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 5.5L 6 56kg $4.80
9 MONTEZUMA Jon Walk Ron Stewart 0
8 AMERIDON (NZ) Liam Birchley 0
6 MR BON VIVANT Andrew Williamson Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 0
Race 6 - 4:15PM NOVOTEL BRISBANE AIRPORT Class 1 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:42.39 Last 600m: 0:39.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SON OF A BRUT Chris Munce Ron Stewart 3 59kg $3.60F
2 3 TOBACCO ROAD Darryl Hansen Jim Byrne 0.5L 2 58.5kg $4.40
3 7 MAGIC KITTY Ben Currie Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 6.3L 4 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $9.50
4 4 BAR FLY BARRISTER Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 7.8L 6 58kg $5.50
5 5 THE REAL SPIEL Paul Butterworth Damian Browne 9.3L 7 57.5kg $5
6 9 UNCHARTERED Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 12.1L 1 54kg $13
7 6 DERIVATATE Chris Jordan Brad Stewart 20.9L 5 56kg $9.50
10 NICE TIME Bill Wormer Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 0
2 YALLAROI Tony Gollan James Orman 0
8 ALL APPLES Patrick Sexton Hannah English (a2/48kg) 0
Race 7 - 4:50PM LANDSBOROUGH PUB & BUCKS BAKERY Ratings Band 0 - 70 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
0 - 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:15.01 Last 600m: 0:37.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14 ROYAL HOOTENANNY Chris Munce Ron Stewart 1 54.5kg $6.50
2 12 PERFORATION Mick Mair Tegan Harrison 1.3L 6 55kg $12
3 8 O’SPACEHELLO David Murphy Nathan Day 2.3L 2 56.5kg $5
4 10 HIDDEN ROSE Kim Anderson Andrew Spinks 4.3L 8 55.5kg $7
5 5 JOBIWOOD David Fletcher Shannon Doyle 4.5L 5 58kg $7
6 1 BOLD PEAK Garnett Taylor Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 5.8L 7 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $4.40F
7 3 STONECAST Gary Duncan Rick Johnston-Bell (a2/52.5kg) 8.3L 3 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $14
8 17e FORT MYER Scott Pedron Ric McMahon 17.3L 4 57.5kg $6
15 MISHANI WRANGLER Ben Currie Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 0
2 FIRE WITHIN Greg Grainger 0
9 ONE MANSINI Chris Anderson 0
16 ZUKAZ Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 0
13 SEDUCTIVE DREAM Tony Haydon 0
6 SCRABBLE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 0
7 BAUHINIA SID Darryl Hansen Jim Byrne 0
4 DREAM OF SLIPS Brad Herne 0
11 ONE IN ONE OUT Syd Watters Nathan Thomas 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.