Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Sunday, 15 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.23
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Oct-17 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:55PM HYGAIN RECUPERATE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.75 Last 600m: 0:38.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin Peter Graham 4 58kg $15
2 7 NOT A PRINCESS Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 1.29L 9 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $6.50
3 1 MATCHFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 1.71L 7 59kg $3.50F
4 12 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'gorman Grant Buckley 3.22L 10 55kg $5
5 9 SWIFT AND SHIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Alex Martyn Ms Leanne G Henry 4.05L 5 55.5kg $61
6 13 ROULETTE STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Fox Ms Belinda Hodder 4.14L 3 55kg $18
7 15e MY BOY FRED Sandra Mccormack Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 6.24L 1 55kg (cd 53kg) $31
8 5 FASHION TICKET Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 7.05L 13 56.5kg $3.70
9 2 SCUBA STEVE John Ramsey Daniel Northey 7.24L 11 58.5kg $31
10 10 GREY HAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tom Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 7.46L 2 55kg $101
11 8 REBEL SAY William Wain Ms Jodi Worley 11.88L 6 56kg $151
12 14 SETTLE DOWN SHARPY Colin Dixon Ms Jessica Drury 12.53L 8 55kg $151
13 16e SPUD Philip Duffy Serg Lisnyy 15.13L 14 55kg $51
14 3 MONDAIN Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 17.51L 12 58kg $21
17e LAPLUCK Paul Perry 0
6 INFOMERTIAL Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0
11 MONSTER HIGH Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 0
Race 2 - 2:30PM HYGAIN RACETORQUE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:25.10 Last 600m: 0:39.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 ZAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 3 56.5kg $2.30F
2 10 VALREE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0.09L 6 57kg $3.70
3 6 JUST BUTE Rodney Ollerton Chris O'Brien 2.24L 4 57kg $5.50
4 3 THE EQUINATOR William Wain Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 2.34L 12 59kg (cd 57kg) $101
5 9 RODEO DESTINY Danielle Seib Ms Rachael Murray 4.66L 1 57kg $8.50
6 12 RESTLESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 7.69L 8 56.5kg $11
7 11 ONEMORE PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley 9.64L 10 56.5kg $101
8 8 LADY MINER Stephen Jones Ms Jodi Worley 10.75L 5 57kg $26
9 4 THE PROFIT Nick Green Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 11.11L 7 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $101
10 5 HOT STUFF Mark Mason Robert Thompson 13.35L 2 57kg $81
11 7 LADY KATIE Colin Dixon Ms Jessica Drury 15.62L 11 57kg $151
12 1 CHUI Luke A Thomas Ms Leanne G Henry 22.58L 9 59kg $41
2 ONEMORE FOR WILSON Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0
Race 3 - 3:05PM HYGAIN ROMANTIC DREAM - 2YO PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,005.1st $12,255, 2nd $4,160, 3rd $2,095, 4th $985, 5th $570, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.85 Last 600m: 0:37.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Serg Lisnyy 2 55kg $7
2 2 GONE WEST Paul Perry Paul King 0.55L 8 57kg $11
3 9 EL DORADO DREAMING Benjamin Smith Grant Buckley 0.56L 7 55kg $2.60F
4 6 STAR OF THEHARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 0.79L 5 57kg $41
5 3 IMPULSIVE MANEUVER Jim Jarvis Peter Graham 2.16L 6 57kg $21
6 8 ANNAROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 2.23L 1 55kg (cd 53kg) $9.50
7 7 ALOTAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.95L 4 55kg $5
8 10 MARADA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 7.95L 11 55kg $31
9 4 KACPER BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Josh Oliver 10.21L 3 57kg $31
10 11 PLEASURE BOMB BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Greg Ryan 15.01L 10 55kg $19
11 1 COMES ’N’ GOES BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 20.6L 9 57kg $19
5 LOGSPLITTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0
Race 4 - 3:40PM HYGAIN TRACKTORQUE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:37.69 Last 600m: 0:39.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 VICTORY RED Stephen Jones Ms Jodi Worley 7 54kg $26
2 1 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 0.09L 4 62.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $12
3 8 UNIQUE SHADOW Jane Clement Grant Buckley 0.16L 5 54kg $10
4 5 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Paul Perry Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0.2L 6 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $7.50
5 3 CAPTAIN SCOTT (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 0.53L 3 57.5kg $4.80
6 4 COLLINS STREET Mark Hatch Peter Graham 3.08L 1 57.5kg $2.60F
7 2 CAVITATION Bill Perrett Josh Oliver 4.32L 2 59.5kg $13
8 6 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 4.85L 8 55kg $7.50
Race 5 - 4:15PM HYGAIN MICROSPEED COUNTRY MUSIC CUP NEXT JANUARY (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:57.85 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FICKLE FOLLY Sue Grills Robert Thompson 7 59.5kg $1.50F
2 5 ESCEBEE Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0.39L 5 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $6.50
3 3 DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2.16L 1 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $17
4 9 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Rachael Murray 2.59L 9 54kg $26
5 2 SALERNO Paul Perry Paul King 3.6L 10 61kg $16
6 1 HARD ROMP William Wain Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55.5kg) 4.15L 3 63kg (cd 59kg) $41
7 7 STERNO Peter Cleal Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 4.95L 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $12
8 6 MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 5.01L 11 54kg (cd 52kg) $31
9 8 GRAND FEELING Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 7.01L 6 54kg $101
10 11 KEEPA COMING Troy O'neile Ms Leanne G Henry 7.16L 2 54kg $41
11 10 POET’S TRICK Stephen Dixon Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 11.37L 8 54kg (cd 51kg) $31
Race 6 - 4:55PM HYGAIN RELEASE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:23.94 Last 600m: 0:38.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 EPIC EVENT Mark Mason Robert Thompson 3 57.5kg $3.10F
2 6 AXEL BLING Brett Cavanough Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 1.9L 4 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $4.80
3 3 OUR CHAD Les Tilley Chris O'Brien 2.57L 1 58.5kg $5
4 7 MARATHON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 3.5L 7 56.5kg $9
5 9 VINDICATED Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 4.4L 2 56kg $51
6 5 JESTER LIONHEART Nicole Hudson Ms Rachael Murray 4.54L 9 57.5kg $14
7 12 GUNNIE GIRL Alex Martyn Serg Lisnyy 6.06L 6 54kg $61
8 11 ISADIVA Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 7.03L 8 54.5kg $20
9 2 GRUNDALINA Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 8.05L 10 58.5kg $10
10 10 SCHINDLER Stephen Gleeson Terry Green 9.88L 11 55.5kg $13
11 13 ESCORT ARLI Ray Hartley Ms Jodi Worley 14.7L 5 54kg $101
14 DRAWN TO YOU Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 0
1 LEAVE YA NUMBA Tim Mcintosh Kody Nestor 0
8 KENNIE COLLEEN Tina Williams 0
Race 7 - 5:30PM HYGAIN POWATORQUE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.26 Last 600m: 0:37.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 LEDECKY Paul Perry Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 4 54kg (cd 52kg) $6.50
2 10 ALAKAI Bill Perrett Ms Jodi Worley 1.45L 3 54kg $13
3 1 BULLET KID Craig Martin Peter Graham 2.12L 9 60.5kg $7
4 8 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Paul King 2.16L 5 56kg $6.50
5 14 WARWICK AVENUE Zach Hatch Ms Rachael Murray 3.62L 10 54kg $19
6 15e BALANTES Melissa Dennett Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 3.63L 8 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $41
7 12 SWORN IN Dale Wagstaff Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.59L 2 54kg $91
8 4 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Greg Ryan 4.74L 14 58.5kg $6F
9 7 GUILTY AS SIN Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 4.76L 1 56kg $14
10 6 TABROBANE Benjamin Smith Grant Buckley 4.85L 12 56.5kg $9
11 5 MAHBOOB Rodney Ollerton Chris O'Brien 5.44L 13 56.5kg $9.50
12 9 TEMPT ME Jeremy Everson Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 5.49L 6 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $26
13 2 GAGOSIAN Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 5.73L 7 59kg $17
14 13 AKUMANDI Luke A Thomas Ms Leanne G Henry 7.52L 11 54kg $71
3 WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.