Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Saturday, 14 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 15-Oct-17 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Finalised 14/10 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R8 N16
Race 1 - 12:44PM WARWICK HOTEL QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.18 Last 600m: 0:33.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 REDEX QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 4 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $1.28F
2 7 SUZY’S ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme Bill Brown Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 4.5L 1 54kg (cd 53kg) $6
3 2 ASK AUDREY QTIS Bonus Scheme Patrick Sexton Nozi Tomizawa 4.8L 5 54kg $20
4 6 SOLID ASSET Wayne Oakenfull Kenji Yoshida 5L 2 54kg $61
5 4 MILLY MUNCHER QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Schwenke Rebecca Williams 6.5L 6 54kg $16
6 3 LION COMING QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Hemmings Michael Schrapel (a2/53kg) 7.8L 3 54kg (cd 53kg) $21
5 MORE OF MARY Jim Bannon 0
Race 2 - 1:19PM WARWICK VET CLINIC BenchMark 60 Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.64 Last 600m: 0:33.04 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 MY LITTLE DIVA Les Clarke Michael Schrapel (a2/53kg) 7 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $7.50
2 1 OL’ BROWN EYES Troy Pascoe Paul Hamblin 0.4L 11 61.5kg $14
3 2 EXTRA SHOT Fred Carter Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 1.9L 12 60kg (cd 58kg) $5.50
4 4 CAPTAIN’S ANGEL Ben Currie Beau Appo 2.3L 4 57kg $5.50
5 10 NELLIE’S DELIGHT Debra Ainsworth Brooke Ainsworth 3.3L 10 55.5kg $12
6 5 POETIC DRAGON Peter Overell Gary Geran 3.4L 6 57kg $15
7 8 CAPITAL CITY Kelvin Hickmott Fiona Jervis 4.2L 9 55.5kg $26
8 6 TIACONI Brett Bellamy Josh Oliver 4.3L 3 56.5kg $9
9 7 JEPTOO Bradley Hudson Jed Hodge (a3/55.5kg) 4.6L 1 56kg (cd 55.5kg) $21
10 13e HOOKED A BEAUTY Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 4.7L 8 54kg $101
11 3 FIVE SPICES Wayne Oakenfull Ben Looker 5.5L 2 57.5kg $3.80F
12 12 PITBULL Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 7.3L 5 54kg $91
11 WHISPERING WINGS Garry Schwenke 0
Race 3 - 1:54PM GROSS WHOLESALE MEATS Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.22 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 ROYAL BOUQUET Lynda Powell Nozi Tomizawa 11 55.5kg $14
2 14 CEDAR FALLS Matt Kropp Sally Sweeney (a2/53kg) 0.4L 8 53kg (cd 52.5kg) $3F
3 8 KIRA’S BEAT Michael Hemmings Josh Oliver 1.2L 5 55.5kg $12
4 13 RED MONKEY Jason Judge Michael Schrapel (a2/53kg) 1.3L 12 55kg (cd 53kg) $3.90
5 4 BALLINA BAY Bradley Hudson Jed Hodge (a3/55.5kg) 2.6L 10 55.5kg $18
6 9 PET DRAGON John Hearne Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 2.8L 4 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $51
7 5 BUBBA ROCKER Garry Osborne Kenji Yoshida 5.3L 6 55.5kg $31
8 1 CHEVYS DESIRE Steven Thomas Nathan Evans 5.5L 3 57.5kg $51
9 3 SCHMIDTY Bryan Dais Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 9L 1 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $3.30
10 10 REAL ROMANCE Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 9.1L 7 55.5kg $101
11 6 DRAGONFLY MISS Kellie Monckton Ms Jodi Worley 9.5L 2 55.5kg $101
12 7 GREG’S GIRL Bill Brown Beau Appo 14.5L 9 55.5kg $41
12 STUNNING SHOW Tony Sears 0
2 MY BOY FRED Sandra Mccormack Gary Geran 0
Race 4 - 2:29PM TRI-STEEL WARWICK Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.87 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 13 TAPTHETILL John Zielke Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 7 55kg (cd 53kg) $6
2 12 VOLIVOLI Bryan Dais Nathan Evans 0.2L 12 55.5kg $21
3 4 REAL DYNAMITE Bill Brown Brooke Ainsworth 4.2L 3 57.5kg $6.50
4 9 PUNTO NERO Wayne Oakenfull Josh Oliver 4.4L 2 55.5kg $10
5 2 OOKINAKI David Joice Rebecca Williams 5.2L 6 57.5kg $8.50
6 10 REINA Kevin Kemp Kenji Yoshida 5.3L 1 55.5kg $16
7 11 ROYAL ROUTINE Caroline Allardyce Nozi Tomizawa 9.3L 9 55.5kg $9
8 3 OUR CONSOLATION Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 9.7L 10 57.5kg $26
9 7 JARDINE Kenneth Perrin Ben Looker 11L 8 55.5kg $4.20F
10 6 EVENING Reg Mackay Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 11.1L 5 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $61
11 8 OAKFIELD SUNSET Bradley Hudson Jed Hodge (a3/55.5kg) 12.4L 11 55.5kg $15
12 1 LITTLE ALBERT Al Barnes Alannah Badger 15.2L 4 57.5kg $14
14 HAIKU’S WAY Rochelle Smith Beau Appo 0
5 DONOSTIA STAR Billy & Dale Healey Josh Oliver 0
Race 5 - 3:04PM HUTCHISON QUARRIES Ratings Band 0 - 60 Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:07.24 Last 600m: 0:38.06 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 HESSIAN Billy & Dale Healey Josh Oliver 7 54.5kg $4.80F
2 10 THERE’S NEMO Steven Thomas Beau Appo 0.5L 4 54kg $11
3 15e PRINCE OF BARODA Bradley Hudson Jed Hodge (a3/55.5kg) 0.8L 1 58kg (cd 55.5kg) $6.50
4 7 ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 1L 13 54.5kg $11
5 4 JOURNALIST Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 2L 3 55.5kg $11
6 2 THE GRINGO Peter Gardner Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 2.8L 8 58kg (cd 56kg) $17
7 13 ST JAMES SQUARE Lex Fraser Michael Schrapel (a2/53kg) 2.9L 2 54kg $18
8 5 SEBRING FLING Donna Stoddart Ben Looker 7.7L 11 55.5kg $6.50
9 6 ROCKY HALO Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth 9.5L 5 55kg $10
10 9 HOLY HARRY Louise Bedford Shannon Apthorpe 9.7L 10 54kg $31
11 12 NAYTELLRHI MISS Garry Schwenke Ms Jodi Worley 10L 9 54kg $31
12 14 THAT’S DESPICABLE Ben Robinson Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 13.3L 12 54kg (cd 53kg) $26
13 3 HEART OF A REBEL Patrick Sexton Kenji Yoshida 15.6L 6 55.5kg $9
1 CAPTAIN TREASURE Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 0
11 BONSEA Brian Costello Nozi Tomizawa 0
Race 6 - 3:44PM HIRE SOLUTIONS Class 2 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:21.35 Last 600m: 0:37.75 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Explosive Belle) @ 3:50pm, Deductions in $; Win 8c & Place 12c for 1st, Place 12c for 2nd, Place 10c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 WALTZ IN FLIGHT Bryan Dais Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 4 55kg $21
2 12 SEATTLE GAL Matt Kropp Shannon Apthorpe 1L 9 54kg $19
3 11 DREAMER’S GOAL Peter Sexton Kenji Yoshida 2.5L 10 54.5kg $9
4 7 CASINO GOLD Brian Costello Gary Geran 2.9L 6 57kg $5.50
5 2 STAR PAINTER Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth 4.4L 8 58.5kg $12
6 15e COMMAND TROOP Bill Keenan Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 4.5L 7 54kg $91
7 3 FINE EYES Rex Lipp Rebecca Williams 6L 2 58kg $4F
8 5 GREAT GRATS Bradley Hudson Jed Hodge (a3/55.5kg) 6.1L 11 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $20
9 1 MARANETTA Ben Currie Nozi Tomizawa 9.4L 5 59kg $4.80
10 9 LANDED Peter Overell Beau Appo 14.2L 3 55kg $12
11 13 ROYAL LADY Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 14.6L 1 54kg $151
SB 4 EXPLOSIVE BELLE Michael Nolan Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 0 57.5kg (cd 56kg)  
8 BRUMBY JACK Ken Jones 0
14 KING VICTOR Ian Cook Ms Jodi Worley 0
6 SHEZA HOTTI Yvonne Day Michael Schrapel (a2/53kg) 0
Race 7 - 4:24PM WARWICK CREDIT UNION WARWICK CUP OPEN Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $16,000, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,500, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:29.22 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BELFLYER John Shelton Ben Looker 8 59.5kg $2.80EF
2 2 RHYME NOR RHYTHM Lindsay Hatch Josh Oliver 0.8L 9 57.5kg $2.80EF
3 3 ZIP TO THE MOON Matt Kropp Gary Geran 2.1L 7 57kg $10
4 12 TRY ’N’ CATCH ME Matt Kropp Shannon Apthorpe 5.4L 6 54kg $31
5 9 CONGELATOR Paula Cartledge Michael Schrapel (a2/53kg) 6.2L 10 54kg (cd 53kg) $18
6 13 KID CRUIZE Norm Hilton Kenji Yoshida 7.5L 3 54kg $12
7 6 LEPRECHAUN LAD Kelvin Hickmott Fiona Jervis 9L 5 54kg $26
8 5 ON DEMAND Pat Duff Brooke Ainsworth 9.3L 1 54kg $16
9 4 JUST AS LOYAL Mark Callaghan Sally Sweeney (a2/53kg) 11.3L 4 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $12
10 11 OUR CLARKY Bradley Hudson Rebecca Williams 14.6L 2 54kg $41
7 BERNIE OF BABYLON Stewart Campbell Ms Kasie Stanley 0
8 SAFETY PEG Nancy Stewart Ms Jodi Worley 0
10 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot 0
Race 8 - 5:04PM FRASERS LIVESTOCK TRANSPORT WARWICK NEWMARKET BenchMark 65 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.17 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 YOU SAY NO WAY Troy Pascoe Beau Appo 7 57.5kg $4.80F
2 12 MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Josh Oliver 0.1L 6 56kg $31
3 2 FINAL HOPE Damien Rideout Rebecca Goldsbury (a1.5/52kg) 0.9L 2 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $9.50
4 11 SNIPETRON Michael Frappell Kenji Yoshida 1L 8 56.5kg $17
5 18e QUATTRO FANTASTICO Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (a2/53kg) 1.2L 1 54kg $20
6 13 OMISSION Tracy Green Ben Looker 1.7L 9 56kg $9
7 1 DEADLY SHADOW (NZ) Matt Kropp Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 2.5L 5 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $5
8 7 KAVALONG Patrick Sexton Nozi Tomizawa 2.7L 11 57.5kg $21
9 17e SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Shaun Bayliss 3.5L 3 54kg $17
10 15e DRUM MASTER Les Clarke Michael Schrapel (a2/53kg) 4.8L 13 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $5
11 5 RACECRAFT Luke Berger Ms Jodi Worley 5L 12 58.5kg $21
12 8 KURRAJONG DRAGON Matt Kropp Shannon Apthorpe 6.3L 4 57.5kg $41
13 3 DAZZLE EM SID Matt Kropp Gary Geran 6.6L 10 59.5kg $11
10 SI SI SEQUALO Pat Duff 0
6 SEQ THE STAR Rex Lipp Sally Sweeney (a2/53kg) 0
16e WHISPERING WINGS Garry Schwenke Rebecca Williams 0
14 CAPTAIN’S ANGEL Ben Currie 0
4 OL’ BROWN EYES Troy Pascoe Jed Hodge (a3/55.5kg) 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.