Gayndah: Gayndah Jockey Club Saturday, 14 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 15-Oct-17 1:05AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 51
Finalised 14/10 - 8:00am
Race 1 - 1:50PM TOP CITRUS BenchMark 60 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,500.1st $5,525, 2nd $1,700, 3rd $850, 4th $425
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.97 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 CLARAGH Laura Cronan Ms Melissa Cox 6 59kg $6
2 6 JUSTFLICKINIT William Melvin Darren Evans (a0/52.5kg) 1.3L 11 55.5kg $9
3 2 GO GET SUM Phyllis Kalinowski Todd Banks 1.4L 3 59.5kg $2.6F
4 12 LUCKS IN Glenn Richardson Ms Leeanne McCoy 1.6L 5 55kg $23
5 8 MOLLY MIYAKO Wendy Bannerot Ms Kelly Gates 2L 1 55kg $9
6 5 DUBLE MEANING Bradley Hudson Cecily Eaton 2.3L 4 56kg $7
7 11 SEVEN TEN SPLIT Michael Mawn Jason Missen 4.3L 2 55kg $4.6
8 7 OUR CAPTION Darryl Gardiner Jason Hoopert 5.3L 7 55kg $11
9 4 ASTI CHOPS Bradley Hudson Amy Van Der Sanden 5.5L 10 57kg $13
10 9 JETTY BETTY Jai Phillips Debbie McMaster 5.9L 8 55kg $13
11 10 SCARLET JANE Bradley Hudson Gemma Steele 6.1L 9 55kg $12
1 OL’ BROWN EYES Troy Pascoe Ms Tasha Chambers 0
Race 2 - 2:25PM BURNETT AG SUPPLIERS QTIS Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies and 4YO Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BRAX Grant Arnold Todd Banks 11 58.5kg $2.5F
2 4 FIRST BID QTIS Bonus Scheme Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a0/48kg) 1L 10 58.5kg $4.6
3 7 CHURCHILL DAWN Tom Moloney Ms Leeanne McCoy 3L 4 56.5kg $8
4 11 MISS SIDUAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Glenn Richardson Amy Van Der Sanden 8.5L 2 54kg $13
5 8 NAVILLUS DOLLY Peter Blackwell Jason Hoopert 9.3L 1 56.5kg $12
6 3 DEEP CREEK LAD Dale Murray Gemma Steele 10.3L 5 58.5kg $9
7 12 MIZ NAZAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Jemimah Forde Cecily Eaton 16.1L 6 54kg $12
8 10 KELLETT Dale Murray Jason Missen 16.4L 8 56kg $10
9 9 SMOOTH VELVET QTIS Bonus Scheme Wendy Bannerot Ms Kelly Gates 17.7L 9 56.5kg $12
10 6 CHANGEINTHEVALLEY Mary Hassam Ms Tasha Chambers 17.9L 7 56.5kg $12
11 5 HIGH CHANGE QTIS Bonus Scheme Denis Schultz Ms Melissa Cox 18.4L 3 58.5kg $12
15e FLASH SAMMY QTIS Bonus Scheme Price Hill 0
16e DANISH DICTION Tom Moloney 0
14e MANDOLIN MANNI William Melvin Gregory Hayes (a4/56kg) 0
2 CLAPPIN’ STICK William Melvin Darren Evans (a0/52.5kg) 0
13e KAWANA VIVA QTIS Bonus Scheme Jai Phillips Debbie McMaster 0
Race 3 - 3:00PM GRAND HOTEL Class B Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.76 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 LOCKOUT Michael Mawn Jason Missen 1 56kg $8
2 6 ARLIS Grant Arnold Ms Leeanne McCoy 1.3L 6 56kg $4.4
3 9 STAR OF BETHLEHEM Neville J O'Toole Gemma Steele 3.3L 9 55kg $14
4 2 ARCHDUKE Wendy Bannerot Ms Kelly Gates 7.1L 5 58.5kg $8
5 8 ABBEY DAZZLER Terry Hong Ms Melissa Cox 7.3L 3 55kg $16
6 4 WUJER Bob Murray Jason Hoopert 8.1L 7 57.5kg $4
7 3 HARVEY DENT Harry Richardson Cecily Eaton 9.4L 4 58.5kg $3F
8 5 PRICKLETHORP Laura Cronan Gregory Hayes (a4/56kg) 25.4L 8 56.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $11
9 1 NIGHTS ABLAZE William Melvin Darren Evans (a0/52.5kg) 29.9L 2 60kg $4.2
Race 4 - 3:40PM SEIDNER FAMILY OPEN Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $9,500.1st $6,175, 2nd $1,900, 3rd $950, 4th $475
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.62 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot Ms Kelly Gates 4 55.5kg $3EF
2 2 BETTER IDEA Bob Murray Cecily Eaton 3L 3 58kg $6
3 1 ENDLESS PUZZLE Stewart Barr Gemma Steele 3.5L 6 60kg $3EF
4 8 NAVILLUS REXTED Peter Blackwell Ms Melissa Cox 6.8L 5 55kg $10
5 7 GAS BURNER Barry Gill Jason Hoopert 7.1L 2 55kg $5
6 4 BRADY ’N’ ME Jemimah Forde Ms Leeanne McCoy 7.2L 7 56.5kg $4.40
7 6 HULK HENRY Jason Devine Jason Missen 8L 8 55kg $8
8 9 NANI FLYER Jason Munce Darren Evans (a0/52.5kg) 37L 1 55kg $10
3 OUR CLARKY Bradley Hudson Amy Van Der Sanden 0
Race 5 - 4:20PM KIRK FAMILY BenchMark 55 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.49 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 TABRIZ William Melvin Amy Van Der Sanden 9 58kg $7
2 13e BEACH HEAD Phyllis Kalinowski Ms Tasha Chambers 2L 3 56kg $8
3 8 FIRST REGRET (NZ) William Melvin Darren Evans (a0/52.5kg) 3L 12 57.5kg $8
4 4 LAUDABLE LEMON Barry Gill Gemma Steele 3.1L 10 58kg $5
5 1 LUCKY TICKET Bob Murray Cecily Eaton 3.2L 4 60kg $3.50EF
6 6 ZAHA COUNTY Michael Mawn Jason Missen 5L 1 58kg $7
7 9 GUNDY MAGIC Jason Devine Gregory Hayes (a4/56kg) 6.8L 8 57.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $7
8 10 PARMELIA Wayne Nugent Todd Banks 7.6L 11 57.5kg $3.50EF
9 12 MONACO DREAM Darryl Gardiner Jason Hoopert 7.7L 6 55kg $8
10 11 LUCIFER’S ANGEL Denis Schultz Hannah English (a0/48kg) 11.2L 5 56kg $13
11 2 MAJOR SCOOP Andrew Hayward Ms Kelly Gates 12.7L 2 59.5kg $10
12 7 EFFECTIVE ASSASSIN Ian Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox 13.5L 7 57.5kg $5
15e CATZEL Dale Murray 0
16e NANI FLYER Jason Munce 0
3 QUATTRO FANTASTICO Rochelle Smith Ms Tasha Chambers 0
14e QUEEN OF CARDIFF Michael Mawn 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.