Emerald: Emerald Jockey Club Inc Saturday, 14 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 15-Oct-17 1:05AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58
Finalised 14/10 - 8:00am
Race 1 - 1:30PM ENSHAM RESOURCES QTIS Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies and 4YO Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.88 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DRUMSHOW QTIS Bonus Scheme Jenny Bell Ashley Butler 1 58.5kg $7
2 4 HAYYLER’S TARY Tracey Leake Stanley Watkin 0.4L 5 56.5kg $15
3 10 SECRET DRAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme Sandy Watkins Scott Sheargold 1.9L 2 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $1.40F
4 7 SIDEREUS SMILE QTIS Bonus Scheme Dennis O'Brien Ms Emma Bell (a2/54kg) 3.2L 8 56kg (cd 54kg) $5
5 1 BOUN CI QTIS Bonus Scheme Joao Campeao Martin Haley 3.5L 7 58.5kg $9
6 3 JUST MICHAEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Clinton Garland Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 4L 10 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $5
7 8 DREAM COMMANDER QTIS Bonus Scheme John Pointon Pietro Romeo 7.8L 9 54kg $17
8 9 HUNTING QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Peter Cullen 8L 4 54kg (cd 54.5kg) $26
9 5 ANDRUM Todd Austin Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 13L 6 56kg $4.4
10 6 SALTY’S BOY Ryan Ibbotson Mark Barnham 15L 3 56kg $13
Race 2 - 2:10PM THE IRISH VILLAGE BenchMark 50 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.94 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 STYLISH LUCK Todd Austin Martin Haley 5 61.5kg $6
2 7 BOLD TRAVELLER Dennis O'Brien Ms Emma Bell (a2/54kg) 0.5L 11 59kg (cd 57kg) $15
3 4 OVER THE CHOICE Nippy Seymour Rachel Shred (a3/54kg) 1.8L 6 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $6
4 12 DRAGONMOSS Craig Russell Scott Sheargold 1.9L 1 55.5kg $5.50
5 13e MOZZINATOR Ross Vagg Pietro Romeo 2.2L 2 56.5kg $7
6 9 ALL BAR LILY John Manzelmann Peter Cullen 2.7L 10 58kg $12
7 8 ELDIYM Clinton Garland Lachlan Dodds (a2/55kg) 4L 12 59kg (cd 57kg) $4
8 11 HURAI Joao Campeao Masayuki Abe 4.5L 9 58kg $13
9 6 EXCEL WITH REWARD Ross Vagg Ashley Butler 8.5L 4 59.5kg $7
10 1 SHE’S ON POINT Ryan Ibbotson Mark Barnham 9L 3 62kg $2.30F
11 5 CAMDEN PRINCE Craig Smith Ms Natalie Morton (a1.5/52kg) 9.3L 7 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $7
12 10 DELANCIA Bill Trimble Ms Katariina Aho 10.6L 8 58kg $15
16e PENNYCALAINE John O'Sing Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 0
17e HARRY MET SANDY Ross Vagg 0
15e ROWDY RONDA Zoe Hohn 0
3 MAGIC SCENE Mick Attard Scott Sheargold 0
14e CAPTAIN ADRIATIC John Pointon 0
Race 3 - 2:50PM JOHN LETTS AM BenchMark 65 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.15 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 KAKAKENNY Rodney Little Masayuki Abe 2 57.5kg $10
2 10 ENEMY OF MAN Jenny Bell Ms Emma Bell (a2/54kg) 1L 1 56kg (cd 54kg) $11
3 4 ELJAY ATOM Fred E Smith Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 3.3L 8 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $12
4 9 ONE GREY Brendan Richardson Lachlan Dodds (a2/55kg) 3.8L 7 57kg (cd 55kg) $9
5 8 SPURRED UP Todd Austin Rachel Shred (a3/54kg) 3.9L 9 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $13
6 6 FRENCH SONG John Manzelmann Peter Cullen 4L 6 57.5kg $6
7 3 OUR BEATNIK (NZ) Mark Oates Pietro Romeo 5L 3 61kg $1.50F
8 12 BANCHORY LASS Todd Austin Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 7.3L 5 55kg $9
9 5 AMADEO Geoffrey Rafter Chris McIver 7.7L 4 58kg $13
10 14e ONEMORE BOPA Glenda Bell Martin Haley 8.5L 10 55.5kg $4
11 11 ELLE SNITZ Glenda Bell Stanley Watkin 9.5L 12 55.5kg $17
12 13e I AM BACCHUS Craig Smith Ms Natalie Morton (a1.5/52kg) 10.3L 11 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $13
1 SUPREME JET Mick Attard Scott Sheargold 0
2 SHIGERU MAHOGANY Zoe Hohn Ashley Butler 0
Race 4 - 3:30PM THE MARABOON TAVERN Class B Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:20.84 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 I TRUST LAYLA John Crane Ms Emma Bell (a2/54kg) 5 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $7
2 11 GORGEOUS GAL John Manzelmann Peter Cullen 0.1L 9 57kg $11
3 12 MOSS PRINCESS Darryl Johnston Lachlan Dodds (a2/55kg) 2.6L 10 57kg (cd 55kg) $11
4 4 MISTY ISLAND Nippy Seymour Stanley Watkin 3.6L 11 59kg $13
5 5 WHO’S A STAR Mark Oates Pietro Romeo 3.7L 7 59kg $3.40F
6 1 AMAHERO Joao Campeao Rachel Shred (a3/54kg) 5L 1 60kg (cd 57kg) $10
7 10 DAINTY STEPPER Bill Trimble Martin Haley 5.4L 4 57kg $31
8 13e SPY CI Joao Campeao Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 5.9L 2 58kg $26
9 6 CROWN ME LUCKY Ryan Ibbotson Mark Barnham 8.7L 12 58.5kg $4.20
10 2 CRAIGLEA COPPER Louise Murphy Chris McIver 8.8L 3 59.5kg $4.40
11 3 HAYYLER’S FELL Allen Albert Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 9L 6 59kg (cd 56kg) $7
12 7 HARK ANGEL Rodney Little Masayuki Abe 9.5L 8 58kg $13
16e CAPTAIN ADRIATIC John Pointon 0
17e ZOE IS THE BEST Tim Cook 0
18e GENERAL BEERS Joao Campeao Ms Katariina Aho 0
8 MONACO ROCKET Kelly Shaw Ashley Butler 0
14e FONDUE David John Hall Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 0
15e LIGHT UP VEGAS Kelly Shaw Scott Sheargold 0
Race 5 - 4:15PM BENTLEYS (QLD) EMERALD 100 OPEN Handicap (1850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:00.17 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 OUTBACK PIRATE Patrick O'Toole Martin Haley 2 55kg $11
2 11 DANE CHEVAL Julieann Lancaster Scott Sheargold 0.1L 4 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $9
3 10 HUNTER ISLAND (NZ) Patrick O'Toole Chris McIver 0.2L 12 55kg $2.60
4 7 FRISKIER John Manzelmann Peter Cullen 0.3L 5 55kg $7
5 3 MOTORISED Fred E Smith Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 1.3L 8 57kg (cd 54kg) $8
6 4 A DEPENDANT Dennis O'Brien Ms Emma Bell (a2/54kg) 8.8L 7 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $13
7 2 BEST CASE (NZ) Tom Button Lachlan Dodds (a2/55kg) 8.9L 9 57kg (cd 55kg) $11
8 1 FASTNET FLYER Glenda Bell Ashley Butler 9.7L 3 60.5kg $3.20
9 9 PREEN QUEEN Bill Trimble Ms Katariina Aho 10.7L 1 55kg $15
10 12 SOUTHERN ALBATROSS Trevor Williams Stanley Watkin 11.1L 6 55kg $26
11 6 EYE WINSOME Todd Austin Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 13.9L 10 55kg $11
12 5 DUTCH COURAGE Mark Oates Pietro Romeo 33.9L 11 55kg $1.05F
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.