Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 14 October 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.93
Track Information: Showers and Storms forecast.
Results Last Published: Tue 17-Oct-17 3:53PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102
Finalised 14/10 - 7:45am. Late Rider R9 N17
Race 1 - 12:22PM LIFESTYLE HOLDINGS AUSTRALIA QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.24 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HOPES ETERNAL QTIS Bonus Scheme John Zielke Luke Dittman 4 58kg $1.95F
2 2 MISHANI PHANTOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Brad Stewart 2.8L 1 56kg $3
3 10 SIENNA ROSE Steven O'dea Matthew McGillivray 3.1L 6 54kg $6.50
4 7 DANCING DIVA QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark F Webb Nathan Thomas 5.4L 2 54kg $201
5 8 MISS ESTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark F Webb Jim Byrne 5.8L 5 54kg $19
6 5 ACCEPTITA Mark F Webb James Orman 8.1L 3 54kg $151
7 3 PERFECT AIM QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Robbie Fradd 10.6L 10 56kg $101
8 4 SOARING HEART QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Justin Stanley 12.9L 8 56kg $61
9 6 BALERION QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 14.7L 9 54kg $101
10 9 SAPPHIRE GIFT Helen Page Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 38.7L 7 54kg (cd 53kg) $151
Race 2 - 12:57PM CLEANSTATE COMMERCIAL CLEANING QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.46 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ZOFONIC DANCER Robert Heathcote Matthew McGillivray 1 54kg $3.80
2 1 MISHANI BULLITT QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 1.3L 2 59kg (cd 56kg) $2.40F
3 5 MAHARNI QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Jim Byrne 3.8L 3 54kg $8
4 7 BRAINS Tony Gollan Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 4.2L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $26
5 2 MARSEILLE EN FLEUR Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 4.3L 6 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $9
6 6 NIVO QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Tegan Harrison 4.4L 8 54kg $26
7 9 GOLDEN COMMAND QTIS Bonus Scheme John Zielke Luke Dittman 6.4L 7 54kg $8.50
8 3 STELLA’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Dougall James Orman 7.9L 4 54kg $26
8 DITZY DARCI (NZ) Scott Morrisey 0
Race 3 - 1:32PM MILLKRAFT BOAT YARD Class 3 Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $25,600, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,600, 5th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.47 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 NO ANNAMOSSITY Robert Heathcote Matthew McGillivray 9 57.5kg $3F
2 10 DONT DOUBT DA WIFE Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0.8L 6 54kg $3.80
3 8 TAKARAKKA Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 1.6L 1 57.5kg $4.60
4 1 ANZIO Paul Robbins Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 4.9L 2 59kg (cd 56kg) $13
5 7 SILOM ROAD Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a2/53kg) 5.3L 4 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $41
6 2 THREE POINTS Gary Duncan Emma Ljung (a2/52kg) 7.3L 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $81
7 3 GOULDIAN Kelvin Hickmott Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 8.8L 7 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $41
8 9 MANNDAWI (FR) Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 12.8L 3 56kg $8
9 5 PUNKENSTEIN (NZ) Darleen Duryea Luke Dittman 16.1L 8 57.5kg $16
11 KARAKA LASS Barry Baldwin Larry Cassidy 0
6 SICARIO Natalie Mccall James Orman 0
Race 4 - 2:07PM EDB TRAINING SERVICES No Metro Wins Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.32 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14 ICE FROST Darleen Duryea Luke Dittman 8 54kg $4.20
2 10 GIRL IN A MILLION Ben Currie Brad Stewart 0.8L 2 54kg $3.40
3 3 LIVE FAST Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a2/52kg) 0.9L 7 57kg (cd 55kg) $10
4 7 STAR STILETTO Helen Page Ron Stewart 1.7L 3 54.5kg $31
5 5 DYLAN’S LUCK Paddy Cunningham James Orman 1.9L 10 55.5kg $51
6 11 RISEN Gary Moore Robbie Fradd 2L 1 54kg $3.20F
7 12 CALKE ABBEY Gary Duncan Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 2.2L 4 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $20
8 1 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a2/53kg) 2.3L 6 59kg (cd 57kg) $101
9 4 SILIQUA Brian Wakefield Damian Browne 3.6L 9 56kg $9.50
10 2 ANZUS Olivia Cairns Ms Chelsea Jokic 6.1L 5 57kg $151
17e YOU SAY NO WAY Troy Pascoe 0
16e NOT SURPRISING Kris Lees Jim Byrne 0
18e REAL CUTE Toby Edmonds 0
19e ALATORA Stephen Lee 0
20e LWAZI Ben Robinson 0
6 MR HENNESSY David Murphy Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 0
8 VALFIERNO Stuart Kendrick 0
13 HOT GOSSIP Tony Sears 0
15e CHARLEE BEAR Greg Kilner Tegan Harrison 0
9 ZOUZOUKAKIA Kevin Kemp Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 0
Race 5 - 2:42PM HARCOURTS GREEN LIVING Ratings Band 0 - 70 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $19,200, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,200, 5th $600
0 - 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.37 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 2nd (Hot Gossip) against 1st (Now You See) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14 NOW YOU SEE Ben Currie Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 8 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $6
2 9 HOT GOSSIP Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a2/52kg) 0.1L 6 56kg (cd 54kg) $18
3 5 SUPER SUAVE Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 0.3L 4 58kg $6.50
4 17e SEDUCTIVE DREAM Tony Haydon Robbie Fradd 0.4L 10 54kg $13
5 2 JETSONIC Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0.6L 7 59kg $4.60
6 7 SCRABBLE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 1.9L 9 57kg $21
7 11 ONE MANSINI Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 2.1L 1 55kg $41
8 10 NILETTE Robert Heathcote James Orman 2.3L 5 56kg $3F
9 3 RISING STOCK (NZ) Gary Duncan Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 5.6L 11 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $151
10 18e MISHANI WRANGLER Ben Currie Ron Stewart 7.4L 3 54kg $26
11 1 BRIGADOON LEGEND Les Kelly Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 14.4L 2 59kg (cd 56kg) $26
16 BERAHT Stuart Kendrick 0
4 VOLTAIRE LUMIERE Stephen Lee 0
6 BOLD PEAK Garnett Taylor 0
15 PASSION TO WIN Ian Savins 0
12 ST HILARY Tony Gollan Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 0
13 LOOSE GOOSE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0
8 IGNITE THE LIGHT Tony Gollan 0
Race 6 - 3:22PM BANK OF QUEENSLAND WYNNUM BenchMark 75 Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:03.64 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ENDLESS DAYS Peter & Will Hulbert Matthew McGillivray 3 56.5kg $8.50
2 14 MISS ARABELLA Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0.5L 2 54kg $12
3 16 CLASSY RUBY Geoff Burns Luke Tarrant 0.9L 5 54kg $61
4 9 MUSTARRID Ben Currie Tegan Harrison 1.3L 10 56kg $12
5 10 SNAPPER Scott Morrisey Anthony Allen 1.4L 12 55.5kg $7.50
6 15 SHARP SPEEDO Chris Anderson Micheal Hellyer 1.7L 16 54kg $11
7 1 BRACTEATE Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 3.2L 11 59kg (cd 56kg) $21
8 7 KARAKABEEL (NZ) Tony Gollan Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 3.3L 9 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $4.60F
9 8 CASHINKO Diane G Murphy Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 3.4L 14 56kg (cd 53kg) $31
10 17e GALIANO Ian Savins Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 3.5L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $15
11 12 SCOTTY BE GOTTI Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a2/53kg) 3.7L 7 55kg (cd 53kg) $31
12 4 EXPLOSIVE ONE Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 3.9L 8 58kg $9.50
13 5 AL SHAMEEL (NZ) John Everson Jason Taylor 4.1L 13 57.5kg $15
14 2 WAR BABY Kelvin Hickmott Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 4.9L 15 59kg (cd 56kg) $26
15 3 PALACE TYCOON Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a2/52kg) 6.4L 4 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $71
16 11 SPEED GONZALES Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 6.6L 6 55.5kg $21
19e PRINCE OF BARODA Bradley Hudson 0
18e NAPAYSHINI Stephen Lee 0
13 SHOTACROSS THE BOW David Murphy 0
Race 7 - 4:02PM IONA OLD BOYS' OPEN Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.99 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 URBAN KNIGHT Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 1 54.5kg $11
2 1 MAN OF HIS WORD Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 0.3L 8 59kg $5
3 2 EMPHASIS Richie Stephenson Robbie Fradd 0.5L 4 55kg $19
4 11 LORD COCONUTS Tony Gollan Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 1.5L 10 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $31
5 3 LORDAG Robert Heathcote James Orman 1.8L 2 55kg $3.60F
6 4 RULING FORCE Kelly Schweida Glen Colless 2.6L 3 55kg $17
7 6 MYSTIC OPAL Chris Anderson Jim Byrne 2.8L 9 54kg $6.50
8 8 ONE INCH PUNCH Toby Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 3.2L 7 54kg $7
9 12 WAR JET Rodney E Hurley Brad Stewart 3.3L 6 54kg $26
10 9 YABA DABL DOYA Kenneth Deacon Tegan Harrison 6.1L 5 54kg $14
11 13 FUERZA Paul H Duncan Micheal Hellyer 8.1L 11 54kg $101
12 7 CAUTHEN’S POWER (NZ) Chris Munce Ron Stewart 8.9L 12 54kg $19
10 CORNROW Peter & Will Hulbert Matthew McGillivray 0
Race 8 - 4:37PM BARTONS OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.55 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HOPFGARTEN Robert Heathcote Emma Ljung (a2/52kg) 3 61kg (cd 59kg) $10
2 4 SUPREME EFFORT Kim Waugh Damian Browne 0.8L 7 58kg $3.50
3 9 DIVINE SERVICE Darryl Hansen Ron Stewart 0.9L 8 54kg $21
4 8 LAUTERBRUNNEN Robert Heathcote Jim Byrne 1.7L 5 54kg $11
5 12 SPORTING PAGE Olivia Cairns Justin Stanley 1.8L 9 54kg $101
6 5 TOO GOOD TO REFUSE Desleigh Forster Robbie Fradd 2.1L 2 57.5kg $5.50
7 11 FIERY HEIGHTS Toby Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 2.3L 1 54kg $3F
8 3 SOMEDAY Desleigh Forster Anthony Allen 2.4L 6 58kg $21
9 6 BECKHAM (NZ) Liam Birchley Larry Cassidy 2.7L 11 55kg $26
10 10 TIMELESS PRINCE Tony Newing Micheal Hellyer 3.7L 4 54kg $101
11 2 MOUNT NEBO Allan Denham Glen Colless 15.7L 10 58kg $51
7 WITH A PROMISE Ben Currie 0
Race 9 - 5:17PM MANLY MARINA COVE MOTEL BenchMark 80 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.19 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 TIME TO TORQUE Kelly Doughty Matthew McGillivray 2 57.5kg $6
2 14 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 1.3L 3 56.5kg $2.60F
3 17e RAJA AMPAT Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 2.8L 7 56kg $12
4 6 PROFILER Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a2/53kg) 2.9L 6 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $71
5 13 BOURBON ROAD Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3.7L 15 56.5kg $17
6 10 ARENA SALON Natalie Mccall Micheal Hellyer 3.8L 4 57.5kg $26
7 9 ZAHSPEED Toby Edmonds James Orman 4.3L 8 58kg $11
8 16 ALASSAK David Murphy Brad Stewart 4.4L 11 56kg $14
9 1 BROTHERLY SECRET Robert Heathcote Emma Ljung (a2/52kg) 5.2L 14 60kg (cd 58kg) $18
10 12 LOTHARIO Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 5.6L 10 57kg (cd 54kg) $51
11 18e GOOD JOB BRO Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 8.1L 1 55kg $21
12 19e MONSTER OF ENERGY Brian Smith Paul Hammersley 8.9L 9 55kg $41
13 5 MISHANI SLEUTH Chris Anderson Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 11.2L 12 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $11
14 2 HUDSON COUNTY Rodney E Hurley Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 12L 5 60kg (cd 57kg) $151
15 8 BUSHY Gary Duncan Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 16.8L 13 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $61
20e VOLTAIRE LUMIERE Stephen Lee 0
4 BLUE JEST Bevan Johnson Hannah English (a3/48kg) 0
7 WAR JET Rodney E Hurley 0
3 YABA DABL DOYA Kenneth Deacon 0
15 EXCALIBRATOR Helen Page Luke Dittman 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.